HUM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Humberside : 1st Round : Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Road North, Hull. : 12/05/15
Inter Boys
1 : 279pts : South Hunsley School and Sixth Form College
100m12.7s =
13.5s =
16pts
9pts
 Cole Maloney
Jonathan Phelan-Wild
200m =
25.8s =
0pts
18pts
 Josh Walker
Charlie Fenwick-Denton
300m =
42.5s =
0pts
17pts
 Matt Rosso
Charles Fish
800m2m16.6s =
2m32.1s =
18pts
12pts
 Kyle Foster
Luke Adams
1500m5m05.6s =
5m15.4s =
12pts
10pts
 Jordi Wood
Robbie Sharpley
Hurdles14.7s =
18.4s =
11pts
0pts
 Freddie Capes
Ben Ellis
Relay =
53.1s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.41m =
18pts
13pts
 Freddie Capes
Josh Walker
Long Jump4.78m =
4.30m =
12pts
8pts
 Cole Maloney
Ben Ellis
Triple Jump10.05m =
9.27m =
12pts
8pts
 Phillip May
Jordi Wood
Shot7.88m =
6.67m =
8pts
4pts
 Ben Adamson
Kyle Foster
Discus29.83m =
17.80m =
21pts
9pts
 Will Robinson
Luke Adams
Javelin33.28m =
29.27m =
16pts
13pts
 Matt Rosso
Charles Fish
2 : 277pts : Kelvin Hall School
100m13.2s =
12.7s =
11pts
16pts
 Michael Kirby-Pintus
Jack Crawford
200m25.5s =
28.5s =
19pts
10pts
 Robbie Storey
Jonathan Agyemang
300m42.7s =
41.3s =
16pts
20pts
 Jordan Gilbert
Robert Stockton-Garner
800m2m28.3s =
2m33.1s =
13pts
12pts
 Ryan Dearing
Joshua Moffat
1500m5m17.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Iuri Braz
Brandon Hook
Hurdles14.0s =
15.7s =
15pts
6pts
 Edmund Pocs
Oliver Pendleton
Relay =
53.2s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.35m =
14pts
11pts
 Edmund Pocs
Felix Abdul-Brown
Long Jump4.25m =
4.30m =
7pts
8pts
 Michael Kirby-Pintus
Robert Stockton-Garner
Triple Jump8.31m =
9.84m =
3pts
11pts
 Tom Burnett
Jonathan Agyemang
Shot8.95m =
7.35m =
12pts
7pts
 Ryan Dearing
Joshua Moffat
Discus15.93m =
19.09m =
7pts
10pts
 Jordan Gilbert
Jack Crawford
Javelin33.05m =
22.96m =
16pts
9pts
 Robbie Storey
Oliver Pendleton
3 : 268pts : The St Lawrence Academy
100m12.8s =
14.5s =
15pts
4pts
 Sam Potterton
Kurtis Waters
200m27.6s =
29.9s =
12pts
6pts
 Daniel Pollard
Morgan Rohse
300m45.3s =
47.1s =
12pts
9pts
 Joel Armiger
George Graham
800m2m30.6s =
2m42.8s =
13pts
9pts
 Jamie Cook
Ben Park
1500m5m23.1s =
5m41.5s =
9pts
5pts
 Kieran Hunsley
Thomas Padley
Hurdles =
15.9s =
0pts
5pts
 Krzysztof Sienkiewicz
Mahin Mohammed
Relay53.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.29m =
15pts
9pts
 Sam Potterton
Krzysztof Sienkiewicz
Long Jump6.09m =
4.09m =
25pts
5pts
 Syed Hussain
George Graham
Triple Jump11.54m =
9.30m =
19pts
8pts
 Simbarashe Dube
Morgan Rohse
Shot11.76m =
6.27m =
21pts
3pts
 Daniel Pollard
Thomas Padley
Discus28.73m =
18.70m =
20pts
10pts
 Joel Armiger
Mahin Mohammed
Javelin22.56m =
26.16m =
9pts
11pts
 Ben Park
Jamie Cook
4 : 252pts : Pocklington School
100m13.2s =
13.3s =
11pts
10pts
 Ben Carlile
Joshua Longthorp
200m27.7s =
29.4s =
12pts
7pts
 Fergus Croston
Ernest Kwong
300m46.4s =
51.2s =
10pts
3pts
 Owain Phillips
Ben Pettifer
800m2m37.9s =
2m38.9s =
10pts
10pts
 Charlie Laudage
Lawrence Mason
1500m4m57.9s =
5m14.5s =
14pts
11pts
 Oliver Cockerill
Will Burton
Hurdles15.2s =
18.7s =
9pts
0pts
 Charlie Medforth
Ollie Scutt
Relay52.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.32m =
11pts
10pts
 Charlie Medforth
Lawrence Mason
Long Jump3.71m =
4.13m =
2pts
6pts
 Will Burton
Charlie Laudage
Triple Jump10.19m =
9.53m =
12pts
9pts
 Fergus Croston
Ernest Kwong
Shot10.26m =
9.54m =
16pts
14pts
 Ollie Rayner
Ben Carlile
Discus24.07m =
18.00m =
15pts
9pts
 Owain Phillips
Ben Pettifer
Javelin32.81m =
26.87m =
15pts
11pts
 Bohan Waldron
Ollie Scutt
HUM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Humberside : 1st Round : Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Road North, Hull. : 12/05/15
Inter Boys
5 : 250pts : Hymers College
100m13.1s =
13.6s =
12pts
8pts
 Robson Jones
Leo Stamp
200m26.9s =
27.4s =
14pts
12pts
 Marco Fummo
Barnaby Teasdale
300m44.0s =
47.6s =
14pts
8pts
 Elias Harrison
Finlay Robson
800m2m23.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Adam Egan
Taylor Smith
1500m4m46.5s =
6m09.7s =
16pts
1pts
 James Tullett
Ben Renwick
Hurdles14.5s =
15.2s =
12pts
9pts
 Finlay Ulrick
Joseph Smith
Relay58.6s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.35m =
14pts
11pts
 Elias Harrison
Finlay Robson
Long Jump4.72m =
4.16m =
12pts
6pts
 Robson Jones
Barnaby Teasdale
Triple Jump10.44m =
9.33m =
14pts
8pts
 Finlay Ulrick
Taylor Smith
Shot7.51m =
10.04m =
7pts
16pts
 Simeon Brons
James Tullett
Discus23.28m =
19.13m =
14pts
10pts
 Quintin Yu
Leo Stamp
Javelin24.56m =
nr =
10pts
0pts
 :
Ben Renwick
6 : 244pts : Wolfreton School
100m13.5s =
14.5s =
9pts
4pts
 Tom Burkhill
Scott Benson
200m28.5s =
28.2s =
10pts
10pts
 Jack Marshall
Dan Cook
300m43.3s =
52.5s =
15pts
1pts
 Josh Abbot
Joe Moore
800m2m21.2s =
2m16.6s =
16pts
18pts
 Will Taylor
Alex Matson
1500m5m13.9s =
5m10.7s =
11pts
11pts
 Joe Busby
George Brown
Hurdles14.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Sam Fratson-Boughen
Jacob Schramm
Relay56.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.35m =
16pts
11pts
 Dan Cook
Alex Matson
Long Jump4.14m =
4.30m =
6pts
8pts
 Joe Moore
Harvey Gornall
Triple Jump10.04m =
9.02m =
12pts
7pts
 Will Taylor
Joe Busby
Shot9.07m =
7.82m =
12pts
8pts
 Josh Abbot
Scott Benson
Discus25.50m =
17.51m =
17pts
9pts
 Jacob Schramm
Jack Marshall
Javelin22.90m =
15.65m =
9pts
4pts
 Tom Burkhill
Steven Renner
7 : 232pts : Longcroft School
100m13.6s =
13.0s =
8pts
13pts
 Alfie Goff
Callum Wilkinson
200m27.5s =
26.2s =
12pts
16pts
 Jack Holmes
Josh Sampson
300m47.4s =
40.1s =
8pts
23pts
 Will Jones
Alex Jackson
800m =
dnf =
0pts
0pts
 :
:
1500m =
4m56.6s =
0pts
14pts
 Craig Jones
:
Hurdles15.9s =
15.6s =
5pts
7pts
 Ben Swain
Bailey Russell
Relay53.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.23m =
14pts
7pts
 Bradley Goundry
Craig Jones
Long Jump4.85m =
4.37m =
13pts
8pts
 Josh Sampson
Ben Swain
Triple Jump8.84m =
9.10m =
6pts
7pts
 Alex Jackson
Alfie Goff
Shot6.52m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Bailey Russell
Arron Cramman
Discus22.10m =
22.05m =
13pts
13pts
 Thomas Gillet
Corey Bateman
Javelin31.04m =
30.62m =
14pts
14pts
 Torin Chambers
Jack Holmes
8 : 230pts : Beverley Grammar School
100m13.9s =
13.4s =
7pts
9pts
 George Acklam
Bob Thompson
200m25.6s =
27.6s =
18pts
12pts
 Matthew Mitchell
Jack Perry
300m44.8s =
41.4s =
13pts
20pts
 Cameron Robertson
Brad Maffin
1500m5m28.8s =
5m09.3s =
8pts
12pts
 Isaac Ward
James Quigley
Relay51.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Cameron Robertson
:
Long Jump3.97m =
5.32m =
4pts
18pts
 Brad Maffin
Jack Perry
Triple Jumpnr =
10.59m =
0pts
14pts
 Tommy Hudson
Mason Sheekey
Shot9.48m =
8.41m =
14pts
10pts
 Liam Johnsom
Isaac Ward
Discus23.52m =
19.80m =
15pts
11pts
