NE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
North East : Regional Final : Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Road North, Kingston upon Hull, North Humberside : 11/6/15
Inter Boys
1 : 429pts : St Aidan's C of E High School, North Yorkshire
100m12.2s =
13.1s =
21pts
12pts
 Jack Kennell
Jamie Sexton
200m23.0s =
25.5s =
29pts
19pts
 Ben Whittaker
Simba Madimutsa
300m39.8s =
40.8s =
24pts
21pts
 Jordan Grady
Max Kitching
800m2m20.5s =
2m24.2s =
16pts
15pts
 Josh Mulandi
Ollie Earl
1500m4m38.4s =
4m54.4s =
18pts
15pts
 Will Gilroy
James Whiteley
Hurdles12.6s =
14.5s =
22pts
12pts
 Sam Dickinson
Harry Fawcett
Relay53.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.65m =
19pts
21pts
 Marshall Lewis
James Whiteley
Long Jump5.61m =
5.00m =
21pts
15pts
 Ben Whittaker
Josh Mulandi
Triple Jump10.39m =
10.58m =
13pts
14pts
 Jordan Grady
Sam Dickinson
Shot8.63m =
8.57m =
11pts
11pts
 Max Kitching
Simba Madimutsa
Discus35.20m =
23.86m =
26pts
15pts
 Jack Kennell
Harry Fawcett
Javelin31.03m =
26.75m =
14pts
11pts
 Tom Rawson
Jamie Sexton
2 : 407pts : King James's School, North Yorkshire
100m12.2s =
12.7s =
21pts
16pts
 Connor Steel
Jack Whincup
200m24.5s =
25.1s =
22pts
20pts
 Liam Marwood
Ryan Edmondson
300m40.5s =
39.9s =
22pts
23pts
 Jake Swift
Matthew Keogh
800m2m17.2s =
2m23.5s =
17pts
15pts
 Matt Creasey
Sam Riley
1500m4m29.1s =
4m54.7s =
20pts
15pts
 Jack Brennan
Seb Christie
Hurdles13.0s =
14.1s =
20pts
14pts
 Alex Knight
Adam Latimer
Relay49.1s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.26m =
19pts
8pts
 Dan Wright
Seb Christie
Long Jump4.50m =
4.30m =
10pts
8pts
 Ryan Edmondson
Jack Brennan
Triple Jump10.24m =
10.29m =
13pts
13pts
 Matt Creasey
Jake Swift
Shot10.35m =
10.04m =
17pts
16pts
 Tom Batty
Connor Steel
Discus22.36m =
27.45m =
13pts
18pts
 Liam Marwood
Matthew Keogh
Javelin37.77m =
21.06m =
19pts
8pts
 Alex Knight
Jack Whincup
3 : 393pts : Queen Elizabeth High School, Northumberland
100m12.6s =
13.1s =
17pts
12pts
 William Roberts
Sean Abrams
200m23.8s =
27.1s =
25pts
13pts
 Jonathan Batey
Seth Kippax-Jones
300m42.0s =
43.9s =
18pts
14pts
 Charles Richards
Dan Hepple
800m2m09.6s =
2m18.5s =
21pts
17pts
 Christopher Jackson
Alex Wood
1500m4m13.7s =
4m46.2s =
26pts
16pts
 Max Pearson
Daniel Howells
Hurdles =
12.5s =
0pts
22pts
 :
Daniel Bennett
Relay54.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.44m =
14pts
14pts
 Christopher Jackson
Sean Abrams
Long Jump5.49m =
5.30m =
19pts
18pts
 Jonathan Batey
Harry Andersen
Triple Jump9.68m =
10.63m =
10pts
15pts
 William Roberts
Alex Wood
Shot10.60m =
9.12m =
18pts
13pts
 Harry Waters
Seth Kippax-Jones
Discus22.00m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Charles Richards
:
Javelin23.24m =
33.76m =
9pts
16pts
 Dan Hepple
Daniel Bennett
Hammer34.86m =
=
21pts
0pts
 James Doody
:
4 : 391pts : Royal Grammar School, Northumberland
100m11.9s =
12.8s =
24pts
15pts
 Chidera Obonna
Matthew Sheerin
200m25.9s =
26.5s =
17pts
15pts
 Jack Peter
Findlay Edwards
300m44.3s =
41.3s =
13pts
20pts
 Dylan Cave
Andrew Stembridge
800m2m30.1s =
2m24.6s =
13pts
15pts
 Manav Chopra
Ethan Cave
1500m4m57.4s =
4m40.8s =
14pts
18pts
 James Morris
Jake Duffy
Hurdles12.4s =
11.5s =
23pts
27pts
 Ollie Herring
James Dale
Relay =
55.2s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.29m =
16pts
9pts
 Vikram Nadkarni
Manav Chopra
Long Jump5.04m =
5.42m =
15pts
19pts
 Ollie Herring
James Dale
Triple Jump10.43m =
9.83m =
14pts
11pts
 Chidera Obonna
Matthew Sheerin
Shot10.00m =
9.29m =
16pts
13pts
 James Mackin
Andrew Stembridge
Discus26.84m =
21.07m =
18pts
12pts
 Dylan Cave
Findlay Edwards
Javelin26.45m =
27.10m =
11pts
12pts
 Ethan Cave
Jack Peter
NE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
North East : Regional Final : Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Road North, Kingston upon Hull, North Humberside : 11/6/15
Inter Boys
5 : 390pts : The King Edward VI School, Northumberland
100m12.2s =
13.3s =
21pts
10pts
 Ruaridh Lang
Mitch Green
200m23.8s =
26.3s =
25pts
16pts
 Joe Smith
Jack Butler
300m41.4s =
41.1s =
20pts
20pts
 Matthew Waterfield
Archie Cartright
800m2m13.4s =
2m11.7s =
19pts
20pts
 Josh Burton
Joseph Dowd
1500m4m38.4s =
4m59.7s =
18pts
14pts
 Thomas Allsopp
Alex Cunningham
Hurdles =
15.3s =
0pts
8pts
 :
Andrew McLean
Relay53.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.59m =
8pts
19pts
 Matthew Waterfield
Jack Butler
Long Jump4.39m =
5.70m =
8pts
22pts
 Joe Smith
Josh Burton
Triple Jump11.05m =
9.25m =
17pts
8pts
 Mitch Green
Joseph Dowd
Shot11.36m =
10.78m =
20pts
18pts
 Hugh Weatherburn
Archie Cartright
Discus41.94m =
32.97m =
30pts
24pts
 Ruaridh Lang
Charlie Chisholm
Javelinnr =
26.10m =
0pts
11pts
 Sean O'Hara
Andrew McLean
6 : 386pts : Macmillan Academy, Cleveland
100m11.8s =
12.7s =
25pts
16pts
 Caleb Hanif
Jack Powson
200m23.6s =
28.2s =
26pts
10pts
 Alex Nixon
Xhek Kuka
300m42.3s =
41.9s =
17pts
18pts
 James Peebles
Tom Donald
800m2m12.8s =
2m18.2s =
20pts
17pts
 Oscar Brown
Robert Clark
1500m4m49.5s =
5m19.4s =
16pts
10pts
 Elias Ben-Tiba
Alistair Crawford
Hurdles12.2s =
13.5s =
24pts
17pts
 Stephen Walker
Sol Brynn
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.47m =
16pts
15pts
 Oscar Brown
Sol Brynn
Long Jump4.74m =
4.17m =
12pts
6pts
 Alex Nixon
Elias Ben-Tiba
Triple Jump10.10m =
10.23m =
12pts
13pts
 Anthony Dyne
Xhek Kuka
Shot10.42m =
11.75m =
17pts
21pts
 Tom Donald
James Peebles
Discus25.67m =
23.72m =
17pts
15pts
 Jack Powson
Stephen Walker
Javelin29.63m =
29.87m =
13pts
13pts
 Nathan Thomas
Alistair Crawford
7 : 384pts : Emmanuel College, Durham
100m12.4s =
12.7s =
19pts
16pts
 Elliot Trott
Cameron Mather
200m26.1s =
25.8s =
17pts
18pts
 Alexander Boyle
Makepeace Alex
300m40.1s =
43.5s =
23pts
15pts
 Bradley Pentolfe
Reece Dunlop
800m2m30.5s =
2m29.8s =
13pts
13pts
 Thomas Donnelly
Alex Sparks
1500m5m17.5s =
5m24.8s =
10pts
9pts
 Murray Wright
Joesph Wilson
Hurdles13.2s =
12.3s =
19pts
23pts
 Haydn Lisk
Olufeymi Adeniyi
Relay54.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.50m =
14pts
16pts
 Haydn Lisk
Cameron Mather
Long Jump4.99m =
3.89m =
14pts
3pts
 Makepeace Alex
Joesph Wilson
Triple Jump11.16m =
9.90m =
17pts
11pts
 Olufeymi Adeniyi
Elliot Trott
Shot9.69m =
9.80m =
14pts
15pts
 Bradley Pentolfe
Reece Dunlop
Discus32.90m =
28.20m =
24pts
19pts
 Alexander Boyle
Liam Lawrence
Javelin30.19m =
33.75m =
14pts
16pts
 Ryan Cunningham
Alex Sparks
8 : 372pts : Ashville College, North Yorkshire
100m12.4s =
12.6s =
19pts
17pts
 Kane Brown
Dubem Okorie
200m24.0s =
26.0s =
24pts
17pts
 Robbie Leventhal
James Keen
300m41.4s =
43.8s =
20pts
14pts
 Eli Wright
Sam Elson
800m2m19.2s =
2m13.1s =
16pts
19pts
 Peter Bowles
Ben Thewlis
1500m5m06.8s =
4m57.2s =
12pts
14pts
 Micheal Cormack
Will Farrar
Hurdles16.3s =
14.4s =
3pts
13pts
 Ben Waller
Alex James
Relay52.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.44m =
17pts
14pts
 Harrison Bartle
Eli Wright
Long Jump5.04m =
5.27m =
15pts
17pts
 Kane Brown
Robbie Leventhal
Triple Jump10.66m =
9.29m =
15pts
8pts
 James Keen
Alex James
Shot7.57m =
8.24m =
7pts
10pts
 Sam Elson
Ben Thewlis
Discus26.34m =
24.39m =
17pts
15pts
 Dubem Okorie
Harry Thompson
Javelin35.32m =
36.45m =
17pts
18pts
 Will Farrar
Ben Waller