MI-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Midlands : Regional Final : Norman Green Athletics centre, Solihull : 10/06/15
Junior Boys
1 : 397pts : Welland Park Academy, Leicestershire
100m13.5s =
13.1s =
15pts
19pts
 George Hooper-Gee
Jake Sterland
200m26.8s =
27.4s =
20pts
19pts
 Tyler Chapman
Seth Vials
300m45.0s =
41.2s =
17pts
24pts
 Harry McCarthy
Tom Wainwright
800m2m28.0s =
2m45.0s =
18pts
12pts
 Joe McTighe
Charlie Power
1500m5m20.0s =
5m30.0s =
14pts
11pts
 George Lowe
Joe Winter
Hurdles13.2s =
13.9s =
23pts
20pts
 William Parry
Jacob Cowley
Relay58.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.29m =
17pts
13pts
 Alex Price
Jacob Cowley
Long Jump4.73m =
4.40m =
19pts
16pts
 Joe McTighe
Seth Vials
Triple Jump9.08m =
9.58m =
14pts
16pts
 George Hooper-Gee
Tom Wainwright
Shot6.84m =
7.49m =
9pts
11pts
 Tyler Chapman
Charlie Power
Discus20.35m =
20.47m =
14pts
14pts
 Harry McCarthy
Charlie Sheppard
Javelin18.22m =
26.48m =
11pts
19pts
 Joe Winter
Jake Sterland
2 : 369pts : Lawrence Sheriff School, Warwickshire
100m12.7s =
13.4s =
23pts
16pts
 Thomas To
Conlan Boyle
200m29.4s =
28.3s =
14pts
16pts
 Alex Johnson
Alex Byers
300m42.6s =
45.6s =
21pts
16pts
 Harry Spears
Rory Searle
800m2m32.0s =
2m57.0s =
16pts
8pts
 Cian Hutton
Dom Dewes
1500m5m34.0s =
5m49.0s =
10pts
7pts
 Kit Moysen
Rees Moor
Hurdles13.1s =
15.6s =
24pts
11pts
 Alfie Bowers
George Lee
Relay62.3s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.26m =
20pts
12pts
 Jermaine Owusu
:
Long Jump4.62m =
4.03m =
18pts
12pts
 Alex Johnson
Kit Moysen
Triple Jump9.40m =
10.31m =
16pts
20pts
 Alfie Bowers
Alex Byers
Shot8.30m =
6.01m =
14pts
6pts
 Harry Spears
Conlan Boyle
Discus19.94m =
19.94m =
14pts
14pts
 Nathan Holmes
Thomas To
Javelin19.19m =
=
12pts
0pts
 George Lee
:
Hammer29.10m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Rory Searle
:
3 : 360pts : Bushloe High School, Leicestershire
100m13.0s =
13.1s =
20pts
19pts
 Thabang Dube
Chay Smith
200m28.1s =
27.8s =
17pts
18pts
 Daniel Grady
Daniel Roberts
300m42.7s =
45.0s =
21pts
17pts
 Lucas Braybrooke
Jimi Oliver
800m2m43.0s =
2m53.0s =
13pts
9pts
 Mackenzie Challoner
Rajan Mandalia
1500m5m23.0s =
5m09.0s =
13pts
16pts
 Ben Backes
Dominic Cooper
Hurdles15.8s =
15.4s =
10pts
12pts
 George Beel
Will Price
Relay55.9s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.41m =
10pts
17pts
 Thabang Dube
Rajan Mandalia
Long Jump4.81m =
4.33m =
20pts
15pts
 Lucas Braybrooke
Will Price
Triple Jump9.47m =
8.35m =
16pts
10pts
 Ben Backes
George Beel
Shot7.09m =
8.38m =
9pts
14pts
 Sam Robinson
Daniel Roberts
Discus20.38m =
20.27m =
14pts
14pts
 Mackenzie Challoner
Lewis Bulloch
Javelin18.83m =
17.68m =
11pts
10pts
 Dominic Cooper
Jimi Oliver
4 : 345pts : The King's School, Hereford & Worcestershire
100m13.1s =
13.2s =
19pts
18pts
 Jack Bullock
Sam Binnion
200m24.7s =
28.5s =
27pts
16pts
 Lewis Edwards
Ben Tyson
300m43.3s =
46.3s =
20pts
15pts
 Archie Spencer
Andrew Gee
800m2m45.0s =
2m41.0s =
12pts
13pts
 Owen Marles
George Monce
1500m5m16.0s =
5m27.0s =
15pts
12pts
 Luke Coupland
Ollie Osborne
Hurdles15.7s =
17.8s =
11pts
3pts
 Mark Salkeld
Ollie Timlin
Relay59.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.17m =
12pts
9pts
 Tom Bulpit
Ollie Timlin
Long Jump4.49m =
4.64m =
16pts
18pts
 Jack Bullock
Sam Binnion
Triple Jump8.58m =
8.58m =
11pts
11pts
 Andrew Gee
Mark Salkeld
Shot9.50m =
8.14m =
18pts
13pts
 Nathan Kelly
Lewis Edwards
Discus17.61m =
15.40m =
12pts
9pts
 George Monce
Archie Spencer
Javelin27.60m =
12.21m =
20pts
5pts
 Owen Marles
Ben Tyson
MI-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Midlands : Regional Final : Norman Green Athletics centre, Solihull : 10/06/15
Junior Boys
5 : 343pts : Adams' Grammar School, Shropshire
100m13.3s =
14.9s =
17pts
7pts
 Jack Morrow
Hammad Asghar
200m27.0s =
29.9s =
20pts
12pts
 Callum Drury
Oscar Triggs
300m46.1s =
47.2s =
15pts
14pts
 Omari Johnson-Thomas
Tom Bonfield
800m2m31.0s =
2m52.0s =
17pts
10pts
 Charles Howard
Yanni Bradbury
1500m =
5m12.0s =
0pts
16pts
 James Thompson
James Ingram
Hurdles13.0s =
16.6s =
24pts
7pts
 Emem Jones
Ben McClelland
Relay55.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.29m =
18pts
13pts
 Omari Johnson-Thomas
Tom Bonfield
Long Jump4.19m =
4.80m =
13pts
20pts
 Hammad Asghar
Yanni Bradbury
Triple Jump8.22m =
9.06m =
9pts
14pts
 Jack Morrow
Oscar Triggs
Shot9.09m =
9.53m =
16pts
18pts
 Joe Sullivan
Emem Jones
Discusdisq =
13.85m =
0pts
8pts
 James Ingram
James Thompson
Javelin28.97m =
25.03m =
21pts
18pts
 Josh Rollinson
Charles Howard
6 : 341pts : Bredon Hill Middle School, Hereford & Worcestershire
100m14.2s =
13.5s =
11pts
15pts
 Noah Hart
Bradley Stubbs
200m27.8s =
28.5s =
18pts
16pts
 Jack Hobby
Alex Foster
300m45.5s =
50.2s =
16pts
9pts
 Robbie Hardiwick
Edward Ford
800m2m35.0s =
2m47.0s =
15pts
11pts
 Sam Tebbatt
Tristan Webby
1500m5m12.0s =
5m42.0s =
16pts
8pts
 Ben Oliver
Luke Perry
Hurdles14.2s =
15.9s =
18pts
10pts
 James Petts
James Gash
Relay =
61.0s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.35m =
16pts
15pts
 Ben Oliver
Matthew Oliver
Long Jump3.78m =
4.50m =
9pts
17pts
 Noah Hart
James Gash
Triple Jump8.85m =
8.16m =
13pts
9pts
 Sam Tebbatt
Edward Ford
Shot8.13m =
8.20m =
13pts
13pts
 Jack Hobby
Bradley Stubbs
Discus28.52m =
16.93m =
23pts
11pts
 Robbie Hardiwick
Alex Foster
Javelin22.28m =
22.64m =
15pts
15pts
 Matthew Russell
James Petts
7 : 321pts : Bablake School, West Midlands
100m13.1s =
13.9s =
19pts
12pts
 Joseph Whitfield
Abinash Amirthavale
200m30.5s =
29.6s =
11pts
13pts
 Sam Herniman
Kesceth Gunaseelan
300m47.1s =
45.0s =
14pts
17pts
 Conor Jelley
Will Luxmoore
800m2m37.0s =
2m50.0s =
15pts
10pts
 Lucas Bennett
Will Canning
1500m5m33.0s =
6m04.0s =
10pts
5pts
 Oliver Pemble
Thomas Oswald
Hurdles13.4s =
15.2s =
22pts
13pts
 Elliot Walker
Tim Henderson
Relay62.1s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.35m =
17pts
15pts
 Tim Henderson
Lucas Bennett
Long Jump4.88m =
4.60m =
20pts
18pts
 Conor Jelley
Elliot Walker
Triple Jump8.33m =
7.83m =
10pts
7pts
 Joseph Whitfield
Abinash Amirthavale
Shot7.53m =
7.32m =
11pts
10pts
 Will Luxmoore
Kesceth Gunaseelan
Discus20.45m =
18.28m =
14pts
12pts
 Will Canning
Harvey Farren
Javelin23.74m =
10.48m =
16pts
3pts
 James McGelligot
Sam Herniman
8 : 317pts : Magdalen College School, Northamptonshire
100m14.0s =
13.8s =
12pts
13pts
 Will Andrews
Logan Caulkett
200m26.6s =
28.9s =
21pts
15pts
 Sam Leonard Mould1
Jay Marsden
300m51.9s =
47.8s =
7pts
13pts
 Luke Mendes
Oskar Moyaert
800m2m25.0s =
2m42.0s =
18pts
13pts
 Josh Brown
Cameron Corbett
1500m5m04.0s =
6m01.0s =
18pts
5pts
 Billy Mellor Brook
Toby Brody
Hurdles16.2s =
16.4s =
8pts
7pts
 Owen Gill
:
Relay55.9s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.17m =
12pts
9pts
 Franco Fullames
Toby Brody
Long Jump4.40m =
4.05m =
16pts
12pts
 Zach McCoomb
Billy Mellor Brook
Triple Jump9.20m =
8.65m =
15pts
12pts
 Gilbert Healey
Sam Leonard Mould1
Shot9.59m =
7.60m =
18pts
11pts
 Will Andrews
Cameron Corbett
Discus16.57m =
11.60m =
11pts
5pts
 Josh Brown
Logan Caulkett
Javelin25.84m =
20.94m =
18pts
13pts
 Owen Gill
Luke Mendes