HUM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Humberside : 1st Round : Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Road North, Hull. : 12/05/15
Junior Boys
1 : 292pts : Wolfreton School
100m14.2s =
14.6s =
11pts
9pts
 Matthew Thomas
Alex Dickens
200m29.4s =
29.9s =
14pts
12pts
 Kieron Boyer
Jacob Seddon-Wilson
300m45.6s =
46.0s =
16pts
16pts
 Matthew Greendale
Brooke France
800m2m48.9s =
2m35.7s =
11pts
15pts
 Oliver Parr
Ethan Sampson
1500m5m40.7s =
5m17.1s =
8pts
14pts
 Alex Krebs
Ali Aydemir
Hurdles13.7s =
17.2s =
21pts
5pts
 Sam Croney
Jack Brearley
Relay =
63.0s =
0pts
6pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.23m =
13pts
11pts
 Jacob Seddon-Wilson
Ethan Sampson
Long Jump3.42m =
4.14m =
6pts
13pts
 Kieron Boyer
Sam Croney
Triple Jump9.25m =
8.30m =
15pts
10pts
 Brooke France
Matthew Thomas
Shot7.16m =
6.90m =
10pts
9pts
 Matthew Greendale
Alex Dickens
Discus27.75m =
13.65m =
22pts
7pts
 Jack Brearley
Bailey Hodgeson
Javelin12.57m =
20.27m =
5pts
13pts
 Ben Parker
Oliver Parr
2 : 233pts : Kelvin Hall School
100m14.2s =
15.0s =
11pts
7pts
 Tyler Walker
Daniel Stockton-Garner
200m31.2s =
33.6s =
9pts
3pts
 Oliver Cook
McCauley Snelgrove
300m48.3s =
54.3s =
12pts
4pts
 Kieran Bowers
Joe Kirk
800m2m43.3s =
2m45.3s =
12pts
12pts
 Luke Smith
Jake Leake
1500m5m26.1s =
5m32.7s =
12pts
10pts
 Aaron Kemp
Tommy Elvin
Hurdles16.1s =
16.7s =
9pts
6pts
 Dawid Sementeck
Nathan Fatahi
Relay59.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.17m =
9pts
9pts
 Aaron Kemp
Jake Leake
Long Jump3.48m =
2.90m =
6pts
1pts
 Tyler Walker
McCauley Snelgrove
Triple Jump9.07m =
nr =
14pts
0pts
 Louis Bell
Kieran Bowers
Shot7.87m =
7.40m =
12pts
11pts
 Oliver Cook
Nathan Fatahi
Discus21.72m =
17.69m =
16pts
12pts
 Deon Adamson
Dawid Sementeck
Javelin23.16m =
17.55m =
16pts
10pts
 Luke Smith
Joe Kirk
3 : 222pts : South Hunsley School and Sixth Form College
100m13.2s =
14.0s =
18pts
12pts
 Oliver Haigh
Callum Coggins
200m32.3s =
33.5s =
6pts
3pts
 Daniel Yates
Luke Billam
300m48.5s =
50.6s =
11pts
9pts
 Josiah Roy
Harry Mitchell
800m2m37.0s =
3m00.5s =
15pts
7pts
 Finlay Tomlinson
Robert Smith
1500m4m52.5s =
5m42.5s =
20pts
8pts
 Finlay Pickering
Luca Sowerby
Hurdles17.2s =
17.0s =
5pts
5pts
 Charlie Weeks
Tom Clark
Relay61.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.23m =
9pts
11pts
 Luca Myers
Charlie Weeks
Long Jump3.81m =
3.49m =
10pts
6pts
 Callum Coggins
Luke Billam
Triple Jump8.63m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Josiah Roy
Finlay Tomlinson
Shot7.55m =
5.42m =
11pts
4pts
 Oliver Haigh
Robert Smith
Discusnr =
12.55m =
0pts
6pts
 Tom Clark
Harry Mitchell
Javelin20.91m =
20.04m =
13pts
13pts
 James Hill
Luca Sowerby
4 : 207pts : Pocklington School
100m13.5s =
15.2s =
15pts
6pts
 Edward James
Robert Clark
200m32.6s =
31.5s =
6pts
8pts
 :
Brin Waldron
300m50.6s =
52.1s =
9pts
7pts
 Ted Jibson
Louis Sangwin
800m2m54.0s =
2m46.7s =
9pts
11pts
 Marcus Chacksfield
Harry Jones
1500m5m42.6s =
6m05.8s =
8pts
4pts
 Harry Scutt
David Clifton
Hurdles17.3s =
19.2s =
4pts
0pts
 James Oxford
Ben Burton
Relay65.4s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
10pts
10pts
 Ben Wilkinson
Robert Clark
Long Jump3.77m =
3.59m =
9pts
7pts
 Harry Jones
Harry Scutt
Triple Jump8.18m =
7.29m =
9pts
1pts
 James Oxford
Louis Sangwin
Shot8.01m =
7.20m =
13pts
10pts
 Henry Hughes
Brin Waldron
