SE-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
South East : Regional Final : Guildford Spectrum, Parkway , Guildford Surrey, GUi UP : 12/06/15
Junior Boys
1 : 462pts : Queen Elizabeth's School, Barnet, Middlesex
100m13.0s =
13.3s =
20pts
17pts
 Jeff Hagan
Thujivan Kathiravelu
200m26.5s =
29.4s =
21pts
14pts
 Nicholas Shaw
Samuel Burgess
300m44.7s =
44.3s =
18pts
18pts
 Rushil Shah
Abhishekh Frederick
800m2m24.6s =
2m39.5s =
18pts
14pts
 Hanif Gofur
Rajan Parmar
1500m5m11.8s =
5m30.3s =
16pts
11pts
 Jack Adey
Kohei Watanabe
Hurdles13.7s =
13.7s =
21pts
21pts
 Odera Umeugoji
Shai Kuganesan
Relay55.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
12pts
11pts
 Rajan Parmar
Kohei Watanabe
Long Jump4.70m =
5.67m =
19pts
28pts
 Jeff Hagan
Nicholas Shaw
Triple Jump11.18m =
10.72m =
24pts
22pts
 Odera Umeugoji
Thujivan Kathiravelu
Pole Vault2.60m =
=
25pts
0pts
 :
:
Shot10.21m =
8.85m =
20pts
15pts
 Ikechi Mere
Abhishekh Frederick
Discus23.17m =
22.41m =
17pts
16pts
 Rushil Shah
Samuel Burgess
Javelin27.90m =
15.98m =
20pts
8pts
 Veeshman Kulam
Jack Adey
2 : 424pts : Hampton School, Middlesex
100m13.3s =
12.8s =
17pts
22pts
 Tom Hayward
Max Elliott
200m29.2s =
28.5s =
14pts
16pts
 Joe John
Lucas Gibbard
300m42.0s =
43.9s =
22pts
19pts
 Tom Nagle
James Hunter-Young
800m2m31.3s =
2m32.1s =
16pts
16pts
 Robert Sapsford
Jamie Benson
1500m4m50.7s =
5m03.4s =
21pts
18pts
 Sam Southall
Declan Connolly
Hurdles14.9s =
15.5s =
15pts
12pts
 Joel Booth
Jesper Hartikainen
Relay =
57.3s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.32m =
12pts
14pts
 Jesper Hartikainen
Lucas Copplestone
Long Jump5.03m =
4.30m =
22pts
15pts
 Matt Cecil
Jamie Benson
Triple Jump10.04m =
9.58m =
19pts
16pts
 Tom Hayward
Robert Sapsford
Shot10.46m =
7.91m =
21pts
12pts
 Max Goldin
James Hunter-Young
Discus24.76m =
22.89m =
19pts
17pts
 Tom Nagle
Max Elliott
Javelin25.50m =
25.62m =
18pts
18pts
 Joel Booth
Lucas Gibbard
3 : 401pts : Isleworth and Syon School for Boys, Middlesex
100m12.4s =
13.3s =
26pts
17pts
 Diallo Williams
Marlon Mallory
200m27.0s =
27.4s =
20pts
19pts
 Kamari Baily
Eddie Imarayiosa
300m46.0s =
44.5s =
16pts
18pts
 Paul Fanning
Omar Ammoune
800m2m21.3s =
2m30.0s =
19pts
17pts
 Kacper Nozka
Emmanuel Edu-Nvono
1500m5m05.0s =
5m34.3s =
17pts
10pts
 Hassan Abdillahi
Joseph Whittaker
Hurdles13.6s =
14.5s =
21pts
17pts
 Reece Williamson
Jayden Leckie
Relay55.1s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.29m =
16pts
13pts
 Kamari Baily
Paul Fanning
Long Jump4.63m =
4.10m =
18pts
13pts
 Reece Williamson
Jayden Leckie
Triple Jump8.95m =
9.00m =
13pts
14pts
 Kacper Nozka
Emmanuel Edu-Nvono
Shot7.73m =
8.53m =
12pts
14pts
 Ben Nyanzi
Sawais Rizwan
Discus21.63m =
16.34m =
16pts
10pts
 Marlon Mallory
Eddie Imarayiosa
Javelin22.85m =
21.04m =
15pts
14pts
 Joseph Whittaker
Omar Ammoune
4 : 396pts : Enfield Grammar School, Middlesex
100m13.0s =
12.2s =
20pts
28pts
 Dejaun Johnson
Joseph Stamatakis
200m27.0s =
28.7s =
20pts
15pts
 Alex Sereda
Aaron Witter
300m43.3s =
46.2s =
20pts
15pts
 Josiah Roberts - White
Louis Kenny
800m2m39.1s =
2m30.5s =
14pts
17pts
 Joe Dearman
Arun Dodds
1500m6m02.2s =
5m00.3s =
5pts
18pts
 Richard Arnold Wiggan
Patrick Simpson
Hurdles12.8s =
12.7s =
25pts
26pts
 Zachary Thomas
Wraynel Hercules
Relay56.5s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Richard Arnold Wiggan
:
Long Jump4.35m =
4.20m =
15pts
14pts
 Dejaun Johnson
Aaron Witter
Triple Jump8.95m =
9.61m =
13pts
17pts
 Zachary Thomas
Joseph Stamatakis
Shot10.07m =
4.00m =
19pts
1pts
 Josiah Roberts - White
Louis Kenny
Discus18.03m =
19.55m =
12pts
14pts
 Alex Sereda
Oliver Bailundo Karakas
Javelin21.72m =
13.60m =
14pts
6pts
 Ted Lloyd
Patrick Simpson
Hammer =
27.18m =
0pts
20pts
 :
Wraynel Hercules
SE-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
South East : Regional Final : Guildford Spectrum, Parkway , Guildford Surrey, GUi UP : 12/06/15
Junior Boys
5 : 373pts : Wilson's School, Surrey
100m14.4s =
14.3s =
10pts
10pts
 Joshua Ravendran
Rehan Gamage
200m28.2s =
27.5s =
17pts
18pts
 Guy Thompson
Jayden Nash
300m41.9s =
46.0s =
22pts
16pts
 Ademola Lewis
Sam Dawe
800m2m19.1s =
2m27.7s =
20pts
18pts
 Callum Hockley
Callum Furmidge
1500m5m08.7s =
4m59.3s =
16pts
19pts
 Zak Fleming
Thomas Woolley
Hurdles13.2s =
14.8s =
23pts
15pts
 Seyon Srishanagar
Jake Fan
Relay55.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.21m =
1.17m =
10pts
9pts
 Ademola Lewis
Thomas Woolley
Long Jump3.95m =
3.68m =
11pts
8pts
 Guy Thompson
Callum Hockley
Triple Jump9.69m =
9.05m =
17pts
14pts
 Seyon Srishanagar
Jayden Nash
Shot7.31m =
9.25m =
10pts
17pts
 Alfie McMullen
Rehan Gamage
Discus15.81m =
17.96m =
10pts
12pts
 Sam Dawe
Joshua Ravendran
Javelin32.68m =
17.39m =
25pts
10pts
 Jake Fan
Kim Sung Chan
6 : 343pts : Bishop Luffa Church of England School, Chichester, Sussex
100m12.5s =
14.7s =
25pts
8pts
 Cellan Robinson
Ben Taylor
200m30.3s =
27.4s =
11pts
19pts
 Gus Haplick
Max Gambrill
300m46.7s =
47.7s =
14pts
13pts
 Jack Dean
Isaac Emsley
800m2m35.0s =
2m30.8s =
15pts
17pts
 Harry Smith
Jeremy Sharp
1500m5m13.5s =
5m35.2s =
15pts
10pts
 Ned Potter
Will Murphy
Hurdles16.2s =
14.1s =
8pts
19pts
 Max Cooke
Ethan Brown
Relay =
58.5s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.20m =
15pts
10pts
 Sam Price
Will Murphy
Long Jump3.92m =
3.66m =
11pts
8pts
 Max Cooke
Jack Dean
Triple Jump9.65m =
8.38m =
17pts
10pts
 Max Gambrill
Alfie Agostinelli
Shot10.01m =
10.22m =
19pts
20pts
 Gus Haplick
Cellan Robinson
Discus15.11m =
20.93m =
9pts
15pts
 Ned Potter
Isaac Emsley
Javelin17.19m =
20.86m =
10pts
13pts
 Harry Smith
Ethan Brown
7 : 342pts : Grey Court School, Middlesex
100m14.3s =
13.5s =
10pts
15pts
 Brandon McDonagh
Orlando Dean
200m27.7s =
30.2s =
18pts
12pts
 Oliver Coleman
Kimanie Smith
300m =
46.2s =
0pts
15pts
 Harry Cooper
Charlie Clark
800m2m37.0s =
2m31.7s =
15pts
16pts
 George Rees
Rufus Clark
1500m4m58.4s =
5m40.1s =
19pts
8pts
 Jack Dickson
Jackson Hayward
Hurdles12.9s =
14.4s =
25pts
17pts
 Konrad Stromecki
Gabriel Gathercole
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.32m =
12pts
14pts
 Leon Harris
Gabriel Gathercole
Long Jump3.77m =
3.71m =
9pts
9pts
 Oliver Coleman
Kimanie Smith
Triple Jump8.80m =
10.00m =
13pts
19pts
 Harry Cooper
Orlando Dean
Shot7.64m =
10.30m =
11pts
20pts
 Brandon McDonagh
Charlie Clark
Discus18.04m =
25.24m =
12pts
19pts
 Konrad Stromecki
Rufus Clark
Javelin22.50m =
26.79m =
15pts
19pts
 Billy Hayes
Jackson Hayward
8 : 341pts : Wimbledon College, Surrey
100m13.3s =
13.3s =
17pts
17pts
 :
:
200m28.9s =
28.0s =
15pts
17pts
 :
:
300m43.4s =
43.8s =
20pts
19pts
 :
:
800m2m34.2s =
2m54.7s =
15pts
9pts
 :
:
1500m5m23.7s =
5m14.9s =
13pts
15pts
 :
:
Hurdles14.8s =
16.9s =
15pts
6pts
 :
:
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.23m =
14pts
11pts
 :
:
Long Jump2.77m =
3.98m =
0pts
11pts
 :
:
Triple Jump9.66m =
9.71m =
17pts
17pts
 :
:
Shot10.35m =
10.46m =
20pts
21pts
 :
:
Discus18.60m =
21.13m =
13pts
15pts
 :
:
Javelin21.59m =
17.34m =
14pts
10pts
 :
:
SE-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
South East : Regional Final : Guildford Spectrum, Parkway , Guildford Surrey, GUi UP : 12/06/15
Junior Boys
9 : 336pts : Sutton Grammar School, Surrey
100m13.2s =
14.0s =
18pts
12pts
 Nathan Palmer
Seung Min Jung
200m28.6s =
29.1s =
16pts
14pts
 Lewis Brown
Trevor Sanjiv
300m46.0s =
44.7s =
16pts
18pts
 Jack Clark
Tahmed Hussain
800m2m40.0s =
2m32.9s =
14pts
16pts
 Jed Heffernan
Joseph Palmer
1500m5m05.5s =
5m42.8s =
17pts
8pts
 Daniel Coker
Fabian Heeler
Hurdles16.0s =
15.5s =
9pts
12pts
 Thomas Hawkins
Yusuf Khawaja
Relay60.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.32m =
15pts
14pts
 Daniel Coker
Thomas Hawkins
Long Jump3.73m =
3.47m =
9pts
6pts
 Yusuf Khawaja
Seung Min Jung
Triple Jump8.74m =
10.75m =
12pts
22pts
 Trevor Sanjiv
Tahmed Hussain
Shot8.06m =
8.06m =
13pts
13pts
 Lewis Brown
Thomas Wilson
Discus20.57m =
21.29m =
15pts
15pts
 Nathan Palmer
Hamish Macrae
Javelin18.30m =
19.69m =
11pts
12pts
 Jack Clark
Fabian Heeler
10 : 317pts : The London Oratory School, London
100m12.3s =
14.2s =
27pts
11pts
 Ben Edeh
Nicolas Balboa
200m26.3s =
31.0s =
22pts
10pts
 Oliver Dunning
Tejiri Esiso
300m49.3s =
46.7s =
10pts
14pts
 Carlo Hulme
Lucas Wieringa-Diaz
800m2m31.6s =
2m29.6s =
16pts
17pts
 Chris Morris
Finlay Martin
1500m5m15.9s =
5m25.4s =
15pts
12pts
 Tom Trustram-Eve
Fin Connolly
Hurdles15.1s =
16.8s =
14pts
6pts
 Michael Momodu
Ryan Smith
Relay =
58.3s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
10pts
10pts
 Ryan Smith
Hugh Williams
Long Jump3.63m =
3.56m =
8pts
7pts
 Oliver Dunning
Fin Connolly
Triple Jump10.28m =
8.55m =
20pts
11pts
 Tom Trustram-Eve
Chris Morris
Shot7.00m =
6.37m =
9pts
7pts
 Finlay Martin
Tejiri Esiso
Discus23.42m =
10.73m =
17pts
4pts
 Ben Edeh
Thomas Lees
Javelin20.00m =
22.80m =
13pts
15pts
 Michael Momodu
Lucas Wieringa-Diaz
11 : 287pts : Royal Grammar School, Surrey
100m13.4s =
14.4s =
16pts
10pts
 Max Walker
Nick Scott
200m29.1s =
27.2s =
14pts
19pts
 Daragh Brown
Jamie Stratford
300m44.7s =
47.7s =
18pts
13pts
 Matthew Curtis
Isaac Rouse
800m2m38.0s =
2m47.8s =
14pts
11pts
 Tom Jones
Asim Beere
1500m4m51.8s =
5m35.0s =
21pts
10pts
 Samuel Martin
Angus Miller
Hurdles12.7s =
16.1s =
26pts
9pts
 Henry Spence
Lucas Savage
Relay59.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.26m =
0pts
12pts
 Henry Spence
Ben Watkins
Long Jump4.45m =
4.29m =
16pts
14pts
 Jamie Stratford
Nick Scott
Triple Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Matthew Curtis
Asim Beere
Shot6.06m =
8.35m =
6pts
14pts
 Isaac Rouse
Angus Miller
Discus14.03m =
11.41m =
8pts
5pts
 Alec Shackleton
Daragh Brown
Javelin17.77m =
18.14m =
10pts
11pts
 Max Walker
Lucas Savage