SE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
South East : Regional Final : Julie Rose Stadium, Willesborough Road, Ashford, Kent, : 10 June
Junior Boys
1 : 403pts : Dr Challoner's Grammar School, Buckinghamshire
100m12.3s =
13.0s =
27pts
20pts
 Felix Hale
Alex Burn
200m28.2s =
29.0s =
17pts
15pts
 Nikau Harden
Harry Brandon
300m44.2s =
44.9s =
19pts
17pts
 Harry Russell
Tommy Davies
800m2m18.4s =
2m27.9s =
20pts
18pts
 Cameron Reid
Tom Hunter
1500m4m43.1s =
5m03.9s =
23pts
18pts
 Angus Williams
Alex Aldred
Hurdles13.7s =
14.2s =
21pts
18pts
 Sam Turner'O-Toole
Christian Grint
Relay61.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.17m =
14pts
9pts
 Harry Brandon
Alex Aldred
Long Jump4.94m =
4.63m =
21pts
18pts
 Felix Hale
Tommy Davies
Triple Jump10.58m =
9.85m =
21pts
18pts
 Sam Turner'O-Toole
Harry Russell
Shot7.18m =
6.92m =
10pts
9pts
 Alex Burn
Max Morphey
Discus17.28m =
20.10m =
11pts
14pts
 Nikau Harden
Jude Lingard
Javelin15.98m =
16.32m =
8pts
9pts
 Cameron Reid
Angus Williams
2 : 389pts : Christ's Hospital, Sussex
100m14.0s =
13.1s =
12pts
19pts
 Jesse Agwae
Sefa Asamani
200m29.2s =
32.0s =
14pts
7pts
 Louis Cooper
Tom Goldman
300m41.6s =
41.3s =
23pts
23pts
 James North
Connor Stuart
800m2m32.8s =
2m30.6s =
16pts
17pts
 Travis Suckling
Andre Da-Silva Jenkins
1500m5m27.5s =
5m35.9s =
12pts
10pts
 Arthur Pinkney
Alexi Seirlis
Hurdles11.8s =
17.2s =
30pts
5pts
 Sam Odu
Victor Karera
Relay60.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.38m =
21pts
16pts
 Sam Odu
Andre Da-Silva Jenkins
Long Jump4.48m =
4.39m =
16pts
15pts
 Tom Goldman
Travis Suckling
Triple Jump10.50m =
8.22m =
21pts
9pts
 Jesse Agwae
Arthur Pinkney
Shot7.93m =
8.01m =
12pts
13pts
 Mustapha Saliho
Sefa Asamani
Discus21.60m =
25.76m =
16pts
20pts
 Alexi Seirlis
Daniel Onyango
Javelin29.15m =
17.94m =
22pts
10pts
 James North
Connor Stuart
3 : 376pts : Dane Court Grammar School, Kent
100m12.3s =
13.8s =
27pts
13pts
 Ashley Hirst
Ethan Brooks
200m28.0s =
27.5s =
17pts
18pts
 Sam Belsey
Jason Sotos
300m47.2s =
44.7s =
14pts
18pts
 Jon Hart
Archie Ray
800m2m29.4s =
2m48.2s =
17pts
11pts
 Hugh Coleman
Mackenzie Hartwell
1500m4m47.3s =
5m28.1s =
22pts
11pts
 Cameron Macrae
Jack Wilkinson
Hurdles14.7s =
16.0s =
16pts
9pts
 Rhu Galloway
Josh Barker
Relay55.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
14pts
12pts
 Jon Hart
Jack Wilkinson
Long Jump4.89m =
4.01m =
20pts
12pts
 Ashley Hirst
Archie Ray
Triple Jump9.11m =
10.13m =
14pts
19pts
 Hugh Coleman
Rhu Galloway
Shot8.05m =
8.70m =
13pts
15pts
 Josh Barker
Ethan Brooks
Discus18.70m =
21.39m =
13pts
15pts
 Cameron Macrae
Louis Peters
Javelin17.67m =
17.12m =
10pts
10pts
 Tom Coyne
Mackenzie Hartwell
4 : 363pts : Haberdashers' Aske's Knights Academy, London
100m13.1s =
13.5s =
19pts
15pts
 Dejean Broderick
Jenyd Hoedoafia
200m27.7s =
28.8s =
18pts
15pts
 Marlon Bogle
Kai Garande
300m43.2s =
44.2s =
20pts
19pts
 Arinze Atueyi
Younes Bencheikh
800m2m41.2s =
2m30.1s =
13pts
17pts
 Dalitso Banda
Delive Taty
1500m5m22.8s =
5m54.9s =
13pts
6pts
 L-J Brown
Prokash Newman
Hurdles13.5s =
14.2s =
22pts
18pts
 D'Shaun Brown
Dylan Dockery
Relay =
58.7s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.29m =
13pts
13pts
 Jenyd Hoedoafia
Younes Bencheikh
Long Jump4.39m =
3.94m =
15pts
11pts
 Arinze Atueyi
Kai Garande
Triple Jump9.91m =
9.61m =
18pts
17pts
 Dalitso Banda
L-J Brown
Shot6.91m =
7.96m =
9pts
12pts
 Great Agbaisi
Dylan Dockery
Discus16.06m =
13.61m =
10pts
7pts
 Marlon Bogle
Delive Taty
Javelin22.05m =
23.02m =
15pts
16pts
 Christopher Alhassan
D'Shaun Brown
SE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
South East : Regional Final : Julie Rose Stadium, Willesborough Road, Ashford, Kent, : 10 June
Junior Boys
5 : 362pts : Cardinal Newman Catholic School, Sussex
100m11.5s =
14.0s =
35pts
12pts
 :
:
200m28.4s =
31.0s =
16pts
10pts
 :
:
300m44.0s =
46.8s =
19pts
14pts
 Jacob Bennett
:
800m2m29.9s =
2m46.3s =
17pts
11pts
 :
:
1500m5m28.2s =
5m20.1s =
11pts
13pts
 :
:
Hurdles13.0s =
14.4s =
24pts
17pts
 James Lucas
:
Relay63.8s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.41m =
15pts
17pts
 :
:
Long Jump3.92m =
3.71m =
11pts
9pts
 Luca Trossino
:
Triple Jump10.10m =
9.71m =
19pts
17pts
 Gilles Cheta
:
Shot9.72m =
7.06m =
18pts
9pts
 :
:
Discus23.06m =
11.37m =
17pts
5pts
 :
:
Javelin24.64m =
11.04m =
17pts
4pts
 :
:
6 : 358pts : Ravens Wood School, Kent
100m12.2s =
13.3s =
28pts
17pts
 Myles Xavier
Joseph Turner
200m27.5s =
27.2s =
18pts
19pts
 Pelumi Olowojolu
Joshua Carroll
300m47.4s =
42.9s =
13pts
21pts
 Tyreke Rose
Reardon Sidney
800m2m40.9s =
2m32.9s =
13pts
16pts
 Oliver Tanner
Oliver Farmer
1500m4m58.3s =
5m01.8s =
19pts
18pts
 Justin Strover
Leo Braden
Hurdles14.0s =
15.8s =
19pts
10pts
 Romel Aarons-Royal
Liam Vincent
Relay =
62.1s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.29m =
12pts
13pts
 Oliver Tanner
Pelumi Olowojolu
Long Jump5.18m =
4.13m =
23pts
13pts
 Myles Xavier
Liam Vincent
Triple Jump9.66m =
9.06m =
17pts
14pts
 Tyreke Rose
Oliver Farmer
Shot6.40m =
6.81m =
7pts
9pts
 Pearce-Paul Kaden
Daniel O'Neil
Discus21.64m =
18.30m =
16pts
12pts
 Romel Aarons-Royal
Reardon Sidney
Javelin10.19m =
8.43m =
3pts
1pts
 Joseph Turner
Leo Braden
7 : 320pts : Sackville School, Sussex
100m12.6s =
13.6s =
24pts
14pts
 James Martin
Alex Brady
200m26.6s =
30.5s =
21pts
11pts
 Ayo Odeyinde
Luca Trossino
300m46.0s =
53.1s =
16pts
5pts
 Gilles Cheta
Brice Major
800m2m35.8s =
2m43.6s =
15pts
12pts
 Matt Bridger
Archie Knights
1500m4m53.2s =
5m27.5s =
20pts
12pts
 Zac Elborne
Ned Howes
Hurdles16.6s =
15.4s =
7pts
12pts
 Conor Gilmore
Theo McFarlane
Relay =
60.4s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
nr =
15pts
0pts
 Conor Gilmore
James Lucas
Long Jump4.82m =
4.31m =
20pts
15pts
 Harvey Byatt
Alex Brady
Triple Jump8.64m =
9.59m =
12pts
16pts
 Matt Bridger
Matt Tomkinson
Shot8.17m =
7.25m =
13pts
10pts
 George Saunders
Jacob Bennett
Discus17.36m =
20.73m =
11pts
15pts
 James Martin
Archie Knights
Javelin17.48m =
11.84m =
10pts
4pts
 Max Hammond
Charlie Gos
7 : 320pts : The Skinners' School, Kent
100m13.8s =
14.1s =
13pts
11pts
 Pierre Lefebrve Du Prey
Eddie Jones
200m28.1s =
26.6s =
17pts
21pts
 Edward Shepherdson
Alex Thomson
300m48.1s =
48.7s =
12pts
11pts
 Dan Solomon
Toby Ponsford
800m2m38.2s =
2m40.7s =
14pts
13pts
 Kody Bradbury
Ethan Kaszuba
1500m4m54.7s =
5m10.1s =
20pts
16pts
 Oliver Bingham
Toby Ross
Hurdles15.6s =
14.9s =
11pts
15pts
 Tom Pickering
Christian Roberts
Relay62.4s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.26m =
18pts
12pts
 Cameron Keys
Ethan Kaszuba
Long Jump4.64m =
4.11m =
18pts
13pts
 Alex Thomson
Tom Pickering
Triple Jump9.21m =
9.54m =
15pts
16pts
 Oliver Bingham
Pierre Lefebrve Du Prey
Shot6.92m =
8.12m =
9pts
13pts
 Ben Rowe
Edward Shepherdson
Discus13.89m =
17.03m =
8pts
11pts
 Toby Ponsford
Dan Solomon
Javelin13.99m =
nr =
6pts
0pts
 Eddie Jones
Christian Roberts
SE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
South East : Regional Final : Julie Rose Stadium, Willesborough Road, Ashford, Kent, : 10 June
Junior Boys
9 : 296pts : The Leigh Technology Academy, Kent
100m12.8s =
13.5s =
22pts
15pts
 Arun Gosine
Shakhai Estwick
200m27.2s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Jack Fisher
Mineh Orogun
300m46.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Brima Koroma
Aaron Sanderson
800m2m41.1s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Daniel Stone
Noah Joseph
1500m4m39.5s =
5m15.1s =
24pts
15pts
 Archie May
Ayodele Omololu
Hurdles14.2s =
15.7s =
18pts
11pts
 Matthew Warr
Brandon Lovell
Relay55.3s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.20m =
15pts
10pts
 Matthew Warr
Noah Joseph
Long Jump4.55m =
3.70m =
17pts
9pts
 Mineh Orogun
Arun Gosine
Triple Jump8.74m =
8.69m =
12pts
12pts
 Brima Koroma
Ayodele Omololu
Shot9.67m =
9.20m =
18pts
17pts
 Bexley Uwaibi
Ibrahim Atomanson
Discus =
12.06m =
0pts
5pts
 Aaron Sanderson
Shakhai Estwick
Javelin10.92m =
18.98m =
3pts
11pts
 Jack Fisher
Daniel Stone
10 : 280pts : Priory School, Sussex
100m12.8s =
16.2s =
22pts
1pts
 Cameron Bodle
Jake Tomsett
200m26.2s =
37.5s =
22pts
0pts
 Billy Palmer
Edward King
300m42.2s =
47.5s =
22pts
13pts
 Alfie Barnes
Jay Pullen
800m2m25.0s =
2m42.2s =
18pts
13pts
 Stephen Beasley
Ben Goode
1500m5m25.5s =
5m22.9s =
12pts
13pts
 Rowan Hunt
Rafferty Green
Hurdles18.6s =
16.1s =
0pts
9pts
 Bailey Keenan- Sundin
Fraser Cox
Relay66.3s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.26m =
20pts
12pts
 Billy Palmer
Rowan Hunt
Long Jump4.66m =
3.47m =
18pts
6pts
 Alfie Barnes
Bailey Keenan- Sundin
Triple Jump8.12m =
8.60m =
9pts
12pts
 Edward Manning
Jay Pullen
Shot =
7.31m =
0pts
10pts
 :
Edward King
Discus16.68m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Jake Tomsett
:
Javelin31.61m =
18.12m =
24pts
11pts
 Stephen Beasley
Ben Goode