MAN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Greater Manchester : 1st Round : Longford Park Stretford : 12 May
Junior Boys
1 : 319pts : West Hill School
100m13.6s =
14.5s =
14pts
9pts
 Connor Holt-Ashton
James Elliott
200m28.2s =
30.0s =
17pts
12pts
 Jake Hirst
Jack Pietsch
300m41.7s =
47.0s =
23pts
14pts
 Callum Taylor
Lewis Rowell
800m2m31.4s =
2m30.8s =
16pts
17pts
 Ben Ashton
Ashley Mayers
1500m5m03.6s =
5m37.2s =
18pts
9pts
 Jack Blodwell
Joel Hatton
Hurdles16.8s =
16.8s =
6pts
6pts
 Robson Kieran
Connor Owen
Relay60.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
11pts
11pts
 Jack Blodwell
Joel Hatton
Long Jump3.61m =
4.56m =
8pts
17pts
 Jake Hirst
Reece Morris
Triple Jump8.99m =
8.82m =
13pts
13pts
 Ben Ashton
Ashley Mayers
Shot8.90m =
7.95m =
16pts
12pts
 Callum Taylor
Lewis Rowell
Discus21.47m =
11.33m =
15pts
5pts
 Connor Holt-Ashton
Connor Owen
Javelin22.95m =
19.30m =
15pts
12pts
 Damien Smith-Porritt
Jack Pietsch
2 : 316pts : Audenshaw School Academy Trust
100m12.7s =
13.8s =
23pts
13pts
 Brandon Brunning
Jake Phelan
200m28.6s =
29.5s =
16pts
13pts
 Jack Craven
William Fish
300m48.4s =
44.7s =
12pts
18pts
 Rory Lees
Ellis Allen
800m2m21.8s =
2m30.2s =
19pts
17pts
 Sufyan Amjad
Connor Bailey
1500m5m14.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Daniel Evans
Josef Smillie
Hurdles16.5s =
15.9s =
7pts
10pts
 Oliver Clarke
George Whalley
Relay57.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.20m =
6pts
10pts
 Daniel Evans
William Fish
Long Jump4.82m =
4.09m =
20pts
12pts
 Sufyan Amjad
Jake Phelan
Triple Jump9.67m =
8.65m =
17pts
12pts
 Brandon Brunning
Rory Lees
Shot8.36m =
7.75m =
14pts
12pts
 Toland-Smith Pele
Ellis Allen
Discus13.90m =
16.30m =
8pts
10pts
 Jack Craven
Connor Bailey
Javelin18.35m =
15.35m =
11pts
8pts
 Awais Mohammed
George Whalley
3 : 295pts : Rivington and Blackrod High School
100m13.2s =
13.3s =
18pts
17pts
 Kurtis Taylor
Erikas Zlabys
200m27.3s =
27.2s =
19pts
19pts
 Triumph Kennedy
Elliot Shields
300m49.7s =
42.6s =
10pts
21pts
 Rowan Kane
Aaron Kirkman
800m2m52.5s =
2m33.5s =
9pts
16pts
 Jake Marsh
Kyle Boulding
1500m5m14.3s =
5m10.5s =
15pts
16pts
 Luke Brindle
Tom Massey
Relay54.7s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.29m =
10pts
13pts
 Bradley Harper
Kyle Boulding
Long Jump4.44m =
4.54m =
16pts
17pts
 Isaac Parker
Luke Brindle
Triple Jump5.54m =
8.38m =
0pts
10pts
 :
:
Shot8.35m =
7.00m =
14pts
9pts
 Erikas Zlabys
Rowan Kane
Discus10.62m =
13.90m =
4pts
8pts
 :
Elliot Shields
Javelin15.65m =
16.34m =
8pts
9pts
 Harrison Court
Tom Massey
4 : 268pts : Bury Grammar School Boys
100m12.4s =
13.8s =
26pts
13pts
 Joey Ururuka
Oli Evans
200m28.1s =
29.1s =
17pts
14pts
 Joshua Nabb
Oliver Lee
300m51.0s =
44.3s =
8pts
18pts
 Juba Lawal
Zak Joseph
800m2m41.7s =
2m48.3s =
13pts
11pts
 Sam Bird
Dylan McKenzie
1500m5m04.3s =
5m36.4s =
17pts
9pts
 Alex Baker
George Armstrong
Relay =
56.0s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.23m =
14pts
11pts
 Alex Baker
Dylan McKenzie
Long Jump3.89m =
4.20m =
10pts
14pts
 Sam Bird
Oli Evans
Triple Jump10.12m =
9.04m =
19pts
14pts
 Joey Ururuka
Joshua Nabb
Shot8.55m =
7.60m =
14pts
11pts
 Taylor Clough
Jay Broadhurst
MAN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Greater Manchester : 1st Round : Longford Park Stretford : 12 May
Junior Boys
5 : 256pts : Blessed John Henry Newman Roman Catholic College
100m14.4s =
14.6s =
10pts
9pts
 Conor Nolan
Ben Rydel
200m31.1s =
28.5s =
9pts
16pts
 Reece Bond
Evans Kwaku-Boasiako
300m43.9s =
51.9s =
19pts
7pts
 Atty Mamman
Liam Lovell
800m2m56.6s =
2m53.1s =
8pts
9pts
 Harrison Guy
Jack Picton
1500m6m11.8s =
5m42.9s =
4pts
8pts
 Jack Sloan
Tom Graham
Hurdles14.9s =
15.2s =
15pts
13pts
 Henry Bose
Bradley Holt
Relay =
63.6s =
0pts
6pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.29m =
17pts
13pts
 Atty Mamman
Emanuel Adamolekun
Long Jump2.87m =
3.45m =
1pts
6pts
 Ben Rydel
Jack Picton
Triple Jump9.29m =
0.00m =
15pts
0pts
 Jack Sloan
Conor Nolan
Shot8.88m =
7.30m =
15pts
10pts
 Kenny Onibada
Evans Kwaku-Boasiako
Discus19.97m =
14.92m =
14pts
9pts
 Reece Bond
Bradley Holt
Javelin21.28m =
16.30m =
14pts
9pts
 Harrison Guy
Liam Lovell
6 : 247pts : The Blue Coat CofE School
100m14.6s =
13.2s =
9pts
18pts
 Alex Kenny
Joe Ferguson
200m33.0s =
32.3s =
5pts
6pts
 Tom Reeves
Sebastian Wright
300m48.0s =
47.4s =
12pts
13pts
 Jason Lowe
Torin Anderton
800m2m34.2s =
2m27.6s =
15pts
18pts
 Jack Payton
Callum Atkinson
1500m5m02.4s =
5m20.1s =
18pts
13pts
 Oliver Patrick
Jacob Wood Doyle
Hurdles16.7s =
16.5s =
6pts
7pts
 Alex Hughes
William Yarwood
Relay60.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.11m =
7pts
7pts
 Jason Lowe
Jacob Wood Doyle
Long Jump4.36m =
2.86m =
15pts
1pts
 Oliver Patrick
Alex Kenny
Triple Jump8.90m =
7.79m =
13pts
6pts
 Tom Reeves
Callum Atkinson
Shot8.45m =
6.71m =
14pts
8pts
 Torin Anderton
Jack Payton
Discus12.47m =
13.94m =
6pts
8pts
 Alex Hughes
Joe Ferguson
Javelin11.87m =
15.70m =
4pts
8pts
 Josh Jackson
William Yarwood
7 : 204pts : Marple Hall School - A Specialist Language College
100m14.1s =
14.5s =
11pts
9pts
 :
:
200m33.8s =
31.3s =
3pts
9pts
 :
:
300m49.0s =
47.5s =
11pts
13pts
 :
:
800m2m55.7s =
2m39.9s =
8pts
14pts
 :
:
1500m6m05.5s =
=
4pts
0pts
 :
:
Hurdles16.6s =
16.1s =
7pts
9pts
 :
:
Relay =
57.8s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
0.99m =
17pts
3pts
 :
:
Long Jump3.64m =
4.33m =
8pts
15pts
 :
:
Triple Jump6.78m =
8.98m =
0pts
13pts
 :
:
Shot =
7.24m =
0pts
10pts
 :
:
Discus19.73m =
13.13m =
14pts
7pts
 :
:
Javelin0.00m =
13.00m =
0pts
6pts
 :
:
8 : 134pts : Wellacre Technology Academy
100m15.4s =
15.0s =
5pts
7pts
 Cian Donohue
Jonathan Openshaw
200m28.1s =
33.2s =
17pts
4pts
 Daniel O'Condell
Luke Williamson
300m51.5s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Gio Laylor
Rio Roswell
800m2m41.4s =
2m45.4s =
13pts
12pts
 Alex Apted
Raphe Barber
1500m5m30.2s =
6m10.9s =
11pts
4pts
 John Lewis
Josh Walsh
Relay58.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.45m =
3.44m =
6pts
6pts
 James Monaghan
Gio Laylor
Triple Jump =
7.49m =
0pts
3pts
 :
Luke Williamson
Shot6.42m =
6.60m =
7pts
8pts
 Cian Donohue
Josh Walsh
Javelin16.60m =
10.90m =
9pts
3pts
 Raphe Barber
Alex Apted