SFK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Athletics Track, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds, IP33 3TT : 14/05/15
Junior Boys
1 : 345pts : Farlingaye High School
100m13.7s =
14.6s =
13pts
9pts
 Matthew Sheridan
Charlie Crossley
200m27.0s =
30.0s =
20pts
12pts
 Isaac Feavearyear
Seb Mobee
300m44.1s =
48.7s =
19pts
11pts
 Liam Gibbs
Dylan Hassan
800m2m29.0s =
2m35.0s =
17pts
15pts
 Tom Harrington
Teddy Baker
1500m5m00.0s =
5m30.0s =
19pts
11pts
 George Fricker
Connor Slater
Hurdles15.5s =
16.6s =
12pts
7pts
 Tom Shallish
Olly Fisher
Relay58.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.38m =
16pts
16pts
 George Fricker
Seb Mobee
Long Jump5.03m =
4.18m =
22pts
13pts
 Isaac Feavearyear
Dylan Hassan
Triple Jump8.50m =
8.82m =
11pts
13pts
 Tom Harrington
Charlie Crossley
Shot9.39m =
7.74m =
17pts
12pts
 Josh Smedley
Liam Gibbs
Discus22.08m =
15.45m =
16pts
9pts
 Olly Fisher
Teddy Baker
Javelin18.25m =
19.47m =
11pts
12pts
 Jude Machan
Tom Shallish
2 : 292pts : Ipswich School
100m12.8s =
14.1s =
22pts
11pts
 John Adejuwon
Charlie Coe
200m29.0s =
29.6s =
15pts
13pts
 James Legrand
:
300m47.7s =
51.0s =
13pts
8pts
 George Jenkinson
Elliot Day
800m2m34.0s =
2m35.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Joe Clifford
Charlie Iglesias
1500m5m20.0s =
5m38.0s =
14pts
9pts
 Finn O'Reilly
George Stevenson
Hurdles16.2s =
14.9s =
8pts
15pts
 Charlie Tweedy
George Baldwin
Relay59.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.35m =
14pts
15pts
 Lewis Murrell
Charlie Iglesias
Long Jump4.24m =
4.41m =
14pts
16pts
 James Legrand
Charlie Coe
Triple Jump8.21m =
7.54m =
9pts
4pts
 George Jenkinson
George Stevenson
Shot8.79m =
5.91m =
15pts
6pts
 John Adejuwon
Elliot Day
Discus12.27m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Offord George
:
Javelin23.50m =
15.06m =
16pts
8pts
 Finn O'Reilly
George Baldwin
3 : 281pts : Royal Hospital School
100m14.0s =
14.9s =
12pts
7pts
 Oletunde Mkparu
Illai Mate
200m28.3s =
31.7s =
16pts
8pts
 Sebastian Palmer
Edward Leroy
300m44.6s =
53.0s =
18pts
6pts
 Hamish Comonte
Finn Corcoran
800m2m38.0s =
2m42.0s =
14pts
13pts
 Josh Waylett
William Carter
1500m5m28.0s =
5m44.0s =
12pts
8pts
 Giles Lennox
Basson Du Toit
Hurdles15.1s =
18.6s =
14pts
0pts
 Harvey Crallan
Nick Males
Relay60.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.20m =
13pts
10pts
 Harvey Crallan
Illai Mate
Long Jump4.10m =
4.00m =
13pts
12pts
 Josh Waylett
Joseph Carless
Triple Jump9.77m =
9.76m =
17pts
17pts
 Sebastian Palmer
Hamish Comonte
Shot9.33m =
5.14m =
17pts
3pts
 Luke Clark-Smith
Finn Corcoran
Discus15.17m =
16.55m =
9pts
11pts
 Giles Lennox
Nick Males
Javelin17.50m =
19.10m =
10pts
12pts
 William Carter
Basson Du Toit
4 : 246pts : Westley Middle School
100m14.7s =
13.3s =
8pts
17pts
 Robson Stanton
George Johnson
200m28.2s =
30.9s =
17pts
10pts
 Harvey Williams
Max Darnell
300m51.9s =
48.4s =
7pts
12pts
 Kian Utley
Sam Roper Docherty
800m2m37.0s =
2m47.0s =
15pts
11pts
 Sammy Markwick
Zak Brook
1500m5m41.0s =
5m53.0s =
8pts
6pts
 Finlay Bonas
Daniel Williams
Hurdles15.7s =
16.1s =
11pts
9pts
 Bailey Pitt Roche
James Spittle
Relay60.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.41m =
12pts
17pts
 Bailey Pitt Roche
George Johnson
Long Jump4.95m =
3.74m =
21pts
9pts
 Harvey Williams
Cameron Singh
Triple Jump7.79m =
7.79m =
6pts
6pts
 Kian Utley
Zak Brook
Shot5.58m =
5.90m =
4pts
6pts
 Robson Stanton
Max Darnell
Discus9.32m =
16.30m =
2pts
10pts
 Finlay Bonas
James Spittle
Javelin10.48m =
17.01m =
3pts
10pts
 Elliot Bonas
Sam Roper Docherty
SFK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Athletics Track, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds, IP33 3TT : 14/05/15
Junior Boys
5 : 236pts : Thurston Community College
100m15.4s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Jack Spampanato
Will Sanders
200m28.5s =
29.1s =
16pts
14pts
