SE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
South East : Regional Final : K2 Crawley Pease Pottage Hill Crawley West Sussex : 16 Jun
Junior Boys
1 : 523pts : Whitgift School, Surrey
100m11.8s =
13.2s =
32pts
18pts
 Joshua Marshall-Opedo
Luke Abai-Hadon
200m25.9s =
26.6s =
23pts
21pts
 Rahim Pyke
Henry Griffiths
300m43.2s =
42.4s =
20pts
22pts
 Tom Oswald
Charlie Beckett
800m2m18.5s =
2m29.6s =
20pts
17pts
 Maliq Jikiemi
Toba Adepoju
1500m4m30.9s =
4m30.8s =
26pts
26pts
 Rowan Fuss
Harley Norman
Hurdles13.4s =
12.6s =
22pts
26pts
 Joshua Uduche
Jude Russell
Relay52.4s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.50m =
23pts
20pts
 Joshua Uduche
Jude Russell
Long Jump5.41m =
4.70m =
26pts
19pts
 Rahim Pyke
Harley Norman
Triple Jump10.19m =
10.37m =
19pts
20pts
 Toba Adepoju
Luke Abai-Hadon
Shot10.77m =
7.17m =
22pts
10pts
 Sumatera Saragih-Simarmata
Henry Griffiths
Discus22.05m =
19.82m =
16pts
14pts
 Joe Hubner
Rowan Fuss
Javelin30.18m =
25.84m =
23pts
18pts
 Tom Oswald
Charlie Beckett
2 : 509pts : The Judd School, Kent
100m11.9s =
12.9s =
31pts
21pts
 Matthew Hughes
Will Jones
200m27.5s =
28.4s =
18pts
16pts
 Charlie Ghosh
Martin Davis
300m42.7s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Jonty Wines
:
800m2m14.3s =
2m22.4s =
22pts
19pts
 Toby Emm
Joseph Georgiadis
1500m4m44.9s =
5m01.7s =
22pts
18pts
 James Kingston
Adam Van der Plas
Hurdles14.0s =
13.7s =
19pts
21pts
 Charlie Lewis
Christian Boeg
Relay =
56.7s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.47m =
17pts
19pts
 Charlie Lewis
George Erlam
Long Jump5.51m =
4.31m =
27pts
15pts
 Matthew Hughes
Christian Boeg
Triple Jump9.01m =
8.81m =
14pts
13pts
 James Kingston
Joseph Georgiadis
Shot9.09m =
9.62m =
16pts
18pts
 Jonty Wines
Will Jones
Discus30.44m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Arjun Ghosh
:
Javelin26.26m =
32.83m =
19pts
25pts
 Toby Emm
Martin Davis
Hammer28.17m =
50.40m =
21pts
39pts
 Charlie Ghosh
Chris Scrivens
3 : 506pts : Bishop Challoner Catholic Collegiate Boys School, London
100m11.7s =
13.0s =
33pts
20pts
 William Andoh
Mark Oyeniyi
200m27.1s =
27.5s =
19pts
18pts
 Thiliksun Vinaygamoorthy
Kwame Awusu
300m42.0s =
42.6s =
22pts
21pts
 Decarie Davies
Wence Nkuna
800m2m34.1s =
2m27.9s =
15pts
18pts
 Muhammed Kah
Trey Grant
Hurdles12.4s =
14.0s =
27pts
19pts
 Subommi Bello
Richard Ademuwagun
Relay57.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.50m =
22pts
20pts
 Decarie Davies
Richard Ademuwagun
Long Jump5.55m =
4.04m =
27pts
12pts
 William Andoh
Trey Grant
Triple Jump11.07m =
9.91m =
24pts
18pts
 Subommi Bello
Mark Oyeniyi
Shot8.30m =
10.02m =
14pts
19pts
 Muhammed Kah
Joseph Drea
Discus26.70m =
22.67m =
21pts
17pts
 Victor Anyaohu-Clogh
Kwame Awusu
Javelin34.00m =
22.30m =
27pts
15pts
 Darnell Kithambo
Wence Nkuna
Hammer36.10m =
25.75m =
27pts
18pts
 Thiliksun Vinaygamoorthy
Kenz Hilton
4 : 500pts : Woolwich Polytechnic School for Boys, London
100m12.5s =
12.3s =
25pts
27pts
 Richard Di Giacomo
Moyosola Williams
200m27.6s =
25.6s =
18pts
24pts
 Atlant Bogndanovic
Daniel Awokere
300m44.2s =
40.0s =
19pts
27pts
 Issa Mpenga
Harley Brown
800m2m17.8s =
2m27.0s =
21pts
18pts
 Daniel Lumu
Odayne Gayle
1500m5m09.3s =
5m07.5s =
16pts
17pts
 Tyrone Jno Baptiste
Danar Rafiq
Hurdles17.3s =
13.1s =
4pts
24pts
 Cameron Manning
Toby Smith
Relay =
53.7s =
0pts
18pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.50m =
20pts
20pts
 Toby Smith
Issa Mpenga
Long Jump4.63m =
4.49m =
18pts
16pts
 Danar Rafiq
Daniel Lumu
Triple Jump11.15m =
11.07m =
24pts
24pts
 Harley Brown
Richard Di Giacomo
Shot10.60m =
9.79m =
21pts
18pts
 Mikkal Thomas
Odayne Gayle
Discus27.51m =
26.59m =
22pts
21pts
 Tega Ogbebor
Moyosola Williams
Hammer24.55m =
28.42m =
17pts
21pts
 Daniel Awokere
Atlant Bogndanovic
SE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
South East : Regional Final : K2 Crawley Pease Pottage Hill Crawley West Sussex : 16 Jun
Junior Boys
5 : 499pts : St Ignatius College, Middlesex
100m12.4s =
12.2s =
26pts
28pts
 Rushard Richards
Gael Kileba
200m26.3s =
26.3s =
22pts
22pts
 Jonathan Agamez-Benitez
Iyobosa Igbineweka
300m41.5s =
42.9s =
23pts
21pts
 Joshua Gavaghan
Udoka Chima
800m2m31.7s =
2m37.2s =
16pts
14pts
 Ben Phillips
Seth-Nico Lumsden
1500m4m54.1s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Finlay Sturrock
:
Hurdles12.9s =
14.5s =
25pts
17pts
 Christopher Akpoveta
Kelechi Uzoma
Relay55.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.41m =
19pts
17pts
 Christopher Akpoveta
Kelechi Uzoma
Long Jump5.22m =
5.07m =
24pts
22pts
 Joshua Gavaghan
Iyobosa Igbineweka
Triple Jump10.21m =
10.81m =
20pts
23pts
 Eugene Egbivwie
Seth-Nico Lumsden
Shot10.50m =
9.62m =
21pts
18pts
 Jonathan Agamez-Benitez
Gael Kileba
Discus18.17m =
23.13m =
12pts
17pts
 Rushard Richards
Udoka Chima
Javelin20.84m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Ben Phillips
:
Hammer29.37m =
28.79m =
22pts
21pts
 Tyrell Dyer
Anthony Cabaco
6 : 484pts : Dartford Grammar School, Kent
100m13.0s =
13.1s =
20pts
19pts
 Jay Blew
Dotun Alagbe
200m27.1s =
27.7s =
19pts
18pts
 Sam Olubudun
Spencer Bailey
300m40.0s =
43.0s =
27pts
21pts
 Josh Gbagbo
Toby Dear
800m2m18.3s =
2m28.1s =
20pts
17pts
 Stephen Bamigbade
George Palmer
Hurdles14.1s =
13.8s =
19pts
20pts
 Joel Constant
Somto Agbugba
Relay57.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.32m =
17pts
14pts
 George Palmer
Somto Agbugba
Long Jump5.12m =
4.68m =
23pts
18pts
 Dotun Alagbe
Sam Olubudun
Triple Jump11.04m =
9.36m =
24pts
15pts
 Josh Gbagbo
Toby Dear
Shot8.48m =
8.45m =
14pts
14pts
 Jay Blew
Stephen Bamigbade
Discus33.50m =
23.96m =
28pts
18pts
 Emmanuel Israel
Spencer Bailey
Javelin25.45m =
26.21m =
18pts
19pts
 Joel Constant
Rowan Burford
Hammer32.71m =
30.69m =
25pts
23pts
 Timi Adewale
Henry Dunne
7 : 438pts : Harris City Academy Crystal Palace, London
100m13.6s =
13.0s =
14pts
20pts
 Colin Wiafe
Danyaal St Vie
200m26.3s =
27.7s =
22pts
18pts
 Rio Rennicks-Gordan
Taye Foster
300m45.0s =
46.7s =
17pts
14pts
 Timi Olatundi
Temi Alaka
800m2m28.1s =
2m39.8s =
17pts
14pts
 Garnet Braithwaite
Lawrence Hardy-Sin
1500m =
5m06.0s =
0pts
17pts
 :
Fergus Paton
Hurdles13.9s =
13.9s =
20pts
20pts
 Jason Thompson-Robb
Raid Boukari
Relay =
52.3s =
0pts
20pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Jason Thompson-Robb
:
Long Jump5.09m =
4.44m =
22pts
16pts
 Timi Olatundi
Danyaal St Vie
Triple Jump9.82m =
9.99m =
18pts
18pts
 Colin Wiafe
Raid Boukari
Shot6.50m =
8.93m =
8pts
16pts
 Garnet Braithwaite
Isaac Akwue
Discus22.87m =
21.11m =
17pts
15pts
 Manni Wonderfrash
Lawrence Hardy-Sin
Javelin36.50m =
20.10m =
29pts
13pts
 Rio Rennicks-Gordan
Fergus Paton
Hammer27.82m =
24.11m =
20pts
17pts
 Ryan Curran
Taye Foster
8 : 436pts : Beths Grammar School, Kent
100m12.6s =
13.6s =
24pts
14pts
 Gianluca Calcagno
Fazil Mohammad
200m28.2s =
27.3s =
17pts
19pts
 George Kuri-O'Reilly
Ishmael Mansaray
300m44.9s =
48.7s =
17pts
11pts
 Tayyib Salawu
Joel Wornell
800m2m41.2s =
2m27.4s =
13pts
18pts
 Nathaniel Ticehurst
Sam Edozie
1500m4m55.4s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Ben McNally
:
Hurdles13.6s =
13.7s =
21pts
21pts
 Jeremiah Adegoke
Chiebuka Ekeozor
Relay =
54.8s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.35m =
18pts
15pts
 Tayyib Salawu
Ben McNally
Long Jump4.88m =
4.69m =
20pts
18pts
 George Kuri-O'Reilly
Gianluca Calcagno
Triple Jump8.90m =
10.09m =
13pts
19pts
 Safwan Shah
Fazil Mohammad
Shot9.56m =
8.37m =
18pts
14pts
 Chiebuka Ekeozor
Ishmael Mansaray
Discus25.44m =
31.39m =
19pts
25pts
 Jeremiah Adegoke
Femi Kolago
Javelin19.80m =
25.59m =
12pts
18pts
 Nathaniel Ticehurst
Joel Wornell
Hammer22.99m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Setor Ageypong
:
SE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
South East : Regional Final : K2 Crawley Pease Pottage Hill Crawley West Sussex : 16 Jun
Junior Boys
9 : 432pts : The John Fisher School, Surrey
100m12.3s =
13.5s =
27pts
15pts
 Matthew Oladelle
Michael Oyewole
200m26.7s =
28.3s =
20pts
16pts
 Aaron Peters
St John Amon
300m40.9s =
45.4s =
24pts
17pts
 David Irihari
Gregory Okoma
800m2m20.6s =
2m32.5s =
20pts
16pts
 Christopher Mamendyi-Dinis
Michael Bacamo
1500m4m54.8s =
5m20.5s =
20pts
13pts
 Harry Smith
Peter Edwards
Hurdles14.6s =
13.5s =
16pts
22pts
 Yokow Crankson
Michael Mbomena
Relay58.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
nr =
21pts
0pts
 Christopher Mamendyi-Dinis
Aaron Peters
Long Jump4.23m =
4.38m =
14pts
15pts
 Yokow Crankson
Michael Bacamo
Triple Jump11.36m =
9.49m =
25pts
16pts
 Matthew Oladelle
Michael Mbomena
Shot9.82m =
10.14m =
19pts
20pts
 Eion McLaughlin
David Irihari
Discus19.61m =
28.08m =
14pts
22pts
 Zazzi Jones
Gregory Okoma
Javelin22.37m =
20.93m =
15pts
13pts
 St John Amon
Harry Smith
10 : 430pts : Langley Park School for Boys, Kent
100m12.8s =
14.0s =
22pts
12pts
 Kyron Morgan
Tom Wells
200m27.7s =
29.4s =
18pts
14pts
 Thomas Miller
Archie Shipley
300m41.3s =
44.0s =
23pts
19pts
 Thomas Mills
Matthew Adams
800m2m41.1s =
2m35.7s =
13pts
15pts
 Joe Taylor-Harrington
David Perry
1500m4m53.3s =
4m47.8s =
20pts
22pts
 Timil Patel
Keir Lundy
Hurdles13.6s =
13.8s =
21pts
20pts
 Max Merrien
Nyron Browne
Relay =
56.2s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.44m =
15pts
18pts
 Max Merrien
Nyron Browne
Long Jump4.44m =
4.17m =
16pts
13pts
 Austin Douglas
Archie Shipley
Triple Jump8.77m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Keir Lundy
:
Shot9.83m =
10.11m =
19pts
20pts
 Kyron Morgan
Tom Wells
Discus19.24m =
18.56m =
13pts
13pts
 Timil Patel
Theo Mascarenhas
Javelin34.55m =
17.60m =
27pts
10pts
 Thomas Mills
David Perry
Hammer27.61m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Matthew Adams
:
11 : 418pts : Tomlinscote School, Surrey
100m13.2s =
14.1s =
18pts
11pts
 Jon Cudiamat
Adam Teale
200m27.5s =
27.7s =
18pts
18pts
 Moses Olweny
Max Morgan-Tolworthy
300m43.4s =
44.6s =
20pts
18pts
 Jack Mawer
Harry Atkins
800m2m28.2s =
2m26.0s =
17pts
18pts
 Jack Mellor
Luke Sears
1500m4m43.8s =
5m51.0s =
23pts
7pts
 Jack Johnson
Fred Mitchell
Hurdles13.7s =
13.5s =
21pts
22pts
 Ross Jackson
Tolu Ayo-Ojo
Relay57.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.32m =
18pts
14pts
 Luke Sears
Adam Teale
Long Jump4.36m =
3.33m =
15pts
5pts
 Ross Jackson
Fred Mitchell
Triple Jump9.12m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Moses Olweny
:
Pole Vault3.05m =
=
34pts
0pts
 Tolu Ayo-Ojo
:
Shot10.85m =
8.13m =
22pts
13pts
 Jon Cudiamat
Max Morgan-Tolworthy
Discus13.68m =
15.87m =
7pts
10pts
 Chris Redhead
Harry Atkins
Javelin33.69m =
23.17m =
26pts
16pts
 Jack Mawer
Dominic Forster
12 : 412pts : Trinity School, Surrey
100m13.0s =
13.2s =
20pts
18pts
 Josh Palmer
Oliver Briars
200m26.9s =
29.5s =
20pts
13pts
 Shola Adesina
Luca Owen
300m43.4s =
45.7s =
20pts
16pts
 Seb Thorpe
Aidan Noronha
800m2m13.2s =
2m38.7s =
22pts
14pts
 Jack Broughton
Sam Tilley
1500m4m50.3s =
5m10.0s =
21pts
16pts
 Matthew West
Fred Little
Hurdles13.4s =
13.9s =
22pts
20pts
 Marco King
Dante Spencer-Campbell
Relay57.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.44m =
19pts
18pts
 Matthew West
Seb Thorpe
Long Jump4.95m =
4.25m =
21pts
14pts
 Jack Broughton
Oliver Briars
Triple Jump9.75m =
9.11m =
17pts
14pts
 Dante Spencer-Campbell
Josh Palmer
Shot7.66m =
7.86m =
11pts
12pts
 Aidan Noronha
Marco King
Discus21.59m =
19.20m =
16pts
13pts
 Chris Lipczynski
Shola Adesina
Javelin21.39m =
15.09m =
14pts
8pts
 Femi Olajiga
Sam Tilley
SE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
South East : Regional Final : K2 Crawley Pease Pottage Hill Crawley West Sussex : 16 Jun
Junior Boys
13 : 379pts : Dulwich College, London
100m13.3s =
14.5s =
17pts
9pts
 Joseph Colohan
Sean Ashton
200m29.5s =
29.8s =
13pts
13pts
 Lolly Whitney-Low
Mackenzie Laban
300m42.4s =
43.7s =
22pts
19pts
 Alex Cahill
Jack Springate
800m2m29.3s =
2m28.7s =
17pts
17pts
 Oliver Killeen
Max Hamilton
1500m5m06.0s =
5m10.2s =
17pts
16pts
 Toby Evans
Teddy Watling
Hurdles12.7s =
13.8s =
26pts
20pts
 Joshua McConnell
Alex Rush
Relay =
60.0s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.35m =
14pts
15pts
 Lolly Whitney-Low
Alex Rush
Long Jump4.52m =
3.94m =
17pts
11pts
 Joseph Colohan
Sean Ashton
Triple Jump8.07m =
9.69m =
8pts
17pts
 Oliver Killeen
Oliver Storey
Shot =
9.04m =
0pts
16pts
 :
Jack Springate
Discus26.46m =
nr =
20pts
0pts
 Joshua McConnell
Mackenzie Laban
Javelin20.93m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Jacob Crowther
:
Hammer28.10m =
18.99m =
21pts
11pts
 Alex Cahill
Max Hamilton