SFK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Athletics Track, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds, IP33 3TT : 13/05/15
Inter Boys
1 : 421pts : Royal Hospital School
100m11.8s =
12.2s =
25pts
21pts
 Toby Okechukwu
Jack Harman
200m24.8s =
27.6s =
21pts
12pts
 Toyo Ogunlesi
Harry Pugh
300m40.0s =
41.4s =
23pts
20pts
 Thomas Cornock
Jacob Simons
800m2m28.0s =
2m18.0s =
14pts
17pts
 Benjamin Willis
William Christmas
1500m4m47.0s =
4m56.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Connor Ryan
Kierran Farrer
Hurdles13.8s =
13.5s =
16pts
17pts
 Charlie Miles
Benjamin Arulampalam
Relay52.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
1.59m =
23pts
19pts
 Charlie Miles
Benjamin Willis
Long Jump4.98m =
5.24m =
14pts
17pts
 Harry Pugh
Kierran Farrer
Triple Jump10.35m =
10.80m =
13pts
16pts
 Toyo Ogunlesi
Thomas Cornock
Shot11.86m =
10.50m =
22pts
17pts
 Toby Okechukwu
Jacob Simons
Discus18.52m =
21.34m =
10pts
12pts
 Elliot Chilvers
Zachary Puckey
Javelin30.00m =
29.60m =
14pts
13pts
 Jack Harman
Benjamin Arulampalam
2 : 369pts : Woodbridge School
100m13.0s =
12.4s =
13pts
19pts
 Dominic Ellice-Freeman
Tom Lomas
200m25.0s =
24.9s =
20pts
21pts
 Felix Kibble
:
300m41.8s =
41.0s =
19pts
21pts
 Ben Betteridge
Oliver Whiting
800m2m29.0s =
2m23.0s =
13pts
15pts
 Theo Lindsay-Smith
Kelleway Hugo
1500m4m56.0s =
5m11.0s =
14pts
11pts
 Thomas Hendry
Oliver Wroe
Hurdles14.2s =
15.5s =
14pts
7pts
 Oscar Henry
James Barrell
Relay53.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.41m =
17pts
13pts
 Oscar Butcher
Oliver Wroe
Long Jump5.12m =
4.71m =
16pts
12pts
 Abraham Hew
Oliver Whiting
Triple Jump10.29m =
9.18m =
13pts
7pts
 Theo Lindsay-Smith
James Barrell
Shot9.54m =
11.52m =
14pts
21pts
 Felix Kibble
Henry Bellhouse
Discus21.25m =
24.94m =
12pts
16pts
 Dominic Ellice-Freeman
Kelleway Hugo
Javelin28.20m =
32.55m =
12pts
15pts
 Ben Betteridge
Tom Lomas
3 : 360pts : Bury St Edmunds County Upper School
100m12.4s =
12.3s =
19pts
20pts
 Ethan Radford
Ben Burrows
200m25.9s =
24.7s =
17pts
21pts
 Peter Davies
Oliver Selfe
300m41.2s =
46.2s =
20pts
10pts
 Oliver Froud
Fraser Stewart
800m2m17.0s =
2m31.0s =
18pts
13pts
 Nicholas Scott
Oliver Pyle
1500m4m49.0s =
5m02.0s =
16pts
13pts
 Joshua Hayden
Joel Morris
Hurdles14.2s =
15.1s =
14pts
9pts
 Harry Southgate
Marley Davies
Relay52.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.41m =
10pts
13pts
 Oliver Froud
Ben Burrows
Long Jump4.23m =
4.54m =
7pts
10pts
 Ethan Radford
Marley Davies
Triple Jump10.03m =
10.00m =
12pts
12pts
 Harry Southgate
Oliver Pyle
Shot7.00m =
9.88m =
6pts
15pts
 Nicholas Scott
Oliver Selfe
Discus19.70m =
25.16m =
11pts
16pts
 Joshua Hayden
Joshua Orugboh-Kershaw
Javelin =
25.30m =
0pts
10pts
 :
Fraser Stewart
Hammer54.73m =
=
32pts
0pts
 Levi-Jack Roper
:
4 : 274pts : Sir John Leman High School
100m11.9s =
12.3s =
24pts
20pts
 Nick Benjamin
Kieran Dann
200m28.0s =
28.5s =
11pts
10pts
 Charlie Duckmanton
Nathan Catchpole
300m39.4s =
43.2s =
25pts
15pts
 Aiden Hewitt-Brading
Aiden Cahill
800m2m30.0s =
2m28.0s =
13pts
14pts
 Ben Perrin
James Gill
1500m5m04.0s =
5m10.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Mitchell Boothby
Josh Youngs
Hurdles16.4s =
16.5s =
3pts
2pts
 Jack Gallagher
George Dormy-Horn
Relay49.8s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
10pts
8pts
 Aiden Cahill
Josh Youngs
Long Jump0.00m =
3.50m =
0pts
1pts
 Jack Gallagher
Ben Perrin
Triple Jump9.51m =
0.00m =
9pts
0pts
 James Gill
Nathan Catchpole
Shot10.36m =
8.63m =
17pts
11pts
 Tom Wickham
Charlie Duckmanton