 Valentin Moraru
Sam Wright
300m46.8s =
48.9s =
14pts
11pts
 Jordan Donkerley
Charlie Gibson
800m2m56.0s =
2m41.0s =
8pts
13pts
 Ashley Edgar
Henry Pipe
1500m5m35.0s =
5m25.0s =
10pts
12pts
 Thomas Clare
Will West
Hurdles16.7s =
16.8s =
6pts
6pts
 Jake Denman
Igoris Popov
Relay57.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
0.99m =
11pts
3pts
 Thomas Clare
Joel Plummer
Long Jump3.38m =
3.54m =
5pts
7pts
 Will West
Ashley Edgar
Triple Jump8.08m =
8.41m =
8pts
11pts
 Sam Wright
:
Shot8.19m =
7.02m =
13pts
9pts
 Charlie Gibson
Luke Saffery
Discus24.03m =
11.71m =
18pts
5pts
 Jordan Donkerley
Will Sanders
Javelin16.05m =
16.10m =
9pts
9pts
 Jake Denman
Henry Pipe
6 : 193pts : Thomas Mills High School
100m13.6s =
14.8s =
14pts
8pts
 Josh Tysoe
Zach Smith
200m32.0s =
36.4s =
7pts
0pts
 Lewis Mansfield
Henry Ewart
300m53.0s =
46.1s =
6pts
15pts
 Alfie Fairbanks-Western
Max Glasson
800m2m40.0s =
3m26.0s =
14pts
0pts
 Thomas Earl
David Mobbs
1500m6m14.0s =
5m47.0s =
3pts
7pts
 James Free
Toby Garrington
Relay56.6s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.50m =
14pts
20pts
 Thomas Earl
Alfie Fairbanks-Western
Long Jump3.75m =
3.55m =
9pts
7pts
 Max Glasson
Toby Garrington
Triple Jump8.47m =
7.14m =
11pts
0pts
 Zach Smith
Jacob Gravelius
Shot9.05m =
5.06m =
16pts
3pts
 Henry Ewart
Lewis Mansfield
Discus11.50m =
00.00m =
5pts
0pts
 David Mobbs
James Free
Javelin17.56m =
17.23m =
10pts
10pts
 Alan Konno
Ethan Hayward
7 : 180pts : Hartismere School
100m13.8s =
13.9s =
13pts
12pts
 Aiden Duxon
Kris Tucker
200m33.3s =
32.0s =
4pts
7pts
 Alex Storey
Connor Simmonds
300m49.7s =
46.2s =
10pts
15pts
 Will Toye
:
800m2m53.0s =
3m00.0s =
9pts
7pts
 Joseph Ball
Reece Portway
1500m6m11.0s =
5m24.0s =
4pts
13pts
 Harry Maguire
Ed Justice
Hurdles17.9s =
17.1s =
2pts
5pts
 Dom Bell-Tye
Leo Abery
Relay56.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
0.00m =
10pts
0pts
 Connor Simmonds
Joseph Ball
Long Jump3.52m =
3.55m =
7pts
7pts
 Will Toye
Reece Portway
Shot6.36m =
6.53m =
7pts
8pts
 Alex Storey
Ed Justice
Javelin18.65m =
21.80m =
11pts
14pts
 Leo Abery
Dom Bell-Tye
8 : 137pts : Thomas Gainsborough School
100m15.4s =
15.5s =
5pts
4pts
 Will Egglestone
Reuben Devereux
200m =
34.1s =
0pts
2pts
 Max New
Connor Crowley
800m2m52.0s =
2m53.0s =
10pts
9pts
 Wilf Wilde
Jared Ong
1500m6m45.0s =
5m22.0s =
0pts
13pts
 Jack Fulford
Jack Wiffen
Hurdles15.3s =
18.7s =
13pts
0pts
 Edward Whittle
Scott Martin
Relay =
64.6s =
0pts
4pts
 
High Jump =
1.20m =
0pts
10pts
 :
Mikey Watson
Long Jump3.87m =
3.81m =
10pts
10pts
 Will Egglestone
Kieron Judd
Triple Jump7.70m =
5.51m =
6pts
0pts
 Joe Marsh
Jack Wiffen
Shot7.24m =
5.51m =
10pts
4pts
 Max New
Reuben Devereux
Discus13.01m =
14.40m =
7pts
8pts
 Fred Adams
Connor Crowley
Javelin19.90m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Edward Whittle
Jared Ong
SFK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Athletics Track, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds, IP33 3TT : 14/05/15
Junior Boys
9 : 127pts : Ormiston Sudbury Academy
100m15.3s =
15.9s =
5pts
2pts
 Ben Cox
Limon Hoque
200m31.3s =
=
9pts
0pts
 :
Zack Richardson-Cook
300m52.7s =
56.2s =
6pts
2pts
 Michael Prior
Dominic Thomas
800m2m52.0s =
3m10.0s =
10pts
4pts
 Lewis Sharman
Christopher Starkey
1500m5m43.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Cory Willings
Callum Cansdale
Hurdles17.2s =
18.2s =
5pts
1pts
 Keiran Clutterbuck
Adam Richards
Relay =
1m02.1s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
0.00m =
11pts
0pts
 Lewis Sharman
Keiran Clutterbuck
Long Jump3.20m =
2.84m =
4pts
0pts
 Dominic Thomas
Zak Bloxam
Triple Jump6.90m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Cory Willings
:
Shot4.59m =
6.20m =
2pts
7pts
 Michael Prior
Christopher Starkey
Discus15.57m =
15.32m =
10pts
9pts
 Limon Hoque
Adam Richards
Javelin23.00m =
16.80m =
16pts
9pts
 Zack Richardson-Cook
Nick Webber