NW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
North West : Regional Final : Victoria Park athletics track Warrington : 17/06/15
Inter Boys
1 : 404pts : Wirral Grammar School, Merseyside
100m11.9s =
12.0s =
24pts
23pts
 Will Tyrer
Stephen Higgins
200m26.9s =
26.8s =
14pts
14pts
 Jacob Ainscough
Tom Ryan
300m41.8s =
39.6s =
19pts
24pts
 Tom Grubb
Josh Kenyon
800m2m20.7s =
2m23.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Morgan Christian
Ben O'Connor
1500m4m42.0s =
4m59.0s =
17pts
14pts
 Joe Wade
Michael Walker
Hurdles14.5s =
12.4s =
12pts
23pts
 Dan Holliman
Jack Nelson
Relay =
53.6s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.44m =
14pts
14pts
 Morgan Christian
Jack Nelson
Long Jump4.81m =
4.61m =
13pts
11pts
 Stephen Higgins
Tom Ryan
Triple Jump10.05m =
10.31m =
12pts
13pts
 Tom Grubb
Ben O'Connor
Shot10.69m =
10.90m =
18pts
19pts
 Will Tyrer
Dan Carrol
Discus25.86m =
22.16m =
17pts
13pts
 Dan Holliman
Josh Kenyon
Javelin32.55m =
34.94m =
15pts
17pts
 Jacob Ainscough
Daniel Hopkins
2 : 403pts : Canon Slade CofE School, Greater Manchester
100m11.8s =
12.5s =
25pts
18pts
 Nathaniel Marshall
Cameron Lyth
200m25.9s =
26.1s =
17pts
17pts
 Chiz Onyeoji
William Hart
300m42.4s =
39.8s =
17pts
24pts
 Tshiessi Tshife
Tyler Lowe
800m2m26.9s =
2m20.2s =
14pts
16pts
 Ben Quigley
Ethan Haynes
1500m5m04.0s =
5m17.0s =
13pts
10pts
 Matthew Meskell
Thomas Murphy
Hurdles11.7s =
11.9s =
26pts
25pts
 Ayo Abidogun
Sam Hart
Relay58.0s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.36m =
14pts
11pts
 William Hart
Sam Hart
Long Jump5.49m =
5.03m =
19pts
15pts
 Nathaniel Marshall
Cameron Lyth
Triple Jump10.88m =
9.75m =
16pts
10pts
 Ayo Abidogun
Ben Quigley
Shot9.78m =
9.45m =
15pts
14pts
 Jack Byrne
Ethan Haynes
Discus19.90m =
24.88m =
11pts
16pts
 Chiz Onyeoji
Tyler Lowe
Javelin34.64m =
33.31m =
17pts
16pts
 Tshiessi Tshife
James Taylor
3 : 394pts : St Ambrose College, Greater Manchester
100m11.9s =
12.1s =
24pts
22pts
 Liam Fox
Patrick Phelan
200m25.1s =
25.8s =
20pts
18pts
 Thomas Walsh
Ciaran Booth
300m39.3s =
41.5s =
25pts
19pts
 Tom Hughes
Alex Dobson
800m2m11.7s =
2m26.6s =
20pts
14pts
 Sam Adewusi
Joe Hewitt
1500m4m43.0s =
4m45.0s =
17pts
17pts
 Joe Murphy
Raphael Quirke
Hurdles13.4s =
12.6s =
18pts
22pts
 Joe Rispin
Sean Wynn
Relay =
53.3s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.50m =
17pts
16pts
 Joe Rispin
Joe Hewitt
Long Jump5.00m =
4.48m =
15pts
9pts
 Sam Adewusi
Liam Fox
Triple Jump10.84m =
10.14m =
16pts
12pts
 Harvey Fitzsimmons
Sean Wynn
Shot10.42m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Ciaran Booth
Alex Dobson
Discus20.85m =
22.14m =
12pts
13pts
 Tom Hughes
Thomas Walsh
Javelin14.41m =
31.68m =
3pts
15pts
 Joe Murphy
Josh Jones
4 : 373pts : Bridgewater High School, Cheshire
100m13.0s =
13.8s =
13pts
7pts
 Will Smith
Ben Gleave
200m24.3s =
27.5s =
23pts
12pts
 Philip Rattigan
Cameron Roberts
300m39.7s =
40.5s =
24pts
22pts
 Brechan Stephenson
Matthew Turton
800m2m16.0s =
2m28.3s =
18pts
13pts
 James Brinksman
Ben Crank
1500m4m28.0s =
5m04.5s =
21pts
13pts
 Sam Rostron
Aaron Lomas
Hurdles13.1s =
12.7s =
19pts
21pts
 Josh Hadland
Oliver Callaghan
Relay54.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.36m =
1.41m =
11pts
13pts
 Stan Mainwaring
Ben Gleave
Long Jump4.80m =
4.38m =
13pts
8pts
 Brechan Stephenson
James Brinksman
Triple Jump9.65m =
8.69m =
10pts
5pts
 Matthew Turton
Oliver Callaghan
Shot10.87m =
10.16m =
18pts
16pts
 Philip Rattigan
Will Smith
Discus27.95m =
21.47m =
19pts
12pts
 Cameron Roberts
Ben Crank
Javelin36.30m =
27.70m =
18pts
12pts
 Josh Hadland
Joe Berry
NW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
North West : Regional Final : Victoria Park athletics track Warrington : 17/06/15
Inter Boys
5 : 365pts : The Fallibroome Academy, Cheshire
100m12.1s =
12.8s =
22pts
15pts
 Callum Prendergast
Patrick Swallow
200m24.9s =
25.8s =
21pts
18pts
 Ben Pester
Daniel Salt
300m43.5s =
43.2s =
15pts
15pts
 Benjamin Sleath
Scott Dinsley
800m2m38.2s =
2m13.0s =
10pts
20pts
 Charlie Candlish
Toby Spencer-Pickup
1500m4m32.0s =
4m48.0s =
20pts
16pts
 Harry Simpson
Joel Barlow
