NHT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Northamptonshire : 1st Round : Rockingham Triangle Sports Centre, Corby : 15/05/15
Inter Boys
1 : 462pts : Northampton School for Boys
100m12.2s =
12.4s =
21pts
19pts
 Sam Tutt
Daniel Couldrake
200m26.3s =
26.3s =
16pts
16pts
 Ewan Cumming
Archie Noble
300m40.3s =
43.6s =
31pts
23pts
 Mattie Ritchie
Morgan Roberts
800m2m18.0s =
2m29.0s =
17pts
13pts
 Cole Mason
Nathan Pickworth
1500m4m20.0s =
5m25.0s =
23pts
9pts
 Josh Lay
Alfie Dyer
Hurdles12.4s =
12.5s =
23pts
22pts
 Jacob Round
Chris Amankonah
Relay52.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.79m =
18pts
26pts
 Mattie Ritchie
Jacob Round
Long Jump4.82m =
4.80m =
13pts
13pts
 Ewan Cumming
Chris Amankonah
Triple Jump10.73m =
10.82m =
15pts
16pts
 Morgan Roberts
Archie Noble
Shot11.92m =
11.56m =
22pts
21pts
 Sam Tutt
Alfie Dyer
Discus =
25.88m =
0pts
17pts
 :
Lorenzo Saroli
Javelin27.86m =
41.38m =
12pts
21pts
 Daniel Couldrake
Nathan Pickworth
Hammer33.39m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Regardo Pedro
:
2 : 392pts : Thomas Becket Catholic School
100m11.9s =
12.0s =
24pts
23pts
 Lucan Simmon
George Halliwell
200m24.1s =
26.1s =
23pts
17pts
 Franklin Fenning
Michael Solazzo
300m39.6s =
41.6s =
33pts
28pts
 Obaro Edobor
Connor O'Hare
800m2m35.0s =
2m23.0s =
11pts
15pts
 Patryk Kaminska
Tendai Ruzvidzu
1500m5m57.0s =
5m24.0s =
2pts
9pts
 Daniel Kowalski
Vadims Jankovskis
Hurdles14.0s =
14.5s =
15pts
12pts
 Luke Adams
Malik Hosier
Relay50.6s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.44m =
16pts
14pts
 Lucan Simmon
Malik Hosier
Long Jump5.81m =
5.39m =
23pts
18pts
 Franklin Fenning
George Halliwell
Triple Jump9.10m =
8.35m =
7pts
3pts
 Connor O'Hare
Daniel Kowalski
Shot10.71m =
10.21m =
18pts
16pts
 Panashe Kowalski
Obaro Edobor
Discus23.48m =
19.15m =
14pts
10pts
 James Elkington Soan
Patryk Kaminska
Javelin43.75m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Vadims Jankovskis
:
3 : 366pts : Campion School
100m12.1s =
12.6s =
22pts
17pts
 Joshua Nkire
Dom Saghri
200m26.7s =
25.6s =
15pts
18pts
 Zac Humphries
Connor Burbage
300m42.9s =
42.3s =
24pts
26pts
 Adam Sellars
David Armstrong
800m2m41.0s =
2m27.0s =
9pts
14pts
 Tom Woolf
Harry Underwood
1500m =
6m04.0s =
0pts
1pts
 :
Sam Wykes
Hurdles14.7s =
15.7s =
11pts
6pts
 James Ball
Oliver Phelps
Relay =
54.0s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump =
dnf =
0pts
0pts
 :
David Armstrong
Long Jump5.53m =
4.52m =
20pts
10pts
 Adam Sellars
Zac Humphries
Triple Jump10.11m =
10.74m =
12pts
15pts
 Joshua Nkire
Connor Burbage
Shot10.08m =
10.20m =
16pts
16pts
 Matt Kingston
Jack Finch
Discus27.54m =
20.60m =
19pts
12pts
 Tom Woolf
Sam Wykes
Javelin28.00m =
36.22m =
12pts
18pts
 Oliver Phelps
Harry Underwood
Hammer40.86m =
29.21m =
24pts
17pts
 James Ball
Adam North
4 : 364pts : Caroline Chisholm School
100m11.5s =
=
28pts
0pts
 Sam Owusu
Kai Arias
200m26.5s =
25.1s =
15pts
20pts
 Tom Wood
Ryan Prideaux
300m =
47.3s =
0pts
16pts
 :
Callum Calver
800m2m26.0s =
2m10.0s =
14pts
21pts
 Euan Roberts
Adam Searle
1500m4m45.0s =
4m35.0s =
17pts
19pts
 James Wizard
Josh Thorman
Hurdles10.9s =
13.6s =
30pts
17pts
 Ollie Lambert
Matthew Broome
Relay49.7s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.47m =
10pts
15pts
 Tom Wood
Euan Roberts
Long Jump6.15m =
5.50m =
26pts
20pts
 Sam Owusu
Matthew Broome
Triple Jump10.09m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Luke Hudson
:
Shot10.52m =
6.95m =
17pts
5pts
 Pelumi Alege
Adam Searle
Discus25.20m =
19.77m =
16pts
11pts
 Alex Milligan
Ryan Prideaux
Javelin16.32m =
27.09m =
4pts
12pts
 Josh Thorman
Callum Calver
NHT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Northamptonshire : 1st Round : Rockingham Triangle Sports Centre, Corby : 15/05/15
Inter Boys
5 : 363pts : Sponne School
100m12.6s =
13.1s =
17pts
12pts
 Rhys Goldman Williams
Sam Patch
200m26.9s =
26.7s =
14pts
15pts
 Mitchell Walker
Nick Green
300m41.2s =
42.4s =
29pts
26pts
 Lincoln Alexander
Dylan Murphy
800m2m16.0s =
2m28.0s =
18pts
14pts
 Xavier Addy
Charlie Oddly
1500m5m16.0s =
5m14.0s =
10pts
11pts
 Blake Stanley
Alfie Long
Hurdles14.5s =
13.6s =
12pts
17pts
 James Odwell
Owen James
Relay =
55.1s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.50m =
14pts
16pts
 Will Taylor
Mitchell Walker
Long Jump5.01m =
4.46m =
15pts
9pts
 James Odwell
Sam Patch
Triple Jump10.90m =
9.40m =
16pts
9pts
 Lincoln Alexander
Nick Green
Shot11.43m =
9.89m =
20pts
15pts
 Xavier Addy
rob chambers
Discus23.57m =
20.50m =
15pts
12pts
 Rhys Goldman Williams
Dylan Murphy
Javelin19.19m =
24.04m =
6pts
10pts
 Blake Stanley
Owen James
6 : 246pts : Magdalen College School
100m12.5s =
12.9s =
18pts
14pts
 Lewie Evans
Rob Lewis
200m26.1s =
30.7s =
17pts
4pts
 Jordan Dunn
George Brookfield
300m45.6s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Sam Thomason
Jake Ottunnu
800m2m36.0s =
2m23.0s =
11pts
15pts
 Alex Yearley
Brenton Phillips
1500m5m25.0s =
4m48.0s =
9pts
16pts
 Erin Baker
Matthew Chronicle
Hurdles14.9s =
14.4s =
10pts
13pts
 Zach Boynton
Ben Purnell
Relay =
52.9s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Rob Lewis
Ben Purnell
Long Jump4.23m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Sam Thomason
Zach Boynton
Triple Jump8.26m =
8.08m =
3pts
2pts
 Jake Ottunnu
Matthew Chronicle
Shot8.75m =
8.08m =
11pts
9pts
 George Brookfield
Jack Green
Discus28.00m =
21.04m =
19pts
12pts
 Lewie Evans
Callum East
Javelin14.13m =
11.32m =
3pts
1pts
 Brenton Phillips
Erin Baker
7 : 191pts : Lodge Park Academy
100m13.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Nicos Papachristoforu
Jaunius Jagucanskas
200m25.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Jake Coxon
:
300m43.2s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Andrea Kuzin
:
800m2m33.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 John Knape
Zak Allen
1500m5m10.0s =
5m31.0s =
12pts
7pts
 Thomas Tarbottom
Alden Aldea
Hurdles16.8s =
13.9s =
1pts
15pts
 Robert Strang
Philip Szynkiewicz
Relay51.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.29m =
14pts
9pts
 Philip Szynkiewicz
Robert Strang
Long Jump4.68m =
4.18m =
11pts
6pts
 Joe Seekaew
Thomas Tarbottom
Shot7.40m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Toby Hughes
:
Discus26.75m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Jaunius Jagucanskas
Andrea Kuzin
Javelin21.67m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Zak Allen
: