NW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
North West : Regional Final : Victoria Park athletics track Warrington : 17/06/15
Junior Boys
1 : 391pts : Canon Slade CofE School, Greater Manchester
100m12.9s =
12.9s =
21pts
21pts
 Ben To
Kehinde Taiwo
200m26.7s =
28.3s =
20pts
16pts
 Tom Watson
Ben Slater
300m40.3s =
45.9s =
26pts
16pts
 Callum Burton
James Tibbitts
800m2m18.0s =
2m40.0s =
21pts
14pts
 Jack Bolton
Thomas Syddall
1500m5m21.0s =
5m26.6s =
13pts
12pts
 Robert Seddon
Harry Winstanley
Hurdles13.3s =
13.9s =
23pts
20pts
 Samuel Marsh
Ethan Maguire
Relay =
53.8s =
0pts
18pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.23m =
15pts
11pts
 Callum Burton
Ethan Maguire
Long Jump3.81m =
3.84m =
10pts
10pts
 Tom Watson
Ben Slater
Triple Jump8.98m =
8.93m =
13pts
13pts
 Jack Bolton
James Tibbitts
Shot8.53m =
7.43m =
14pts
11pts
 Samuel Marsh
Harry Winstanley
Discus18.79m =
19.57m =
13pts
14pts
 Shingi Chirimuta
Kehinde Taiwo
Javelin25.32m =
15.93m =
18pts
8pts
 Gabriel Glynn
Thomas Syddall
2 : 389pts : The Whitby High School, Cheshire
100m12.6s =
13.3s =
24pts
17pts
 Jack Gillard
Jacob Adams
200m27.3s =
27.4s =
19pts
19pts
 Ethan Fiddler
Christopher Downes
300m43.9s =
46.0s =
19pts
16pts
 Malakai Sitiene
Michael Ellery
800m2m37.4s =
2m38.0s =
14pts
14pts
 Scott Clarke
Liam Thomas
1500m5m32.0s =
5m10.2s =
11pts
16pts
 Leo Young
Matty Hickman
Hurdles14.4s =
14.1s =
17pts
19pts
 Benn Carr Lowe
Mathew Vickers
Relay =
58.0s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.29m =
12pts
13pts
 Malakai Sitiene
Michael Ellery
Long Jump3.65m =
4.70m =
8pts
19pts
 Benn Carr Lowe
Mathew Vickers
Triple Jump10.13m =
8.51m =
19pts
11pts
 Ethan Fiddler
Liam Thomas
Shot8.42m =
8.36m =
14pts
14pts
 Ethan Pratt
Scott Clarke
Discus26.77m =
21.73m =
21pts
16pts
 Jack Gillard
Niall Wallice
Javelin23.29m =
15.83m =
16pts
8pts
 Christopher Downes
Jacob Adams
3 : 381pts : The Crompton House Church of England Academy, Greater Manchester
100m13.0s =
13.1s =
20pts
19pts
 Rob Berry
Adam Harewood
200m26.6s =
29.5s =
21pts
13pts
 Folah Arogundade
Danny Duru
300m45.3s =
44.6s =
17pts
18pts
 Ethan Sutcliffe
Ben Pellowe-Hill
800m2m28.0s =
2m41.0s =
18pts
13pts
 Josh Parker
Dylan O Brien
1500m5m02.0s =
5m18.0s =
18pts
14pts
 Jamie Smith
Kain Dean
Hurdles13.5s =
13.4s =
22pts
22pts
 Adam Ford
Wes Laws
Relay =
55.9s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.32m =
12pts
14pts
 Harry Allen
George Russell
Long Jump4.25m =
3.79m =
14pts
9pts
 Rob Berry
Adam Ford
Triple Jump10.06m =
9.53m =
19pts
16pts
 Ethan Sutcliffe
Wes Laws
Shot8.44m =
6.84m =
14pts
9pts
 Folah Arogundade
Kain Dean
Discus21.17m =
nr =
15pts
0pts
 Ben Pellowe-Hill
Danny Duru
Javelin22.85m =
21.94m =
15pts
14pts
 Dylan O Brien
Josh Parker
4 : 374pts : Wright Robinson College, Greater Manchester
100m13.5s =
13.5s =
15pts
15pts
 Sami Douar
Demarni Hall
200m26.5s =
30.4s =
21pts
11pts
 Demarlio Sterling
Kassio Robertson
300m42.0s =
43.6s =
22pts
20pts
 Tedan Mengi
Benjamin Igbinweka
800m2m27.0s =
2m36.0s =
18pts
15pts
 Daniel Adshead
Ryan Kenny
1500m5m28.0s =
5m29.6s =
12pts
11pts
 Luke Faulkner
Reece Roberts
Hurdles13.7s =
14.4s =
21pts
17pts
 Trevor Amuntung
Obinna Uche
Relay59.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.38m =
19pts
16pts
 Tedan Mengi
Benjamin Igbinweka
Long Jump3.45m =
3.52m =
6pts
7pts
 Reece Roberts
Kassio Robertson
Triple Jump9.45m =
8.66m =
16pts
12pts
 Daniel Adshead
Samuel Arthur
Shot7.43m =
9.22m =
11pts
17pts
 Obinna Uche
Demarlio Sterling
Discus24.64m =
16.70m =
19pts
11pts
 Demarni Hall
Sami Douar
Javelin27.10m =
19.65m =
20pts
12pts
 Trevor Amuntung
Corne Burger
NW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
North West : Regional Final : Victoria Park athletics track Warrington : 17/06/15
Junior Boys
5 : 342pts : West Hill School, Greater Manchester
100m13.2s =
13.7s =
18pts
13pts
 Jake Hirst
Connor Holt-Ashton
200m27.0s =
29.9s =
20pts
12pts
 Ethan Lomas
Jack Pietsch
300m41.5s =
48.0s =
23pts
12pts
 Callum Taylor
Harrison Cunningham
800m2m32.0s =
2m37.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Ben Ashton
Ashley Mayers
1500m5m00.0s =
5m28.5s =
19pts
11pts
 Jack Blodwell
Luke Nock
Hurdles15.3s =
15.6s =
13pts
11pts
 Robson Kieran
Connor Owen
Relay60.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.35m =
14pts
15pts
 Jack Blodwell
Jake Smith
Long Jump4.42m =
3.37m =
16pts
5pts
 Jake Hirst
Jack Pietsch
Triple Jump7.39m =
8.21m =
2pts
9pts
 Ben Ashton
Ashley Mayers
Shot10.05m =
8.75m =
19pts
15pts
 Callum Taylor
Harrison Cunningham
Discus21.00m =
19.54m =
15pts
14pts
 Ethan Lomas
Connor Holt-Ashton
Javelin22.24m =
17.30m =
15pts
10pts
 Damien Smith-Porritt
Luke Nock
6 : 331pts : The County High School Leftwich, Cheshire
100m14.2s =
14.1s =
11pts
11pts
 Sam Hoyle
Elliot Simcock
200m27.1s =
28.6s =
19pts
16pts
 Louis Buckley
Nathan Whitehead
300m47.0s =
45.8s =
14pts
16pts
 Cree Jacobs
Alex Holliwell
800m2m26.0s =
2m30.0s =
18pts
17pts
 Matthew Worsdale
Sam McLaughlin
1500m5m49.0s =
5m30.0s =
7pts
11pts
 Ben Williams
Sam Washington
Hurdles14.0s =
14.9s =
19pts
15pts
 Nathan Woodthorpe
Kofi Landon
Relay58.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.29m =
12pts
13pts
 Cree Jacobs
Alex Holliwell
Long Jump3.82m =
3.68m =
10pts
8pts
 Joe Stubbs
Josh Fielden
Triple Jump9.27m =
9.18m =
15pts
14pts
 Nathan Woodthorpe
Sam McLaughlin
Shot6.92m =
8.50m =
9pts
14pts
 Elliot Simcock
Louis Buckley
Discus21.83m =
18.58m =
16pts
13pts
 Matthew Worsdale
Sam Hoyle
Javelin13.90m =
22.46m =
6pts
15pts
 Ben Williams
Kofi Landon
7 : 316pts : Audenshaw School Academy Trust, Greater Manchester
100m14.2s =
14.1s =
11pts
11pts
 Saad Amjad
William Fish
200m26.8s =
31.2s =
20pts
9pts
 George Whalley
Zain Sajaad
300m39.7s =
44.3s =
27pts
18pts
 Sufyan Amjad
Lewie Morrison
800m2m45.0s =
2m46.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Daniel Evans
Ellis Allen
1500m5m11.0s =
5m40.0s =
16pts
9pts
 Connor Bailey
Josef Smillie
Hurdles14.8s =
15.8s =
15pts
10pts
 Louis Moffat
Oliver Clarke
Relay58.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.05m =
1.17m =
5pts
9pts
 Rory Lees
William Fish
Long Jump3.55m =
3.62m =
7pts
8pts
 Josef Smillie
Saad Amjad
Triple Jump9.78m =
8.01m =
17pts
8pts
 Sufyan Amjad
Oliver Clarke
Shot8.19m =
8.23m =
13pts
13pts
 Toland-Smith Pele
Zain Sajaad
Discus19.12m =
19.09m =
13pts
13pts
 George Whalley
Lewie Morrison
Javelin26.74m =
16.69m =
19pts
9pts
 Connor Bailey
:
8 : 312pts : Bridgewater High School, Cheshire
100m14.4s =
14.7s =
10pts
8pts
 James Douglas
Jamie Benson
200m31.3s =
29.5s =
9pts
13pts
 Oliver Service
James Wright
300m50.3s =
46.1s =
9pts
15pts
 Jake Warburton
Jack Shaw
800m2m34.0s =
2m37.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Scott Massey
Danny Urey
1500m5m26.0s =
5m03.0s =
12pts
18pts
 Ben Harrison
Lucas Hayes
Hurdles14.8s =
12.0s =
15pts
29pts
 Oliver Atherton
Joshua Herrington
Relay60.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.63m =
7pts
24pts
 Oliver Atherton
Joshua Herrington
Long Jump3.99m =
3.89m =
11pts
10pts
 James Wright
Lucas Hayes
Triple Jump8.07m =
7.77m =
8pts
6pts
 James Douglas
Oliver Service
Shot7.05m =
5.99m =
9pts
6pts
 Scott Massey
Joshua Sutcliffe
Discus21.39m =
20.62m =
15pts
15pts
 Jack Shaw
Danny Urey
Javelin25.80m =
12.36m =
18pts
5pts
 Roma Zheng
Jake Warburton
NW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
North West : Regional Final : Victoria Park athletics track Warrington : 17/06/15
Junior Boys
9 : 286pts : The King's School, Cheshire
100m15.9s =
13.7s =
2pts
13pts
 Billy Jones
Daniel Lokko
200m28.8s =
29.5s =
15pts
13pts
 Thomas Hughes
Jack Goodrich
300m45.5s =
49.2s =
16pts
10pts
 Nicholas Back
Rhys Johnson
800m2m41.4s =
2m37.2s =
13pts
14pts
 Luke Allen
Owen Jones
1500m5m14.0s =
5m29.8s =
15pts
11pts
 Thomas Dawson
Henry Bell
Hurdles14.2s =
15.5s =
18pts
12pts
 Christopher Hatton
George Arnold
High Jump1.29m =
1.32m =
13pts
14pts
 Billy Jones
Jack Goodrich
Long Jump4.09m =
4.01m =
12pts
12pts
 Christopher Hatton
Daniel Lokko
Triple Jump8.17m =
8.44m =
9pts
11pts
 Thomas Dawson
Rhys Johnson
Shot8.05m =
7.17m =
13pts
10pts
 Nicholas Back
George Arnold
Discus17.28m =
15.40m =
11pts
9pts
 Luke Allen
Henry Bell
Javelin12.85m =
22.63m =
5pts
15pts
 Brad Fotheringham
Owen Jones
10 : 258pts : Rivington and Blackrod High School, Greater Manchester
100m13.0s =
14.9s =
20pts
7pts
 Kurtis Taylor
Ethan Buckley
200m27.1s =
27.1s =
19pts
19pts
 Triumph Kennedy
Naboth Dirirsa
300m50.7s =
57.3s =
8pts
0pts
 Erikas Zlabys
Elliot Shields
800m2m49.0s =
2m36.6s =
11pts
15pts
 Kyle Quigley
Kyle Boulding
1500m5m04.0s =
5m04.9s =
18pts
17pts
 Luke Brindle
Tom Massey
Hurdles16.5s =
14.8s =
7pts
15pts
 Jake Marsh
Rowan Kane
Relay57.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
11pts
11pts
 Kyle Boulding
Jake Marsh
Long Jump4.26m =
3.50m =
14pts
7pts
 Isaac Parker
Luke Brindle
Triple Jump =
8.38m =
0pts
10pts
 :
:
Shot9.04m =
5.41m =
16pts
4pts
 Erikas Zlabys
Kyle Quigley
Discusnr =
15.21m =
0pts
9pts
 Ethan Buckley
Rowan Kane
Javelin11.43m =
10.86m =
4pts
3pts
 :
Tom Massey
11 : 240pts : Lymm High School, Cheshire
100m13.6s =
13.1s =
14pts
19pts
 Tom Hardiman
Ollie Palmer
200m28.9s =
27.5s =
15pts
18pts
 David Evans
Lewis Hindle
300m =
52.0s =
0pts
7pts
 Oliver Quarmby
Eoin Fyke
800m2m47.0s =
2m44.0s =
11pts
12pts
 Tom Davenport
George Potts
1500m4m56.0s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Jordan Jones
Sam Bernard
Hurdles14.8s =
14.1s =
15pts
19pts
 Alfie Davies
James Foreshaw
Relay60.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Sam Bernard
Ollie Palmer
Triple Jump8.34m =
=
10pts
0pts
 David Evans
Oliver Quarmby
Shot8.60m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Jamie Catto
Alfie Davies
Discusnr =
19.60m =
0pts
14pts
 Eoin Fyke
James Foreshaw
Javelin22.96m =
19.94m =
15pts
12pts
 Ewan Murphy
George Potts