Hurdles14.1s =
12.4s =
14pts
23pts
 Ben Heginbotham
Ben Gold
Relay49.3s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.39m =
1.36m =
12pts
11pts
 Charlie Candlish
Toby Spencer-Pickup
Long Jump4.67m =
3.93m =
11pts
4pts
 Harry Simpson
Joel Barlow
Triple Jump11.50m =
10.09m =
19pts
12pts
 Laurence Thomas
Benjamin Sleath
Shot11.20m =
9.36m =
20pts
13pts
 Jonathan Rutley
Patrick Swallow
Discus21.58m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Scott Dinsley
:
Javelin39.40m =
11.85m =
20pts
1pts
 Ben Pester
Ben Heginbotham
6 : 345pts : St Mary's Catholic College, Merseyside
100m12.5s =
13.5s =
18pts
9pts
 Kirt Hickman
Joseph O'Sulivan
200m28.6s =
25.4s =
9pts
19pts
 Martin Donnelly
Ben Cavanagh
300m43.0s =
41.4s =
16pts
20pts
 Ben Carney
Sunny Sword
800m2m12.0s =
2m18.0s =
20pts
17pts
 James Clarke
Danial Hardman
1500m5m28.0s =
5m06.0s =
8pts
12pts
 Matthew Beaman
Elliot Pickford
Hurdles14.0s =
12.2s =
15pts
24pts
 Ellis Beatie
Joe Morrow
Relay54.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.47m =
16pts
15pts
 James Clarke
Danial Hardman
Long Jump4.38m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Martin Donnelly
:
Triple Jump10.01m =
10.22m =
12pts
13pts
 Matthew Beaman
Joe Morrow
Shot8.10m =
11.11m =
9pts
19pts
 Ben Cavanagh
Joseph O'Sulivan
Discus20.22m =
18.95m =
11pts
10pts
 Ellis Beatie
Cameron Jones
Javelin26.72m =
26.22m =
11pts
11pts
 Kirt Hickman
Sunny Sword
Hammer21.10m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Daniel Brown
:
7 : 316pts : Audenshaw School Academy Trust, Greater Manchester
100m12.1s =
12.9s =
22pts
14pts
 Jordan Reynolds
Joe Dailey
200m25.8s =
25.5s =
18pts
19pts
 James Smillie
Adam Williamson
300m38.9s =
42.9s =
26pts
16pts
 Oliver Richardson
Zach Woodcock
800m2m20.4s =
2m26.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Solomon Chambers
James Bell
1500m5m00.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Jordan Whitehead
Jack McKee
Hurdles12.1s =
14.6s =
24pts
12pts
 Jay Patel
Daniel Johnson
Relay52.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Solomon Chambers
Daniel Johnson
Long Jump3.89m =
3.29m =
3pts
0pts
 Oliver Richardson
Zach Woodcock
Triple Jump10.53m =
8.30m =
14pts
3pts
 Jay Patel
Adam Williamson
Shot10.20m =
9.08m =
16pts
12pts
 James Smillie
James Barber
Discus21.25m =
15.47m =
12pts
6pts
 Jordan Reynolds
Jack McKee
Javelin30.69m =
24.64m =
14pts
10pts
 Patrick Anglin
Jordan Whitehead
8 : 274pts : Helsby High School, Cheshire
100m12.5s =
12.5s =
18pts
18pts
 Luke Southerton
Jack Wild
200m26.9s =
28.6s =
14pts
9pts
 James Cottrell
James Lillico
300m46.6s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Alex Simpson
Mitchil Collins
800m2m31.9s =
2m28.0s =
12pts
14pts
 Alex Madders
James Haliwell
1500m5m05.0s =
5m17.0s =
13pts
10pts
 Oliver Lewis
Tom Wilson
Hurdles12.2s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Niall Teasdale
:
High Jump1.43m =
1.41m =
13pts
13pts
 Tom Wilson
Mitchil Collins
Long Jump5.11m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Luke Southerton
Jack Wild
Triple Jump9.96m =
10.35m =
11pts
13pts
 James Cottrell
Alex Madders
Shot8.66m =
8.90m =
11pts
12pts
 Alex Simpson
James Lillico
Discus18.80m =
19.68m =
10pts
11pts
 Niall Teasdale
Max Balmer
Javelin33.30m =
18.46m =
16pts
6pts
 Zach Hunter
Harry Waring
NW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
North West : Regional Final : Victoria Park athletics track Warrington : 17/06/15
Inter Boys
9 : 223pts : Calday Grange Grammar School, Merseyside
100m11.8s =
12.0s =
25pts
23pts
 Matthew Bryan
Hal Collins
200m =
27.2s =
0pts
13pts
 Matt Johnson
Dom Seddon
300m40.2s =
40.3s =
23pts
22pts
 Jack Garland
Alex Yeates
1500m =
5m06.0s =
0pts
12pts
 :
:
Relay50.2s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.48m =
4.49m =
9pts
9pts
 Matthew Bryan
Hal Collins
Triple Jump8.59m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Matt Johnson
Robbie Nairn
Shot11.15m =
10.34m =
19pts
17pts
 Matthew Leising
Brandon Connolly
Discus21.19m =
15.70m =
12pts
7pts
 Alex Yeates
Dom Seddon
Javelin23.84m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Jack Bellis
: