HRT-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Hertfordshire : 1st Round : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Herts : 20/05/15
Inter Boys
1 : 550pts : Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School
100m12.3s =
11.9s =
20pts
24pts
 Fayo Timi Alabi
Dylan Kaposi
200m24.1s =
25.1s =
23pts
20pts
 Ben Z-Moldovan
Oliver Hocking
300m39.9s =
38.9s =
23pts
26pts
 Dominic Evans
Matthew Copley
800m2m03.9s =
2m18.4s =
24pts
17pts
 Adam Shiret
James Davis
1500m4m18.9s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Jamie Harper
:
Hurdles12.4s =
11.7s =
23pts
26pts
 Alistair Afeeva
Ade Tokuta
Relay53.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.74m =
1.65m =
24pts
21pts
 Adam Shiret
James Davis
Long Jump5.48m =
5.07m =
19pts
15pts
 Ade Tokuta
Ben Z-Moldovan
Triple Jump11.74m =
11.78m =
20pts
20pts
 Alistair Afeeva
Matthew Copley
Pole Vault3.10m =
3.20m =
22pts
23pts
 Dylan Kaposi
Louis Flinn
Shot11.42m =
12.66m =
20pts
24pts
 Animesh Misra
Fayo Timi Alabi
Discus36.57m =
33.19m =
27pts
24pts
 Dominic Evans
Oliver Hocking
Javelin50.10m =
=
27pts
0pts
 Michael Miller
:
2 : 476pts : Hitchin Boys' School
100m12.4s =
12.6s =
19pts
17pts
 Ed Spindler
Joe Hall
200m25.8s =
25.0s =
18pts
20pts
 Issac Strickland
Seyram Hammond
300m39.3s =
39.1s =
25pts
25pts
 George Fitter
Brent Morris
800m2m12.3s =
2m24.2s =
20pts
15pts
 Ben Wilmot
Michael Stocker
1500m4m42.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Sam Kester
:
Hurdles11.1s =
12.4s =
29pts
23pts
 Peter Keefe
Will Rodway
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.47m =
18pts
15pts
 Joe Hall
Seyram Hammond
Long Jump5.40m =
4.92m =
19pts
14pts
 George Fitter
Ed Spindler
Triple Jump12.04m =
11.45m =
22pts
19pts
 Issac Strickland
Ben Wilmot
Shot10.65m =
9.94m =
18pts
15pts
 Will Rodway
Brent Morris
Discus41.05m =
23.83m =
30pts
15pts
 Peter Keefe
Ira Johal
Javelin41.34m =
28.74m =
21pts
13pts
 Matthew Waters
Michael Stocker
Hammer49.46m =
=
29pts
0pts
 Brandon Norman
:
3 : 424pts : Berkhamsted School
100m12.6s =
12.1s =
17pts
22pts
 James Lewis
Alexander Finne
200m25.6s =
25.9s =
18pts
17pts
 Harry Nedeljkovic
Oliver Perkins
300m40.0s =
42.1s =
23pts
18pts
 Ben Hillier
Oliver Wood
800m2m17.4s =
2m19.7s =
17pts
16pts
 Nathan Warmsley
Charlie Spittal
1500m4m46.0s =
5m12.1s =
16pts
11pts
 Louis Cooper
Alex Ahern
Hurdles12.6s =
14.5s =
22pts
12pts
 James Godsell
Louis Milton
Relay52.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.41m =
13pts
13pts
 Oliver Wood
Louis Milton
Long Jump5.35m =
5.08m =
18pts
15pts
 Alexander Finne
Harry Nedeljkovic
Triple Jump10.69m =
11.02m =
15pts
17pts
 Charlie Spittal
Nathan Warmsley
Shot11.36m =
10.13m =
20pts
16pts
 Robin Davis
Oliver Perkins
Discus39.63m =
23.29m =
29pts
14pts
 Myles Dotting
Louis Cooper
Javelin34.98m =
28.95m =
17pts
13pts
 James Godsell
James Lewis
4 : 401pts : St Clement Danes School
100m12.5s =
13.3s =
18pts
10pts
 Josh Greengrow
Nash Andrew
200m25.6s =
26.2s =
18pts
16pts
 Theo Edwards
Sam Carrington
300m41.1s =
42.6s =
20pts
17pts
 Joe Ainsworth
Daniel Stephen
800m2m27.1s =
2m24.0s =
14pts
15pts
 Chamberlin Dane
Jordan Brodie
1500m4m51.7s =
5m03.0s =
15pts
13pts
 Paul Ertl
Ollie Matthews
Hurdles11.5s =
12.9s =
27pts
20pts
 David Odita
Oliver Wontner
Relay52.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.50m =
21pts
16pts
 Josh Greengrow
Luke Simpson
Long Jump5.49m =
4.75m =
19pts
12pts