 George Marson
Harrison Morrow
Javelin20.36m =
25.26m =
7pts
10pts
 Sam Pashby
James Quigley
HUM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Humberside : 1st Round : Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Road North, Hull. : 12/05/15
Inter Boys
9 : 223pts : St Bede's Catholic School
100m13.6s =
14.5s =
8pts
4pts
 Natt Chaisri
Adam Booth
200m29.3s =
27.4s =
8pts
12pts
 Harry Tindall
Ben Buckley
300m44.4s =
49.9s =
13pts
5pts
 Alex Minaudo
Michael Rae
800m2m42.6s =
2m44.7s =
9pts
8pts
 Danny Galvin
Euan Johns
1500m5m35.5s =
5m24.4s =
6pts
9pts
 Saul Westlake
Morgan Turner
Hurdles =
16.6s =
0pts
2pts
 Stephen Middleton
Gabriel Lester
Relay61.3s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.32m =
16pts
10pts
 Gabriel Lester
Michael Rae
Long Jump4.46m =
4.33m =
9pts
8pts
 Adam Booth
Harry Tindall
Triple Jump10.33m =
9.40m =
13pts
9pts
 Natt Chaisri
Euan Johns
Shot10.41m =
9.71m =
17pts
15pts
 Stephen Middleton
Saul Westlake
Discus17.70m =
18.96m =
9pts
10pts
 Kyle Hanley
Ben Buckley
Javelin23.21m =
25.72m =
9pts
11pts
 Alvis Obuhovics
Alex Minaudo
10 : 198pts : Winterton Community Academy
100m12.8s =
14.6s =
15pts
3pts
 Brad Knapton
Nathan Popple
200m28.1s =
34.7s =
11pts
0pts
 Tom Beasley
George Kaye
300m43.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Oliver Williamson
Zach Bailey
800m2m25.9s =
2m31.3s =
14pts
12pts
 Aidan Jackson
Matthew Westwood Hearn
1500m5m21.1s =
5m57.6s =
9pts
2pts
 Josh Smith
Jonty Jackson
Hurdles17.0s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Cameron Ogg
Owen Fisher
Relay54.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.23m =
16pts
7pts
 Oliver Williamson
Matthew Westwood Hearn
Long Jump =
4.25m =
0pts
7pts
 Owen Fisher
Jamie Leigh
Triple Jump9.55m =
9.73m =
9pts
10pts
 Jon Fijakowski
Jonty Jackson
Shot =
10.21m =
0pts
16pts
 Zach Bailey
George Kaye
Discus17.60m =
19.21m =
9pts
10pts
 Cameron Ogg
Nathan Popple
Javelin30.67m =
20.48m =
14pts
7pts
 Aidan Jackson
Josh Smith
11 : 126pts : Ormiston Maritime Academy
100m13.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Kian McNaughton
Jack Paddison
300m42.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Ross Green
Owen Parker
800m3m08.0s =
2m53.4s =
0pts
5pts
 Riley Smith
Kye Kirwin
1500m6m58.9s =
=
0pts
0pts
 :
Brandon Swain
Hurdles15.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Tyler Denson
:
Relay =
58.3s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.32m =
14pts
10pts
 Kieran Richards
:
Long Jump4.21m =
3.60m =
7pts
1pts
 Kian McNaughton
Rogan Chalk
Triple Jump9.53m =
8.10m =
9pts
2pts
 Josh Thompson
:
Shot6.98m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Jack Paddison
Adam Stannard
Discus25.13m =
=
16pts
0pts
 :
Ellis Welsh
Javelin25.50m =
18.25m =
11pts
6pts
 Kye Kirwin
Tommy Lee Hughes
12 : 90pts : Hornsea School and Language College
100m13.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Joe Barrett
:
200m28.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Michael Nicholson
:
300m47.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Elliott Jackoby
:
800m2m41.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Sam Tonks
:
Relay51.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.59m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Carter Spooner
:
Triple Jump9.92m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Sam Tonks
:
Shot9.63m =
=
14pts
0pts
 :
: