MAN-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Greater Manchester : 1st Round : Longford Park Stretford : 14/05/15
Junior Boys
1 : 370pts : St Ambrose College
100m13.8s =
13.6s =
13pts
14pts
 Neo Ivanovic-Brown
Kellan Conaway-Smith
200m27.6s =
28.8s =
18pts
15pts
 Harry Brioche
Ben Carne
300m44.9s =
43.6s =
17pts
20pts
 Josh Durkin
William Holbrook
800m2m31.0s =
2m32.0s =
17pts
16pts
 James Backhouse
Marco Lavorini
1500m5m11.0s =
5m33.0s =
16pts
10pts
 Joseph Blakemore
Chris Young
Hurdles14.0s =
14.1s =
19pts
19pts
 Connor Quah
Ellis Ikang
Relay =
59.3s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.32m =
19pts
14pts
 Connor Quah
Joseph Blakemore
Long Jump3.74m =
3.75m =
9pts
9pts
 Ben Carne
William Holbrook
Triple Jump10.37m =
8.33m =
20pts
10pts
 Josh Durkin
Chris Young
Shot8.55m =
8.41m =
14pts
14pts
 Harry Brioche
Kellan Conaway-Smith
Discus21.25m =
14.55m =
15pts
9pts
 Patrick Mackenzie
Neo Ivanovic-Brown
Javelin22.10m =
24.90m =
15pts
17pts
 James Backhouse
William Tadman
2 : 353pts : Cheadle Hulme School
100m12.7s =
14.0s =
23pts
12pts
 Matt Houlden
Faris Hamdy
200m30.3s =
30.2s =
11pts
12pts
 Peter Langton
Rory Cresswell
300m43.6s =
42.9s =
20pts
21pts
 Joseph White
Noah Cripps
800m2m33.0s =
2m52.0s =
16pts
10pts
 Matt Torkington
Brodie Dunn
1500m5m17.0s =
4m52.0s =
14pts
21pts
 Max Haughton
Sam Heyworth
Hurdles16.0s =
14.5s =
9pts
17pts
 Jack Tipping
Archie Vokes
Relay59.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.17m =
11pts
9pts
 Jack Tipping
Cameron Lee
Long Jump4.30m =
4.00m =
15pts
12pts
 Max Haughton
Rory Cresswell
Triple Jump8.86m =
9.26m =
13pts
15pts
 Peter Langton
Sam Heyworth
Shot8.63m =
6.32m =
15pts
7pts
 Joseph White
Will Haygarth
Discus20.55m =
21.25m =
15pts
15pts
 Archie Vokes
Noah Cripps
Javelin20.80m =
23.30m =
13pts
16pts
 Matt Houlden
Brodie Dunn
3 : 352pts : St Matthew's RC High School
100m14.7s =
14.1s =
8pts
11pts
 Levi Numa
David Osayande
200m29.5s =
29.0s =
13pts
15pts
 Charlie Archer
Caleb Mbanaso
300m40.4s =
43.3s =
26pts
20pts
 Kennedy Aigbogun
Georgio Dike
800m2m34.0s =
2m40.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Edmer Garcia
Prindi Kimputu
1500m5m24.0s =
5m46.0s =
13pts
8pts
 Jamie Wall
Kyle O'Neill
Hurdles12.7s =
14.5s =
26pts
17pts
 Caleb Adenuga
Noah Ohio
Relay59.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.14m =
14pts
8pts
 Charlie Archer
David Osayande
Long Jump3.95m =
4.12m =
11pts
13pts
 Edmer Garcia
Noah Ohio
Triple Jump10.01m =
8.24m =
19pts
9pts
 Caleb Adenuga
Prindi Kimputu
Shot5.71m =
8.82m =
5pts
15pts
 Jamie Wall
Georgio Dike
Discus31.40m =
19.10m =
25pts
13pts
 Kennedy Aigbogun
Caleb Mbanaso
Javelin19.58m =
17.98m =
12pts
10pts
 Robin Kawinga
Nicky Chan
4 : 309pts : Wright Robinson College
100m13.2s =
13.6s =
18pts
14pts
 Sami Douar
Demarni Hall
200m29.1s =
26.5s =
14pts
21pts
 Dante Smith
Trevor Amuntung
300m57.4s =
54.2s =
0pts
4pts
 Tedan Mengi
Benjamin Igbineweka
800m2m29.0s =
2m36.0s =
17pts
15pts
 Daniel Adshead
Ryan Kenny
1500m6m14.0s =
5m49.0s =
3pts
7pts
 Luke Faulkner
Reece Roberts
Hurdles16.0s =
15.6s =
9pts
11pts
 Tyler Williams
Demarlio Sterling
Relay61.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.32m =
12pts
14pts
 Tedan Mengi
Tyler Williams
Long Jump4.05m =
3.84m =
12pts
10pts
 Dante Smith
Reece Roberts
Triple Jump8.68m =
8.08m =
12pts
8pts
 Daniel Adshead
Benjamin Igbineweka
Shot9.21m =
9.05m =
17pts
16pts
 Obinna Uche
Demarlio Sterling
Discus25.25m =
26.67m =
19pts
21pts
 Demarni Hall
Sami Douar
Javelin18.96m =
22.48m =
11pts
15pts
 Trevor Amuntung
Corne Burger
MAN-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Greater Manchester : 1st Round : Longford Park Stretford : 14/05/15
Junior Boys
5 : 256pts : Saddleworth School
100m13.1s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Luke Taylor
:
200m28.9s =
32.1s =
15pts
7pts
 Tom Sefton
Gariel Payne
300m41.9s =
=
22pts
0pts
 William Marston
:
800m2m42.0s =
2m45.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Adam Jones
Lewis Smethurst
1500m5m19.0s =
5m41.0s =
14pts
8pts
 George Martin
Aidan Hall
Hurdles15.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Rory Thompson
:
Relay61.6s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
12pts
12pts
 Rory Thompson
Adam Jones
Long Jump3.97m =
3.59m =
11pts
7pts
 George Martin
Tom Sefton
Shot9.64m =
8.01m =
18pts
13pts
 William Marston
Gariel Payne
Discus13.48m =
15.25m =
7pts
9pts
 Fenton Rogers
Lucas Clarke
Javelin26.91m =
23.54m =
19pts
16pts
 Kieran Green
Luke Taylor
6 : 206pts : Oldham Hulme Grammar Schools
100m14.9s =
15.3s =
7pts
5pts
 Ethan Pietkiewicz
Sam Kilner
200m29.5s =
30.5s =
13pts
11pts
 George Spencer
Phillip Rickard
300m55.0s =
54.2s =
3pts
4pts
 Gabriel Connaghan
Oliver Wright
800m2m43.0s =
2m49.0s =
13pts
11pts
 Nathan Buckley
Xander Selby
1500m5m49.0s =
5m20.0s =
7pts
14pts
 Tom Sanderson
Joe Rees
Hurdles17.6s =
17.4s =
3pts
4pts
 James Wild
Sebastien Foex
Relay61.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.23m =
14pts
11pts
 Nathan Buckley
Sam Kilner
Long Jump4.07m =
3.77m =
12pts
9pts
 George Spencer
Ethan Pietkiewicz
Triple Jump8.57m =
6.89m =
11pts
0pts
 James Wild
Oliver Wright
Shot6.62m =
6.13m =
8pts
6pts
 Gabriel Connaghan
Joe Rees
Discus16.57m =
19.12m =
11pts
13pts
 Joe McLoughlin
Sam Russell
Javelin15.06m =
7.42m =
8pts
0pts
 Sebastien Foex
Xander Selby