NE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
North East : Regional Final : Gateshead Stadium, Neilson Rd., Gateshead : 15/6/15
Junior Boys
1 : 379pts : The English Martyrs School, Cleveland
100m13.6s =
13.1s =
14pts
19pts
 Clayton Jewson
Gabriel Smyth
200m27.1s =
27.4s =
19pts
19pts
 Owen Westhorpe
Cole Kiernan
300m45.0s =
44.6s =
17pts
18pts
 George Relton
Kane Emmerson
800m2m31.6s =
2m30.1s =
16pts
17pts
 Tommy Holvey
Matty Young
1500m4m46.9s =
5m20.6s =
22pts
13pts
 Sam Tyers
Ben Weighill
Hurdles14.4s =
14.4s =
17pts
17pts
 Nathan Hall
Liam O'Neill
Relay55.1s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.26m =
19pts
12pts
 Sam Tyers
Liam O'Neill
Long Jump3.86m =
4.35m =
10pts
15pts
 David Animashaun
Gabriel Smyth
Triple Jump8.57m =
8.20m =
11pts
9pts
 Clayton Jewson
Ben Weighill
Shot7.08m =
9.76m =
9pts
18pts
 George Relton
Kane Emmerson
Discus16.01m =
14.86m =
10pts
9pts
 Nathan Hall
Matty Young
Javelin23.09m =
24.31m =
16pts
17pts
 Max Filby
Cole Kiernan
2 : 358pts : Durham Johnston Comprehensive School, Durham
100m12.4s =
15.0s =
26pts
7pts
 Morgan Jobling
Andrew Berry
200m28.4s =
29.1s =
16pts
14pts
 Sam Parrish
Alf Phillips
300m50.2s =
45.2s =
9pts
17pts
 Morgan Webb
Moyo Adewumi
800m2m38.4s =
2m31.4s =
14pts
16pts
 Daniel Silvester
Owen Chaplin
1500m5m29.3s =
5m03.7s =
11pts
18pts
 Will Lindsey
Sam Gibson
Hurdles13.3s =
14.7s =
23pts
16pts
 Liam Graham
William Bryson
Relay61.5s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
15pts
15pts
 Joe Wood
Andrew Berry
Long Jump4.45m =
3.86m =
16pts
10pts
 Sam Parrish
William Bryson
Triple Jump10.49m =
9.61m =
21pts
17pts
 Liam Graham
Moyo Adewumi
Shot9.55m =
8.08m =
18pts
13pts
 Morgan Jobling
Owen Chaplin
Discus12.76m =
18.60m =
6pts
13pts
 Will Lindsey
Tom Davies
Javelin15.56m =
18.27m =
8pts
11pts
 Daniel Silvester
Alf Phillips
3 : 351pts : King James's School, North Yorkshire
100m13.0s =
14.4s =
20pts
10pts
 Connor Davis
Max Bachellerie
200m29.2s =
29.7s =
14pts
13pts
 Will Hill
Ed Routh
300m46.5s =
40.7s =
15pts
25pts
 Henry Gardner
Jorge Sikora
800m2m33.3s =
2m27.0s =
16pts
18pts
 Adam Seidel
Ben Brennan
1500m5m01.3s =
5m15.8s =
18pts
15pts
 James Jeal
Luca Abusin
Hurdles14.9s =
16.9s =
15pts
6pts
 Will Balcombe
Jack Degruchy
Relay57.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.29m =
16pts
13pts
 Will Hill
Abbas Mohammad
Long Jump3.30m =
3.06m =
5pts
2pts
 James Jeal
Ed Routh
Triple Jump8.38m =
8.91m =
10pts
13pts
 Henry Gardner
Luca Abusin
Shot8.86m =
10.49m =
15pts
21pts
 Connor Davis
Jorge Sikora
Discus20.44m =
16.40m =
14pts
10pts
 Dan Gray
Ben Brennan
Javelin24.83m =
24.00m =
17pts
17pts
 Max Bachellerie
Jack Degruchy
4 : 330pts : St Leonard's RC Comprehensive School, Durham
100m15.5s =
13.9s =
4pts
12pts
 Alex Johnson
Nobleking Babia
200m27.4s =
31.2s =
19pts
9pts
 Liam Robson
Ciaran Banks
300m47.1s =
45.6s =
14pts
16pts
 George Cowan
Jake Thompson
800m2m59.4s =
2m43.1s =
7pts
12pts
 Jack Walmsley
William Forrest
1500m5m48.1s =
4m50.7s =
7pts
21pts
 Chris Best
Matthew Hunt
Hurdles14.7s =
14.9s =
16pts
15pts
 Joesph Moore
Joseph Grierson
Relay58.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.32m =
12pts
14pts
 Jack Walmsley
William Forrest
Long Jump3.72m =
4.30m =
9pts
15pts
 Joesph Moore
Nobleking Babia
Triple Jump9.57m =
8.83m =
16pts
13pts
 Liam Robson
Ciaran Banks
Shot7.35m =
9.32m =
10pts
17pts
 Chris Best
Reuben Schindler
Discus18.76m =
20.78m =
13pts
15pts
 Jay Brooker
Joseph Grierson
Javelin22.65m =
24.74m =
15pts
17pts
 Alex Johnson
Jake Thompson
NE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
North East : Regional Final : Gateshead Stadium, Neilson Rd., Gateshead : 15/6/15
Junior Boys
5 : 328pts : Tadcaster Grammar School, North Yorkshire
100m12.9s =
13.3s =
21pts
17pts
 Jack Darlison
Charles Wilkinson
200m26.8s =
30.6s =
20pts
11pts
 Oliver Kitchingman
Michael Banks
300m48.2s =
50.3s =
12pts
9pts
 Samuel Tunnard
Angus Gibby
800m2m32.6s =
2m46.7s =
16pts
11pts
 James Evans
Alfie Jefferson
1500m6m06.2s =
5m49.0s =
4pts
7pts
 Harry Clark
Reiley Newiss
Hurdles15.9s =
15.1s =
10pts
14pts
 John Steed
Jack Scott
Relay63.0s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.23m =
20pts
11pts
 Jack Scott
James Evans
Long Jump4.56m =
4.06m =
17pts
12pts
 Jack Darlison
Angus Gibby
Triple Jump8.46m =
8.78m =
11pts
12pts
 John Steed
Samuel Tunnard
Shot11.45m =
8.44m =
24pts
14pts
 Oliver Kitchingman
Charles Wilkinson
Discus20.17m =
24.73m =
14pts
19pts
 Henry Acland
Cameron Barrett
Javelin17.88m =
13.44m =
10pts
6pts
 Alfie Jefferson
Reiley Newiss
6 : 298pts : Hexham Middle School, Northumberland
100m13.6s =
14.5s =
14pts
9pts
 Owen White
Steven Heslop
200m28.7s =
29.8s =
15pts
13pts
 Gabriel Lee
Tom Da Silva
300m45.5s =
49.7s =
16pts
10pts
 Will Allcock
James Watt
800m2m26.3s =
2m31.8s =
18pts
16pts
 Jack Donaldson
Alex Hannant
1500m5m13.6s =
5m17.7s =
15pts
14pts
 Aidan Pinkney
Angus Thomson
Hurdles15.0s =
15.5s =
14pts
12pts
 Peter Jowet
Sam Davis
Relay57.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.26m =
11pts
12pts
 Alex Willis
Alex Hannant
Long Jump3.65m =
3.58m =
8pts
7pts
 Tom Da Silva
Sam Davis
Triple Jump8.53m =
7.90m =
11pts
7pts
 Gabriel Lee
Angus Thomson
Shot7.05m =
5.52m =
9pts
4pts
 Steven Heslop
James Watt
Discus15.04m =
24.33m =
9pts
18pts
 Jack Donaldson
Will Allcock
Javelin21.29m =
16.50m =
14pts
9pts
 Will Kellas
Aidan Pinkney
7 : 278pts : Wolfreton School, Humberside
100m15.3s =
16.4s =
5pts
0pts
 Ellis Marriott
Tom Edwards
200m28.4s =
28.2s =
16pts
17pts
 Kieron Boyer
Jacob Seddon-Wilson
300m45.2s =
45.6s =
17pts
16pts
 Brooke France
Matthew Thomas
800m2m34.4s =
2m44.1s =
15pts
12pts
 Ethan Sampson
Oliver Parr
1500m5m15.6s =
5m27.3s =
15pts
12pts
 Ali Aydemir
Alex Krebs
Hurdles13.4s =
15.6s =
22pts
11pts
 Sam Croney
Alex Dickens
Relay62.4s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.29m =
15pts
13pts
 Ethan Sampson
Ali Aydemir
Long Jump3.06m =
3.94m =
2pts
11pts
 Sam Croney
Tom Edwards
Triple Jump8.94m =
9.03m =
13pts
14pts
 Brooke France
Jacob Seddon-Wilson
Shot6.36m =
6.47m =
7pts
7pts
 Bailey Hodgeson
Oscar Matson
Discus13.29m =
17.43m =
7pts
11pts
 Kieron Boyer
Matthew Thomas
Javelin17.31m =
10.60m =
10pts
3pts
 Oliver Parr
Alex Dickens
8 : 261pts : Heaton Manor School, Northumberland
100m16.0s =
14.0s =
2pts
12pts
 Billy Stewart
Nathan Pontes
200m30.4s =
29.7s =
11pts
13pts
 Alex Douglas
Isaac Nokes
300m46.1s =
49.0s =
15pts
11pts
 Lewis Kelly
:
800m2m36.2s =
2m43.2s =
15pts
12pts
 Sam Charlton
Gregory Macleod
1500m5m13.6s =
6m01.9s =
15pts
5pts
 Hassane Younis
Robert Shannon
Hurdles16.4s =
16.4s =
7pts
7pts
 Jacob Daglish
Ruairidh Reed-Embleton
Relay =
63.2s =
0pts
6pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.29m =
13pts
13pts
 Jacob Daglish
Billy Stewart
Long Jump3.72m =
3.68m =
9pts
8pts
 Hassane Younis
Gregory Macleod
Triple Jump8.06m =
8.06m =
8pts
8pts
 Joe Davey
Nathan Pontes
Shot10.29m =
6.93m =
20pts
9pts
 James Wilson
Lewis Laidler
Discus13.00m =
19.49m =
7pts
13pts
 Alex Douglas
Isaac Nokes
Javelin12.65m =
24.90m =
5pts
17pts
 Lewis Kelly
Ruairidh Reed-Embleton