MER-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Merseyside : 1st Round : Bebington Oval : 11/05/15
Inter Boys
1 : 425pts : St Anselm's College
100m11.8s =
13.5s =
25pts
9pts
 Joshua Soloman-Davis
Ben Dufton-Kelly
200m26.3s =
26.3s =
16pts
16pts
 Luke Gallagher
Jack Harvey
300m40.7s =
41.5s =
21pts
19pts
 Isaac Stewart
Sam Firth
800m2m12.2s =
2m16.1s =
20pts
18pts
 Michael Rooke
Arran Kearney
1500m4m22.9s =
4m36.4s =
22pts
19pts
 Joseph Wigfield
Ieuan Kearney
Hurdles12.4s =
13.4s =
23pts
18pts
 Patrick Delaney
Greg Mankin
Relay =
58.3s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.56m =
18pts
18pts
 Joseph Wigfield
Ben Dufton-Kelly
Long Jump4.95m =
4.47m =
14pts
9pts
 Michael Rooke
Greg Mankin
Triple Jump12.08m =
10.43m =
22pts
14pts
 Isaac Stewart
Jack Harvey
Shot10.95m =
9.36m =
19pts
13pts
 Joshua Soloman-Davis
Sam Firth
Discus32.94m =
19.83m =
24pts
11pts
 Luke Gallagher
Michael Allsop
Javelin30.40m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Patrick Delaney
:
Hammer26.57m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Ross Atkinson
:
2 : 323pts : Calday Grange Grammar School
100m12.4s =
12.4s =
19pts
19pts
 Matthew Bryan
Hal Collins
200m25.1s =
28.1s =
20pts
11pts
 Matt Johnson
Dom Seddon
300m40.8s =
41.9s =
21pts
18pts
 Jack Garland
Alex Yeates
800m2m37.9s =
2m30.3s =
10pts
13pts
 Robbie Nairn
Henry Court
1500m5m13.5s =
5m08.6s =
11pts
12pts
 Matthew Underwood
James Holloway
Hurdles14.2s =
15.0s =
14pts
10pts
 Flynn Haley
Harry Wilson
Relay49.9s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.26m =
18pts
8pts
 Jack Garland
Flynn Haley
Long Jump4.56m =
4.74m =
10pts
12pts
 Matthew Bryan
Hal Collins
Triple Jump8.19m =
10.28m =
2pts
13pts
 Henry Court
James Holloway
Shot11.04m =
10.79m =
19pts
18pts
 Matthew Leising
Jay Mapp
Discus21.79m =
14.86m =
13pts
6pts
 Alex Yeates
Dom Seddon
Javelin20.93m =
nr =
7pts
0pts
 Harry Wilson
Matthew Underwood
3 : 306pts : St Mary's Catholic College
100m13.3s =
13.7s =
10pts
8pts
 Kirt Hickman
Joseph O'Sulivan
200m27.0s =
26.6s =
14pts
15pts
 Leroy Swift
Ben Cavanagh
300m43.5s =
42.6s =
15pts
17pts
 Ben Carney
Matthew Beaman
800m2m13.4s =
2m24.8s =
19pts
15pts
 James Clarke
Danial Hardman
1500m5m20.9s =
5m18.4s =
9pts
10pts
 Elliot Pickford
Sunny Sword
Hurdles14.5s =
15.2s =
12pts
9pts
 Ellis Beatie
Martin Donnelly
Relay =
55.3s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.44m =
15pts
14pts
 James Clarke
Danial Hardman
Long Jump3.78m =
4.45m =
2pts
9pts
 Ben Carney
Martin Donnelly
Triple Jump =
10.11m =
0pts
12pts
 :
Sunny Sword
Shot9.50m =
11.22m =
14pts
20pts
 Leroy Swift
Joseph O'Sulivan
Discus21.86m =
20.20m =
13pts
11pts
 Ellis Beatie
Cameron Jones
Javelin27.40m =
24.18m =
12pts
10pts
 Kirt Hickman
Matthew Beaman
Hammer20.17m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Daniel Brown