Discus15.51m =
17.41m =
7pts
8pts
 George Dormy-Horn
:
Javelin24.70m =
27.43m =
10pts
12pts
 :
:
SFK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Athletics Track, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds, IP33 3TT : 13/05/15
Inter Boys
5 : 256pts : St Benedict's Catholic School
100m12.3s =
13.7s =
20pts
8pts
 Diogo Pina
Harry Castle
200m26.4s =
28.4s =
16pts
10pts
 Adam Cotter
Alan Binu
300m44.2s =
44.4s =
14pts
13pts
 Michael Sharpe
Patrick Barry
800m2m24.0s =
2m43.0s =
15pts
9pts
 Jeremy Snudden
Adam Robinson
1500m5m31.0s =
4m56.0s =
7pts
14pts
 Joshua Thomas
Alfie Lawrence
Hurdles16.8s =
15.9s =
1pts
5pts
 Daniel Wilson
Matt Jones
Relay54.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.26m =
9pts
8pts
 :
Michael Sharpe
Long Jump3.89m =
4.53m =
3pts
10pts
 James Nichols
Alan Binu
Triple Jump8.85m =
10.05m =
6pts
12pts
 Adam Robinson
Joshua Thomas
Shot9.41m =
10.04m =
14pts
16pts
 Chris Enstone
Diogo Pina
Discus16.32m =
16.64m =
7pts
8pts
 Alfie Lawrence
Patrick Barry
Javelin30.95m =
17.75m =
14pts
5pts
 Jeremy Snudden
Matt Jones
6 : 252pts : Culford School
100m12.5s =
13.3s =
18pts
10pts
 Fergus Schofield
Thomas Powis
200m25.8s =
30.9s =
18pts
4pts
 Charlie Ives
Hugo O'Kelly
300m42.7s =
44.9s =
16pts
12pts
 Charlie Carter
Andrew Moulton
800m2m46.0s =
2m36.0s =
8pts
11pts
 Henry Bertie
Finlay Morrison
1500m5m12.0s =
5m09.0s =
11pts
12pts
 Finn Taylor
Alexander Minns
Hurdles16.1s =
16.7s =
4pts
1pts
 Caspar Milbank
Edward Davis
Relay =
54.5s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.32m =
16pts
10pts
 Charlie Carter
Finn Taylor
Long Jump4.88m =
4.62m =
13pts
11pts
 Charlie Ives
Andrew Moulton
Triple Jump10.00m =
9.44m =
12pts
9pts
 Fergus Schofield
Tommy Freeman
Shot9.47m =
5.96m =
14pts
2pts
 Jordan Asaima
Finlay Morrison
Discus17.37m =
19.91m =
8pts
11pts
 Henry Bertie
Alexander Minns
Javelin23.25m =
0.00m =
9pts
0pts
 Caspar Milbank
Hugo O'Kelly
6 : 252pts : Stour Valley Community School
100m14.6s =
14.0s =
3pts
6pts
 Eddie Burgess
Ben Sharp
200m23.8s =
31.3s =
25pts
3pts
 Charlie Hurrell
Luka Ugurlu
300m =
45.8s =
0pts
11pts
 Lewis Gawne
Charlie Copsey
800m2m32.0s =
2m38.0s =
12pts
10pts
 Jamie Norman
Daniel Brand
1500m4m51.0s =
5m24.0s =
15pts
9pts
 Keller Pritchard-Green
Kai Lenihan
Hurdles15.1s =
15.2s =
9pts
9pts
 Tommie Steel
Liam Smith
Relay =
55.1s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.41m =
0pts
13pts
 Lewis Gawne
Daniel Brand
Long Jump5.59m =
4.38m =
20pts
8pts
 Charlie Hurrell
Liam Smith
Triple Jump10.12m =
8.58m =
12pts
4pts
 Tommie Steel
Ben Sharp
Shot9.71m =
8.08m =
15pts
9pts
 Charlie Ginn
Luka Ugurlu
Discus21.40m =
19.70m =
12pts
11pts
 Eddie Burgess
Charlie Copsey
Javelin30.15m =
25.57m =
14pts
11pts
 Keller Pritchard-Green
James Smith
8 : 190pts : Saint Felix School
100m12.2s =
13.4s =
21pts
9pts
 Anton Perez
:
200m30.0s =
30.0s =
6pts
6pts
 Oliver Annis
:
300m44.8s =
50.1s =
13pts
4pts
 Tosan Dudu
Liam Bland
800m2m18.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Joseph Drake
:
Hurdles16.2s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Kristofer Darwish
:
Relay50.1s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
10pts
10pts
 Kristofer Darwish
Thomas Field
Long Jump4.82m =
3.72m =
13pts
2pts
 Thomas Owusu Brew
Oliver Annis
Triple Jump10.69m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Denzel Kosegbe-Akanbi
:
Shot8.87m =
8.18m =
12pts
9pts
 Marcos Martin Beteta
Charles Buckley
Discus14.54m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Jakob Goodman
:
Javelin24.30m =
15.50m =
10pts
4pts
 Joseph Drake
Liam Bland