MI-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Midlands : Regional Final : Norman Green Athletics centre, Solihull : 05/06/15
Junior Boys
1 : 412pts : The Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire
100m13.3s =
13.7s =
17pts
13pts
 Tony Ferrer
Tom Cocking
200m25.8s =
28.0s =
23pts
17pts
 Sam Mark
Theo Bonnerjea
300m42.0s =
44.1s =
22pts
19pts
 Kam Lambert
Kwasi Kufour
800m2m37.0s =
2m36.0s =
15pts
15pts
 Nicholas Moss
Murray Montgomery
1500m4m57.1s =
5m25.2s =
19pts
12pts
 Josh Lee
Thomas Bantock
Hurdles13.6s =
14.3s =
21pts
18pts
 Chuks Alichukwu
Tom Bell
Relay56.5s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
15pts
15pts
 Thomas Bantock
Tom Cocking
Long Jump4.13m =
4.06m =
13pts
12pts
 Tom Bell
Murray Montgomery
Triple Jump10.70m =
10.05m =
22pts
19pts
 Kam Lambert
Chuks Alichukwu
Shot8.85m =
8.70m =
15pts
15pts
 Angus Butler
Syiam Khurram
Discus13.50m =
16.30m =
7pts
10pts
 Kwasi Kufour
Theo Bonnerjea
Javelin31.68m =
27.79m =
24pts
20pts
 Nicholas Moss
Sam Mark
2 : 344pts : Loughborough Grammar School, Leicestershire
100m12.7s =
13.3s =
23pts
17pts
 Kelechi Ngwu
Alex Eveson
200m28.3s =
28.1s =
16pts
17pts
 Tom Williams
Ben Wilson
300m44.2s =
46.9s =
19pts
14pts
 Ben Hardwicke
Dom Sturmey
800m2m31.0s =
2m51.7s =
17pts
10pts
 Joe Rock
Andrew Jones
1500m5m42.8s =
5m39.5s =
8pts
9pts
 Joseph Waters
Dylan Butt
Hurdles15.7s =
15.3s =
11pts
13pts
 Harry Goodenough
James Kerr
Relay62.6s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 Joe Rock
Joseph Waters
Long Jump4.22m =
3.88m =
14pts
10pts
 Ben Wilson
Ben Hardwicke
Triple Jump9.85m =
9.95m =
18pts
18pts
 Tom Williams
Oscar Lejeune
Shot7.80m =
8.49m =
12pts
14pts
 Kelechi Ngwu
Dylan Butt
Discus19.21m =
23.60m =
13pts
18pts
 Alex Eveson
Alfie Willis
Javelin31.94m =
16.25m =
24pts
9pts
 Dom Sturmey
Harry Goodenough
3 : 330pts : Kenilworth School and Sports College, Warwickshire
100m13.8s =
15.1s =
13pts
6pts
 Adam Smith
Finn Yallop
200m27.4s =
31.2s =
19pts
9pts
 Finlay Geaney
Harvey Siddall
300m42.4s =
42.9s =
22pts
21pts
 Dom Woolvine
George Hinchcliffe
800m2m36.0s =
2m43.9s =
15pts
12pts
 George Brown
Harry Keen
1500m5m15.3s =
5m23.0s =
15pts
13pts
 Charlie Johnson
Cameron William Stein
Hurdles15.5s =
15.8s =
12pts
10pts
 Sam Pepptit
Will Woolvine
Relay60.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.35m =
13pts
15pts
 Cameron William Stein
George Hinchcliffe
Long Jump3.99m =
3.85m =
11pts
10pts
 Finlay Geaney
Will Woolvine
Triple Jump9.12m =
9.55m =
14pts
16pts
 George Brown
Adam Smith
Shot8.46m =
7.77m =
14pts
12pts
 Dom Woolvine
Joshua Marsden
Discus17.72m =
13.04m =
12pts
7pts
 Finn Yallop
Harry Keen
Javelin17.89m =
27.72m =
10pts
20pts
 Sam Pepptit
Tom D'Souza
4 : 314pts : Sponne School, Northamptonshire
100mdnf =
14.0s =
0pts
12pts
 Dylan Bishop
Lucas Yeomans Brown
200m29.7s =
31.9s =
13pts
7pts
 Morgan Verlan
Tom Fish
300m42.9s =
46.2s =
21pts
15pts
 James French
Ethan Walker
800m2m30.0s =
2m45.7s =
17pts
12pts
 George James
Luke Williams
1500m5m12.9s =
5m45.4s =
15pts
8pts
 Luke Harris
Miles Eaton
Hurdles14.0s =
16.0s =
19pts
9pts
 Joshua Shakespeare
Max Porteus
Relay68.5s =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
15pts
15pts
 Lucas Yeomans Brown
Ethan Walker
Long Jump4.29m =
3.85m =
14pts
10pts
 George James
Luke Williams
Triple Jump8.92m =
8.30m =
13pts
10pts
 Joshua Shakespeare
Tom Fish
Shot7.80m =
9.95m =
12pts
19pts
 James French
Bradley Cooper
Discus20.64m =
21.44m =
15pts
15pts
 Todd Martin
Morgan Verlan
Javelin22.18m =
20.71m =
15pts
13pts
 Dylan Bishop
Max Porteus
MI-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Midlands : Regional Final : Norman Green Athletics centre, Solihull : 05/06/15
Junior Boys
5 : 305pts : King Edward VI Sheldon Heath Academy, West Midlands
100m12.9s =
13.7s =
21pts
13pts
 Emmanuel Omole
Oreoluwa Temowo
200m29.0s =
29.7s =
15pts
13pts
 Jayden Scott
Joseph Brain
300m46.1s =
45.6s =
15pts
16pts
 Joseph Allsop
Jacob Muteba
800m2m51.0s =
3m10.5s =
10pts
4pts
 Ryan Crowton
Berrey Charlie
1500m5m18.2s =
6m04.4s =
14pts
4pts
 Kallum Stephens
Yousef Ubaid
Hurdles13.7s =
15.6s =
21pts
11pts
 Ben Smith
Kudakwashe Duma
Relay =
58.5s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
nr =
15pts
0pts
 Kallum Stephens
Joseph Brain
Long Jump4.28m =
4.24m =
14pts
14pts
 Ben Smith
Jayden Scott
Triple Jump8.78m =
9.49m =
12pts
16pts
 Joseph Allsop
Oreoluwa Temowo
Shot9.05m =
7.46m =
16pts
11pts
 Danny Ncazana
Emmanuel Omole
Discus21.58m =
15.57m =
16pts
10pts
 Jacob Muteba
Jawwad Uddin
Javelin16.75m =
10.56m =
9pts
3pts
 Kudakwashe Duma
Yousef Ubaid
6 : 299pts : Caroline Chisholm School, Northamptonshire
100m15.1s =
13.4s =
6pts
16pts
 Alex Clifton
Dyllan Rafter
200m27.0s =
29.0s =
20pts
15pts
 Connor Dadge
Jordan Leivars-Brierley
300m47.9s =
45.0s =
12pts
17pts
 Louis Floyer
Samuel Roper
800m2m31.4s =
2m33.9s =
16pts
16pts
 Zac Thorman
Jack Mains
1500m5m16.1s =
5m45.1s =
14pts
8pts
 Sam Walker
Cian McCahill
Hurdles15.1s =
15.9s =
14pts
10pts
 Simon Bond
Reece Coulton
Relay57.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.35m =
0pts
15pts
 Zac Thorman
Edward Brown
Long Jump4.69m =
3.23m =
18pts
4pts
 Connor Dadge
Alex Clifton
Triple Jumpdnf =
8.84m =
0pts
13pts
 Sam Walker
Jordan Leivars-Brierley
Shot9.41m =
7.55m =
17pts
11pts
 Simon Bond
Samuel Roper
Discus19.57m =
17.75m =
14pts
12pts
 Louis Floyer
Reece Coulton
Javelin17.29m =
15.96m =
10pts
8pts
 Josh Lambert
Jack Mains
7 : 282pts : The Chase, Hereford & Worcestershire
100m12.8s =
13.1s =
22pts
19pts
 Gianluca Carl
Jack Sankey
200m29.9s =
30.1s =
12pts
12pts
 Kaine Jones
Ethan Glover
300m43.1s =
52.8s =
20pts
6pts
 Haydn Smy
Oscar Pickering
800m2m47.7s =
2m34.8s =
11pts
15pts
 Joe Grantham
George Blannin
1500m5m39.3s =
5m50.3s =
9pts
7pts
 Josh Dickenson
Harry Foreman
Hurdles14.6s =
16.8s =
16pts
6pts
 Tom Alston
Jay Mullings
Relay60.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.35m =
13pts
15pts
 Gianluca Carl
George Blannin
Long Jump4.19m =
4.35m =
13pts
15pts
 Tom Alston
Oscar Pickering
Triple Jump8.60m =
8.08m =
12pts
8pts
 Ash Bajwa
Ethan Glover
Shot8.76m =
5.00m =
15pts
3pts
 Jack Sankey
Jay Mullings
Discus12.32m =
12.35m =
6pts
6pts
 Sam Green
Harry Foreman
Javelin19.37m =
1.75m =
12pts
0pts
 Haydn Smy
Josh Dickenson