MAN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Greater Manchester : 1st Round : Longford Park Stretford : 12 May
Inter Boys
1 : 408pts : West Hill School
100m11.7s =
11.6s =
26pts
27pts
 William Dinsdale
Adam Byron
200m27.5s =
26.0s =
12pts
17pts
 Matthew Wright
Thomas Gibson
300m38.4s =
42.1s =
27pts
18pts
 Lewis Thompson
Paul Phillips
800m2m16.5s =
2m14.5s =
18pts
19pts
 Lokona Musenga
Aiden Stirrup
1500m4m33.8s =
4m40.2s =
19pts
18pts
 Keenan Owen
Charlie Goddard
Hurdles14.3s =
14.9s =
13pts
10pts
 Matthew Smith
Finlay Malcom
Relay =
52.7s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.62m =
20pts
20pts
 Matthew Smith
Thomas Gibson
Long Jump4.37m =
4.30m =
8pts
8pts
 Lokona Musenga
Adam Byron
Triple Jump10.23m =
10.18m =
13pts
12pts
 Lewis Thompson
Aiden Stirrup
Shot9.81m =
9.72m =
15pts
15pts
 Matthew Wright
Paul Phillips
Discus21.17m =
28.83m =
12pts
20pts
 Dylan Boyds-Massey
Samuel Stafford
Javelin24.85m =
34.96m =
10pts
17pts
 William Dinsdale
Finlay Malcom
2 : 338pts : Audenshaw School Academy Trust
100m12.3s =
12.3s =
20pts
20pts
 Jordan Reynolds
James Smillie
200m27.7s =
26.3s =
12pts
16pts
 James Barber
Adam Williamson
300m44.2s =
39.4s =
14pts
25pts
 Jay Patel
Oliver Richardson
800m2m18.9s =
2m46.1s =
17pts
7pts
 Solomon Chambers
James Whitmore
1500m5m02.9s =
5m36.2s =
13pts
6pts
 Jordan Whitehead
Jack McKee
Hurdles12.9s =
15.2s =
20pts
9pts
 Luke Nero
Daniel Johnson
Relay =
50.7s =
0pts
18pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.29m =
14pts
9pts
 Solomon Chambers
Daniel Johnson
Long Jump4.45m =
3.82m =
9pts
3pts
 Ryan Jackson
Jack McKee
Triple Jump11.32m =
9.69m =
18pts
10pts
 Jay Patel
Adam Williamson
Shot9.47m =
10.40m =
14pts
17pts
 James Barber
James Smillie
Discus20.53m =
16.10m =
12pts
7pts
 Jordan Reynolds
James Whitmore
Javelin33.50m =
27.36m =
16pts
12pts
 Patrick Anglin
Jordan Whitehead
3 : 255pts : The Blue Coat CofE School
100m13.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Eri-Be Doro
Kade May
200m24.0s =
27.1s =
24pts
13pts
 Will Anderson
Sam Waterworth
300m40.6s =
48.2s =
22pts
7pts
 Will Marsh
Jonathon Sekelala
800m2m19.2s =
2m37.6s =
16pts
10pts
 Harrison Marsh
Nick Price
1500m4m53.2s =
4m41.2s =
15pts
17pts
 Louie Haynes
Matthew Lowe
Hurdles18.0s =
15.1s =
0pts
9pts
 Tom O'Brien
Daniel South
Relay53.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.19m =
1.29m =
5pts
9pts
 Harrison Marsh
Daniel South
Long Jump4.05m =
4.31m =
5pts
8pts
 Tom O'Brien
Nick Price
Triple Jump9.67m =
8.60m =
10pts
5pts
 Matthew Lowe
Aaron Minton
Shot10.23m =
9.16m =
16pts
13pts
 Eri-Be Doro
Jonathon Sekelala
Discus =
17.01m =
0pts
8pts
 Kade May
Will Anderson
Javelin23.70m =
21.08m =
9pts
8pts
 James McGovern
Will Marsh
4 : 225pts : Bury Grammar School Boys
100m12.8s =
13.0s =
15pts
13pts
 Ross Wilkins
Jack Callaghan
200m27.7s =
28.9s =
12pts
9pts
 Joseph Fenney
Miles Wilkins
300m43.1s =
45.3s =
15pts
12pts
 Sam Devenport
Jacob Clayton
800m2m18.5s =
2m28.1s =
17pts
13pts
 Seb Marsi
Joseph Danson
1500m5m18.9s =
5m17.7s =
10pts
10pts
 James Nuttall
Ethan Brooks
Relay53.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.59m =
12pts
19pts
 Seb Marsi
Sam Devenport
Long Jump3.81m =
4.04m =
3pts
5pts
 Ethan Brooks
Jacob Clayton
Triple Jump10.64m =
8.48m =
15pts
4pts
 Jack Callaghan
Kyle Harrison
Shot10.36m =
0.00m =
17pts
0pts
 Joshua Afolabi
Joseph Danson
Javelin =
25.32m =
0pts
10pts
 :
:
MAN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Greater Manchester : 1st Round : Longford Park Stretford : 12 May
Inter Boys
5 : 208pts : Rivington and Blackrod High School
100m12.1s =
12.9s =
22pts
14pts
 Julian Wyatt
Luke Hamison
200m27.2s =
28.1s =
13pts
11pts
 :
Ross Naylor
300m41.7s =
41.0s =
19pts
21pts
 Oliver Chapman
Jake Farnworth
800m2m41.2s =
2m37.8s =
9pts
10pts
 Joe Adams
Levi Moncado
1500m5m14.7s =
6m49.2s =
11pts
0pts
 Billy Aspinall
:
Relay52.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
0.00m =
15pts
0pts
 Owen Cole
Jake Farnworth
Long Jump4.08m =
4.09m =
5pts
5pts
 Joe Adams
Billy Aspinall
Triple Jump10.21m =
8.60m =
13pts
5pts
 Declan Baldwin
Levi Moncado
Shot9.72m =
0.00m =
15pts
0pts
 Ross Naylor
Jordan Griffiths
Javelin14.72m =
13.00m =
3pts
2pts
 Max Weston
Luke Hamison
6 : 203pts : Marple Hall School - A Specialist Language College
800m2m16.3s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Noah Reinhard
Harry Doyle
1500m5m06.0s =
5m16.8s =
12pts
10pts
 Joe McGuire
Edward Speckley
Hurdles11.2s =
17.4s =
29pts
0pts
 Rory Keen
Joe Nuttall
Relay52.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.14m =
12pts
4pts
 Noah Reinhard
Edward Speckley
Long Jump5.34m =
4.23m =
18pts
7pts
 Rory Keen
Joe Nuttall
Triple Jump6.62m =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 Harry Doyle
Joe McGuire
Shot10.40m =
8.15m =
17pts
9pts
 Sam Corrigan
Alex Roberts
Discus20.55m =
20.71m =
12pts
12pts
 Dominic Lloyd
Jonathon Lloyd
Javelin39.09m =
21.06m =
20pts
8pts
 Jacob Combey
Ed Lindley
7 : 147pts : Wellacre Technology Academy
100m12.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Christian McNellis
:
200m25.1s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Henry Collins
:
300m =
52.3s =
0pts
2pts
 Eddie Brown
George Piggott
800m2m04.8s =
2m47.1s =
24pts
7pts
 Colin Daly
Adam Starczewski
1500m5m15.7s =
5m25.0s =
10pts
9pts
 Rio Stockton
Josh Williams
Relay58.0s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
Long Jump0.00m =
4.30m =
0pts
8pts
 Eddie Brown
Todd Lavelle
Triple Jump9.51m =
7.85m =
9pts
1pts
 Colin Daly
George Piggott
Shot9.06m =
9.90m =
12pts
15pts
 Ben Bamber
Owen Stephens
Discus10.10m =
=
1pts
0pts
 Adam Starczewski
:
Javelin15.95m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Josh Williams
: