SE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
South East : Regional Final : Julie Rose Stadium, Willesborough Road, Ashford, Kent, : 10 June
Inter Boys
1 : 446pts : Langley Park School for Boys, Kent
100m11.9s =
12.3s =
24pts
20pts
 Oliver Stapleton
Jon Porter
200m24.2s =
24.4s =
23pts
22pts
 Jed Hamilton
Daniel Howells
300m40.5s =
39.2s =
22pts
25pts
 Joseph Wright
Lewis Millen
800m2m17.5s =
2m12.0s =
17pts
20pts
 Joe Adams
Bobby Mills
1500m =
5m09.2s =
0pts
12pts
 :
Marcus Travers
Hurdles13.2s =
13.1s =
19pts
19pts
 Charlie Fok-Seang
Asa Andrew
Relay =
53.8s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.65m =
10pts
21pts
 Charlie Fok-Seang
Asa Andrew
Long Jump4.91m =
4.93m =
14pts
14pts
 Oliver Stapleton
Lewis Millen
Triple Jump10.90m =
11.60m =
16pts
20pts
 Joseph Wright
Bobby Mills
Shot10.45m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Frankie Byatt
:
Discus26.16m =
22.00m =
17pts
13pts
 Jed Hamilton
Daniel Howells
Javelin43.01m =
27.14m =
22pts
12pts
 Henry Henderson
Oliver Wood
Hammer28.73m =
28.90m =
17pts
17pts
 Jon Porter
Marcus Travers
2 : 432pts : Dr Challoner's Grammar School, Buckinghamshire
100m11.7s =
13.0s =
26pts
13pts
 Morgan Hiles
James Tunney
200m26.1s =
24.1s =
17pts
23pts
 Huey Chadwick
Josh Bailey
300m35.6s =
41.7s =
34pts
19pts
 Louis Southwell
Siddhant Dey
800m2m12.1s =
2m20.4s =
20pts
16pts
 Seb Mills
Ethan Kidd
1500m5m02.2s =
5m00.3s =
13pts
13pts
 Callum Hodson
Redford Denson
Hurdles12.9s =
13.6s =
20pts
17pts
 Adam Riley
Monty Weatherall
Relay53.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.41m =
22pts
13pts
 Louis Southwell
Adam Riley
Long Jump5.21m =
4.75m =
17pts
12pts
 Huey Chadwick
Monty Weatherall
Triple Jump10.37m =
10.19m =
13pts
12pts
 Morgan Hiles
Josh Bailey
Shot11.94m =
10.00m =
22pts
16pts
 James Tunney
:
Discus33.18m =
23.50m =
24pts
15pts
 Siddhant Dey
Harry Spennewyn
Javelin31.48m =
21.73m =
14pts
8pts
 Ethan Kidd
Callum Hodson
2 : 432pts : The Skinners' School, Kent
100m12.9s =
12.7s =
14pts
16pts
 Akim Beckett
Alex Nicholds
200m25.1s =
25.2s =
20pts
20pts
 David Fullbrook
Wills Humphries
300m41.0s =
41.2s =
21pts
20pts
 Daniel Ilsley
Jacob Turnham
800m2m13.1s =
2m20.9s =
19pts
16pts
 Oscar Hussey
Luke Bright
1500m4m22.4s =
=
22pts
0pts
 James Puxty
:
Hurdles12.8s =
13.9s =
21pts
15pts
 Josh Mistry
Matt Newton
Relay51.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.62m =
16pts
20pts
 George Spice
Matt Newton
Long Jump5.69m =
5.44m =
21pts
19pts
 Luke Bright
Josh Mistry
Triple Jump10.72m =
10.47m =
15pts
14pts
 Oscar Hussey
Wills Humphries
Shot10.50m =
10.57m =
17pts
17pts
 Akim Beckett
Alex Nicholds
Discus26.40m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Jacob Turnham
:
Javelin41.63m =
=
21pts
0pts
 David Fullbrook
:
Hammer31.22m =
27.30m =
19pts
16pts
 Vince Bailey-Ladd
Charles McDonald-Gay
4 : 411pts : Cardinal Newman Catholic School, Sussex
100m12.6s =
12.3s =
17pts
20pts
 Guiseppe Gaute-Lammi
Josh Snajder
200m24.6s =
26.2s =
22pts
16pts
 Pedro Silva
James Booth
300m39.6s =
41.8s =
24pts
19pts
 Brett McKenna
Eden Cole
800m2m31.0s =
2m35.1s =
13pts
11pts
 Luca Middleton
Xander Gould
1500m5m01.6s =
5m10.4s =
13pts
11pts
 Brinley Powell
Noah Handcock
Hurdles12.6s =
12.8s =
22pts
21pts
 Nathan Crimp
Aaron Capps
Relay54.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.53m =
15pts
17pts
 Brett McKenna
Josh Snajder
Long Jump5.47m =
4.45m =
19pts
9pts
 James Booth
Brinley Powell
Triple Jump11.06m =
10.07m =
17pts
12pts
 Pedro Silva
Aaron Capps
Shot11.87m =
9.98m =
22pts
15pts
 Noah Rees
Stephan Domzalski
Discus19.80m =
17.60m =
11pts
9pts
 Guiseppe Gaute-Lammi
Nathan Crimp
Javelin53.51m =
32.44m =
29pts
15pts
 Eden Cole
Xander Gould
SE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
South East : Regional Final : Julie Rose Stadium, Willesborough Road, Ashford, Kent, : 10 June
Inter Boys
5 : 408pts : Woolwich Polytechnic School for Boys, London
100m12.3s =
12.2s =
20pts
21pts
 Junior Brown
Moses Folorunso
200m23.9s =
24.6s =
24pts
22pts
 Clinton Thomas
Femi Odunlami
300m37.8s =
40.1s =
29pts
23pts
 Fabrice Baptiste
Fola Ana
800m2m24.0s =
2m38.9s =
15pts
10pts
 Mathieu Adebowale
Festus Seiwoh
1500m5m05.8s =
5m54.6s =
12pts
3pts
 Mustafa Abdi
David Chiwewe
Hurdles13.6s =
13.6s =
17pts
17pts
 Elijah Ramsay
Shyem Ramsay
Relay53.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.32m =
9pts
10pts
 Festus Seiwoh
Fola Ana
Long Jump5.51m =
4.99m =
20pts
14pts
 Junior Brown
Femi Odunlami
Triple Jump12.17m =
10.40m =
22pts
14pts
 Elijah Ramsay
Shyem Ramsay
Pole Vault =
2.80m =
0pts
17pts
 :
Afeez Jacob
Shot11.58m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Fabrice Baptiste
:
Discus23.40m =
22.80m =
14pts
14pts
 Moses Folorunso
Clinton Thomas
Javelin32.39m =
=
15pts
0pts
 David Chiwewe
:
Hammer22.03m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Jeremie Lukela
:
6 : 407pts : Dover Grammar School for Boys, Kent
100m12.7s =
12.5s =
16pts
18pts
 Sam Naris
Mark Ip-Lloyd
200m26.5s =
24.7s =
15pts
21pts
 Jack Gealer
Lewis Parker
300m38.4s =
37.2s =
27pts
30pts
 Ryan Hanson
Harvey Stacey
800m2m28.0s =
2m38.0s =
14pts
10pts
 Mitch Harrington
Alfie Neudeck
1500m4m51.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Brad Torrance
:
Hurdles14.1s =
15.0s =
14pts
10pts
 Jordan Bourne
Billy Hulks
Relay53.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.62m =
19pts
20pts
 Billy Hulks
Lewis Parker
Long Jump5.26m =
4.90m =
17pts
14pts
 Brad Torrance
Harvey Stacey
Triple Jump12.57m =
10.70m =
24pts
15pts
 Ryan Hanson
Alfie Neudeck
Shot8.96m =
9.00m =
12pts
12pts
 Will Harrison
Sam Naris
Discus25.00m =
19.10m =
16pts
10pts
 Michael Hart
Mark Ip-Lloyd
Javelin29.90m =
30.49m =
13pts
14pts
 Jordan Bourne
Jack Gealer
Hammer30.97m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Miles Elsam
:
7 : 395pts : Chatham Grammar School for Boys, Kent
100m12.3s =
12.1s =
20pts
22pts
 :
:
200m25.6s =
24.3s =
18pts
23pts
 :
:
300m39.9s =
39.3s =
23pts
25pts
 :
:
800m2m14.2s =
2m26.0s =
19pts
14pts
 :
:
1500m4m42.4s =
4m46.6s =
17pts
16pts
 :
:
Hurdles13.1s =
13.3s =
19pts
18pts
 :
:
Relay =
49.7s =
0pts
19pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.65m =
11pts
21pts
 :
:
Long Jump5.27m =
3.90m =
17pts
4pts
 :
:
Triple Jump10.48m =
10.68m =
14pts
15pts
 :
:
Shot8.90m =
7.92m =
12pts
9pts
 :
:
Discus20.30m =
22.10m =
11pts
13pts
 :
:
Javelin22.76m =
19.32m =
9pts
6pts
 :
:
8 : 392pts : Stowe School, Buckinghamshire
100m11.5s =
12.1s =
28pts
22pts
 Adam Williamson
Dan Biss
200m25.4s =
26.0s =
19pts
17pts
 Tom Peason
Kristian Kay
300m38.7s =
45.9s =
26pts
11pts
 Taju Atta
Ivan Titov
800m2m11.1s =
2m18.2s =
20pts
17pts
 Billy Vestey
Dan Jolker
1500m =
4m55.3s =
0pts
14pts
 :
Tom Leach
Hurdles12.5s =
14.5s =
22pts
12pts
 Freddie Tufnell
Tasimba Choto-Muchemwa
Relay51.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.44m =
16pts
14pts
 Freddie Tufnell
Ivan Titov
Long Jump5.28m =
4.77m =
17pts
12pts
 Tasimba Choto-Muchemwa
Dan Jolker
Triple Jump11.20m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Dan Biss
Kristian Kay
Shot10.84m =
9.20m =
18pts
13pts
 Adam Williamson
Nathan Dana
Discus29.90m =
18.00m =
21pts
9pts
 Taju Atta
:
Javelin35.98m =
27.75m =
17pts
12pts
 Mark Kanjana
Tom Leach
SE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
South East : Regional Final : Julie Rose Stadium, Willesborough Road, Ashford, Kent, : 10 June
Inter Boys
9 : 383pts : Sackville School, Sussex
100m12.4s =
12.4s =
19pts
19pts
 Sam Havers
Dan Wheate
200m26.7s =
25.0s =
15pts
20pts
 Alex Keeley
Adam Kelly
300m38.8s =
43.2s =
26pts
15pts
 Harry Bryant
Chris Oglethorpe
800m2m07.1s =
2m12.8s =
22pts
20pts
 Tom Dean
Dan Elliott
1500m5m09.0s =
4m46.6s =
12pts
16pts
 Luke Burtenshaw
Harry Durgan
Hurdles12.8s =
14.8s =
21pts
11pts
 Rienel Bronilla
Will House
Relay =
52.5s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.44m =
20pts
14pts
 Dan Elliott
Adam Kelly
Long Jump5.28m =
4.04m =
17pts
5pts
 Harry Bryant
Luke Burtenshaw
Triple Jump11.26m =
10.98m =
18pts
16pts
 Rienel Bronilla
Will House
Shot8.33m =
9.14m =
10pts
13pts
 Alex Keeley
Dan Wheate
Discus23.70m =
22.30m =
15pts
13pts
 Devon Frost
Chris Oglethorpe
Javelin26.80m =
nr =
11pts
0pts
 Tom Dean
Or Shay
10 : 331pts : The Leigh Technology Academy, Kent
100m12.6s =
12.4s =
17pts
19pts
 Solomon Usher
Caleb Fisher
200m25.1s =
25.8s =
20pts
18pts
 Harry Paine
Max Gibson-Sheridan
300m37.5s =
42.8s =
29pts
16pts
 Ethan Brown
Steven Smith
800m2m17.5s =
2m20.6s =
17pts
16pts
 Charlie Tomkins
Joe Cooper
1500m4m46.7s =
5m39.9s =
16pts
6pts
 Kavan Swain
James Biscoe
Hurdles15.3s =
14.2s =
8pts
14pts
 Sam Morrison
Tyler Williams
Relay48.6s =
=
21pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
nr =
9pts
0pts
 Kavan Swain
Tyler Williams
Long Jump5.63m =
5.00m =
21pts
15pts
 Ethan Brown
Sam Morrison
Triple Jump8.86m =
=
6pts
0pts
 James Biscoe
:
Shot10.71m =
9.73m =
18pts
15pts
 Blake Hano
Solomon Usher
Discus15.10m =
17.30m =
6pts
8pts
 Max Gibson-Sheridan
Joe Cooper
Javelin33.03m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Charlie Tomkins
Steven Smith
11 : 329pts : Haberdashers' Aske's Knights Academy, London
100m11.1s =
12.7s =
32pts
16pts
 Dejan Best-O'Connor
Taylor Rogers
200m24.9s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Marcus Barnes
Euan Frazer
300m39.9s =
38.9s =
23pts
26pts
 Mehdi Chellal
Andre Thomas-Lyken
800m2m23.7s =
2m23.0s =
15pts
15pts
 Fuad Busoir
Mark Powell
1500m5m33.2s =
5m28.0s =
7pts
8pts
 Quadri Akorede
Tyreese McPherson
Hurdles =
13.8s =
0pts
16pts
 Tyrese Daniel-Smith
Joshua King
Relay49.3s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.44m =
21pts
14pts
 Andre Thomas-Lyken
Tyreese McPherson
Long Jump4.59m =
3.51m =
10pts
1pts
 Marcus Barnes
Taylor Rogers
Triple Jump10.82m =
9.23m =
16pts
8pts
 Quadri Akorede
Fuad Busoir
Shot10.77m =
5.79m =
18pts
2pts
 Evante Oduro
Euan Frazer
Discus20.40m =
14.80m =
11pts
6pts
 Tyrese Daniel-Smith
Joshua King
Javelin30.76m =
23.38m =
14pts
9pts
 Joshua Houlihan
Mark Powell
12 : 281pts : Ravens Wood School, Kent
100m13.0s =
12.4s =
13pts
19pts
 Daniel Rowley
Samuel Skeffington
200m26.3s =
26.0s =
16pts
17pts
 Jake Eve
Henry O'Neil
800m2m36.0s =
2m40.4s =
11pts
9pts
 Robert Strachan
Joseph Zanelli
1500m5m19.8s =
4m59.2s =
10pts
14pts
 Scott Jarvis
Ben Strover
Hurdles12.0s =
14.8s =
25pts
11pts
 James Lyddall
Ben Leeson
Relay52.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.35m =
17pts
11pts
 James Lyddall
Ben Leeson
Long Jump4.34m =
4.23m =
8pts
7pts
 Robert Strachan
Henry O'Neil
Triple Jump9.38m =
8.43m =
8pts
4pts
 Scott Jarvis
Joseph Zanelli
Shot8.10m =
11.76m =
9pts
21pts
 Jake Eve
Archie Holland
Discus28.00m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Tiwalade Fujamade
Christopher Weaver
Javelin26.66m =
19.98m =
11pts
7pts
 Samuel Skeffington
Daniel Rowley
SE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
South East : Regional Final : Julie Rose Stadium, Willesborough Road, Ashford, Kent, : 10 June
Inter Boys
13 : 242pts : Bishop Challoner Catholic Collegiate Boys School, London
100m =
12.1s =
0pts
22pts
 :
Zak Adesida
300m =
42.3s =
0pts
17pts
 :
Aaron Badibo
800m2m13.1s =
2m25.0s =
19pts
15pts
 Philippe Ferrari
Joao Alberto Santana
Hurdles13.1s =
13.3s =
19pts
18pts
 David Agboola
Obinna Jonathan
High Jump1.50m =
1.50m =
16pts
16pts
 Aaron Badibo
Zak Adesida
Long Jump4.74m =
4.21m =
12pts
7pts
 Lexuel Maize
Philippe Ferrari
Triple Jump11.62m =
10.78m =
20pts
15pts
 Edwin Mensah
Obinna Jonathan
Shot12.59m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Zacch-Blue Johnson-Shagourie
:
Discus =
17.90m =
0pts
9pts
 :
Emmanuel Mensah
Javelin29.06m =
=
13pts
0pts
 David Agboola
Joao Alberto Santana