SFK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Athletics Track, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds, IP33 3TT : 14/05/15
Inter Boys
1 : 344pts : Farlingaye High School
100m12.8s =
12.9s =
15pts
14pts
 James Clarke
James Catlin
200m25.2s =
27.1s =
20pts
13pts
 Morgan Dale
Lamar Smith
300m41.8s =
44.0s =
19pts
14pts
 Harry Fricker
Aiden Power
800m2m14.0s =
2m25.0s =
19pts
15pts
 Alex Tripp
George Field
1500m5m01.0s =
5m18.0s =
13pts
10pts
 Jack Mayes
Joe Hindley
Hurdles14.2s =
14.1s =
14pts
14pts
 Ellis Murrel
Luke Dunett
Relay52.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.38m =
12pts
12pts
 George Field
Joe Hindley
Long Jump5.05m =
4.96m =
15pts
14pts
 Simon Plummer
Jack Mayes
Triple Jump10.03m =
10.51m =
12pts
14pts
 Lamar Smith
:
Shot9.78m =
8.23m =
15pts
10pts
 Harry Fricker
Alex Tripp
Discus25.62m =
22.57m =
17pts
14pts
 Danny Elsom
Morgan Dale
Javelin27.00m =
13.67m =
12pts
3pts
 Aiden Power
Luke Dunett
2 : 295pts : Thurston Community College
100m12.4s =
12.2s =
19pts
21pts
 Charlie Seaman
Josh Cameron
200m27.0s =
29.8s =
14pts
6pts
 Richard Morris
Jamie Woolnough
300m44.8s =
42.2s =
13pts
18pts
 Marcel Walker
Joseph Terry
800m2m19.0s =
2m28.0s =
17pts
14pts
 Ronan Somerville
Sam Monk
1500m4m56.0s =
5m08.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Henry Walshe
Nathan Somerville
Hurdles15.5s =
14.6s =
7pts
12pts
 Jamie Dempsey
Ross Waldron
Relay51.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.23m =
9pts
7pts
 Henry Walshe
Ronan Somerville
Long Jump4.42m =
4.33m =
9pts
8pts
 Jamie Woolnough
Joseph Terry
Triple Jump10.51m =
9.41m =
14pts
9pts
 Theo Amoah
George Ash
Shot7.39m =
8.59m =
7pts
11pts
 Jamie Dempsey
Nathan Somerville
Discus22.05m =
0.00m =
13pts
0pts
 Ethan Simms
Sam Monk
Javelin21.61m =
34.06m =
8pts
16pts
 Josh Cameron
Ross Waldron
2 : 295pts : Ipswich School
100m13.1s =
12.5s =
12pts
18pts
 Josh Rymell
George Frettingham
200m25.8s =
28.0s =
18pts
11pts
 Barney Cox
Luca Kirk
300m41.4s =
43.1s =
20pts
15pts
 Jaaziel Kajoba
Dan Hughes
800m2m42.0s =
2m49.0s =
9pts
7pts
 Jake Davey
Charlie Pope
1500m5m02.0s =
5m23.0s =
13pts
9pts
 Will Main
Nathan Cooper
Hurdles14.5s =
15.0s =
12pts
10pts
 Kemal Ahmet
Alex Taylor
Relay53.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.62m =
7pts
20pts
 Kemal Ahmet
George Frettingham
Long Jump4.48m =
4.83m =
9pts
13pts
 Josh Rhind
Barney Cox
Triple Jump =
8.65m =
0pts
5pts
 :
Luca Kirk
Shot10.23m =
10.35m =
16pts
17pts
 Josh Rymell
Alex Taylor
Discus21.95m =
13.27m =
13pts
4pts
 Jamie Goodwyn
Dan Hughes
Javelin29.45m =
26.36m =
13pts
11pts
 Charlie Pope
Nathan Cooper
4 : 273pts : King Edward VI Upper School
100m12.6s =
12.9s =
17pts
14pts
 Thomas Butterworth
George Sanders
200m27.4s =
29.3s =
12pts
8pts
 Lee Chapman
Nathaniel Scott
300m =
44.0s =
0pts
14pts
 George Bugg
Tommy Robinson
800m2m21.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Henry Steele
William Beecroft
1500m5m32.0s =
5m09.0s =
7pts
12pts
 George Eastwood
Henry Martin
Hurdles15.1s =
13.9s =
9pts
15pts
 Benjamin Whiteman
Jack Skevington
Relay58.4s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.56m =
16pts
18pts
 Aleksis Butler
Henry Martin
Long Jump4.89m =
3.96m =
13pts
4pts
 Thomas Butterworth
George Sanders
Triple Jump9.67m =
9.75m =
10pts
10pts
 William Beecroft
Lee Chapman
Shot10.17m =
10.07m =
16pts
16pts
 Nathaniel Scott
Benjamin Whiteman
Discus16.52m =
21.41m =
8pts
12pts
 George Bugg
Tom Paren
Javelin19.53m =
28.26m =
7pts
12pts
 Tommy Robinson
Jack Skevington
SFK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Athletics Track, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds, IP33 3TT : 14/05/15
Inter Boys
4 : 273pts : Thomas Gainsborough School
100m13.2s =
12.6s =
11pts
17pts
 Mathew Street
Ollie Sims
200m24.6s =
27.7s =
22pts
12pts
 Aaron Pengelly
Freddie McCracken
300m42.6s =
42.6s =
17pts
17pts
 Ollie Sperring
Harry Conerney
800m2m35.0s =
2m33.0s =
11pts
12pts
 Josh Curtis
Zinzan Forster
1500m4m55.0s =
5m14.0s =
15pts
11pts
 Drew Olley
Jake Hogger
Hurdles =
15.4s =
0pts
8pts
 Murray Lange
Ollie Shennen
High Jump1.65m =
1.47m =
21pts
15pts
 Aaron Pengelly
Ollie Sims
Long Jump3.77m =
4.38m =
2pts
8pts
 Drew Olley
Kyle Nowak
Triple Jump9.90m =
8.25m =
11pts
3pts
 Ollie Sperring
Ollie Shennen
Shot0.00m =
9.39m =
0pts
13pts
 Murray Lange
Harry Conerney
Discus19.00m =
25.22m =
10pts
16pts
 :
Freddie McCracken
Javelin35.94m =
16.10m =
17pts
4pts
 Ben Clark
Jake Hogger
6 : 166pts : Hartismere School
100m13.1s =
13.8s =
12pts
7pts
 Daniel Whyman
:
200m28.4s =
28.8s =
10pts
9pts
 George Jones
Miles Smith
300m49.5s =
51.5s =
5pts
3pts
 James Webster
:
800m3m18.0s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Archie Brydon
Callum Edward
1500m6m17.0s =
5m54.0s =
0pts
3pts
 John Webster
:
Hurdles15.5s =
14.3s =
7pts
13pts
 Samuel Seymour-Blackburn
:
Relay55.5s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
0.00m =
12pts
0pts
 George Jones
John Webster
Long Jump4.14m =
4.55m =
6pts
10pts
 Cameron Rossell
Miles Smith
Triple Jump9.51m =
7.21m =
9pts
0pts
 :
:
Shot10.69m =
11.66m =
18pts
21pts
 Callum Edward
Samuel Seymour-Blackburn
Discus14.75m =
14.27m =
6pts
5pts
 :
: