NM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
North Midlands : Regional Final : Moorways Leisure Centre, Derby : 17/06/15
Junior Boys
1 : 374pts : Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School, Derbyshire
100m13.3s =
12.4s =
17pts
26pts
 Theo Rogers
Jake Wheeldon
200m26.9s =
29.4s =
20pts
14pts
 Lewis Frith
:
300m45.8s =
44.1s =
16pts
19pts
 Thomas Hickinson
Luke Zona
800m2m36.2s =
disq =
15pts
0pts
 Sebastian Crellin
Tom Wright
1500m4m52.1s =
5m26.4s =
20pts
12pts
 Kye Gordon
Sam White
Hurdles14.4s =
15.3s =
17pts
13pts
 Tim Lueer
Chris Matthews
Relay56.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.31m =
1.34m =
13pts
14pts
 Lewis Frith
Chris Matthews
Long Jump3.19m =
4.11m =
3pts
13pts
 Sebastian Crellin
William Yates
Triple Jump9.06m =
10.08m =
14pts
19pts
 Kye Gordon
Dominic Shrimpling
Shot7.68m =
10.65m =
11pts
21pts
 Theo Rogers
Jake Wheeldon
Discus18.55m =
18.45m =
13pts
12pts
 Willis Vaikla
Thomas Hickinson
Javelin27.96m =
25.70m =
20pts
18pts
 Tim Lueer
Sam White
2 : 367pts : The King's School Specialising in Mathematics and Computing, West Yorkshire
100m12.7s =
13.9s =
23pts
12pts
 Murray Bingham
Reece Rdige
200m27.2s =
27.7s =
19pts
18pts
 Will Smith
Ethan Bojang
300m45.2s =
43.0s =
17pts
21pts
 Kai Trueman
Jack Oakes
800m2m26.6s =
2m32.0s =
18pts
16pts
 Alex Hitchin
Connor Jarvis
1500m5m12.9s =
5m12.9s =
15pts
15pts
 Harvey Marks
Kian Taylor
Hurdles15.9s =
14.4s =
10pts
17pts
 Levi Sambhi
Rory O'Beirne
Relay58.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.40m =
0pts
16pts
 Levi Sambhi
Reece Rdige
Long Jump3.99m =
4.13m =
11pts
13pts
 Jack Oakes
:
Triple Jump9.56m =
9.62m =
16pts
17pts
 Will Smith
Rory O'Beirne
Shot8.71m =
8.37m =
15pts
14pts
 Ethan Bojang
Harvey Marks
Discus25.17m =
15.64m =
19pts
10pts
 Murray Bingham
Josh Appleyard
Javelin19.52m =
19.23m =
12pts
12pts
 Harry Brown
Kian Taylor
3 : 361pts : The Brooksbank School, West Yorkshire
100m13.4s =
13.0s =
16pts
20pts
 Luke Potts
Alex Wilkinson
200m27.2s =
28.6s =
19pts
16pts
 Will Calligan
Luke Whitehouse
300m39.9s =
43.0s =
27pts
21pts
 Fred Woodhouse
Ethan Vaughan
800m2m25.3s =
2m41.2s =
18pts
13pts
 Connor Shanks
Max Elliott
1500m5m14.6s =
5m09.0s =
15pts
16pts
 Kian Hancock
Ewan Wheelwright
Hurdles13.3s =
15.2s =
23pts
13pts
 Tyrhys Bretton
Byron James
Relay57.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.31m =
0pts
13pts
 Tyrhys Bretton
Byron James
Long Jump4.29m =
4.38m =
14pts
15pts
 Luke Potts
Alex Wilkinson
Triple Jump8.37m =
9.42m =
10pts
16pts
 Connor Shanks
Luke Whitehouse
Shot9.18m =
6.69m =
16pts
8pts
 Fred Woodhouse
Jacob Brown
Discus12.49m =
18.21m =
6pts
12pts
 Ethan Vaughan
Kian Hancock
Javelin21.35m =
14.62m =
14pts
7pts
 Liam Lodge
Max Elliott
4 : 352pts : Caistor Grammar School, Lincolnshire
100m12.5s =
13.5s =
25pts
15pts
 William Tate
Chizu Obu
200m28.6s =
29.1s =
16pts
14pts
 Harry Russell
Callum Fotheringham
300m42.6s =
42.2s =
21pts
22pts
 Guy Annis
Jack Swain
800m2m24.6s =
2m52.1s =
18pts
9pts
 Sean Tooby
Pavel Grab
1500m5m18.9s =
5m32.6s =
14pts
10pts
 Joshua Hyldon
Freddie Fearn
Hurdles15.7s =
16.8s =
11pts
6pts
 Oliver Levitt-Allan
Harrison Gillett
Relay61.5s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.31m =
1.22m =
13pts
10pts
 Callum Fotheringham
Harrison Gillett
Long Jump5.02m =
4.34m =
22pts
15pts
 William Tate
Pavel Grab
Triple Jump8.21m =
nr =
9pts
0pts
 Jack Swain
Joshua Hyldon
Shot9.74m =
7.47m =
18pts
11pts
 Guy Annis
Harry Wilkins
Discus23.16m =
21.00m =
17pts
15pts
 Sam Brown
Sean Tooby
Javelin19.91m =
28.79m =
12pts
21pts
 Oliver Levitt-Allan
Harry Russell
NM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
North Midlands : Regional Final : Moorways Leisure Centre, Derby : 17/06/15
Junior Boys
5 : 347pts : Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, West Yorkshire
100m14.0s =
14.3s =
12pts
10pts
 Niral Shetty
Joe Mounsey
200m29.3s =
28.9s =
14pts
15pts
 Jack Maskill
Oliver Uren
300m47.5s =
48.2s =
13pts
12pts
 Cameron Allen
Ryan Taylor
800m2m33.6s =
2m30.7s =
16pts
17pts
 Oliver Farrar
Robbie Watson
1500m5m11.1s =
5m04.0s =
16pts
18pts
 Bailey Mann
Ben Thornton
Hurdles14.8s =
14.3s =
15pts
18pts
 Jack Cherry
Leighton Shuttleworth
Relaydnf =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.34m =
0pts
14pts
 Will Poynton
Bailey Mann
Long Jump3.97m =
4.23m =
11pts
14pts
 Oliver Uren
Joe Mounsey
Triple Jump9.01m =
10.84m =
14pts
23pts
 Cameron Allen
Jack Cherry
Shot8.39m =
7.19m =
14pts
10pts
 Jack Maskill
Ryan Taylor
Discus20.54m =
29.65m =
15pts
24pts
 Oliver Farrar
George Jones
Javelin21.23m =
25.82m =
14pts
18pts
 Robbie Watson
Ben Thornton
6 : 338pts : Nottingham High School, Nottinghamshire
100m13.1s =
13.8s =
19pts
13pts
 Emeka Illione
Zain Ahmed
200m26.3s =
30.9s =
22pts
10pts
 Colin Mok
Barnaby McNamara
300m43.7s =
45.2s =
19pts
17pts
 Adi Das
David Ke
800m2m29.2s =
2m49.7s =
17pts
10pts
 Max Loveridge
James Forward
1500m5m43.5s =
5m54.3s =
8pts
6pts
 Anton Stoger
Sebby Gould
Hurdles13.5s =
15.4s =
22pts
12pts
 Max Coppel
Yousef Abdul-Fatah
Relay60.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.28m =
11pts
12pts
 Adi Das
James Forward
Long Jump4.63m =
3.66m =
18pts
8pts
 Colin Mok
Yousef Abdul-Fatah
Triple Jump9.98m =
8.99m =
18pts
13pts
 Max Loveridge
Max Coppel
Shot11.29m =
8.93m =
23pts
16pts
 Emeka Illione
Zain Ahmed
Discus =
17.76m =
0pts
12pts
 Finn O'Regan
David Ke
Javelin19.95m =
17.89m =
12pts
10pts
 Daniel Trocki
:
7 : 330pts : The Priory Academy LSST, Lincolnshire
100m14.1s =
13.1s =
11pts
19pts
 Eddie Ruston
John Walsh
200m26.1s =
29.3s =
22pts
14pts
 Morgan Brooks
Lewis Emery
300m47.0s =
43.9s =
14pts
19pts
 Jack Bateman
Joel Williams
800m2m41.4s =
2m47.4s =
13pts
11pts
 William Barber
Jess Wright
1500m5m20.8s =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 Ben Taylor
Matthew Broughton
Hurdles13.4s =
15.1s =
22pts
14pts
 Daniel Copsey
Cole Paul
Relay60.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.37m =
1.25m =
15pts
11pts
 Daniel Copsey
Cole Paul
Long Jump3.87m =
3.69m =
10pts
8pts
 William Barber
Jack Bateman
Triple Jump10.54m =
8.73m =
21pts
12pts
 Morgan Brooks
Lewis Emery
Shot6.50m =
8.26m =
8pts
13pts
 Leo Moss
Eddie Ruston
Discus18.54m =
17.89m =
13pts
12pts
 Joel Williams
John Walsh
Javelin26.43m =
14.19m =
19pts
7pts
 Max Baker
Jess Wright
8 : 309pts : Lady Manners School, Derbyshire
100m13.7s =
13.6s =
13pts
14pts
 Alex Longsdon
Oliver Warren
200m29.9s =
29.6s =
12pts
13pts
 Tom Selby
Jack Rycroft
300m47.2s =
42.1s =
14pts
22pts
 Toby Dawson
Sam Watson
800m2m35.2s =
2m55.4s =
15pts
8pts
 Micheal Brown
Osian Davies
1500m5m06.6s =
4m52.3s =
17pts
20pts
 Nicholas Edwards
James Bean
Hurdles16.1s =
17.7s =
9pts
3pts
 Jack Gothard
:
Relay55.9s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.22m =
1.22m =
10pts
10pts
 Micheal Brown
James Smith
Long Jump4.49m =
3.78m =
16pts
9pts
 Oliver Warren
James Bean
Triple Jump9.06m =
9.70m =
14pts
17pts
 Toby Dawson
Sam Watson
Shot5.55m =
5.89m =
4pts
5pts
 Nicholas Edwards
Osian Davies
Discus21.33m =
14.25m =
15pts
8pts
 Jack Gothard
Charlie Appleyard
Javelin17.29m =
23.86m =
10pts
16pts
 Harry Gillis
Tom Selby