Discus24.32m =
13.05m =
18pts
7pts
 :
Ben Burton
Javelin22.95m =
15.27m =
15pts
8pts
 Edward James
Ted Jibson
HUM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Humberside : 1st Round : Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Road North, Hull. : 12/05/15
Junior Boys
5 : 203pts : Hymers College
100m14.4s =
15.2s =
10pts
6pts
 Michael Aydin
Tom Jeffers
200m32.1s =
34.5s =
7pts
1pts
 Luke Carr
Ben Douglas
300m60.5s =
53.4s =
0pts
5pts
 Robert Rix
Ed Vickers
800m2m40.6s =
2m46.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Lucas Powell
Ben Copley
1500m5m37.9s =
5m52.1s =
9pts
6pts
 Noah Parkinson
Joshua Breene
Hurdles14.0s =
18.8s =
19pts
0pts
 Sam Westhead
Alex North
Relay63.2s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.11m =
10pts
7pts
 Ben Douglas
Tom Jeffers
Long Jump3.89m =
3.33m =
10pts
5pts
 Luke Carr
Mawuli Zigah
Triple Jump8.70m =
nr =
12pts
0pts
 Sam Westhead
Robert Rix
Shot6.80m =
6.80m =
9pts
9pts
 Michael Aydin
Noah Parkinson
Discus28.22m =
14.10m =
22pts
8pts
 Ben Copley
George Norman
Javelin19.23m =
12.60m =
12pts
5pts
 Alex North
Lucas Powell
6 : 185pts : Beverley Grammar School
100m13.4s =
14.3s =
16pts
10pts
 Vorwerg Harry
Max Wright
200m29.1s =
33.0s =
14pts
5pts
 Archie Murdoch
Ben Maughn
300m65.1s =
48.7s =
0pts
11pts
 Josh Applegate
George Ibbotson
800m2m38.0s =
2m38.5s =
14pts
14pts
 Sam Hopson
Owen Armstrong
1500m5m41.6s =
5m42.1s =
8pts
8pts
 Will Beckwith
Edward Chappell
Relay57.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Jamie Pettigrew
:
Long Jump3.45m =
3.07m =
6pts
2pts
 Dom Brown.
Drew Murdoch
Triple Jump8.77m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Ben Maughn
Max Wright
Shot10.09m =
7.26m =
19pts
10pts
 Dany Tree
Owen Armstrong
Javelin24.18m =
12.81m =
17pts
5pts
 George Ibbotson
Edward Chappell
7 : 146pts : St Bede's Catholic School
100m13.7s =
16.1s =
13pts
1pts
 Daniel Dodds
Sam Devita
200m31.9s =
37.6s =
7pts
0pts
 Tomas King
Martin Batucan
300m51.7s =
53.2s =
7pts
5pts
 Joseph Graham
Ethan Eldridge
800m2m58.6s =
2m46.5s =
7pts
11pts
 Matthew Allen
Ben Milner
1500m5m44.6s =
6m04.5s =
8pts
4pts
 Lewis Whitwood
Ryan Jones
Hurdles19.3s =
18.8s =
0pts
0pts
 Adam Kerswill
Joel Jerry
Relay63.6s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
10pts
10pts
 Theo Hicks
Ben Milner
Long Jump2.92m =
3.21m =
1pts
4pts
 Martin Batucan
Daniel Dodds
Triple Jump9.11m =
nr =
14pts
0pts
 Joseph Graham
Adam Kerswill
Shot8.26m =
4.98m =
13pts
3pts
 Bradley Kirk
Lewis Whitwood
Discus19.27m =
11.06m =
13pts
4pts
 Ethan Eldridge
Joel Jerry
Javelinnr =
12.98m =
0pts
5pts
 Ryan Jones
Tomas King
8 : 145pts : Longcroft School
100m14.5s =
16.5s =
9pts
0pts
 Joe Darley
Owen Walker
200m35.3s =
35.0s =
0pts
0pts
 Conor McCaffrey
Max Theobald
300m49.4s =
52.1s =
10pts
7pts
 Isaac Reid
Lucas Whiting
800m2m54.6s =
2m54.1s =
9pts
9pts
 Matty Blake
Joe McCabe
1500m5m25.0s =
5m21.2s =
12pts
13pts
 Tom Allison
Ben Gillyon
Hurdles17.1s =
17.7s =
5pts
3pts
 Harry Sadler
Harry Smith
Relay63.9s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.14m =
10pts
8pts
 Ben Gillyon
Harry Smith
Long Jump3.15m =
3.71m =
3pts
9pts
 Lucas Whiting
Joe Darley
Triple Jump =
8.37m =
0pts
10pts
 Matty Blake
Isaac Reid
Shot5.59m =
5.05m =
4pts
3pts
 George Armstrong
Joe McCabe
Discus10.20m =
10.35m =
3pts
3pts
 Tom Allison
Conor McCaffrey
Javelin17.85m =
7.09m =
10pts
0pts
 Harry Sadler
:
HUM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Humberside : 1st Round : Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Road North, Hull. : 12/05/15
Junior Boys
9 : 130pts : Hull Collegiate School
100m14.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Joel Edgar
:
200m35.6s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Edward Crofts
Harvey Robson
300m50.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 :
:
800m2m45.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Harvey Newton
:
1500m5m31.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Harry Mays
:
Hurdles16.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Henry Cannell
:
Relay59.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Harry Mays
:
Long Jump3.87m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Henry Cannell
Edward Crofts
Triple Jump8.57m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Ossian Fletcher
:
Shot9.12m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Jude Ferreira
:
Discus14.83m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Harvey Robson
:
Javelin13.17m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Archie Bayston
:
10 : 127pts : Winterton Community Academy
100m16.4s =
15.8s =
0pts
3pts
 Sam McKinley
Henry Ogg
200m32.7s =
31.1s =
5pts
9pts
 Ben Dickens
Jordan Fox
300m54.8s =
49.5s =
3pts
10pts
 Ben Fairless
Oscar Lawrence
800m2m57.7s =
2m41.7s =
8pts
13pts
 Aidan Grey
Lewis Rush
1500m5m37.1s =
6m25.8s =
9pts
2pts
 Harry Baker
Jake Lees
Hurdles18.6s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Jamie Robinson
Ethan Taylor
Relay60.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.11m =
0pts
7pts
 Edward Lundy
Jamie Robinson
Long Jump4.03m =
3.24m =
12pts
4pts
 Ben Dickens
Adam Watson
Shot6.87m =
6.09m =
9pts
6pts
 Oscar Lawrence
Jake Lees
Discus10.57m =
11.69m =
3pts
5pts
 Sam McKinley
Ethan Taylor
Javelin17.79m =
nr =
10pts
0pts
 Harry Baker
Aidan Grey
11 : 110pts : Hornsea School and Language College
100m15.3s =
17.6s =
5pts
0pts
 Liam Oxendale
Daniel Mackenzie
200m34.6s =
33.1s =
1pts
4pts
 Kieran Metcalfe
Anthony Atkins
300m47.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Kieran Taylor
:
800m2m27.2s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Josh Marson
:
1500m5m26.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Kye Broughton
:
Relay58.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.61m =
3.37m =
8pts
5pts
 Harry Tran
Oliver Rigg
Triple Jumpnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Kye Broughton
:
Shot8.71m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Morgan Cropp
:
Discus19.02m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Harrison Smyth
:
Javelin11.97m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Isaac Singleton
:
12 : 54pts : Ormiston Maritime Academy
100m14.8s =
16.2s =
8pts
1pts
 Ryan Gillies
Owen Dobson
200m36.0s =
36.0s =
0pts
0pts
 Todd Marsden
Zak Marsden
300m52.9s =
63.4s =
6pts
0pts
 Tj Horrocks
Joe Stead-Lewis
800m3m15.7s =
3m07.5s =
2pts
4pts
 Bailey Hewson
Stuart North
Relay67.8s =
=
1pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.10m =
3.34m =
3pts
5pts
 Todd Marsden
Lewis Kerman
Shot6.66m =
4.98m =
8pts
3pts
 Charlie Gunn
Owen Dobson
Discus17.43m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Stuart North
Tj Horrocks
Javelin9.62m =
=
2pts
0pts
 Brandon Grindle
Corri Precious