NLD-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead Stadium : 12/05/15
Junior Boys
1 : 359pts : Royal Grammar School
100m13.2s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Ben Milne
:
200m28.2s =
29.6s =
17pts
13pts
 William Haslam
Ethan Heardman
300m44.7s =
48.3s =
18pts
12pts
 Sam Edwards
Patrick Smeal
800m2m33.4s =
2m43.4s =
16pts
12pts
 Toby Peach
Edward Gilhespy
1500m5m03.9s =
5m03.0s =
18pts
18pts
 Arun Summerfield
Harry Morris
Hurdles14.4s =
14.7s =
17pts
16pts
 Nathan Byatt
Thomas Hewson
Relay1m00.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.17m =
12pts
9pts
 William Haslam
Arun Summerfield
Long Jump4.81m =
4.18m =
20pts
13pts
 Nathan Byatt
Ben Milne
Triple Jump8.23m =
8.29m =
9pts
10pts
 Sam Edwards
Thomas Hewson
Shot9.61m =
8.28m =
18pts
13pts
 Toby Peach
Odera Okoli
Discus21.87m =
15.24m =
16pts
9pts
 Phillip Brantingham
Edward Gilhespy
Javelin23.80m =
16.98m =
16pts
9pts
 Patrick Smeal
Ethan Heardman
Hammer27.44m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Max McLeod
:
2 : 328pts : Ponteland Middle School
100m13.6s =
13.5s =
14pts
15pts
 Dan Stephenson
Lucas Eden
200m29.5s =
28.8s =
13pts
15pts
 Connor Williams
Liam Geoghegan
300m46.1s =
49.2s =
15pts
10pts
 Aarron Wallace
Dougie Renton
800m2m28.2s =
2m31.9s =
17pts
16pts
 Jordan Carins
Oliver Robson
1500m5m01.5s =
5m29.3s =
18pts
11pts
 Charlie Maddison
Bailey Dawson
Hurdles13.8s =
15.7s =
20pts
11pts
 Kane Hunter
Charlie Kendall
Relay =
59.4s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.08m =
12pts
6pts
 Dan Stephenson
Charlie Maddison
Long Jump3.79m =
4.49m =
9pts
16pts
 Connor Williams
Jordan Carins
Triple Jump9.88m =
9.26m =
18pts
15pts
 Kane Hunter
Aarron Wallace
Shot6.74m =
8.38m =
8pts
14pts
 Lewis Howe
Charlie Kendall
Discus23.74m =
22.27m =
18pts
16pts
 Henry Schmid
Bailey Dawson
Javelin0.00m =
17.85m =
0pts
10pts
 Dougie Renton
Lucas Eden
3 : 316pts : Ovingham Middle School
100m13.3s =
14.5s =
17pts
9pts
 Daniel McGrane
Archie Lenoard
200m28.9s =
28.9s =
15pts
15pts
 Philip Lloyd
Angus Graham
300m44.6s =
46.7s =
18pts
14pts
 Luke Doneathy
Jack Newman
800m2m39.0s =
2m42.5s =
14pts
13pts
 Joe Crozier
Joe Glenwright
1500m5m28.7s =
5m43.8s =
11pts
8pts
 Sam Jolly
Matthew Jackson
Hurdles14.3s =
15.6s =
18pts
11pts
 Lewis Cant
Ben Robinson
Relay1m00.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.26m =
13pts
12pts
 Matthew Jackson
Jack Collinson
Long Jump4.10m =
3.77m =
13pts
9pts
 Lewis Cant
Philip Lloyd
Triple Jump8.00m =
7.98m =
8pts
8pts
 Daniel McGrane
Joe Crozier
Shot11.95m =
8.34m =
26pts
14pts
 Jack Newman
Luke Doneathy
Discus18.73m =
14.58m =
13pts
9pts
 Ben Milner
Ben Robinson
Javelin20.01m =
13.22m =
13pts
6pts
 Sam Jolly
Archie Lenoard
4 : 314pts : Dame Allan's Senior School
100m14.7s =
14.4s =
8pts
10pts
 Alex Strong
Daniel Wilkinson
200m28.3s =
30.9s =
16pts
10pts
 Max Newby
Nick Warneford
300m48.1s =
43.0s =
12pts
21pts
 Sam Richardson
James Summers
800m2m25.4s =
2m50.6s =
18pts
10pts
 Ben Dykins
Elliott Lackey
1500m5m10.8s =
5m14.2s =
16pts
15pts
 Charles Downs
Ben Pettifer
Hurdles14.4s =
16.2s =
17pts
8pts
 Milo Robinson
Henry Collis
Relay57.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.23m =
14pts
11pts
 Elliott Lackey
Henry Collis
Long Jump4.09m =
4.00m =
12pts
12pts
 Max Newby
Charles Downs
Triple Jump8.78m =
7.25m =
12pts
1pts
 Milo Robinson
Nick Warneford
Shot6.87m =
8.60m =
9pts
15pts
 Alex Strong
Jack May
Discus22.74m =
17.80m =
17pts
12pts
 Sam Richardson
Daniel Bell
Javelin22.76m =
17.40m =
15pts
10pts
 Ben Dykins
Ben Pettifer
NLD-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead Stadium : 12/05/15
Junior Boys
5 : 292pts : Heaton Manor School
100m12.9s =
13.7s =
21pts
13pts
 Ellis Parker
Lewis Kelly
200m29.4s =
29.7s =
14pts
13pts
 Isaac Nokes
Jacob Daglish
300m50.2s =
47.4s =
9pts
13pts
 Alex Douglas
Billy Stewart
800m2m58.1s =
2m45.4s =
7pts
12pts
 Joe Davey
Robert Shannon
1500m5m09.4s =
5m22.0s =
16pts
13pts
 Hassane Younis
Sam Charlton
Hurdles15.3s =
16.8s =
13pts
6pts
 Will Tedder
James Wilson
Relay57.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.08m =
15pts
6pts
 Sam Charlton
Lewis Kelly
Long Jump3.89m =
4.70m =
10pts
19pts
 Hassane Younis
Billy Stewart
Triple Jump8.28m =
7.75m =
10pts
6pts
 Joe Davey
Lewis Gosling
Shot9.34m =
6.04m =
17pts
6pts
 James Wilson
Robert Shannon
Discus20.71m =
13.71m =
15pts
8pts
 Isaac Nokes
Will Tedder
Javelin7.50m =
24.14m =
0pts
17pts
 Ellis Parker
Ruairidh Reed-Embleton
6 : 278pts : Hexham Middle School
100m13.3s =
14.1s =
17pts
11pts
 Owen White
Tom Da Silva
200m28.7s =
30.1s =
15pts
12pts
 Gabriel Lee
Henry Hodkinson
300m46.3s =
52.3s =
15pts
6pts
 Will Allcock
Tom Mawson
800m2m27.9s =
2m37.8s =
18pts
14pts
 Jack Donaldson
Finn Amsdon
1500m5m01.2s =
5m15.5s =
18pts
15pts
 Aidan Pinkney
Angus Thomson
Hurdles16.0s =
18.3s =
9pts
1pts
 Peter Jowet
Sam Davis
Relay62.6s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.11m =
12pts
7pts
 Alex Willis
Finn Amsdon
Long Jump3.90m =
2.66m =
11pts
0pts
 Tom Da Silva
Sam Davis
Triple Jump9.13m =
8.14m =
14pts
9pts
 Gabriel Lee
Angus Thomson
Shot8.00m =
7.12m =
13pts
10pts
 Will Allcock
Owen White
Discus19.29m =
18.58m =
13pts
13pts
 Jack Donaldson
Aidan Pinkney
Javelin17.85m =
15.04m =
10pts
8pts
 Tom Mawson
Will Kellas
7 : 276pts : Bede Academy
100m13.8s =
12.4s =
13pts
26pts
 Elliott Cook
Callum Jackson
200m33.3s =
30.6s =
4pts
11pts
 Joel Harris
Jack Douglas
300m45.1s =
54.7s =
17pts
3pts
 Connor Brown
Cameron Nadeem
800m2m37.6s =
2m46.3s =
14pts
11pts
 Cameron Hood
Mikael Pursopp
1500m5m28.0s =
5m24.2s =
12pts
12pts
 Liam Davison
Adam Udgren
Hurdles =
15.7s =
0pts
11pts
 Sam Little
Adam Scott
Relay =
57.4s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
15pts
15pts
 Elliott Cook
Sam Little
Long Jump3.56m =
3.34m =
7pts
5pts
 Mikael Pursopp
Cameron Nadeem
Triple Jump8.33m =
7.59m =
10pts
4pts
 :
Adam Scott
Shot6.03m =
6.30m =
6pts
7pts
 Connor Brown
Joel Harris
Discus26.68m =
22.28m =
21pts
16pts
 Jack Douglas
Callum Jackson
Javelin20.38m =
17.77m =
13pts
10pts
 Daniel Doyle
Cameron Dalglish
8 : 272pts : Valley Gardens Middle School
100m14.5s =
13.1s =
9pts
19pts
 Joseph Angus
Oliver Robinson
200m27.6s =
30.4s =
18pts
11pts
 George Barrett
Archie Stephenson
300m48.3s =
45.2s =
12pts
17pts
 Cameron McDonald
Luke Corbett
800m2m34.3s =
2m55.4s =
15pts
8pts
 Elliott Anderson
Matthew Savidis
1500m5m22.2s =
5m25.7s =
13pts
12pts
 Liam Lowery
Fraser Hobb
Hurdles16.2s =
17.9s =
8pts
2pts
 Christopher Parvin
Tom Hamilton
Relay57.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.23m =
13pts
11pts
 Luke Corbett
Tom Hamilton
Long Jump3.80m =
4.43m =
10pts
16pts
 Oliver Robinson
Archie Stephenson
Triple Jump9.05m =
7.49m =
14pts
3pts
 George Barrett
Matthew Savidis
Shot7.20m =
7.32m =
10pts
10pts
 Cameron McDonald
Luke Pickerill
Discus21.71m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Christopher Parvin
:
Javelin15.98m =
11.11m =
8pts
4pts
 Dale Turner
Fraser Hobb
NLD-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead Stadium : 12/05/15
Junior Boys
9 : 209pts : Richard Coates C of E Middle School
100m12.7s =
12.7s =
23pts
23pts
 Ben Chandler
Josn McKeown
300m44.3s =
60.4s =
18pts
0pts
 Josh Mulligan
Colin Somerville
800m3m16.5s =
2m55.0s =
2pts
9pts
 Ethan King
Adam Scott
1500m5m34.1s =
5m00.8s =
10pts
18pts
 Miles Darwent
Will Scott
Hurdles15.3s =
16.1s =
13pts
9pts
 Ben Aexander
Will Morris
High Jump =
1.14m =
0pts
8pts
 Will Scott
Josn McKeown
Long Jump3.87m =
4.07m =
10pts
12pts
 Adam Scott
Will Morris
Triple Jump0.00m =
7.09m =
0pts
0pts
 Ben Aexander
Miles Darwent
Shot8.24m =
8.00m =
13pts
13pts
 Ethan King
Sam Scrimshaw
Discus14.35m =
19.09m =
8pts
13pts
 Kyle Robson
:
Javelin9.59m =
12.97m =
2pts
5pts
 Ben Chandler
Josh Mulligan
10 : 154pts : St Mary's Catholic School
100m12.4s =
14.8s =
26pts
8pts
 Ross Ward
Harry Buggy
200m32.9s =
34.4s =
5pts
1pts
 Josh Hindmarsh
Jamie Mundy
300m =
46.0s =
0pts
16pts
 Ayo Oni
Asif Khan
800m2m34.9s =
3m03.4s =
15pts
6pts
 Joshua Collinson
Jake Davison
1500m6m01.0s =
5m57.7s =
5pts
6pts
 Gabriel Turowski
Daniel Hawkins
Hurdles18.2s =
18.2s =
1pts
1pts
 Mateusz Duczek
Will Campbell
Relay60.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.17m =
17pts
9pts
 Gabriel Turowski
Daniel Hawkins
Long Jump3.83m =
3.22m =
10pts
4pts
 Joshua Collinson
Harry Buggy
Triple Jump7.60m =
7.14m =
5pts
0pts
 Ross Ward
Ayo Oni
Shot4.47m =
5.76m =
2pts
5pts
 Josh Hindmarsh
Mateusz Duczek
Discus9.43m =
8.26m =
2pts
0pts
 Jack Pilling
Sam Lievesley
Javelin5.84m =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 Jake Davison
Will Campbell
11 : 98pts : Haydon Bridge Community High School
100m14.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Matty Koranteng
:
200m =
33.7s =
0pts
3pts
 Ben Miller
Korben Parker
800m3m03.6s =
3m11.4s =
6pts
3pts
 Alyosha Hipkin
Harry Robson
Hurdles =
15.4s =
0pts
12pts
 :
Kryan Rutherford
Relay64.3s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.20m =
6pts
10pts
 Matty Koranteng
Ben Miller
Long Jump3.93m =
2.96m =
11pts
1pts
 Alyosha Hipkin
Korben Parker
Triple Jump =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 :
:
Shot7.50m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Cameron Robson
:
Discus0.00m =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 :
:
Javelin15.08m =
19.13m =
8pts
12pts
 Adam Murray
Harry Robson