NYK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
North Yorkshire : 1st Round : Huntington Stadium, York : 12/05/15
Junior Boys
1 : 368pts : St Aidan's C of E High School
100m13.7s =
13.8s =
13pts
13pts
 Harry Willson
Tom Humphrey
200m27.2s =
29.6s =
19pts
13pts
 Jake Manock
Hector Glover
300m45.2s =
46.5s =
17pts
15pts
 Josh Wicks
Chris Verity
800m2m25.8s =
2m47.8s =
18pts
11pts
 Ted Towers
Ben Bhogal
1500m5m14.6s =
5m17.7s =
15pts
14pts
 Joe Bryant
Jack Briggs
Hurdles14.4s =
15.1s =
17pts
14pts
 Jake Liddle
Robert Martin
Relay =
60.0s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.60m =
1.37m =
23pts
15pts
 Jake Liddle
Robert Martin
Long Jump4.06m =
3.82m =
12pts
10pts
 Jake Manock
Tom Humphrey
Triple Jump10.00m =
9.26m =
19pts
15pts
 Josh Wicks
Ben Bhogal
Shot11.05m =
6.50m =
23pts
8pts
 Harry Willson
James Littlejohn
Discus23.63m =
10.53m =
18pts
3pts
 Luke Daynes
Jack Briggs
Javelin25.52m =
22.00m =
18pts
15pts
 Ted Towers
Hector Glover
2 : 339pts : St John Fisher Catholic High School
100m13.6s =
14.4s =
14pts
10pts
 Josh Ruiz
Andrew Hilyer
200m27.3s =
29.1s =
19pts
14pts
 Paddy Tolan
Will Taylor
300m42.9s =
42.9s =
21pts
21pts
 Dylan Esposito
Frank Urbanski
800m3m06.1s =
2m45.6s =
5pts
12pts
 Frank Stott
Will Ward
1500m5m32.1s =
5m01.1s =
10pts
18pts
 Ben Barker
Max Gould
Hurdles14.8s =
16.4s =
15pts
7pts
 Harry Blades
Rian Rowley
Relay =
59.1s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.19m =
1.22m =
9pts
10pts
 Frank Stott
Andrew Hilyer
Long Jump4.40m =
3.98m =
16pts
11pts
 Paddy Tolan
Jacob Millar
Triple Jump8.62m =
8.99m =
12pts
13pts
 Dan Reid
Max Gould
Shot9.92m =
9.82m =
19pts
19pts
 Dylan Esposito
Rian Rowley
Discus19.90m =
24.73m =
14pts
19pts
 Harry Blades
Frank Urbanski
Javelinnr =
27.25m =
0pts
20pts
 Josh Ruiz
Will Ward
3 : 289pts : Tadcaster Grammar School
100m12.6s =
14.1s =
24pts
11pts
 Jack Darlison
Charles Wilkinson
200m26.1s =
30.1s =
22pts
12pts
 Oliver Kitchingman
Michael Banks
300m53.9s =
50.3s =
4pts
9pts
 Samuel Tunnard
Angus Gibby
800m2m39.8s =
3m01.2s =
14pts
6pts
 James Evans
Alfie Jefferson
1500m6m34.9s =
5m59.2s =
1pts
5pts
 Harry Clark
Reiley Newiss
Hurdles16.9s =
15.4s =
6pts
12pts
 John Steed
Jack Scott
Relay =
63.9s =
0pts
5pts
 
High Jump1.43m =
1.16m =
17pts
8pts
 Jack Scott
John Steed
Long Jump4.44m =
4.00m =
16pts
12pts
 Jack Darlison
Angus Gibby
Triple Jump8.92m =
8.70m =
13pts
12pts
 James Evans
Samuel Tunnard
Shot10.74m =
7.86m =
22pts
12pts
 Oliver Kitchingman
Charles Wilkinson
Discus20.34m =
23.54m =
14pts
18pts
 Henry Acland
Cameron Barrett
Javelin16.16m =
12.53m =
9pts
5pts
 Alfie Jefferson
Reiley Newiss
4 : 277pts : King James's School
100m14.6s =
14.5s =
9pts
9pts
 Connor Davis
Max Bachellerie
200m31.9s =
31.5s =
7pts
8pts
 Jack Degruchy
Abbas Muhammad
300m48.1s =
41.2s =
12pts
24pts
 Henry Gardner
Jorge Sikora
800m2m49.6s =
2m47.4s =
10pts
11pts
 Chester Ribbons
Jack Parkinson
1500m5m02.3s =
5m18.9s =
18pts
14pts
 James Jeal
Charlie Taylor
Hurdles15.7s =
18.4s =
11pts
1pts
 Will Balcombe
Ted Wallen
Relay61.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.22m =
1.28m =
10pts
12pts
 Jack Degruchy
Ted Wallen
Long Jump3.90m =
3.64m =
11pts
8pts
 James Jeal
Matty Everstead
Triple Jump8.17m =
7.76m =
9pts
6pts
 Henry Gardner
Abbas Muhammad
Shot8.48m =
10.56m =
14pts
21pts
 Connor Davis
Jorge Sikora
Discus14.65m =
21.21m =
9pts
15pts
 Chester Ribbons
Harry Buck
Javelin14.53m =
20.26m =
7pts
13pts
 Will Balcombe
Max Bachellerie
NYK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
North Yorkshire : 1st Round : Huntington Stadium, York : 12/05/15
Junior Boys
5 : 272pts : Queen Ethelburga's College
100m13.2s =
16.2s =
18pts
1pts
 Joshua Chew
Sean Murefu
200m27.9s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Dylan Garnham
Ncube Blessing
300m50.3s =
49.6s =
9pts
10pts
 Sam Radbourne
