MAN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Greater Manchester : 1st Round : Longford Park Stretford : 12 May
Inter Girls
1 : 337pts : Manchester High School for Girls
100m13.7s =
15.0s =
19pts
9pts
 Connie Baxendell
Marissa Oluwadare
200m28.6s =
30.6s =
18pts
12pts
 :
Abby Lister
300m48.7s =
46.4s =
16pts
20pts
 Bethany Woodhead
Katie Cooper
800m2m21.7s =
2m49.4s =
27pts
13pts
 Alexa McTiffin
Zara Bhatti
1500m5m02.8s =
6m07.7s =
23pts
10pts
 Naimh Nugent
Francesca Hyder
Hurdles14.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Alexandra Thacker
:
Relay =
1m01.5s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.26m =
14pts
13pts
 Bethany Woodhead
Connie Baxendell
Long Jump4.10m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Alexa McTiffin
:
Triple Jump9.13m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Alexandra Thacker
:
Shot7.74m =
6.35m =
17pts
10pts
 Marissa Oluwadare
Zara Bhatti
Discus18.92m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Evangeline Clarke
:
Javelin21.51m =
26.50m =
19pts
24pts
 Naimh Nugent
Isabel Brierley-Croft
2 : 319pts : Loreto Grammar School
100m14.2s =
13.7s =
14pts
19pts
 Oghenerunor Okpodu
Orla Elderton
200m28.2s =
27.7s =
20pts
21pts
 Marilena Angelides
Mairead Power
300m47.7s =
53.3s =
17pts
9pts
 Lili Boyle
Alicia Brogan
800m2m50.7s =
2m53.9s =
13pts
12pts
 Beatrice Lennon-Butler
Olivia Ball
1500m4m46.4s =
5m01.0s =
27pts
24pts
 Elizabeth Barlow
Claudia Cowan
Hurdles21.3s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Lucy Pickersgill
:
Relay59.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Beatrice Lennon-Butler
:
Long Jump4.35m =
3.96m =
17pts
13pts
 Orla Elderton
Alicia Brogan
Triple Jump9.95m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Lili Boyle
:
Shot7.81m =
7.60m =
17pts
16pts
 Oghenerunor Okpodu
Olivia Pennington
Discus15.15m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Lucy Pickersgill
:
Javelin13.76m =
19.60m =
7pts
16pts
 Marilena Angelides
Olivia Ball
3 : 232pts : The Blue Coat CofE School
100m15.0s =
16.2s =
9pts
3pts
 Saskia Baxendale
Charlotte Lomax
200m =
33.1s =
0pts
5pts
 Lucy Adderley
Precious Ojolicha
300m52.7s =
55.6s =
10pts
7pts
 Abigail Collier
Emily Edwards
800m2m31.4s =
2m26.3s =
22pts
24pts
 Rebecca Jones
:
1500m5m07.7s =
7m17.4s =
22pts
0pts
 Naomi Sinclair
Emma Bradburn
Hurdles14.2s =
14.3s =
17pts
17pts
 Chloe Skidmore
Beatrice Newton
Relay1m04.4s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.17m =
13pts
10pts
 Chloe Skidmore
Lucy Adderley
Long Jump2.98m =
3.55m =
3pts
9pts
 Rebecca Jones
Saskia Baxendale
Triple Jump7.44m =
5.79m =
3pts
0pts
 Abigail Collier
:
Shot6.68m =
5.78m =
11pts
7pts
 Isobel Melvin
Emma Bradburn
Discus13.96m =
13.74m =
7pts
7pts
 Charlotte Lomax
Precious Ojolicha
Javelin12.66m =
17.10m =
6pts
12pts
 Sophie Newton
Emily Edwards
4 : 219pts : Bury Grammar School Girls
100m14.5s =
15.1s =
11pts
8pts
 Anisha Patel
Macala Russell
200m32.4s =
32.9s =
6pts
5pts
 Isobel Lewis
Charlotte Marshall
300m50.1s =
56.5s =
13pts
5pts
 Emily Carter
Iman Wahid
800m2m29.6s =
2m53.0s =
23pts
12pts
 Anna Baker
Eva Harwood
1500m6m15.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Jessica Crowe
:
Relay1m01.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.32m =
14pts
15pts
 Jessica Crowe
Bethany Lindley Garrick
Long Jump3.91m =
2.75m =
12pts
1pts
 Anna Baker
Iman Wahid
Shot7.72m =
8.90m =
17pts
23pts
 Emily Carter
Macala Russell
Discus15.00m =
17.50m =
9pts
12pts
 Eva Harwood
Victoria Macwilliam
Javelin17.37m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Bethany Edmondson
:
MAN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Greater Manchester : 1st Round : Longford Park Stretford : 12 May
Inter Girls
5 : 183pts : Rivington and Blackrod High School
100m13.5s =
13.1s =
21pts
25pts
 Teighan Thompson
:
200m30.1s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Georgia Lever
Ellie Charnock
300m50.8s =
54.9s =
13pts
7pts
 Shannon McClarence
:
800m3m04.1s =
3m11.9s =
8pts
6pts
 Caitlin Whitehead
Jessica Anderson
1500m =
6m16.3s =
0pts
9pts
 Maddie Littlewood
:
Relay56.9s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Caitlin Whitehead
:
Long Jumpnr =
3.24m =
0pts
5pts
 Georgia Lever
Beth Heyes
Triple Jump9.45m =
nr =
18pts
0pts
 Ellie Charnock
Shannon McClarence
Shot6.24m =
6.63m =
9pts
11pts
 :
Megan Smyth
Discusnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Trinity Halstead
:
Javelin21.64m =
9.38m =
19pts
1pts
 Jessica Anderson
:
6 : 132pts : Marple Hall School - A Specialist Language College
100m14.3s =
16.4s =
13pts
2pts
 Alix Molloy
Orla Johnson
200m41.3s =
38.1s =
0pts
0pts
 Mia Claber
Gemma O'Keefe
800m =
2m36.2s =
0pts
19pts
 :
Yasmin Parton-Sotomayor
1500m5m58.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Georgia Milner Day
:
Hurdles16.7s =
20.1s =
9pts
0pts
 Olivia Perkins
Megan Booth
Relay58.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.02m =
0pts
5pts
 Mia Claber
Alix Molloy
Long Jump3.21m =
3.78m =
5pts
11pts
 Olivia Perkins
Georgia Mullany
Triple Jump7.10m =
6.04m =
0pts
0pts
 Maisie Knighton
Orla Johnson
Shot5.68m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Yasmin Parton-Sotomayor
:
Discus16.79m =
13.53m =
11pts
7pts
 Gemma O'Keefe
Rebecca Pratt
Javelin19.95m =
8.97m =
16pts
0pts
 Grace Wardle
Megan Booth