NE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
North East : Regional Final : Gateshead Stadium, Neilson Rd., Gateshead : 15/6/15
Junior Girls
1 : 311pts : South Hunsley School and Sixth Form College, Humberside
100m14.3s =
14.1s =
16pts
18pts
 Ciara Andrew
Jenny Hopkinson
200m31.4s =
28.9s =
13pts
21pts
 Alanah Thoresby
Kate Huntington
800m2m32.2s =
2m59.4s =
24pts
15pts
 Jess Park
Tabetha Wood
1500m5m34.9s =
6m03.1s =
20pts
15pts
 Evie Watson
Jess Khan
Hurdles =
14.6s =
0pts
16pts
 :
Emily Dye
Relay58.0s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.29m =
18pts
17pts
 Jess Park
Alanah Thoresby
Long Jump3.92m =
4.02m =
14pts
15pts
 Emily Dye
Evie Watson
Shot5.87m =
6.40m =
11pts
13pts
 Georgia Cook
Tilly Stephenson
Discus17.75m =
13.32m =
16pts
11pts
 Lauren Douglas
:
Javelin16.61m =
8.93m =
15pts
4pts
 Ciara Andrew
Tabetha Wood
2 : 281pts : Hummersknott Academy, Durham
100m14.5s =
15.4s =
14pts
10pts
 Eve Sinclair
Imogen Earl
200m30.0s =
31.6s =
18pts
12pts
 Catherine Roberts
Leigha Durham
800m2m56.1s =
3m00.6s =
16pts
14pts
 Hannah Luke
Molly Mooney
1500m5m51.9s =
6m23.9s =
17pts
12pts
 Rebecca Potter
Katie Taylor
Hurdles15.4s =
15.1s =
13pts
14pts
 Chloe Ryan
Maya Taylor
Relay =
62.7s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.20m =
13pts
14pts
 Chloe Ryan
Imogen Earl
Long Jump3.53m =
3.64m =
10pts
11pts
 Catherine Roberts
Katie Taylor
Shot5.64m =
6.61m =
10pts
14pts
 Rebecca Potter
Katie Wray
Discus17.82m =
13.63m =
17pts
11pts
 Eve Sinclair
Katie Peacock
Javelin15.20m =
17.82m =
13pts
16pts
 Hannah Luke
Leigha Durham
3 : 274pts : Ashville College, North Yorkshire
100m15.5s =
16.8s =
9pts
3pts
 Bernadette Banda
Charlotte Booth
200m31.9s =
32.1s =
11pts
11pts
 Ashley Farrar
Emma Moore
800m2m53.5s =
2m58.3s =
17pts
15pts
 Charlotte Parris
Emma Thewlis
1500m6m01.9s =
6m14.7s =
15pts
13pts
 Hollie Walker
Emily Walmsley
Hurdles15.5s =
15.8s =
12pts
11pts
 Sophie Cooke
Lily Buchan
Relay58.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.14m =
18pts
12pts
 Emma Moody
Charlotte Parris
Long Jump3.90m =
3.76m =
14pts
13pts
 Bernadette Banda
Charlotte Booth
Shot6.96m =
4.91m =
15pts
8pts
 Esme Bloodworth
Emma Moore
Discus13.12m =
15.35m =
10pts
13pts
 Ashley Farrar
Emma Thewlis
Javelin23.04m =
15.42m =
23pts
13pts
 Hollie Walker
Emily Walmsley
4 : 270pts : Dame Allan's Senior School, Northumberland
100m15.0s =
15.5s =
12pts
9pts
 Zara Rolland
Maddy Virgo
200m30.8s =
32.7s =
15pts
9pts
 Rhiannon Zhao
Molly Richards
800m2m55.0s =
3m13.4s =
16pts
10pts
 Virginia Barbour
Elizabeth Morrell
1500m5m42.6s =
5m34.0s =
18pts
20pts
 Annie Anderson
Emily Zibe
Hurdles16.2s =
14.9s =
10pts
14pts
 Katie Mooney
Lucy Paes
Relay62.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
16pts
16pts
 Annie Anderson
Maddy Virgo
Long Jump3.50m =
3.31m =
10pts
8pts
 Katie Mooney
Lucy Paes
Shot6.37m =
6.03m =
13pts
12pts
 Hina Khan
Elizabeth Morrell
Discus14.74m =
17.07m =
12pts
16pts
 Zara Rolland
Monica Zhang
Javelin17.16m =
9.71m =
15pts
6pts
 Molly Richards
Emily Zibe
NE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
North East : Regional Final : Gateshead Stadium, Neilson Rd., Gateshead : 15/6/15
Junior Girls
5 : 255pts : Ponteland Middle School, Northumberland
100m15.3s =
15.0s =
10pts
12pts
 Chloe Pitt
Juliette Taylor
200m32.1s =
30.5s =
11pts
16pts
 Sophie Benfield
Megan Winter
800m2m59.4s =
2m58.9s =
15pts
15pts
 Kira Copley
Georgia Lynch
1500m6m04.8s =
6m04.5s =
15pts
15pts
 Suzannah Fielding
Hannah Tumia
Hurdles14.4s =
16.6s =
17pts
9pts
 Jess Robinson
Natalia Thompson
Relay64.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.23m =
13pts
15pts
 Jess Robinson
Eleanor Clark
Long Jump3.26m =
3.23m =
8pts
7pts
 Kira Copley
Chloe Pitt
Shot5.66m =
6.33m =
10pts
13pts
 Sophie Benfield
Juliette Taylor
Discus14.07m =
10.10m =
12pts
6pts
 Niamh Brennan
Natalia Thompson
Javelin18.23m =
12.06m =
17pts
9pts
 Megan Winter
Georgia Lynch
6 : 251pts : High Tunstall College of Science, Cleveland
100m14.9s =
15.2s =
12pts
11pts
 Alisha Paylor
Abby Hecker
200m28.9s =
32.8s =
21pts
9pts
 Hannah Scarborough
Madeline Ryder
800m3m12.1s =
dnf =
10pts
0pts
 Holly Bentham
Holly Flounders
1500m6m13.3s =
5m52.8s =
13pts
17pts
 Victoria Lynn
Alex Dickson
Hurdles14.7s =
19.0s =
15pts
1pts
 Keziah Nixon
Connie Dovenor
Relay61.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
15pts
15pts
 Alisha Paylor
Abby Hecker
Long Jump4.21m =
3.33m =
18pts
8pts
 Hannah Scarborough
Connie Dovenor
Shot6.40m =
5.77m =
13pts
11pts
 Madeline Ryder
Holly Bentham
Discus14.83m =
11.92m =
13pts
9pts
 Keziah Nixon
Holly Clarke
Javelin18.43m =
12.99m =
17pts
10pts
 Evie Unthank
Alex Dickson
7 : 250pts : Whickham School, Durham
100m15.8s =
16.0s =
8pts
7pts
 Molly Coburn
Ellen Tate
200m30.9s =
31.5s =
15pts
13pts
 Rebecca Maggs
Erin Hay
800m2m32.7s =
2m56.5s =
24pts
16pts
 Tegan Hewitt
Charlotte Barras
1500m6m16.6s =
5m52.7s =
13pts
17pts
 Neve Proud
Rosabella Edwards
Hurdles14.2s =
16.7s =
18pts
8pts
 Jessica Cromarty
Brenna Orr
Relay61.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.35m =
16pts
19pts
 Jessica Cromarty
Erin Hay
Long Jump3.55m =
3.28m =
11pts
8pts
 Tegan Hewitt
Rosabella Edwards
Shot5.42m =
4.91m =
10pts
8pts
 Molly Coburn
Amelia Moran
Discus12.93m =
07.78m =
10pts
3pts
 Rebecca Maggs
Charlotte Barras
Javelin11.03m =
9.67m =
7pts
5pts
 Neve Proud
Liv Clark
8 : 194pts : Valley Gardens Middle School, Northumberland
100m16.6s =
14.8s =
4pts
13pts
 Lucy Henderson
Lucy Errington
200m32.2s =
32.6s =
10pts
9pts
 Lily Jamison
Rosie Belsham
800m2m31.5s =
3m06.7s =
24pts
12pts
 Erin Nelson
Meg Robinson
1500m6m30.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Eleanor McGreevy
:
Hurdles =
16.4s =
0pts
9pts
 :
Lois Kendall
Relay60.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Sarah Wigham
:
Long Jump3.72m =
3.63m =
12pts
11pts
 Erin Nelson
Lucy Errington
Shot6.57m =
3.96m =
13pts
5pts
 Emily Boyack-Short
Meg Robinson
Discus16.01m =
10.79m =
14pts
7pts
 Lucy Henderson
Eleanor McGreevy
Javelin =
14.34m =
0pts
12pts
 :
Rosie Belsham