MER-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Merseyside : 1st Round : Bebington Oval : 11/05/15
Junior Boys
1 : 373pts : St Anselm's College
100m13.7s =
13.7s =
13pts
13pts
 Ben Lyon
Mackenzie Reed
200m30.4s =
29.3s =
11pts
14pts
 Matthew Kendall
Tom Kennedy
300m45.9s =
45.3s =
16pts
17pts
 Fernando Izquierdo-Bernard
Ben Willians
800m2m28.9s =
2m34.8s =
17pts
15pts
 Harry Martin
Harvey McGregor
1500m4m56.9s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Louis Johnston
:
Hurdles14.6s =
16.2s =
16pts
8pts
 Sam Tillitson -Schroder
Jacob Verstergaard
Relay60.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.32m =
19pts
14pts
 Sam Tillitson -Schroder
Tom Kennedy
Long Jump4.19m =
4.02m =
13pts
12pts
 Mackenzie Reed
Ben Willians
Triple Jump9.61m =
8.88m =
17pts
13pts
 Adam Banks
Harry Martin
Shot8.36m =
6.75m =
14pts
8pts
 Ben Carrol-Vickers
Fernando Izquierdo-Bernard
Discus22.73m =
21.94m =
17pts
16pts
 Patrick Roberts
Harvey McGregor
Javelin33.68m =
=
26pts
0pts
 Ben Lyon
:
Hammer31.56m =
19.80m =
24pts
12pts
 Matthew Kendall
Jacob Verstergaard
2 : 362pts : Wirral Grammar School for Boys
100m12.9s =
13.1s =
21pts
19pts
 Harvey Darroch
Joshua Davis
200m30.6s =
27.1s =
11pts
19pts
 Cameron Mercer
Ross Ward
300m46.4s =
45.4s =
15pts
17pts
 Will Morris
Rob Marsden
800m2m31.5s =
2m27.9s =
16pts
18pts
 Flynn Kaye
Daniel Wynne
1500m5m00.9s =
5m11.3s =
18pts
16pts
 Tomas Clark
Harvey Tegg
Hurdles17.8s =
14.2s =
3pts
18pts
 Josh Devoy
Ben Loughlan
Relay57.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.23m =
10pts
11pts
 Josh Devoy
Rob Marsden
Long Jump5.32m =
4.53m =
25pts
17pts
 Harvey Darroch
Ben Loughlan
Triple Jump8.69m =
9.60m =
12pts
17pts
 Tomas Clark
Joshua Davis
Shot7.60m =
7.81m =
11pts
12pts
 Cameron Mercer
Ross Ward
Discus12.39m =
17.03m =
6pts
11pts
 Will Morris
Daniel Wynne
Javelin18.87m =
22.94m =
11pts
15pts
 Ted Banford
Che Hannigan
3 : 268pts : St Mary's Catholic College
100m13.4s =
13.7s =
16pts
13pts
 Stephen Down
Harry Lawson
200m29.7s =
31.3s =
13pts
9pts
 John Carter
Danial Kendal
300m46.4s =
47.5s =
15pts
13pts
 Liam Kelly
Lewis Ward
800m3m04.3s =
3m07.4s =
5pts
4pts
 Nathan Jones
Tom Carter
1500m5m27.5s =
5m09.0s =
12pts
16pts
 Tom Musker
Cieran English
Hurdles15.5s =
17.4s =
12pts
4pts
 Joseph Walton
Callum Adlard
Relay60.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.17m =
14pts
9pts
 John Carter
Callum Adlard
Long Jump3.82m =
3.67m =
10pts
8pts
 Nathan Jones
Cieran English
Triple Jump8.61m =
7.49m =
12pts
3pts
 Liam Kelly
Patrick Turner
Shot7.91m =
6.11m =
12pts
6pts
 Harry Lawson
Tom Carter
Discus15.79m =
16.46m =
10pts
10pts
 Joseph Walton
Joseph Bowly
Javelin31.34m =
16.05m =
24pts
9pts
 Stephen Down
Lewis Ward
4 : 249pts : Calday Grange Grammar School
100m13.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 George Nugent
:
200m27.2s =
31.8s =
19pts
8pts
 Joe Gawith
Luke Robinson
300m43.2s =
48.1s =
20pts
12pts
 Adam Spence
Ivan Hughes
800m2m28.6s =
2m50.6s =
17pts
10pts
 Harry Ball
Flynn Jones
1500m5m02.2s =
6m05.6s =
18pts
4pts
 Jake Quarmby
Sam Johnston
Relay58.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.08m =
11pts
6pts
 Harry Ball
Sam Johnston
Long Jump3.89m =
4.71m =
10pts
19pts
 Joe Gawith
Joshua Quarmby
Shot9.06m =
7.41m =
16pts
11pts
 Shubang Nagalotimath
Ivan Hughes
Discus21.65m =
14.26m =
16pts
8pts
 George Nugent
Luke Robinson
Javelin11.03m =
18.33m =
4pts
11pts
 Thomas Burns
Jake Quarmby
MER-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Merseyside : 1st Round : Bebington Oval : 11/05/15
Junior Boys
5 : 196pts : Birkenhead School
100m13.3s =
15.4s =
17pts
5pts
 Ben Goodwin
Henry Bevan
200m33.9s =
35.4s =
2pts
0pts
 Noah Lawrenson
Andrew McTaggert
300m51.0s =
46.9s =
8pts
14pts
 George McCann
Miles Morton
800m2m48.9s =
3m13.9s =
11pts
3pts
 Tim Hurst
Edward Oulton
1500m5m48.2s =
6m25.1s =
7pts
2pts
 Thomas Smith
Cahan O'Driscoll
Hurdles16.5s =
17.4s =
7pts
4pts
 Ben Travis
Alex Wilkinson
Relay59.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.11m =
10pts
7pts
 Tim Hurst
Andrew McTaggert
Long Jump3.99m =
3.74m =
11pts
9pts
 Noah Lawrenson
Ben Travis
Triple Jump8.71m =
7.39m =
12pts
2pts
 Miles Morton
Edward Oulton
Shot7.17m =
7.23m =
10pts
10pts
 Alex Wilkinson
Cahan O'Driscoll
Discus23.79m =
14.59m =
18pts
9pts
 George McCann
Matthew Saxby
Javelin14.87m =
3.85m =
7pts
0pts
 Thomas Smith
Matthew Palmer
6 : 94pts : Kingsmead School
100m15.8s =
17.8s =
3pts
0pts
 Owen Glasson
Jamie Richmond
200m39.2s =
37.9s =
0pts
0pts
 Jamie Wong
Charlie Clarke
300m53.5s =
60.5s =
5pts
0pts
 Sam Rowe
Elliot Went
800m3m22.2s =
3m17.6s =
1pts
2pts
 Hamish Wood
Ben Holmes
1500m6m01.7s =
6m49.7s =
5pts
0pts
 Lawrence Thompson
Luke Whaling
Hurdles15.4s =
16.5s =
12pts
7pts
 Louis Cowan
Seb Gorman
Relay72.7s =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.05m =
0pts
5pts
 Owen Glasson
Elliot Went
Long Jump3.16m =
3.32m =
3pts
5pts
 Nathan Hope
Ben Holmes
Triple Jump7.30m =
=
2pts
0pts
 Sam Rowe
:
Shot6.58m =
6.47m =
8pts
7pts
 Louis Cowan
Sean Holland
Discus10.84m =
9.26m =
4pts
2pts
 Charlie Clarke
Luke Whaling
Javelin20.28m =
17.19m =
13pts
10pts
 Lawrence Thompson
Seb Gorman
7 : 52pts : Woodchurch High School
800m2m16.1s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Casey Woodworth
:
High Jump1.29m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Casey Woodworth
:
Triple Jump9.87m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Jenson Mackie
: