LAN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Lancashire : 1st Round : Salt Ayre, Lancaster : 12/05/15
Inter Boys
1 : 336pts : Lancaster Royal Grammar School
100m12.8s =
12.7s =
15pts
16pts
 Sean Otto
Toby Mustapha
200m27.9s =
25.8s =
11pts
18pts
 Will Ritchie
Theo Blakeny-Edwards
300m45.1s =
47.6s =
12pts
8pts
 Joe Stocks
Jamie Webber
800m2m26.0s =
2m31.0s =
14pts
13pts
 Joe Collin
Alvin Wong
1500m4m38.0s =
5m02.0s =
18pts
13pts
 Tom Bowe
Ryan Lockley
Hurdles13.4s =
14.1s =
18pts
14pts
 James Marsh
Robert Kennedy
Relay54.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.47m =
13pts
15pts
 Toby Mustapha
James Marsh
Long Jump4.82m =
4.43m =
13pts
9pts
 Robert Kennedy
Will Ritchie
Triple Jump10.20m =
10.42m =
13pts
14pts
 Ryan Lockley
Tom Pyle
Shot8.42m =
8.52m =
10pts
11pts
 Theo Blakeny-Edwards
Sam Proctor
Discus26.73m =
17.71m =
18pts
9pts
 Jamie Webber
Joe Collin
Javelin39.49m =
23.16m =
20pts
9pts
 Joe Stocks
Alvin Wong
2 : 323pts : Saint Aidan's C of E Technology College
100m13.0s =
13.2s =
13pts
11pts
 Billy Crellin
:
200m27.5s =
27.7s =
12pts
12pts
 Jonathan Cardwell
Ryan Hargreaves
300m41.4s =
44.0s =
20pts
14pts
 Sam Green
Harry Allen
800m2m29.0s =
2m26.0s =
13pts
14pts
 Alex Pope
Will Critchley
1500m5m43.0s =
4m59.0s =
5pts
14pts
 Josh Sackfield
Oliver Verity
Hurdles11.6s =
15.5s =
27pts
7pts
 Connor Houghton
Adam Hinchcliffe
Relay =
55.0s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.35m =
13pts
11pts
 Adam Hinchcliffe
Sam Green
Long Jump4.83m =
4.00m =
13pts
5pts
 Will Critchley
Josh Sackfield
Triple Jump10.33m =
10.63m =
13pts
15pts
 Oliver Verity
Connor Houghton
Shot10.01m =
11.31m =
16pts
20pts
 Ryan Hargreaves
Daniel Mein
Discus16.83m =
24.74m =
8pts
16pts
 Harry Allen
Jonathan Cardwell
Javelin23.10m =
26.92m =
9pts
11pts
 Ingle Alex
Tyler Cross
3 : 317pts : Morecambe Community High School
100m13.1s =
12.1s =
12pts
22pts
 Lewis Valente
Ross Mills
200m25.3s =
28.5s =
19pts
10pts
 Nathan Traynor
Oliver Dunkerley
300m42.6s =
47.2s =
17pts
9pts
 Dylan Boland
Callum Morris
800m2m29.0s =
2m41.0s =
13pts
9pts
 Dan Clare
Aaron Pike
1500m5m09.0s =
5m12.0s =
12pts
11pts
 Alex Gilhespy
Liam Bryan
Hurdles12.3s =
14.9s =
23pts
10pts
 Oliver Howarth
Tim Lamb
Relay58.2s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.41m =
17pts
13pts
 Dylan Boland
Callum Morris
Long Jump4.09m =
5.10m =
5pts
16pts
 Dan Clare
Ross Mills
Triple Jump10.00m =
8.61m =
12pts
5pts
 Lewis Valente
Liam Bryan
Shot9.97m =
10.95m =
15pts
19pts
 Nathan Traynor
Lewis Swarbrick-Thompson
Discus17.36m =
20.36m =
8pts
11pts
 Oliver Howarth
Aaron Pike
Javelin27.71m =
24.84m =
12pts
10pts
 Richard Dilworth
Oliver Dunkerley
4 : 311pts : Heysham High School Sports College
100m12.4s =
14.2s =
19pts
5pts
 Shea Hannam
Lewis Marshall
200m27.0s =
27.0s =
14pts
14pts
 Kyle Barton
Matthew Clarke
300m48.1s =
40.6s =
7pts
22pts
 Danny Thornton
Joe Nelligan
800m2m37.0s =
2m43.0s =
11pts
9pts
 Reece Warren
Callum Green
1500m4m36.0s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Leslie Comerford
Kenzie Chekansky
Hurdles13.7s =
14.2s =
16pts
14pts
 Jayden Newby
James Ward
Relay =
55.4s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.44m =
13pts
14pts
 Leslie Comerford
Sam Reeve-Stennett
Long Jump4.65m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Callum McClymont
Matthew Clarke
Triple Jump9.50m =
9.63m =
9pts
10pts
 Danny Thornton
Kenzie Chekansky
Shot13.64m =
8.58m =
28pts
11pts
 Kyle Barton
Jake Aspin
Discus17.30m =
22.86m =
8pts
14pts
 Reece Warren
Joe Nelligan
Javelin38.83m =
29.86m =
19pts
13pts
 Shea Hannam
Lewis Marshall
LAN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Lancashire : 1st Round : Salt Ayre, Lancaster : 12/05/15
Inter Boys
5 : 296pts : Ripley St Thomas Church of England Academy
100m12.6s =
13.5s =
17pts
9pts
 Ike Eastwood
Ryan Allwood
200m25.6s =
28.2s =
18pts
10pts
 Toby Wilkinson
Ewan Hutchinson
300m45.4s =
44.7s =
12pts
13pts
 Joe Cottam
Joe Hunter
800m2m34.0s =
2m31.0s =
12pts
13pts
 Daniel Palin
Joe Birtwistle
1500m5m03.0s =
5m09.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Alex Moore
Will Preece
Hurdles14.5s =
16.3s =
12pts
3pts
 Harry Jenkins
Joe Cheung
Relay56.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.26m =
12pts
8pts
 Joe Cheung
Joe Birtwistle
Long Jump4.75m =
4.30m =
12pts
8pts
 Joe Cottam
Harry Jenkins
Triple Jump9.74m =
8.59m =
10pts
4pts
 Toby Wilkinson
Ike Eastwood
Shot11.16m =
9.40m =
19pts
14pts
 Marioanne Fenol
Ewan Hutchinson
Discus26.19m =
18.99m =
17pts
10pts
 Rio Quarry
Will Preece
Javelin30.70m =
32.85m =
14pts
15pts
 Joe Hunter
Ryan Allwood
6 : 275pts : St Augustine's Roman Catholic High School, Billington
100m12.9s =
13.1s =
14pts
12pts
 Harrison Cannon
Ben Taylor
200m26.0s =
27.6s =
17pts
12pts
 Danny Cornall
Callum Spink Baines
300m44.1s =
45.7s =
14pts
11pts
 Sam Barden
Louis James
800m2m31.0s =
2m44.0s =
13pts
8pts
 Denver Duxbury
Jake Spellman
1500m5m10.0s =
5m17.0s =
12pts
10pts
 Matthew Toman
Dylan Ross
Hurdles13.7s =
14.5s =
16pts
12pts
 Eammon Adams
Edward Turner
Relay53.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
nr =
6pts
0pts
 Matthew Toman
Denver Duxbury
Long Jump4.32m =
3.93m =
8pts
4pts
 Danny Cornall
Harrison Cannon
Triple Jump10.70m =
10.00m =
15pts
12pts
 Eammon Adams
Ben Taylor
Shot9.80m =
9.30m =
15pts
13pts
 Callum Boardman
Jake Spellman
Discus19.23m =
19.93m =
10pts
11pts
 Sam Barden
Jackson Connelly
Javelin18.67m =
27.34m =
6pts
12pts
 Callum Spink Baines
Edward Turner
7 : 263pts : St Wilfrid's Church of England Academy
100m12.7s =
13.3s =
16pts
10pts
 Reuben Wingfield
Daniel Fenwick
200m28.5s =
27.3s =
10pts
13pts
 Sope Awe
Christopher Burrows
300m43.6s =
44.5s =
15pts
13pts
 Will Ford
Oliver Parkinson
800m2m30.0s =
2m48.0s =
13pts
7pts
 Geraint Thomas
Robert Marsh
1500m5m21.0s =
5m02.0s =
9pts
13pts
 Jospeh Howell
Nicholas Smith
Hurdles14.8s =
15.0s =
11pts
10pts
 Ben Norris
Jordan Banks
Relay53.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.44m =
13pts
14pts
 Geraint Thomas
Will Smith
Long Jump3.90m =
4.45m =
4pts
9pts
 Jospeh Howell
Daniel Fenwick
Triple Jump10.42m =
9.52m =
14pts
9pts
 Ben Norris
Oliver Parkinson
Shot12.37m =
7.26m =
23pts
6pts
 Joshua Moodie
Jordan Banks
Discus =
15.41m =
0pts
6pts
 Will Ford
Robert Marsh
Javelin23.12m =
13.76m =
9pts
3pts
 Sope Awe
Christopher Burrows
8 : 260pts : Clitheroe Royal Grammar School
100m13.3s =
12.2s =
10pts
21pts
 Lawrence Pilkington
Hanzala Hanif
200m =
25.8s =
0pts
18pts
 :
Jack Shorrock
300m46.8s =
42.6s =
9pts
17pts
 Tom Entwistle
Jacob Crompton
800m2m23.0s =
2m32.0s =
15pts
12pts
 Jack Burgess
Tom Doherty
1500m4m57.0s =
4m38.0s =
14pts
18pts
 Jack Stanley
Adam Bolton
Hurdles =
15.1s =
0pts
9pts
 :
Nathan Astin
Relay50.3s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.23m =
14pts
7pts
 Max Livesey
Tom Entwistle
Long Jump3.93m =
4.29m =
4pts
7pts
 Jacob Crompton
Finn Hall
Triple Jump11.13m =
9.48m =
17pts
9pts
 Tom Doherty
Jack Burgess
Shot7.45m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Aidan Wood
:
Discus16.76m =
20.76m =
8pts
12pts
 Adam Bolton
Lawrence Pilkington
Javelin31.46m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Jack Mulligan
: