NM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
North Midlands : Regional Final : Moorways Leisure Centre, Derby : 17/06/15
Inter Boys
1 : 469pts : Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School, Derbyshire
100m12.6s =
13.1s =
17pts
12pts
 Charles Hart
Morgan Rowland
200m26.1s =
25.6s =
17pts
18pts
 Alex Cranstone
Tom Wheeldon
300m39.7s =
38.7s =
24pts
26pts
 Joannou Costandino
Sam Le Grice
800m2m20.6s =
2m13.5s =
16pts
19pts
 William Farr
Matthew Holt
1500m4m31.7s =
4m35.0s =
20pts
19pts
 Daniel Evans
Oliver Reed
Hurdles12.1s =
11.9s =
24pts
25pts
 Jack Bowers
Richard Rosewarne
Relay52.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.63m =
1.66m =
20pts
21pts
 Kaylem Ocran
Sam Le Grice
Long Jump4.92m =
4.81m =
14pts
13pts
 Jack Bowers
Oliver Reed
Triple Jump10.25m =
11.55m =
13pts
19pts
 Kyle Lambert
Tom Wheeldon
Shot11.85m =
10.38m =
22pts
17pts
 Charles Hart
Matthew Holt
Discus25.34m =
33.31m =
16pts
24pts
 Joannou Costandino
Morgan Rowland
Javelin38.42m =
38.56m =
19pts
19pts
 Daniel Evans
William Farr
2 : 456pts : Spalding Grammar School, Lincolnshire
100m12.3s =
12.6s =
20pts
17pts
 Charles Hughes
Manuel Agyemang
200m22.7s =
26.2s =
30pts
16pts
 William Hughes
Alex Watson
300m39.1s =
39.7s =
25pts
24pts
 Kieran Hamilton
Jack Baker
800m2m15.2s =
2m29.6s =
18pts
13pts
 Harry Burchnall
Matthew Gray
1500m4m48.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Keilin Spurdens
:
Hurdles12.2s =
13.9s =
24pts
15pts
 Oliver Green
Fenn Storey
Relay =
53.1s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.63m =
=
20pts
0pts
 William Hughes
:
Long Jump5.04m =
5.45m =
15pts
19pts
 Oliver Green
Jack Baker
Triple Jump12.00m =
10.38m =
22pts
13pts
 Manuel Agyemang
Fenn Storey
Shot12.71m =
12.21m =
25pts
23pts
 Charles Hughes
James Stuffin
Discus26.22m =
24.02m =
17pts
15pts
 Matthew Gray
Liam Scales
Javelin24.96m =
33.39m =
10pts
16pts
 Harry Burchnall
Alex Watson
Hammer21.86m =
30.81m =
11pts
18pts
 Kieran Hamilton
Bibby Tyler
3 : 437pts : The King's School, Grantham, Lincolnshire
100m11.9s =
13.4s =
24pts
9pts
 Max Hubbard
Matthew Breedon
200m26.1s =
25.6s =
17pts
18pts
 Harry Topham
Alex Henderson
300m37.0s =
40.1s =
31pts
23pts
 Thomas Evans
Cameron Cox
800m2m19.3s =
2m37.2s =
16pts
10pts
 Jacob Carrington
Oliver Whaley
1500m4m32.0s =
4m58.1s =
20pts
14pts
 Ethan Richards-Cole
Findlay Tweedie
Hurdles12.8s =
12.8s =
21pts
21pts
 Josh Beavis
Oliver Jakes
Relay51.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.51m =
1.48m =
16pts
15pts
 Harry Topham
Alex Henderson
Long Jump4.91m =
4.84m =
14pts
13pts
 Oliver Jakes
Cameron Cox
Triple Jump11.61m =
11.14m =
20pts
17pts
 Max Hubbard
Thomas Evans
Shot11.30m =
8.92m =
20pts
12pts
 Will Rush
Matthew Breedon
Discus33.04m =
28.89m =
24pts
20pts
 Harry Bartlett
Jacob Carrington
Javelin30.43m =
27.92m =
14pts
12pts
 Ethan Richards-Cole
Findlay Tweedie
4 : 426pts : Lady Manners School, Derbyshire
100m12.5s =
12.4s =
18pts
19pts
 Edward Pledge
Edward Davies
200m24.9s =
26.2s =
21pts
16pts
 Theo Hopkin-McSorey
Frazer Shipstone
300m41.1s =
40.4s =
20pts
22pts
 Benjamin Dawson
Ben Patrick
800m2m12.0s =
2m18.1s =
20pts
17pts
 Finn Carter
Oliver Crowson
1500m4m25.7s =
4m57.2s =
21pts
14pts
 Sam Allen
Joseph Birch-Healey
Hurdles14.2s =
14.2s =
14pts
14pts
 Joseph Edwards
Sebastian Baynes
Relay =
50.7s =
0pts
18pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
1.51m =
23pts
16pts
 Frazer Shipstone
Joseph Birch-Healey
Long Jump4.72m =
4.91m =
12pts
14pts
 Joseph Edwards
Oliver Clay
Triple Jump10.42m =
11.03m =
14pts
17pts
 Theo Hopkin-McSorey
Benjamin Dawson
Shot10.67m =
10.05m =
18pts
16pts
 Edward Pledge
Ben Patrick
Discus28.93m =
26.30m =
20pts
17pts
 Richard Norfolk
Sebastian Baynes
Javelin27.15m =
29.39m =
12pts
13pts
 Finn Carter
Oliver Crowson
NM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
North Midlands : Regional Final : Moorways Leisure Centre, Derby : 17/06/15
Inter Boys
5 : 402pts : Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, West Yorkshire
100m12.1s =
13.2s =
22pts
11pts
 Joey Gatus
Israel Kolleh-McBorrough
200m24.9s =
26.0s =
21pts
17pts
 Elliot Sanderson
Neville Sawadye
300m42.6s =
41.9s =
17pts
18pts
 Jake Adams
Ben Hall
800m2m23.8s =
2m20.8s =
15pts
16pts
 Eddison Munoz
Ashley Sanderson
1500m4m36.1s =
4m41.4s =
19pts
17pts
 Dominic Healey
Harry Shelbourne
Hurdles15.1s =
13.0s =
9pts
20pts
 Barnaby Drew
Edan Kelly
Relay52.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.39m =
1.54m =
12pts
17pts
 Jake Adams
Tommy Stephenson
Long Jump4.02m =
4.09m =
5pts
5pts
 Neville Sawadye
Ashley Sanderson
Triple Jump10.26m =
10.15m =
13pts
12pts
 Barnaby Drew
Israel Kolleh-McBorrough
Shot10.17m =
11.02m =
16pts
19pts
 Eddison Munoz
Edan Kelly
Discus35.36m =
33.67m =
26pts
25pts
 Joey Gatus
Jack Mann
Javelin37.02m =
34.79m =
18pts
17pts
 Elliot Sanderson
Ben Hall
6 : 401pts : The King's School Specialising in Mathematics and Computing, West Yorkshire
100m12.7s =
12.7s =
16pts
16pts
 Scott Wakefield
Callum Jones
200m25.4s =
26.0s =
19pts
17pts
 Josh Jones
Ben Hay
300m39.5s =
40.5s =
24pts
22pts
 Jake Todd
Josh Cook
800m2m16.4s =
2m21.9s =
18pts
16pts
 Jack Bird
Jack Smith
1500m4m38.4s =
5m05.4s =
18pts
12pts
 Brad Eccles
Linden Metcalfe
Hurdles15.2s =
14.7s =
9pts
11pts
 Lewis Southard
Harry Van der Wall
Relay50.9s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.54m =
1.51m =
17pts
16pts
 Harry Van der Wall
Linden Metcalfe
Long Jump5.03m =
4.96m =
15pts
14pts
 Ben Hay
Sam Sanderson
Triple Jump10.53m =
11.25m =
14pts
18pts
 Jake Todd
Callum Jones
Shot9.99m =
9.38m =
15pts
13pts
 Scott Wakefield
Josh Jones
Discus25.42m =
27.01m =
16pts
18pts
 Josh Cook
Lewis Southard
Javelin33.07m =
31.22m =
16pts
14pts
 Kieran Chappell
Jack Smith
7 : 375pts : St Mary's Catholic High School, Derbyshire
100m12.8s =
13.8s =
15pts
7pts
 Michael Bircumshaw
Jak Smith
200m25.4s =
25.5s =
19pts
19pts
 Alex Allsop
Brendan Connolly
300m38.3s =
43.0s =
27pts
16pts
 Merlin Ferrinho
Teddy Unwin-Marris
800m2m16.4s =
2m33.3s =
18pts
12pts
 Alan Kent
George Taylor
1500m5m03.4s =
4m51.5s =
13pts
15pts
 Lukas Frost
Callum Wells
Hurdles15.0s =
12.1s =
10pts
24pts
 Tom Jones
Paul Bradley
Relay =
51.2s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.60m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Alan Kent
:
Long Jump5.06m =
4.99m =
15pts
14pts
 Merlin Ferrinho
Brendan Connolly
Triple Jump10.20m =
9.96m =
13pts
11pts
 Lukas Frost
Paul Bradley
Shot9.94m =
10.52m =
15pts
17pts
 Ethan Charlesworth-West
George Taylor
Discus7.45m =
25.87m =
0pts
17pts
 Michael Bircumshaw
Jak Smith
Javelin22.82m =
33.34m =
9pts
16pts
 Tom Jones
Teddy Unwin-Marris
Hammer28.72m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Jude Shirley
:
8 : 366pts : Nottingham High School, Nottinghamshire
100m12.1s =
13.0s =
22pts
13pts
 Fred Tindale
Joshua Sinkaiya
200m25.0s =
26.2s =
20pts
16pts
 Lewis Symons
Nikhil Sahdev
300m39.5s =
42.3s =
24pts
17pts
 Stephen Monckton
Harvey Widdowson
800m2m21.3s =
2m20.1s =
16pts
16pts
 Benjamin Lim
Connor Shaw
1500m4m52.4s =
dnf =
15pts
0pts
 Harry Warrior
Sam Bowling
Hurdles13.4s =
13.2s =
18pts
19pts
 Sam Peters-Green
Sam McKenzie-Small
Relay =
51.2s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.36m =
nr =
11pts
0pts
 Harry Warrior
Harvey Widdowson
Long Jump4.39m =
4.91m =
8pts
14pts
 Benjamin Lim
Joshua Sinkaiya
Triple Jump11.23m =
10.80m =
18pts
16pts
 Joe Cartwright
Joseph Kenton
Shot10.68m =
10.22m =
18pts
16pts
 Fred Tindale
Nikhil Sahdev
Discus26.28m =
21.53m =
17pts
13pts
 Sam Peters-Green
Connor Shaw
Javelin13.09m =
39.99m =
2pts
20pts
 Lewis Symons
Stephen Monckton