:
4 : 302pts : Wirral Grammar School for Boys
100m13.9s =
12.9s =
7pts
14pts
 Harrison Bryan
Munnerley Matthew
200m27.5s =
28.8s =
12pts
9pts
 Jacob Dimon-Ainscough
Thomas Lockwood
300m41.6s =
44.2s =
19pts
14pts
 William Flannegan
Thomas Grubb
800m2m17.6s =
2m22.1s =
17pts
15pts
 Jonathon Head
Samuel Tempest
1500m5m09.9s =
5m28.5s =
12pts
8pts
 Tom Rogers
Michael Walker
Hurdles14.8s =
15.5s =
11pts
7pts
 Alex Campbell
Miles Amer
Relay54.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.47m =
7pts
15pts
 Alex Campbell
Munnerley Matthew
Long Jump4.73m =
4.08m =
12pts
5pts
 William Flannegan
Miles Amer
Triple Jump8.93m =
9.75m =
6pts
10pts
 Jonathon Head
Thomas Grubb
Shot10.57m =
8.61m =
17pts
11pts
 Daniel Carroll
Michael Walker
Discus22.08m =
25.14m =
13pts
16pts
 Harrison Bryan
Thomas Lockwood
Javelin32.99m =
37.71m =
15pts
19pts
 Jacob Dimon-Ainscough
Daniel Hopkins
MER-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Merseyside : 1st Round : Bebington Oval : 11/05/15
Inter Boys
5 : 276pts : Birkenhead School
100m12.5s =
14.3s =
18pts
5pts
 Thomas Walker
Adrian Dyu
200m26.3s =
27.8s =
16pts
11pts
 Daniel Walker
Nikolai Baron
300m45.8s =
49.7s =
11pts
5pts
 Paul Keenan
George Last
800m2m31.8s =
2m46.5s =
12pts
7pts
 Joe Grimshaw
Edward Brodbelt
1500m4m51.0s =
5m32.9s =
15pts
7pts
 Daniel Evans
Alex Barry
Hurdles15.4s =
14.1s =
8pts
14pts
 Edward Azurdia
Jack Pritchard
Relay57.4s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.50m =
18pts
16pts
 Matthew O'Hare
Edward Azurdia
Long Jump3.99m =
4.08m =
4pts
5pts
 Adrian Dyu
Daniel Evans
Triple Jump9.49m =
10.51m =
9pts
14pts
 Nikolai Baron
George Last
Shot8.38m =
10.81m =
10pts
18pts
 Daniel Walker
Jack Pritchard
Discus24.33m =
21.92m =
15pts
13pts
 George Fraser
Thomas Walker
Javelin34.88m =
2.60m =
17pts
0pts
 Paul Keenan
Joe Grimshaw
6 : 274pts : Christ The King Catholic High School
100m13.6s =
13.6s =
8pts
8pts
 Alberto Canache
Daniel Byrne
200m28.7s =
29.1s =
9pts
8pts
 Luc Jacques
Harrison Woods
300m42.0s =
44.8s =
18pts
13pts
 Nathan Byrne
Robe Baldonado
800m2m12.9s =
2m29.3s =
20pts
13pts
 Ptrick Farnell
Matthew Clifford
1500m5m42.1s =
5m46.7s =
5pts
4pts
 Oliver Burrill
Theo McNay-Defty
Hurdles13.7s =
17.4s =
16pts
0pts
 Joseph Casterton
Conrad Chan
Relay =
55.4s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.38m =
12pts
12pts
 Ben Tarbuck
Joseph Casterton
Long Jump4.41m =
3.68m =
9pts
2pts
 Luc Jacques
Sam Hill
Triple Jump9.07m =
8.49m =
7pts
4pts
 Oliver Burrill
Theo McNay-Defty
Shot8.28m =
9.03m =
10pts
12pts
 Robe Baldonado
Alberto Canache
Discus35.84m =
=
26pts
0pts
 Nathan Byrne
:
Javelin31.43m =
32.62m =
14pts
15pts
 Conrad Chan
Daniel Byrne
Hammer30.30m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Ptrick Farnell
: