KNT-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Kent : 1st Round : Julie Rose Stadium, Willesborough Road, Ashford : 14/05/15
Junior Boys
1 : 460pts : The Judd School
100m12.4s =
13.1s =
26pts
19pts
 Matthew Hughes
Will Jones
200m28.9s =
27.4s =
15pts
19pts
 Martin Davis
Charlie Ghosh
300m =
44.1s =
0pts
19pts
 :
Jonty Wines
800m2m17.2s =
2m23.5s =
21pts
19pts
 Joseph Georgiadis
Toby Emm
1500m5m03.8s =
4m50.5s =
18pts
21pts
 Adam Van der Plas
James Kingston
Hurdles14.5s =
14.4s =
17pts
17pts
 Charlie Lewis
Christian Boeg
Relay58.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Charlie Lewis
:
Long Jump5.31m =
4.12m =
25pts
13pts
 Matthew Hughes
Christian Boeg
Triple Jump8.81m =
8.87m =
13pts
13pts
 Joseph Georgiadis
James Kingston
Shot9.21m =
9.82m =
17pts
19pts
 Will Jones
Arjun Ghosh
Discus22.79m =
21.67m =
17pts
16pts
 Noel Rai
Jonty Wines
Javelin26.59m =
22.42m =
19pts
15pts
 Martin Davis
Toby Emm
Hammer29.20m =
46.65m =
22pts
36pts
 Charlie Ghosh
Chris Scrivens
2 : 394pts : Langley Park School for Boys
100m13.2s =
14.0s =
18pts
12pts
 Kyron Morgan
Tom Wells
200m27.6s =
29.2s =
18pts
14pts
 Thomas Miller
Karo Gustavus
300m42.8s =
43.6s =
21pts
20pts
 James McGruer
Matthew Adams
800m2m51.1s =
2m28.3s =
10pts
17pts
 William Sholl
Thomas Mills
1500m5m09.8s =
4m55.6s =
16pts
20pts
 Timil Patel
Keir Lundy
Hurdles14.7s =
14.9s =
16pts
15pts
 Max Merrien
Nyron Browne
Relay56.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.35m =
8pts
15pts
 Max Merrien
Karo Gustavus
Long Jump4.26m =
4.08m =
14pts
12pts
 Archie Shipley
Austin Douglas
Triple Jump8.14m =
9.78m =
9pts
17pts
 Keir Lundy
Nyron Browne
Shot7.98m =
10.23m =
12pts
20pts
 Kyron Morgan
Tom Wells
Discus14.49m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Timil Patel
:
Javelin28.13m =
33.97m =
21pts
26pts
 James McGruer
Thomas Mills
Hammer27.76m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Matthew Adams
:
3 : 328pts : Dane Court Grammar School
100m14.4s =
13.0s =
10pts
20pts
 Ethan Brooks
Ashley Hirst
200m28.7s =
28.2s =
15pts
17pts
 Sam Belsey
Jason Sotos
300m48.1s =
46.4s =
12pts
15pts
 Jon Hart
Archie Ray
800m2m29.0s =
2m48.1s =
17pts
11pts
 Hugh Coleman
Mackenzie Hartwell
1500m4m49.7s =
5m23.6s =
21pts
13pts
 Cameron Macrae
Jack Wilkinson
Hurdles17.3s =
16.0s =
4pts
9pts
 Rhu Galloway
:
Relay56.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.20m =
13pts
10pts
 Jon Hart
Jack Wilkinson
Long Jump4.73m =
3.91m =
19pts
11pts
 Ashley Hirst
Archie Ray
Triple Jump8.93m =
9.56m =
13pts
16pts
 Rhu Galloway
Mackenzie Hartwell
Shot7.71m =
8.28m =
12pts
13pts
 Josh Barker
Ethan Brooks
Discus13.77m =
18.09m =
8pts
12pts
 Cameron Macrae
Louis Peters
Javelin20.32m =
16.84m =
13pts
9pts
 Tom Coyne
:
4 : 296pts : The Harvey Grammar School
100m13.2s =
13.6s =
18pts
14pts
 Calvin Gurung
Chris Calthorpe
200m30.3s =
28.9s =
11pts
15pts
 Finn Smith
Eban Gurung
300m45.3s =
45.4s =
17pts
17pts
 Nisan Rai
Ronal Rai
800m2m52.2s =
2m45.6s =
9pts
12pts
 Evan Morgan
Archie Barwell
1500m5m24.9s =
5m08.5s =
12pts
16pts
 Owen Johns
Ashis Rai
Hurdles16.3s =
16.4s =
8pts
7pts
 Oliver Mynard
Jake Moir
Relay60.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.32m =
16pts
14pts
 Oliver Mynard
Chris Calthorpe
Long Jump3.69m =
2.81m =
8pts
0pts
 Owen Johns
Nisan Rai
Triple Jump8.19m =
8.82m =
9pts
13pts
 Finn Smith
Eban Gurung
Shot8.60m =
8.83m =
15pts
15pts
 Calvin Gurung
Jake Moir
Discus11.54m =
19.38m =
5pts
13pts
 Evan Morgan
Ronal Rai
Javelin20.41m =
16.56m =
13pts
9pts
 Tom Condie
Sanskar Thapa
KNT-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Kent : 1st Round : Julie Rose Stadium, Willesborough Road, Ashford : 14/05/15
Junior Boys
5 : 287pts : Dover Grammar School for Boys
100m13.5s =
14.8s =
15pts
8pts
 Freddie Faiers
Tobi Sijuade
200m29.8s =
27.1s =
13pts
19pts
 Aree Hussein
Ben Wakefield
300m46.3s =
43.5s =
15pts
20pts
 Ronnie Cooke
George Gosse
800m2m39.9s =
2m51.0s =
14pts
10pts
 Sam Cobbold
Will Ford
1500m5m40.4s =
5m31.3s =
8pts
11pts
 Tom Fisher
Jamie Todd
Hurdles18.0s =
16.3s =
2pts
8pts
 Jack Morgan
Ramesh Singh
Relay59.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.26m =
10pts
12pts
 Cameron Freeman
Jamie Todd
Long Jump4.46m =
4.22m =
16pts
14pts
 Ben Wakefield
Freddie Faiers
Triple Jump8.75m =
8.43m =
12pts
11pts
 Sam Cobbold
Tobi Sijuade
Shot10.12m =
7.80m =
20pts
12pts
 Jack Morgan
Ramesh Singh
Discus15.42m =
21.47m =
9pts
15pts
 Aree Hussein
Joshua Roberts
Javelin9.60m =
0.00m =
2pts
0pts
 Will Ford
George Gosse
6 : 227pts : Haberdashers' Aske's Crayford Academy
100m13.9s =
13.3s =
12pts
17pts
 :
:
200m30.0s =
28.0s =
12pts
17pts
 :
:
300m45.4s =
49.1s =
17pts
10pts
 :
:
800m2m16.7s =
2m44.9s =
21pts
12pts
 :
:
1500m4m46.6s =
5m46.8s =
22pts
7pts
 :
:
Hurdles17.9s =
=
2pts
0pts
 :
:
Relay54.8s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
=
13pts
0pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.27m =
3.92m =
14pts
11pts
 :
:
Triple Jump8.90m =
=
13pts
0pts
 :
:
Javelin12.89m =
12.10m =
5pts
5pts
 :
:
7 : 171pts : The Canterbury Academy
100m14.5s =
14.6s =
9pts
9pts
 :
:
200m42.3s =
30.1s =
0pts
12pts
 :
:
300m52.0s =
50.9s =
7pts
8pts
 :
:
800m2m44.6s =
2m54.4s =
12pts
9pts
 :
:
1500m5m13.2s =
6m46.8s =
15pts
0pts
 :
:
Hurdles16.7s =
16.5s =
6pts
7pts
 :
:
Relay61.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
=
11pts
0pts
 :
:
Long Jump3.51m =
3.36m =
7pts
5pts
 :
:
Triple Jump8.49m =
=
11pts
0pts
 :
:
Shot8.12m =
8.40m =
13pts
14pts
 :
:
Discus =
13.00m =
0pts
7pts
 :
:
Javelin =
6.67m =
0pts
0pts
 :
:
8 : 167pts : Gravesend Grammar School
100m13.2s =
14.5s =
18pts
9pts
 Niyi George
George Saunders
200m30.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Joseph Miller
:
300m41.6s =
54.0s =
23pts
4pts
 Feran Abraham
Sonish Kandel
800m2m51.3s =
2m46.6s =
10pts
11pts
 Duncan Kinnear
Harvey Emery
1500m5m38.4s =
5m32.5s =
9pts
10pts
 Oliver Perkins
Lewis Pitchell
Hurdles17.1s =
15.9s =
5pts
10pts
 Julius Sireikis
Adam Cook
Relay56.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 Sonish Kandel
Duncan Kinnear
Long Jump3.68m =
3.88m =
8pts
10pts
 Harvey Emery
Oliver Perkins
Triple Jump =
5.82m =
0pts
0pts
 :
Julius Sireikis
Shot7.69m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Adam Cook
:
Javelin12.38m =
=
5pts
0pts
 George Saunders
:
KNT-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Kent : 1st Round : Julie Rose Stadium, Willesborough Road, Ashford : 14/05/15
Junior Boys
9 : 144pts : Kent College (Canterbury)
100m13.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Finlay Gape
:
200m28.2s =
31.3s =
17pts
9pts
 Thomas Hill
George Letherby
800m2m37.1s =
3m03.2s =
14pts
6pts
 Oliver Weston
Edward James
1500m5m47.5s =
5m39.5s =
7pts
9pts
 Sam Newson
Yannick De Moubray
Hurdles18.7s =
17.8s =
0pts
3pts
 Harry Linch
Henry McCully
Relay56.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
0.00m =
12pts
0pts
 Oscar Keays
Michael Webb
Long Jump0.00m =
3.27m =
0pts
4pts
 Harry Linch
Sam Newson
Triple Jump0.00m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Callum Stodart
:
Shot5.21m =
5.53m =
4pts
4pts
 Oliver Weston
Yannick De Moubray
Discus11.28m =
13.52m =
4pts
7pts
 Henry McCully
:
Javelin19.78m =
12.09m =
12pts
5pts
 Daniel Ahern
Will Hobday