MI-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Midlands : Regional Final : Norman Green Athletics centre, Solihull : 15/06/15
Junior Boys
1 : 436pts : Fairfax, West Midlands
100m12.2s =
12.5s =
28pts
25pts
 David Saunders
Oliver Billington
200m28.6s =
28.2s =
16pts
17pts
 Miles Appleby
Jack Hodges
300m43.7s =
45.2s =
19pts
17pts
 Ben Edwards
Kye Waring
800m2m22.0s =
2m27.0s =
19pts
18pts
 Joseph Martin
Daniel Tuckett
1500m4m53.0s =
5m04.0s =
20pts
18pts
 Alex Stapleton
Nick Whitehouse
Hurdles14.4s =
15.1s =
17pts
14pts
 James Pugh
Ashley Reid
Relay56.6s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.38m =
17pts
16pts
 Joseph Martin
Rowan Yee
Long Jump4.31m =
5.27m =
15pts
24pts
 Alex Stapleton
David Saunders
Triple Jump9.87m =
8.92m =
18pts
13pts
 James Pugh
Jack Hodges
Shot9.14m =
8.61m =
16pts
15pts
 Ben Edwards
Oliver Billington
Discus19.54m =
17.99m =
14pts
12pts
 Sam Williams
Daniel Tuckett
Javelin24.90m =
24.61m =
17pts
17pts
 Kye Waring
Ashley Reid
2 : 415pts : Northampton School for Boys, Northamptonshire
100m12.7s =
12.8s =
23pts
22pts
 Bailey Swift
Nash Mattu
200m29.3s =
28.0s =
14pts
17pts
 Jude Carmichael
Harry Robson
300m45.4s =
46.0s =
17pts
16pts
 Mauro Almada
Iestyn Hughes
800m2m28.0s =
2m24.0s =
18pts
19pts
 Jamie Walls
Sam Campion
1500m4m27.0s =
4m53.0s =
27pts
20pts
 Adam Caulfield
Fergus Scott
Hurdles14.1s =
15.1s =
19pts
14pts
 Thomas Wilcock
George Edwards
Relay58.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.23m =
19pts
11pts
 Bailey Swift
George Edwards
Long Jump4.26m =
3.89m =
14pts
10pts
 Thomas Wilcock
Sam Campion
Triple Jump8.61m =
9.46m =
12pts
16pts
 Mauro Almada
Nash Mattu
Shot7.69m =
9.54m =
11pts
18pts
 Adam Caulfield
Harry Robson
Discus26.56m =
21.13m =
21pts
15pts
 Izaiah Maison-Moxom
Iestyn Hughes
Javelin22.75m =
21.11m =
15pts
14pts
 Daniel Williamson
Jude Carmichael
3 : 398pts : R G S Worcester, Hereford & Worcestershire
100m12.6s =
12.7s =
24pts
23pts
 Darian Moore
Luke Harris
200m28.1s =
26.6s =
17pts
21pts
 Sam Chamberlain
Myren Madden
300m43.6s =
46.0s =
20pts
16pts
 Niall Southwick
Duncan Williams
800m2m28.0s =
2m39.0s =
18pts
14pts
 Rees Bonham
Tom Godwin
1500m5m05.0s =
5m09.0s =
17pts
16pts
 Angus Rees
Finley Chance
Hurdles14.9s =
15.6s =
15pts
11pts
 Simeon Jones
Alex Peake
Relay57.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.20m =
15pts
10pts
 Myren Madden
Finley Chance
Long Jump4.38m =
3.92m =
15pts
11pts
 Niall Southwick
Darian Moore
Triple Jump9.17m =
9.16m =
14pts
14pts
 Sam Chamberlain
Luke Harris
Shot9.25m =
8.03m =
17pts
13pts
 Duncan Williams
Alex Peake
Discus16.80m =
20.63m =
11pts
15pts
 Simeon Jones
Timothy Haggitt
Javelin25.93m =
27.84m =
18pts
20pts
 Joe Richardson
Tom Godwin
4 : 394pts : Bromsgrove Prep School, Hereford & Worcestershire
100m13.2s =
13.5s =
18pts
15pts
 Jack Fildes-Smith
Vinay Nayak
200m30.4s =
30.3s =
11pts
11pts
 Callum Lee
Joshua Osborn-Patel
300m46.0s =
45.3s =
16pts
17pts
 Daniel Ashton
Sasha Sevenyuk
800m2m36.0s =
2m43.0s =
15pts
13pts
 Euan Vaughan-Hawkins
Pearce Childs
1500m4m58.0s =
5m06.0s =
19pts
17pts
 Jake Lowe
Mitchell Hare
Hurdles12.7s =
15.2s =
26pts
13pts
 Sam Roberts
Joel Kordan
Relay55.3s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.41m =
15pts
17pts
 Daniel Ashton
Sam Roberts
Long Jump3.89m =
4.01m =
10pts
12pts
 Mitchell Hare
Pearce Childs
Triple Jump9.07m =
9.14m =
14pts
14pts
 Joshua Osborn-Patel
Callum Lee
Shot9.86m =
8.90m =
19pts
16pts
 Marky Prakaisiroj
Sasha Sevenyuk
Discus29.14m =
21.74m =
23pts
16pts
 Nicolas Jakobsen
Joel Kordan
Javelin24.02m =
21.80m =
17pts
14pts
 Euan Vaughan-Hawkins
Jake Lowe
MI-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Midlands : Regional Final : Norman Green Athletics centre, Solihull : 15/06/15
Junior Boys
5 : 391pts : Campion School, Northamptonshire
100m13.5s =
13.4s =
15pts
16pts
 Matt Parks
Josh Bond
200m28.0s =
28.8s =
17pts
15pts
 Ben Cousins
Luke Pooley
300m44.5s =
46.3s =
18pts
15pts
 Harry Lavers
Ethan Hogkinson
800m2m38.0s =
2m44.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Ben Randall
Cameron Gilbert
1500m5m08.0s =
5m03.0s =
17pts
18pts
 Joe Beck
Harvey Barker
Hurdles15.3s =
15.3s =
13pts
13pts
 Luke Dunkley
Lucas Hartvelt
Relay57.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.32m =
21pts
14pts
 Matt Parks
Harvey Barker
Long Jump3.94m =
4.07m =
11pts
12pts
 Ben Randall
Luke Pooley
Triple Jump8.55m =
8.88m =
11pts
13pts
 Luke Dunkley
Ethan Hogkinson
Shot9.37m =
8.57m =
17pts
14pts
 Ben Cousins
Cameron Gilbert
Discus21.39m =
21.34m =
15pts
15pts
 Harry Lavers
Aden Aziz
Hammer35.22m =
33.63m =
27pts
25pts
 Tom Ball
Josh Bond
6 : 344pts : Abingdon School, Oxfordshire
100m12.8s =
14.1s =
22pts
11pts
 Theo Brown
Hugo Wade
200m29.0s =
28.1s =
15pts
17pts
 Alfie Grey
Rowan Prince
300m44.9s =
49.1s =
17pts
10pts
 Toby Smallcombe
Aaron Mara
800m2m21.0s =
2m43.0s =
20pts
13pts
 Alex Pennington
Theo Zamani
1500m5m17.0s =
5m27.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Freddie Cunningham
Daniel McNamara
Hurdles14.4s =
17.6s =
17pts
3pts
 Charlie Atkinson
Dermot Leggett
Relay1m00.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.26m =
16pts
12pts
 Charlie Atkinson
Daniel McNamara
Long Jump4.23m =
4.21m =
14pts
14pts
 Rowan Prince
Aaron Mara
Triple Jump10.59m =
9.95m =
21pts
18pts
 Alex Pennington
Theo Brown
Shot7.40m =
8.20m =
11pts
13pts
 Alfie Grey
William Sishton
Discus19.99m =
18.96m =
14pts
13pts
 Toby Smallcombe
Hugo Wade
Javelin14.85m =
17.96m =
7pts
10pts
 Dermot Leggett
William Lebeau
7 : 343pts : King Edward VI Camp Hill School for Boys, West Midlands
100m12.0s =
12.8s =
30pts
22pts
 Louis Cooke
Judah Daniels
200m27.0s =
26.4s =
20pts
21pts
 Leon Zhang
Michael James-Thomas
300m46.3s =
46.7s =
15pts
14pts
 Joe Clark
Tommy Ransbotyn
800m2m30.0s =
2m46.0s =
17pts
12pts
 Henry Moreau-Smtih
Ciaran Cunningham
1500m5m41.0s =
5m36.0s =
8pts
10pts
 James McNassor
Henry Hoare
Hurdles16.0s =
16.2s =
9pts
8pts
 Josh Birch
Jason Tahiri
Relay1m02.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
12pts
10pts
 Josh Birch
Michael James-Thomas
Long Jump4.04m =
3.29m =
12pts
4pts
 Henry Moreau-Smtih
Henry Hoare
Triple Jump9.07m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Hao Yang
Jason Tahiri
Shot9.24m =
9.26m =
17pts
17pts
 Leon Zhang
Ayyub Ali
Discus24.63m =
18.76m =
19pts
13pts
 Louis Cooke
Judah Daniels
Javelin23.95m =
22.75m =
16pts
15pts
 Joe Clark
Tommy Ransbotyn
8 : 336pts : King Henry VIII School, West Midlands
100m12.6s =
14.7s =
24pts
8pts
 Tom Honey
Oli Thomas
200m29.7s =
31.0s =
13pts
10pts
 Sam Steven-Clynes
Alex Goodwin
300m48.6s =
48.3s =
11pts
12pts
 Oli Kenyon
Jon Borkan
800m2m41.0s =
2m55.0s =
13pts
9pts
 Alex White
George Edwards
1500m5m03.0s =
5m29.0s =
18pts
11pts
 George Gawthorpe
Tom Miles
Hurdles14.4s =
15.3s =
17pts
13pts
 Jack Aston
Matthew Bailey
Relay59.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.26m =
15pts
12pts
 Jon Borkan
Matthew Bailey
Long Jump3.65m =
4.04m =
8pts
12pts
 Alex White
Oli Thomas
Triple Jump9.05m =
8.68m =
14pts
12pts
 Jack Aston
Deepinder Dyal
Shot8.95m =
7.09m =
16pts
9pts
 Oli Kenyon
Alex Goodwin
Discus23.75m =
18.55m =
18pts
13pts
 Sam Duckers
Tom Honey
Javelin27.47m =
24.79m =
20pts
17pts
 George Edwards
Sam Steven-Clynes