NLD-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Northumberland : 1st Round : Wentworth Stadium, Hexham : 07/05/15
Inter Boys
1 : 389pts : Royal Grammar School
100m11.8s =
12.9s =
25pts
14pts
 Chidera Obonna
Matthew Sheerin
200m25.8s =
28.7s =
18pts
9pts
 Jack Peter
James Mackin
300m41.5s =
44.1s =
19pts
14pts
 Dylan Cave
Findlay Edwards
800m2m30.7s =
2m27.6s =
13pts
14pts
 Manav Chopra
Ethan Cave
1500m4m52.7s =
4m41.4s =
15pts
17pts
 James Morris
Jake Duffy
Hurdles13.1s =
11.7s =
19pts
26pts
 Ollie Herring
James Dale
Relay =
56.8s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.55m =
1.45m =
17pts
14pts
 Vikram Nadkarni
Manav Chopra
Long Jump5.35m =
5.54m =
18pts
20pts
 Ollie Herring
James Dale
Triple Jump9.95m =
10.10m =
11pts
12pts
 Jack Peter
Matthew Sheerin
Shot9.43m =
10.49m =
14pts
17pts
 Chidera Obonna
James Mackin
Discus26.90m =
19.70m =
18pts
11pts
 Dylan Cave
Raiyan Chowdhury
Javelin27.92m =
29.95m =
12pts
13pts
 Ethan Cave
Findlay Edwards
2 : 363pts : Queen Elizabeth High School
100m13.1s =
13.6s =
12pts
8pts
 Sean Abrams
Dan Hepple
200m24.9s =
27.1s =
21pts
13pts
 Jonathan Batey
Seth Kippax-Jones
300m41.4s =
43.0s =
20pts
16pts
 Charles Richards
Harry Andersen
800m2m05.7s =
2m11.6s =
23pts
20pts
 Max Pearson
Alex Wood
1500m4m47.3s =
dnf =
16pts
0pts
 Daniel Howells
Christopher Jackson
Hurdles13.8s =
12.4s =
16pts
23pts
 William Roberts
Daniel Bennett
Relay57.4s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.35m =
14pts
11pts
 Sean Abrams
Christopher Jackson
Long Jump5.77m =
5.09m =
22pts
15pts
 Jonathan Batey
Harry Andersen
Triple Jump10.32m =
10.96m =
13pts
16pts
 William Roberts
Alex Wood
Shot10.12m =
9.25m =
16pts
13pts
 Christy Wood
Seth Kippax-Jones
Discus21.65m =
22.84m =
13pts
14pts
 James Sample
Charles Richards
Javelin17.57m =
31.58m =
5pts
15pts
 :
Dan Hepple
3 : 329pts : Prudhoe Community High School
100m11.9s =
13.3s =
24pts
10pts
 Nathan Crozier
Drew Hall
200m26.0s =
33.3s =
17pts
0pts
 John Beaton
Elis Leonard
300m40.8s =
42.1s =
21pts
18pts
 Luke Greenwood
Aaron Ridley
800m2m37.6s =
2m51.6s =
10pts
6pts
 Tait McKenna
Ben Bloomer
1500m5m02.5s =
5m10.9s =
13pts
11pts
 Jack Boaden
William Quinn
Hurdles12.4s =
15.3s =
23pts
8pts
 Kieran Foster
Callum Surridge
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.55m =
1.45m =
17pts
14pts
 Luke Greenwood
Elis Leonard
Long Jump4.72m =
4.72m =
12pts
12pts
 Nathan Crozier
Aaron Ridley
Triple Jump11.10m =
9.49m =
17pts
9pts
 Ben Bloomer
Drew Hall
Shot9.46m =
12.50m =
14pts
24pts
 Cameron Grant
Callum Surridge
Discus18.83m =
20.50m =
10pts
12pts
 Matthew Beattie
Kieran Foster
Javelin27.94m =
32.70m =
12pts
15pts
 John Beaton
William Quinn
4 : 231pts : Haydon Bridge Community High School
100m13.5s =
13.3s =
9pts
10pts
 Ross Fiori
Ewen Koranteng
200m27.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Thomas Murgatroyd
:
300m41.9s =
45.4s =
18pts
12pts
 Liam Sidney
Adam Fleming
800m3m09.2s =
2m56.1s =
0pts
4pts
 Billy Walton
Lewis Clint
1500m5m28.7s =
7m00.6s =
8pts
0pts
 Jake Thompson
Adrian Bac
Hurdles14.1s =
15.8s =
14pts
6pts
 Daniel Partington
Benjamin Moralee
Relay59.4s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.45m =
21pts
14pts
 Daniel Partington
Benjamin Moralee
Long Jump4.73m =
4.59m =
12pts
10pts
 Liam Sidney
Ewen Koranteng
Triple Jump9.47m =
10.30m =
9pts
13pts
 Jack Smith
Ross Fiori
Shot8.67m =
8.50m =
11pts
11pts
 Jake Thompson
Adam Fleming
Discus20.37m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Thomas Murgatroyd
:
Javelin36.04m =
14.06m =
18pts
3pts
 Jay Pattison
Adrian Bac