NLD-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead Stadium : 12/05/15
Junior Girls
1 : 354pts : Royal Grammar School
100m14.4s =
15.2s =
15pts
11pts
 Jasmine Metters
Kirstin Gerrand
200m30.7s =
30.0s =
15pts
18pts
 Millie Ireland-Carson
Sarah Carluke
800m2m40.0s =
2m38.1s =
21pts
22pts
 Isabelle Potier-Godinho
Trudy McCarthy
1500m5m14.9s =
5m44.8s =
23pts
18pts
 Grace Varley
Megan Cottee
Hurdles13.1s =
15.8s =
23pts
11pts
 Lizzie Liddle
Sarika Nadkarni
Relay1m02.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.32m =
21pts
18pts
 Millie Ireland-Carson
Isabelle Potier-Godinho
Long Jump4.25m =
4.04m =
19pts
15pts
 Kirstin Gerrand
Sarika Nadkarni
Shot5.93m =
7.43m =
11pts
18pts
 Megan Cottee
Emma Busby
Discus17.14m =
15.97m =
16pts
14pts
 Grace Varley
Jasmine Metters
Javelin19.89m =
16.27m =
19pts
14pts
 Hannah Lee
Sarah Carluke
2 : 315pts : Ovingham Middle School
100m13.7s =
14.5s =
22pts
14pts
 Chloe Sayer
Natasha Schaefer
200m29.7s =
30.2s =
19pts
17pts
 Lottie Murphy
Laura O'Neill
800m3m04.4s =
3m03.6s =
13pts
13pts
 Izzy Flynn
Emma Rankin
1500m5m50.2s =
6m45.2s =
17pts
8pts
 Sophie Wright
Naomi Garner
Hurdles16.1s =
14.9s =
10pts
14pts
 Sophie Walsh
Francesca Adams
Relay1m00.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.20m =
20pts
14pts
 Chloe Sayer
Sophie Walsh
Long Jump4.70m =
3.90m =
28pts
14pts
 Lottie Murphy
Francesca Adams
Shot7.30m =
5.80m =
17pts
11pts
 Natasha Schaefer
Sophie Wright
Discus16.17m =
19.67m =
14pts
19pts
 Emma Rankin
Rose Ridley
Javelin12.95m =
10.31m =
10pts
6pts
 Nell Richardson
Izzy Flynn
3 : 300pts : Newcastle High School for Girls
100m14.2s =
13.9s =
17pts
20pts
 Audrey Mills
Emilia Hardie
200m32.8s =
33.0s =
9pts
9pts
 Anna Cervenak
Heidi Joynson
800m2m52.0s =
3m09.8s =
17pts
11pts
 Maia Welch
Lois Jackson
1500m5m54.9s =
6m05.9s =
16pts
15pts
 Sarah Jackson
Jessie Ridley
Hurdles15.7s =
15.9s =
12pts
11pts
 Emma Smith
Niamh Page
Relay1m01.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.17m =
18pts
13pts
 Emilia Hardie
Niamh Page
Long Jump4.68m =
4.00m =
27pts
15pts
 Audrey Mills
Heidi Joynson
Shot6.60m =
6.37m =
14pts
13pts
 Sarah Jackson
Emma Smith
Discus15.98m =
11.90m =
14pts
9pts
 Grace McGovern
Anna Cervenak
Javelin15.55m =
14.45m =
13pts
12pts
 Lois Jackson
Francesca Shell
4 : 276pts : Valley Gardens Middle School
100m14.2s =
14.2s =
17pts
17pts
 Ellie Higham
Lucy Errington
200m31.8s =
32.9s =
12pts
9pts
 Lily Jamison
Rosie Belsham
800m2m37.2s =
3m11.8s =
22pts
11pts
 Erin Nelson
Meg Robinson
1500m6m13.5s =
6m47.5s =
13pts
8pts
 Kirsten Downie
Eleanor McGreevy
Hurdles16.9s =
16.5s =
8pts
9pts
 Lucy Henderson
Lois Kendall
Relay1m00.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.20m =
13pts
14pts
 Alice Atkinson
Ellie Higham
Long Jump4.10m =
4.35m =
16pts
21pts
 Erin Nelson
Lucy Errington
Shot7.15m =
5.57m =
16pts
10pts
 Emily Boyack-Short
Meg Robinson
Discus17.36m =
11.76m =
16pts
8pts
 Lucy Henderson
Eleanor McGreevy
Javelin11.32m =
14.25m =
8pts
12pts
 Kirsten Downie
Rosie Belsham
NLD-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead Stadium : 12/05/15
Junior Girls
5 : 261pts : Ponteland Middle School
100m15.4s =
14.7s =
10pts
13pts
 Katie Winter
Lois Daniel-Black
200m31.2s =
34.1s =
14pts
6pts
 Megan Winters
Katie Crozier
800m2m52.6s =
3m04.2s =
17pts
13pts
 Evie Gallagher
Kira Copley
1500m5m41.1s =
6m14.0s =
19pts
13pts
 Suzannah Fielding
Rafferty Walker
Hurdles14.7s =
16.5s =
15pts
9pts
 Jess Robinson
Eleanor Clark
Relay1m07.3s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.20m =
11pts
14pts
 Katie Winter
Georgia Morrow
Long Jump3.70m =
3.85m =
12pts
14pts
 Jess Robinson
Katie Crozier
Shot6.90m =
7.75m =
15pts
19pts
 Lois Daniel-Black
Megan Winters
Discus13.90m =
13.34m =
11pts
11pts
 Evie Gallagher
Kira Copley
Javelin13.10m =
12.32m =
10pts
9pts
 Eleanor Clark
Ruth Owen
6 : 257pts : Dame Allan's Senior School
100m15.7s =
15.2s =
8pts
11pts
 Tasneem Alijbouri
Maddy Virgo
200m31.1s =
34.2s =
14pts
6pts
 Rhiannon Zhao
Molly Richards
800m2m53.4s =
3m12.7s =
17pts
10pts
 Virginia Barbour
Elizabeth Morrell
1500m5m41.6s =
5m29.7s =
19pts
21pts
 Annie Anderson
Emily Zibe
Hurdles18.4s =
15.9s =
3pts
11pts
 Katie Mooney
Lucy Paes
Relay1m02.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.20m =
13pts
14pts
 Annie Anderson
Maddy Virgo
Long Jump3.82m =
4.05m =
13pts
16pts
 Katie Mooney
Lucy Paes
Shot7.12m =
5.63m =
16pts
10pts
 Hina Khan
Tasneem Alijbouri
Discus16.53m =
11.18m =
15pts
8pts
 Zara Rolland
Elizabeth Morrell
Javelin16.41m =
9.70m =
14pts
6pts
 Molly Richards
Emily Zibe
7 : 246pts : Heaton Manor School
100m15.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Maya Lant
Kate Greally
200m29.7s =
33.1s =
19pts
8pts
 Abigail Robertson
Lucy Wild
800m3m01.2s =
3m08.7s =
14pts
12pts
 Eleanor Barron
Amy Smith
1500m5m53.9s =
6m21.1s =
17pts
12pts
 Ellen Matheson
Eve Francis
Hurdles16.3s =
16.5s =
10pts
9pts
 Laura Wright
Drew Denham
Relay1m04.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.26m =
11pts
16pts
 Laura Wright
Katie McNaught
Long Jump4.51m =
3.60m =
24pts
11pts
 Abigail Robertson
Ellen Matheson
Shot6.37m =
6.13m =
13pts
12pts
 Maya Lant
Kirtsy Marshall
Discus15.23m =
15.97m =
13pts
14pts
 Fran Carrino Viereck
Amy Smith
Javelin11.43m =
8.43m =
8pts
4pts
 Eleanor Barron
Lucy Wild
8 : 226pts : Westfield School
100m15.1s =
16.4s =
11pts
5pts
 Maddie Mohon
Tamsin Reed
200m32.5s =
31.5s =
10pts
13pts
 Helen Edmundson
Jessica Baker
800m3m05.1s =
3m26.7s =
13pts
6pts
 Lottie Coventry
Jenny Wilson
1500m5m50.8s =
6m37.3s =
17pts
9pts
 Jane Collier
Beth Dean
Hurdles13.0s =
18.6s =
24pts
2pts
 Laura Dayson
Luci McGowan
Relay1m10.9s =
=
1pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.11m =
0pts
11pts
 Laura Dayson
Molly Oldroyd
Long Jump3.95m =
4.39m =
15pts
21pts
 Jane Collier
Maddie Mohon
Shot7.72m =
6.34m =
19pts
13pts
 Tori Miller Charlton
Jessica Baker
Discus12.25m =
12.97m =
9pts
10pts
 Sydney Lewis
Lottie Coventry
Javelin12.48m =
11.30m =
9pts
8pts
 Helen Edmundson
Luci McGowan
NLD-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead Stadium : 12/05/15
Junior Girls
9 : 222pts : Hexham Middle School
100m15.9s =
15.9s =
7pts
7pts
 Poppy Howarth
Charlotte Spark
200m30.1s =
32.3s =
17pts
10pts
 Katherine Birkinshaw
Maddie Robson
800m2m42.3s =
3m08.6s =
20pts
12pts
 Freya Barr
Jasmine Farrow
1500m7m00.9s =
5m44.2s =
5pts
18pts
 Josie Burdon
Olivia Stewart
Hurdles18.9s =
15.4s =
1pts
13pts
 Daisy Aitcheson
Lucy Cowell
Relay1m05.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.02m =
11pts
8pts
 Freya Barr
Maddie Robson
Long Jump3.45m =
3.67m =
10pts
12pts
 Charlotte Kerr
Olivia Stewart
Shot7.02m =
6.47m =
16pts
13pts
 Charlotte Spark
Beyonce Fowler
Discus12.48m =
12.57m =
9pts
10pts
 Lucy Cowell
Daisy Aitcheson
Javelin10.15m =
11.41m =
6pts
8pts
 Katherine Birkinshaw
Isobel Maxwell Gray
10 : 206pts : Bede Academy
100m14.8s =
14.6s =
13pts
14pts
 Scarlett Carling
Olivia Quinn
200m33.9s =
34.0s =
7pts
7pts
 Lucy Warrington
Sarah Gourley
800m2m51.9s =
3m09.4s =
17pts
11pts
 Anya Christopher
Rebecca Barton
1500m6m47.5s =
6m36.1s =
8pts
9pts
 Abby Routledge
Ellie Morris
Hurdles16.0s =
17.8s =
11pts
5pts
 Megan Bird
Hollie Sharples
Relay1m02.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
14pts
14pts
 Abigail Henderson
Ellie Morris
Long Jump3.75m =
3.64m =
13pts
11pts
 Megan Bird
Anya Christopher
Shot6.28m =
5.63m =
12pts
10pts
 Erin Kutlya
Rebecca Barton
Discus12.72m =
11.60m =
10pts
8pts
 Sarah Gourley
Olivia Quinn
Javelin0.00m =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 Hollie Sharples
Lucy Warrington
11 : 201pts : Richard Coates C of E Middle School
100m14.0s =
14.9s =
19pts
12pts
 Hannah Stephenson
Molly Finlayson
200m35.0s =
32.6s =
5pts
9pts
 Jess McHail
Grace Thompson
800m =
3m14.5s =
0pts
10pts
 Leah Parker
Amelia Smith
1500m5m32.5s =
6m39.0s =
20pts
9pts
 Regan Butchart
Chloe Wellings
Hurdles =
17.8s =
0pts
5pts
 Dinnoe Cherry
Elaina Graham
Relay1m02.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.08m =
11pts
10pts
 Jess McHail
Regan Butchart
Long Jump3.61m =
4.06m =
11pts
16pts
 Dinnoe Cherry
Grace Thompson
Shot6.00m =
6.35m =
12pts
13pts
 Rebekah Smith
Amelia Smith
Discus14.90m =
10.93m =
13pts
7pts
 Hannah Stephenson
Molly Finlayson
Javelin =
11.06m =
0pts
7pts
 Ella Pybus
Elaina Graham
12 : 143pts : Haydon Bridge Community High School
100m17.4s =
16.8s =
0pts
3pts
 Bryony Agar
Rosie Mace
200m37.1s =
34.3s =
0pts
6pts
 Megan Coburn
Anna Dockray
800m3m27.8s =
3m23.2s =
5pts
7pts
 Georgia Howdon
Thea Baker
1500m6m48.1s =
7m36.1s =
7pts
0pts
 Alana Morgan
Libby Colmer
Hurdles17.8s =
17.6s =
5pts
5pts
 Charlie Liversedge
Holly Godden
Relay1m07.7s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.26m =
12pts
16pts
 Megan Coburn
Anna Dockray
Long Jump3.59m =
4.19m =
11pts
17pts
 Rosie Mace
Holly Godden
Shot6.65m =
6.43m =
14pts
13pts
 Charlotte Murray
Chloe Lee
Discus13.98m =
10.07m =
11pts
6pts
 Bryony Agar
Thea Baker
Javelin4.70m =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 Georgia Howdon
Alana Morgan
NLD-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead Stadium : 12/05/15
Junior Girls
13 : 114pts : St Mary's Catholic School
100m =
17.3s =
0pts
0pts
 Grace Taylor
Eve Blakey
200m34.8s =
36.2s =
5pts
2pts
 Lucy Hobbs
Amy Henderson
800m =
3m47.8s =
0pts
0pts
 Chloe Mason
Chloe Swinbanks
1500m6m59.8s =
6m44.7s =
6pts
8pts
 Lily Hall
Hannah Crowdy
Hurdles17.0s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Finola Clarke
:
Relay1m06.8s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.02m =
1.17m =
8pts
13pts
 Lily Hall
Finola Clarke
Long Jump3.98m =
2.90m =
15pts
4pts
 Eve Blakey
Amy Henderson
Shot6.55m =
7.32m =
13pts
17pts
 Grace Taylor
Thea Cowie
Discus9.43m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Chloe Swinbanks
:
Javelin8.46m =
6.33m =
4pts
1pts
 Mary Delariate
Chloe Mason