SE-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
South East : Regional Final : Guildford Spectrum, Parkway , Guildford Surrey, GUi UP : 12/06/15
Inter Boys
1 : 454pts : Grey Court School, Middlesex
100m12.7s =
12.2s =
16pts
21pts
 Max Murray
Axel Susini
200m25.5s =
24.8s =
19pts
21pts
 Kieran Sassone
Harry Carley
300m38.5s =
41.0s =
27pts
21pts
 Cameron Roberts
Thomas Smith
800m2m13.4s =
2m15.7s =
19pts
18pts
 Louis Bottcher
Gregor Watson
1500m4m48.9s =
5m10.2s =
16pts
11pts
 Matthew Emmerson
Charles Lindsay
Hurdles11.6s =
=
27pts
0pts
 Maxime Robeyns
Alexander Parton
Relay51.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.60m =
1.65m =
19pts
21pts
 Maxime Robeyns
Max Murray
Long Jump5.92m =
5.20m =
24pts
17pts
 Cameron Roberts
Louis Bottcher
Triple Jump10.69m =
10.66m =
15pts
15pts
 Alexander Parton
Matthew Emmerson
Shot12.68m =
11.85m =
24pts
22pts
 Kieran Sassone
Harry Carley
Discus21.48m =
30.51m =
12pts
22pts
 Curtis French
Thomas Smith
Javelin30.08m =
33.14m =
14pts
16pts
 Henry Jones
Axel Susini
2 : 449pts : St Ignatius College, Middlesex
100m12.0s =
12.0s =
23pts
23pts
 D Thompson-Williams
Anthony Lawal
200m24.3s =
25.9s =
23pts
17pts
 Ife Okafor
Rasharn Fraser-McNeish
300m40.3s =
40.3s =
22pts
22pts
 S Boakye Adjei
O Chima
800m2m10.0s =
2m29.1s =
21pts
13pts
 D Olowofoyeke
Bolaji Oladunjooye
1500m6m22.4s =
4m48.3s =
0pts
16pts
 J McWilliams
J Vietes-Stephenson
Hurdles12.2s =
=
24pts
0pts
 T Soyemi-Sosanya
:
Relay51.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.55m =
21pts
17pts
 Anthony Lawal
O Chima
Long Jump4.99m =
4.91m =
14pts
14pts
 J McWilliams
Bolaji Oladunjooye
Triple Jump12.84m =
10.94m =
26pts
16pts
 T Soyemi-Sosanya
Emmanuel Agyare
Shot11.77m =
11.43m =
21pts
20pts
 Ife Okafor
R Fifii Aidoo
Discus29.34m =
21.88m =
20pts
13pts
 D Olowofoyeke
D Thompson-Williams
Javelin31.75m =
31.07m =
15pts
14pts
 J Vietes-Stephenson
S Boakye Adjei
Hammer29.37m =
=
17pts
0pts
 A Benson-Drzo
:
3 : 436pts : Sutton Grammar School, Surrey
100m12.4s =
12.4s =
19pts
19pts
 Dylan Hicks
Luke Tinniswood
200m23.3s =
24.3s =
27pts
23pts
 Joshua Fashoro
Thomas Darcy
300m39.6s =
39.5s =
24pts
24pts
 Oliver Fitzmaurice
Jack Smillie
800m2m20.7s =
2m18.0s =
16pts
17pts
 Dario Kan
Harry Crook
1500m5m00.4s =
4m50.4s =
13pts
15pts
 Oliver O'Dell
Henry Dalton-Stone
Hurdles12.2s =
12.4s =
24pts
23pts
 Adam Hawkins
Felix Turner
Relay52.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.40m =
21pts
12pts
 Adam Hawkins
Felix Turner
Long Jump4.78m =
4.42m =
12pts
9pts
 Thomas Darcy
Henry Dalton-Stone
Triple Jump10.86m =
11.59m =
16pts
19pts
 Dylan Hicks
Nicholas Veerapen
Shot9.77m =
9.67m =
15pts
14pts
 Luke Tinniswood
Harry Crook
Discus27.72m =
23.83m =
19pts
15pts
 Joshua Fashoro
Oliver Fitzmaurice
Javelin35.53m =
21.59m =
17pts
8pts
 Alexander Williams
Jack Smillie
4 : 431pts : Chichester High School for Boys, Sussex
100m12.8s =
12.7s =
15pts
16pts
 :
Jackson Chamberlain
200m24.6s =
26.1s =
22pts
17pts
 Charlie Williamson
Sam Loader
300m38.7s =
34.6s =
26pts
37pts
 Tyrese Makasi
Matthew Cotton
800m2m05.6s =
2m23.1s =
23pts
15pts
 Ben Collins
Ethan Lawrence
1500m4m50.7s =
4m47.4s =
15pts
16pts
 Benedict Robinson
Alex Halfacree
Hurdles13.2s =
15.6s =
19pts
7pts
 Robert Russell
Oli Pulleyblank
Relay50.2s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.50m =
14pts
16pts
 Ethan Lawrence
Oli Pulleyblank
Long Jump5.06m =
4.75m =
15pts
12pts
 Matthew Cotton
Ben Collins
Triple Jump10.73m =
10.04m =
15pts
12pts
 Robert Russell
Charlie Williamson
Shot11.55m =
8.72m =
21pts
11pts
 Harry Raynor
Jackson Chamberlain
Discus32.33m =
23.39m =
23pts
14pts
 Adrian Potocki
Sam Loader
Javelin40.73m =
24.47m =
21pts
10pts
 Tyrese Makasi
Jack Martin
SE-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
South East : Regional Final : Guildford Spectrum, Parkway , Guildford Surrey, GUi UP : 12/06/15
Inter Boys
5 : 403pts : Royal Grammar School, Surrey
100m12.0s =
12.9s =
23pts
14pts
 Will Fitch
Ryan Hoffman
200m23.6s =
25.7s =
26pts
18pts
 George Eves
Archie Hosking
300m43.8s =
40.7s =
14pts
21pts
 Dan Aldwinkle
James Stacey
800m2m25.1s =
2m12.8s =
14pts
20pts
 Charlie Hubbard
:
1500m4m47.5s =
5m22.6s =
16pts
9pts
 Nathan Janmohammed
George Reeve
Hurdles12.2s =
13.8s =
24pts
16pts
 Harry Francis
Sam Green
Relay50.6s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.60m =
1.45m =
19pts
14pts
 Joe Lethbridge
George Reeve
Long Jump5.22m =
4.54m =
17pts
10pts
 Will Fitch
Ryan Hoffman
Triple Jump11.07m =
=
17pts
0pts
 George Eves
Nathan Janmohammed
Shot7.65m =
9.01m =
8pts
12pts
 Dan Aldwinkle
Charlie Hubbard
Discus33.60m =
29.65m =
25pts
21pts
 Archie Hosking
Sam Green
Javelin35.53m =
25.22m =
17pts
10pts
 Will Childs
:
6 : 397pts : Sevenoaks School, Kent
100m12.7s =
13.6s =
16pts
8pts
 :
:
200m25.2s =
26.3s =
20pts
16pts
 :
:
300m39.6s =
=
24pts
0pts
 :
:
800m2m12.9s =
2m26.0s =
20pts
14pts
 :
:
1500m4m39.0s =
4m37.4s =
18pts
18pts
 :
:
Hurdles12.6s =
11.9s =
22pts
25pts
 :
:
Relay56.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.75m =
1.60m =
24pts
19pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.54m =
4.55m =
10pts
10pts
 :
:
Triple Jump11.35m =
10.56m =
18pts
14pts
 :
:
Shot13.74m =
7.69m =
28pts
8pts
 :
:
Discus30.15m =
=
21pts
0pts
 :
:
Javelin37.10m =
33.56m =
18pts
16pts
 :
:
7 : 394pts : Enfield Grammar School, Middlesex
100m11.4s =
12.9s =
29pts
14pts
 Aaron Martell
Renell McKenzie-Lyle
200m24.1s =
26.6s =
23pts
15pts
 Joel Smith
Jehoiakim Elongama
300m41.2s =
39.9s =
20pts
23pts
 Sam Jones
Christian Gyasi Tuffour
800m2m47.7s =
2m26.7s =
7pts
14pts
 Calum Middleton
Josh Davison
1500m =
5m24.1s =
0pts
9pts
 :
Josiah Rawding
Hurdles12.5s =
13.2s =
22pts
19pts
 Daniel Sherry
Temiloluwa Adegbayibi
Relay =
51.6s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.55m =
1.50m =
17pts
16pts
 Aaron Martell
Josh Davison
Long Jump5.22m =
4.67m =
17pts
11pts
 Sam Jones
Renell McKenzie-Lyle
Triple Jump11.60m =
9.51m =
20pts
9pts
 Joel Smith
Christian Gyasi Tuffour
Shot11.82m =
9.77m =
22pts
15pts
 Craig Foxall
Temiloluwa Adegbayibi
Discus17.37m =
21.01m =
8pts
12pts
 Daniel Sherry
Emmanuel Omisore
Javelin31.60m =
22.43m =
15pts
8pts
 Euan Renny
Josiah Rawding
Hammer23.16m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Calum Middleton
:
8 : 386pts : Wilson's School, Surrey
100m11.8s =
12.6s =
25pts
17pts
 Tobi Ademiju
Tolou Soretire
200m =
24.7s =
0pts
21pts
 Toye Oladinni
:
300m39.1s =
41.3s =
25pts
20pts
 Jordan Dobbs
Michael Ojetunde
800m2m04.1s =
2m16.9s =
24pts
18pts
 Jonathan Chen
Lloyd Smith
1500m5m04.6s =
4m43.5s =
13pts
17pts
 Callum Black
Sam Barker
Hurdles12.4s =
14.2s =
23pts
14pts
 Piralash Pathmanathan
Kenta Renard
Relay51.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.50m =
0pts
16pts
 Toye Oladinni
Lloyd Smith
Long Jump4.67m =
5.26m =
11pts
17pts
 Piralash Pathmanathan
:
Triple Jump11.34m =
9.45m =
18pts
9pts
 Tobi Ademiju
Sam Barker
Shot8.68m =
10.06m =
11pts
16pts
 Jonathan Chen
Tolou Soretire
Discus26.24m =
32.09m =
17pts
23pts
 Caleb Nelson
Michael Ojetunde
Javelin23.20m =
18.55m =
9pts
6pts
 Charles Ring
Kenta Renard
SE-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
South East : Regional Final : Guildford Spectrum, Parkway , Guildford Surrey, GUi UP : 12/06/15
Inter Boys
9 : 376pts : Reigate Grammar School, Surrey
100m12.6s =
12.3s =
17pts
20pts
 Tom Allen
Dan Heron
200m24.9s =
25.7s =
21pts
18pts
 Theo Petitt
Marcus Tyler
300m43.8s =
43.0s =
14pts
16pts
 Hugh McKendrick
Alex Moroni
800m2m29.4s =
2m13.3s =
13pts
19pts
 Oscar Subuh-Symons
Angus McGilligan
1500m4m29.3s =
5m11.8s =
20pts
11pts
 Leo Nasskau
Alex Corbett
Hurdles13.5s =
14.1s =
17pts
14pts
 Patrick Scarr
Adam Ling
Relay51.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.45m =
16pts
14pts
 Oliver Woolgrove
Oscar Subuh-Symons
Long Jump5.20m =
3.34m =
17pts
0pts
 Tom Allen
Marcus Tyler
Triple Jump10.56m =
10.34m =
14pts
13pts
 Angus McGilligan
Theo Petitt
Shot12.79m =
9.27m =
25pts
13pts
 Tom Box
Adam Ling
Discus22.30m =
20.99m =
13pts
12pts
 Hugh McKendrick
Alex Corbett
Javelin28.39m =
24.10m =
12pts
10pts
 Patrick Scarr
Alex Moroni
10 : 360pts : Tomlinscote School, Surrey
100m12.0s =
13.5s =
23pts
9pts
 :
:
200m25.4s =
26.3s =
19pts
16pts
 :
:
300m39.6s =
42.3s =
24pts
17pts
 :
:
800m2m03.3s =
2m10.9s =
24pts
21pts
 :
:
1500m4m22.8s =
4m41.4s =
22pts
17pts
 :
:
Hurdles13.0s =
16.0s =
20pts
5pts
 :
:
Relay56.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.40m =
16pts
12pts
 :
:
Long Jump5.02m =
4.37m =
15pts
8pts
 :
:
Triple Jump10.02m =
9.79m =
12pts
10pts
 :
:
Shot8.27m =
7.69m =
10pts
8pts
 :
:
Discus23.67m =
13.53m =
15pts
5pts
 :
:
Javelin30.61m =
23.18m =
14pts
9pts
 :
:
11 : 331pts : Bishop Luffa Church of England School, Chichester, Sussex
100m13.0s =
12.4s =
13pts
19pts
 Luke Potter
Lewis Hall
200m25.1s =
26.4s =
20pts
16pts
 Harry Wynne
Jamie Page Campbell
300m40.9s =
39.5s =
21pts
24pts
 Charlie Joy
Sam Delaney Stone
800m2m24.9s =
2m25.5s =
15pts
14pts
 Harry Carter
Ben Townsend
1500m4m31.6s =
4m54.9s =
20pts
15pts
 Will Broom
Leo Stallard
Hurdles =
14.4s =
0pts
13pts
 Sasha Malham Anderson
Peter Hughes
Relay51.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.55m =
1.30m =
17pts
9pts
 Harry Carter
Leo Stallard
Long Jump3.69m =
4.82m =
2pts
13pts
 Lewis Hall
Sam Delaney Stone
Triple Jump =
9.34m =
0pts
8pts
 Sasha Malham Anderson
Will Broom
Shot11.13m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Joe Chuter
Luke Potter
Discus29.00m =
17.60m =
20pts
9pts
 Jamie Holmes
Peter Hughes
Javelin30.00m =
30.69m =
14pts
14pts
 Ben Townsend
Jamie Page Campbell
12 : 276pts : The Grange School, Buckinghamshire
100m11.6s =
11.7s =
27pts
26pts
 Lee Richards
Rhys Morgan
200m =
27.0s =
0pts
14pts
 Reece Bannister
Nathaniel Deall
300m44.4s =
43.8s =
13pts
14pts
 Tajay Wilson
Abdul Ali
800m2m43.1s =
2m49.2s =
8pts
6pts
 Jake Mountney
Henry Merrison
1500m4m46.3s =
5m07.3s =
16pts
12pts
 Luke Desmond
Frankie Hercules
Hurdles12.1s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Gf Adekanye
Lee Boyt
Relay53.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Luke Desmond
Reece Bannister
Long Jump4.95m =
4.28m =
14pts
7pts
 Jake Brian
Henry Merrison
Triple Jump9.98m =
11.22m =
11pts
18pts
 Lee Richards
Tyler Savage
Shot7.92m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Gf Adekanye
:
Discus23.12m =
18.57m =
14pts
10pts
 Abdul Ali
Tajay Wilson
Javelin =
17.64m =
0pts
5pts
 Jake Mountney
Rhys Morgan