Naisau Peni
800m2m30.8s =
2m52.7s =
17pts
9pts
 Blaise Rictchie
Jay Clayton
1500m5m29.9s =
5m31.6s =
11pts
11pts
 John Hughes
Tosin Oladele
Hurdles14.9s =
14.8s =
15pts
15pts
 Emmanual Rominiyi
Mason Wheeler
Relay59.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.34m =
1.43m =
14pts
17pts
 Tosin Oladele
Joshua Chew
Long Jump3.79m =
3.47m =
9pts
6pts
 Sam Radbourne
Sean Murefu
Triple Jump9.00m =
8.28m =
14pts
10pts
 Emmanual Rominiyi
Naisau Peni
Shot8.19m =
7.86m =
13pts
12pts
 Elijah Joseph-Agboli
Dylan Garnham
Discus14.99m =
13.84m =
9pts
8pts
 Edem Hadzor
Mason Wheeler
Javelin19.58m =
11.98m =
12pts
4pts
 John Hughes
Blaise Rictchie
6 : 263pts : Harrogate Grammar School
100m13.0s =
13.9s =
20pts
12pts
 Jack Haydock
Matthew Whiteley
200m31.9s =
28.7s =
7pts
15pts
 Thomas Wilson
Oliver Hardstaff
300m44.6s =
53.1s =
18pts
5pts
 Dominic Christy
Kyle Robinson
800m2m41.7s =
2m38.7s =
13pts
14pts
 Tom London
Joe Webb
1500m5m23.3s =
5m35.7s =
13pts
10pts
 Rob Charlesworth
Adam Parsons-Bastiman
Hurdles15.7s =
20.3s =
11pts
0pts
 Finlay Baxter-Craik
Archie Readings
Relay =
61.7s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.19m =
11pts
9pts
 Dominic Christy
Archie Readings
Long Jump3.59m =
3.47m =
7pts
6pts
 Jack Haydock
Rob Charlesworth
Triple Jump8.03m =
nr =
8pts
0pts
 Matthew Whiteley
Kyle Robinson
Shot8.42m =
7.99m =
14pts
12pts
 Oliver Hardstaff
Cole Montgomery
Discus15.85m =
17.74m =
10pts
12pts
 Finlay Baxter-Craik
Thomas Wilson
Javelin22.53m =
20.18m =
15pts
13pts
 Tom London
Josh Salmon
7 : 238pts : Ripon Grammar School
100m14.2s =
15.9s =
11pts
2pts
 Max Bingham
Elliott Eccles
200m28.1s =
30.4s =
17pts
11pts
 Elliot Hutchinson
Tom Button
300m46.6s =
47.9s =
15pts
12pts
 Robbie Eames
Dominic Livesey
800m2m27.7s =
3m01.9s =
18pts
6pts
 Archie Lawson
Will Reid
1500m5m10.7s =
5m42.1s =
16pts
8pts
 Elliot Palmer
Sam Maddison
Hurdles19.5s =
15.0s =
0pts
14pts
 Toby Saynor
David Blyton
Relay60.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.19m =
nr =
9pts
0pts
 Sam Maddison
Dominic Livesey
Long Jump3.57m =
3.06m =
7pts
2pts
 Elliot Hutchinson
Elliot Palmer
Triple Jump9.84m =
8.59m =
18pts
11pts
 Archie Lawson
Tom Button
Shot8.55m =
6.69m =
14pts
8pts
 Ben Edwards
Max Bingham
Discus16.22m =
17.76m =
10pts
12pts
 Tobias Hinde
Toby Saynor
Javelinnr =
14.41m =
0pts
7pts
 Robbie Eames
Elliott Eccles
8 : 228pts : Caedmon School
100m13.4s =
14.4s =
16pts
10pts
 Elliot Hewison
Brandon Anderson
200m29.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Kane Broadley
:
300m44.8s =
46.5s =
18pts
15pts
 Tommy Joblin
Kobe Gildroy
800m2m48.5s =
2m44.5s =
11pts
12pts
 Luis Waller
Dominic Ingham
1500m5m26.2s =
5m39.9s =
12pts
9pts
 Ben Botham
Kieran Eglon-Davies
Hurdles16.0s =
17.2s =
9pts
5pts
 Mackenzie Gordon
Rhys Kiplin
Relay64.8s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.28m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Mackenzie Gordon
Luis Waller
Long Jump3.71m =
4.19m =
9pts
13pts
 Elliot Hewison
Ben Botham
Triple Jump7.66m =
8.15m =
5pts
9pts
 Alfie Ramsden
Brandon Anderson
Shot6.19m =
7.12m =
6pts
10pts
 Mathew Harrison
Kobe Gildroy
Discus18.18m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Dominic Ingham
Kane Broadley
Javelin16.87m =
16.86m =
9pts
9pts
 Kyle Collins
Tommy Joblin
NYK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
North Yorkshire : 1st Round : Huntington Stadium, York : 12/05/15
Junior Boys
9 : 147pts : Eskdale School
200m31.8s =
28.4s =
8pts
16pts
 :
:
300m47.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 :
:
1500m6m20.1s =
=
2pts
0pts
 :
:
Relay60.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
Long Jump =
3.64m =
0pts
8pts
 :
:
Triple Jump9.08m =
7.51m =
14pts
4pts
 :
:
Shot6.32m =
9.00m =
7pts
16pts
 :
:
Discus18.12m =
19.30m =
12pts
13pts
 :
:
Javelin20.38m =
18.83m =
13pts
11pts
 :
: