SFK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Athletics Track, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds, IP33 3TT : 13/05/15
Junior Boys
1 : 304pts : Woodbridge School
100m14.5s =
14.0s =
9pts
12pts
 Nathaniel Gunn
Leo Brooks
200m31.3s =
29.7s =
9pts
13pts
 Toby McNally
Daniel Norman
300m45.0s =
47.3s =
17pts
13pts
 Joshua Graves
Alex Weir-Simmons
800m =
2m45.0s =
0pts
12pts
 Oliver Buchanan
John Max
1500m4m53.0s =
5m15.0s =
20pts
15pts
 Nathan Goddard
George Rufford
Hurdles17.7s =
16.1s =
3pts
9pts
 Thomas Benoist-Wilson
Theo Wright
Relay59.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.23m =
10pts
11pts
 Toby McNally
John Max
Long Jump3.40m =
4.17m =
6pts
13pts
 Thomas Benoist-Wilson
Leo Brooks
Triple Jump9.18m =
0.00m =
14pts
0pts
 Joshua Graves
James Brooks
Shot10.78m =
8.93m =
22pts
16pts
 Oliver Juszt
Theo Wright
Discus17.43m =
24.33m =
11pts
18pts
 Nathaniel Gunn
Alex Weir-Simmons
Javelin24.74m =
30.63m =
17pts
23pts
 Oliver Buchanan
Daniel Norman
2 : 279pts : Horringer Court Middle School
100m13.2s =
13.5s =
18pts
15pts
 Sam Swane
Patrick Laycock
200m28.0s =
27.9s =
17pts
17pts
 Joe Swane
Bill Tooke
300m48.6s =
50.1s =
11pts
9pts
 Robert Martin
Jayjay Vince
800m2m29.0s =
3m06.0s =
17pts
5pts
 Matt Glover
Callum Jones
1500m5m58.0s =
5m40.0s =
6pts
9pts
 Logan Pyle
Jordan Asker
Hurdles16.9s =
16.3s =
6pts
8pts
 Harvey Hempstead
Connor Everitt
Relay57.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
14pts
12pts
 Robert Martin
Jayjay Vince
Long Jump3.81m =
4.10m =
10pts
13pts
 Joe Swane
Connor Everitt
Triple Jump0.00m =
8.69m =
0pts
12pts
 Logan Pyle
Matt Glover
Shot8.42m =
7.25m =
14pts
10pts
 Patrick Laycock
Bill Tooke
Discus16.63m =
16.08m =
11pts
10pts
 Jordan Asker
Alastair English
Javelin29.19m =
0.00m =
22pts
0pts
 Callum Jones
Morgan Hayward
3 : 265pts : Culford School
100m13.9s =
14.2s =
12pts
11pts
 Luke Watson
Alex Williams
200m30.6s =
30.5s =
11pts
11pts
 Ellis Kilbane
Ruben Surti
300m51.2s =
44.7s =
8pts
18pts
 Miles Melia
Jack Bowyer
800m2m25.0s =
2m53.0s =
18pts
9pts
 Charlie Wakefield
Freddie Nash
1500m5m26.0s =
5m36.0s =
12pts
10pts
 Rohan Salisbury
William Tozer
Hurdles13.2s =
16.0s =
23pts
9pts
 Max Derbyshire
Fergus Vickery
Relay1m05.1s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.26m =
10pts
12pts
 Thachawich Soonthornmanee
Ellis Kilbane
Long Jump3.85m =
2.98m =
10pts
1pts
 Luke Watson
Alex Williams
Triple Jump8.76m =
9.19m =
12pts
14pts
 Max Derbyshire
Jack Bowyer
Shot6.07m =
6.25m =
6pts
7pts
 Charlie Wakefield
James Graham
Discus18.80m =
15.68m =
13pts
10pts
 Fergus Vickery
Ruben Surti
Javelin21.50m =
4.98m =
14pts
0pts
 Freddie Nash
Rohan Salisbury
4 : 236pts : Stour Valley Community School
100m14.4s =
14.4s =
10pts
10pts
 :
William Allison
200m29.4s =
29.4s =
14pts
14pts
 James Turner-Dockery
Lewis Williams
300m49.4s =
48.5s =
10pts
11pts
 Ethan Mills
Junya Barrett-Seward
800m2m43.0s =
2m31.0s =
13pts
17pts
 James Lavelle
Adam Newton
1500m6m08.0s =
6m54.0s =
4pts
0pts
 Jonathan Lawson
Jason Butler
Hurdles17.4s =
17.8s =
4pts
3pts
 Sam Lawson
Jim Walker
Relay1m03.7s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.35m =
8pts
15pts
 :
Lewis Williams
Long Jump3.46m =
4.07m =
6pts
12pts
 James Field-Rayner
Adam Newton
Triple Jump8.11m =
7.57m =
9pts
4pts
 James Lavelle
Jim Walker
Shot8.02m =
7.21m =
13pts
10pts
 James Turner-Dockery
Will Atherton
Discus16.40m =
14.97m =
10pts
9pts
 Ethan Mills
William Allison
Javelin25.14m =
14.19m =
18pts
7pts
 Sam Lawson
Junya Barrett-Seward
SFK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Athletics Track, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds, IP33 3TT : 13/05/15
Junior Boys
5 : 219pts : Sir John Leman High School
100m13.4s =
14.7s =
16pts
8pts
 Owen Brighton
Lewis Casey
200m32.4s =
33.0s =
6pts
5pts
 Tom Harmer
Oscar Block
800m2m23.0s =
2m47.0s =
19pts
11pts
 Dylan Ruffles
Dylan Moss
1500m5m24.0s =
5m35.0s =
13pts
10pts
 Callum Holmes
Curtis Hodges
Hurdles19.4s =
15.2s =
0pts
13pts
 Jeremy Aitken
Josh Mayston
Relay57.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.05m =
10pts
5pts
 Callum Holmes
Josh Mayston
Long Jump3.41m =
3.99m =
6pts
11pts
 Oscar Block
Dylan Moss
Shot10.40m =
6.69m =
21pts
8pts
 Waldo Duplessis
Lewis Casey
Discus11.30m =
19.30m =
5pts
13pts
 :
Rudi Larter
Javelin16.98m =
23.48m =
9pts
16pts
 :
Tom Harmer
6 : 153pts : Saint Felix School
100m14.2s =
14.8s =
11pts
8pts
 Collins Saliboko
Ben Newman
200m29.4s =
37.5s =
14pts
0pts
 Maxwell Birtwistle
Bradley Blaxhall
800m3m00.0s =
2m46.0s =
7pts
12pts
 Finn Jeffrey
Joseph Barbrook
1500m6m34.0s =
=
1pts
0pts
 Joe Devonshire
:
Hurdles16.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Harry Leeming
:
Relay58.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.08m =
11pts
6pts
 Maxwell Birtwistle
Bradley Blaxhall
Long Jump2.96m =
4.02m =
1pts
12pts
 Joe Devonshire
Ben Newman
Triple Jump8.82m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Jack Simmonds
:
Shot8.40m =
6.53m =
14pts
8pts
 Joshua Cordeschi
Owen Webster
Discus12.25m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Finn Jeffrey
:
Javelin16.06m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Nick Reed
: