SE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
South East : Regional Final : Julie Rose Stadium, Willesborough Road, Ashford, Kent, : 10 June
Junior Girls
1 : 376pts : James Allen's Girls' School, London
100m14.5s =
13.6s =
14pts
23pts
 Tobore Azukaeme
Charmaine Ayoku
200m31.8s =
28.6s =
12pts
22pts
 Rae Amosu
Millie Dancey
800m2m52.1s =
2m51.1s =
17pts
17pts
 Danielle Henderson
Maisie Ballsdon
1500m5m11.7s =
5m53.2s =
24pts
17pts
 Ursula Hall
Beatrice Doherty
Hurdles13.1s =
14.0s =
23pts
19pts
 Julianna Nowaczek
Hannah Castenskiold
Relay =
60.6s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.20m =
19pts
14pts
 Eliza Tracey
Ursula Hall
Long Jump4.31m =
4.23m =
20pts
18pts
 Maisie Ballsdon
Julianna Nowaczek
Shot6.92m =
6.67m =
15pts
14pts
 Tobore Azukaeme
Rae Amosu
Discus17.01m =
13.13m =
16pts
10pts
 Tululah Cubberley-Lobb
Beatrice Doherty
Javelin30.01m =
17.69m =
31pts
16pts
 Danielle Henderson
Millie Dancey
2 : 356pts : St Paul's Girls' School, London
100m13.9s =
15.5s =
20pts
9pts
 Zoe Smith
Madeleine Mitchell
200m29.7s =
28.9s =
19pts
21pts
 Ishani Veneik
Helena Adams
800m2m19.7s =
2m44.0s =
28pts
20pts
 Charlotte Buckley
Georgia Robeson
1500m5m41.8s =
5m25.8s =
19pts
21pts
 Freja Schaap
Honor Edwards
Hurdles13.0s =
13.9s =
24pts
19pts
 Avery Louis
Lydia Free
Relay64.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.32m =
17pts
18pts
 Alice Philbin
Helena Adams
Long Jump4.48m =
4.28m =
23pts
19pts
 Zoe Smith
Avery Louis
Shot7.52m =
nr =
18pts
0pts
 Madeleine Mitchell
Lydia Free
Discus14.52m =
13.68m =
12pts
11pts
 Snigdha Allada
Honor Edwards
Javelin14.66m =
17.39m =
12pts
16pts
 Ishani Veneik
Charlotte Buckley
3 : 350pts : Dr Challoner's High School, Buckinghamshire
100m14.3s =
14.2s =
16pts
17pts
 Holly Martin
Erin McManus
200m29.4s =
30.3s =
20pts
17pts
 Emily Mann
Brodie Judge
800m2m36.5s =
2m47.0s =
22pts
19pts
 Lara Hill
Noami Kaplunov
1500m5m25.2s =
5m27.2s =
21pts
21pts
 Beth Welham
Millie Hughes
Hurdles15.0s =
14.6s =
14pts
16pts
 Katie Stocker
Lily Holt
Relay62.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.29m =
16pts
17pts
 Holly Martin
Lily Holt
Long Jump4.06m =
3.94m =
16pts
14pts
 Emily Mann
Katie Stocker
Shot6.88m =
5.29m =
15pts
9pts
 Sade Wallace
Noami Kaplunov
Discus19.44m =
16.66m =
19pts
15pts
 Brodie Judge
Erin McManus
Javelin20.11m =
16.70m =
19pts
15pts
 Lara Hill
Orla Grady
4 : 339pts : Beaconsfield High School, Buckinghamshire
100m14.3s =
14.9s =
16pts
12pts
 Alissa Merry
Kathryn Hewett
200m29.7s =
30.0s =
19pts
18pts
 Ronia Falana
Sian Vico
800m2m54.2s =
2m56.5s =
16pts
16pts
 Ella Patrick
Lavinia Champion
1500m5m22.4s =
6m05.0s =
22pts
15pts
 Cerys Vico
Darcey Roe
Hurdles13.1s =
18.1s =
23pts
4pts
 Liska Nowers
Anna Hearne
Relay60.7s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.32m =
17pts
18pts
 Lavinia Champion
Ronia Falana
Long Jump4.09m =
4.08m =
16pts
16pts
 Alissa Merry
Sian Vico
Shot6.75m =
5.60m =
14pts
10pts
 :
Ella Patrick
Discus22.18m =
14.99m =
22pts
13pts
 Mia Lasocki
Ginny Kucera
Javelin20.26m =
18.45m =
20pts
17pts
 Kathryn Hewett
Darcey Roe
SE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
South East : Regional Final : Julie Rose Stadium, Willesborough Road, Ashford, Kent, : 10 June
Junior Girls
5 : 323pts : Aylesbury High School, Buckinghamshire
100m14.0s =
15.2s =
19pts
11pts
 Charlotte Basnett
Katherine Mitchell
200m29.1s =
33.6s =
21pts
7pts
 Margaret Agega
Nicole Budd
800m2m24.5s =
2m54.5s =
26pts
16pts
 Olivia Lowrie
Olivia Robson
1500m5m22.8s =
5m35.8s =
22pts
20pts
 Hatty Bell
Lucy Perkins
Hurdles14.8s =
16.0s =
15pts
11pts
 Janine Cliff-Afemari
Eve Whittlemore
Relay63.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
15pts
15pts
 Janine Cliff-Afemari
Nicole Budd
Long Jump4.38m =
3.87m =
21pts
14pts
 Olivia Lowrie
Lucy Perkins
Shot7.42m =
6.85m =
18pts
15pts
 Margaret Agega
Katherine Mitchell
Discus14.59m =
13.77m =
12pts
11pts
 Grace Ashton
Charlotte Basnett
Javelin10.26m =
17.57m =
6pts
16pts
 Sasha Abraham
Olivia Robson
6 : 298pts : Bishop Challoner Catholic Collegiate Girls School, London
100m13.5s =
14.7s =
24pts
13pts
 Victoria Ubenyi
Dawn Gatsi
200m27.1s =
31.3s =
27pts
13pts
 Diane Mapamboli
Katerina Semetilo
800m3m04.0s =
3m16.5s =
13pts
9pts
 Jade Akinyemi
Alison Piedrahita-Medina
Hurdles12.4s =
13.5s =
27pts
21pts
 Bailey Obolanle
Klaudia Milcz
Relay59.5s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.14m =
14pts
12pts
 Diane Mapamboli
Chloe Bangula
Long Jump4.31m =
3.85m =
20pts
14pts
 Bailey Obolanle
Klaudia Milcz
Shot6.19m =
5.50m =
12pts
10pts
 Sarah Muleba
Alison Piedrahita-Medina
Discus14.38m =
13.69m =
12pts
11pts
 Desiree Gilbert
Dawn Gatsi
Javelin16.76m =
15.97m =
15pts
14pts
 Katerina Semetilo
Leah Caruana
7 : 294pts : Priory School, Sussex
100m15.0s =
16.0s =
12pts
7pts
 Florence Winter-Bowdige
Pheobe Cullen
200m27.6s =
29.7s =
26pts
19pts
 Anna Dornbusch
Izzy Roberts-Holmes
800m2m38.7s =
2m56.0s =
22pts
16pts
 Florence Brook
Libby Youngman
1500m5m26.7s =
6m18.6s =
21pts
12pts
 Rosie Gainsford
Ivy Spencer
Hurdles15.5s =
14.5s =
12pts
16pts
 Frances Osman-Allu
Olivia Bartholomew
Relay61.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.05m =
14pts
9pts
 Olivia Bartholomew
Ivy Spencer
Long Jump4.18m =
4.20m =
17pts
18pts
 Florence Brook
Izzy Roberts-Holmes
Shot4.29m =
4.14m =
6pts
5pts
 Anna Dornbusch
Pheobe Cullen
Discus14.60m =
12.57m =
12pts
10pts
 Harriet Pope
Libby Youngman
Javelin18.75m =
11.72m =
18pts
8pts
 Rosie Gainsford
Sophie Clarke
7 : 294pts : Streatham and Clapham High School, London
100m12.7s =
14.4s =
32pts
15pts
 Ore Adamson
Lauren Gollop
200m27.4s =
27.9s =
26pts
25pts
 Jacinda Finnigan
Mallory Cluley
800m2m54.5s =
3m12.2s =
16pts
10pts
 Isabella Leadbetter
Leah Atakelt Wubneh
1500m =
5m58.0s =
0pts
16pts
 Lily Waldeck-Evans
Ujanah Ofuyaekpone-Shombe
Hurdles =
15.6s =
0pts
12pts
 Isobel Whant
Kiera Knight-Palmer
Relay57.7s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.35m =
18pts
19pts
 Mallory Cluley
Taren Ayivor-Grant
Long Jump4.90m =
4.11m =
32pts
16pts
 Ore Adamson
Lauren Gollop
Shot5.87m =
5.06m =
11pts
8pts
 Honey Mensah-Kessie
Isabella Leadbetter
Discus15.20m =
9.66m =
13pts
6pts
 Kiera Knight-Palmer
Leah Atakelt Wubneh
Javelinnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Isobel Whant
Lily Waldeck-Evans
SE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
South East : Regional Final : Julie Rose Stadium, Willesborough Road, Ashford, Kent, : 10 June
Junior Girls
9 : 280pts : Tomlinscote School, Surrey
100m14.6s =
15.8s =
14pts
8pts
 Jasmine Keeley
Becky Dugmore
200m29.8s =
28.8s =
18pts
22pts
 Rosa Webb
Jemma Holland
800m3m04.2s =
3m14.9s =
13pts
10pts
 Jenna Nall
Lara Bass
1500m5m44.1s =
5m59.2s =
18pts
16pts
 Leah Rushforth
Paige Coombs
Hurdles12.7s =
17.8s =
25pts
5pts
 Freya Smith
Rebecca Hayes
Relay62.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.17m =
19pts
13pts
 Tyla John
Jemma Holland
Long Jump3.72m =
3.40m =
12pts
9pts
 Freya Smith
Rebecca Hayes
Shot5.37m =
3.49m =
9pts
3pts
 Therese Tautho
Paige Coombs
Discus15.66m =
11.63m =
14pts
8pts
 Jenna Nall
Becky Dugmore
Javelin21.17m =
13.34m =
21pts
10pts
 Rosa Webb
Leah Rushforth
10 : 272pts : Dartford Grammar School for Girls, Kent
100m14.6s =
15.3s =
14pts
10pts
 Tolu Ibuoye
Seye Alaran
200m31.6s =
30.4s =
12pts
16pts
 Samantha Ansong
Emily Geear
800m3m00.7s =
3m05.7s =
14pts
13pts
 Clio Bacon
Jodie Alao
1500m5m43.7s =
5m57.8s =
18pts
16pts
 Camille Cerely
Eleanor Fryatt
Hurdles15.8s =
14.7s =
11pts
15pts
 Megan Groombridge
Mfon Umoren
Relay60.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.20m =
15pts
14pts
 Camille Cerely
Megan Groombridge
Long Jump3.93m =
3.69m =
14pts
12pts
 Samantha Ansong
Mfon Umoren
Shot5.17m =
4.28m =
9pts
6pts
 Tolu Ibuoye
Jodie Alao
Discus18.03m =
13.18m =
17pts
10pts
 Olivia Shodunke
Emily Geear
Javelin14.04m =
13.22m =
11pts
10pts
 Molly Jones
Eleanor Fryatt
11 : 238pts : Farlington School, Sussex
100m =
15.8s =
0pts
8pts
 Minty Noble-Jones
Anna Wilson
200m32.8s =
33.3s =
9pts
8pts
 Sahara Coles
Bibi De Bruijn
800m3m06.7s =
3m01.9s =
12pts
14pts
 Lucia Mayhew
Sophie Plowright
1500m5m37.3s =
6m08.0s =
19pts
14pts
 Amelia Wright
Amelia Eltham
Hurdles14.5s =
13.8s =
16pts
20pts
 Rania Hyde
Freya Millis
Relay65.3s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.41m =
0pts
21pts
 Suzie Lunt
Freya Millis
Long Jump4.04m =
3.30m =
15pts
8pts
 Sophie Plowright
Anna Wilson
Shot5.06m =
7.64m =
8pts
19pts
 Sahara Coles
Rania Hyde
Discus13.21m =
10.12m =
11pts
6pts
 Leah Nicholls
Bibi De Bruijn
Javelin13.66m =
12.96m =
11pts
10pts
 Lucia Mayhew
Amelia Wright
12 : 237pts : Chislehurst and Sidcup Grammar School, Kent
100m14.1s =
14.2s =
18pts
17pts
 Hannah Barham
Ayanna M-Henry
200m32.7s =
31.0s =
9pts
14pts
 Malikah Corrodus
Hannah Macaulay
800m =
2m59.0s =
0pts
15pts
 Grace Griffith
Lois Warden
1500m5m42.8s =
6m05.1s =
18pts
15pts
 Tiegan Child
Renee Somerville
Hurdles15.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Holly Platt
:
Relay63.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Grace Griffith
Lois Warden
Long Jump3.91m =
3.31m =
14pts
8pts
 Amber Cornford
Ayanna M-Henry
Shot5.90m =
8.84m =
11pts
25pts
 Hannah Macaulay
Renee Somerville
Discus15.41m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Jade Barker
Malikah Corrodus
Javelin13.00m =
11.82m =
10pts
8pts
 Tiegan Child
Rebecca Wilson