 David Odita
Theo Edwards
Triple Jump9.78m =
10.64m =
10pts
15pts
 Chamberlin Dane
Oliver Wontner
Shot9.93m =
8.53m =
15pts
11pts
 Daniel Stephen
Ollie Matthews
Discus23.60m =
29.79m =
15pts
21pts
 Paul Ertl
Sam Carrington
Javelin33.60m =
29.53m =
16pts
13pts
 William Taylor
Nash Andrew
HRT-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Hertfordshire : 1st Round : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Herts : 20/05/15
Inter Boys
5 : 375pts : John F Kennedy Catholic School
100m11.7s =
12.5s =
26pts
18pts
 Dolapo Gbadamosi
Aaron Okoroh
200m25.4s =
27.4s =
19pts
12pts
 Jeremiah Dentu
Jack Guiton
300m39.1s =
51.2s =
25pts
3pts
 Kitan Sorunke
Dawid Sobota
800m2m15.3s =
2m39.8s =
18pts
10pts
 Ryan Saint
Jamie Day
1500m4m30.9s =
5m13.6s =
20pts
11pts
 Vincent Murray
Michael Ochser
Hurdles15.6s =
13.4s =
7pts
18pts
 :
Alex Playfoot
Relay53.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
nr =
18pts
0pts
 Jack Guiton
Alex Playfoot
Long Jump4.96m =
4.97m =
14pts
14pts
 Kitan Sorunke
Ryan Saint
Triple Jump12.31m =
12.51m =
23pts
24pts
 Dolapo Gbadamosi
Jeremiah Dentu
Shot11.76m =
8.74m =
21pts
11pts
 Josh Lawson
Vincent Murray
Discus29.36m =
20.73m =
20pts
12pts
 Charles Adeleke
Mateusz Dowgiert
Javelin27.95m =
16.94m =
12pts
5pts
 Dawid Sobota
Jamie Day
6 : 351pts : St Columba's College
100m12.7s =
12.8s =
16pts
15pts
 James McCallum
Chris Stevens
200m24.6s =
26.2s =
22pts
16pts
 Robert Barton
Joe Dootson
300m39.9s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Sam Wilbraham
:
800m2m00.1s =
2m11.6s =
27pts
20pts
 George Groom
Henry Fulton
1500m4m54.2s =
4m46.2s =
15pts
16pts
 Josh Edwards
George Loveman
Hurdles12.1s =
15.8s =
24pts
6pts
 Rory Hextal
Oliver Nicolson
Relay53.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.44m =
10pts
14pts
 George Groom
Oliver Nicolson
Long Jump4.28m =
5.31m =
7pts
18pts
 James McCallum
Chris Stevens
Triple Jump9.78m =
10.36m =
10pts
13pts
 Sam Wilbraham
Joe Dootson
Pole Vault2.40m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Giuseppe Cancelliere
:
Shot7.89m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Robert Barton
:
Discus32.41m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Sean Ahern-Smith
:
Javelin24.98m =
=
10pts
0pts
 George Loveman
:
Hammer27.11m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Rory Hextal
:
7 : 333pts : Queens' School
100m13.2s =
12.4s =
11pts
19pts
 Dan Zvoznikov
Curtis Woodham
200m26.6s =
28.7s =
15pts
9pts
 Luke Tanner
Talha Uslu
300m40.2s =
40.9s =
23pts
21pts
 Jack Jones
Gareth Evans
800m2m18.7s =
2m46.8s =
17pts
7pts
 Ben Jones
Oliver Skinner
1500m4m58.9s =
4m54.9s =
14pts
15pts
 Adithya Nandakumar
Callum Woodage
Relay52.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.47m =
17pts
15pts
 Sakyi Acquaah
Talha Uslu
Long Jump4.87m =
4.32m =
13pts
8pts
 Cornell Gabriel
Luke Tanner
Triple Jump11.51m =
9.81m =
19pts
11pts
 Curtis Woodham
Joshua Adewoye
Pole Vault2.90m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Callum Woodage
Oliver Skinner
Shot11.02m =
9.93m =
19pts
15pts
 Chidi Onyemuna-Agwu
Jack Jones
Discus21.91m =
21.04m =
13pts
12pts
 Daniel Al-Okbi
Ben Jones
Javelin20.64m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Gareth Evans
:
8 : 315pts : The Bishop's Stortford High School
100m12.0s =
13.6s =
23pts
8pts
 Ryan Wilson
Thomas Jinkerson
200m23.7s =
25.4s =
25pts
19pts
 Brad Taylor
Alec Chappell
300m41.0s =
40.4s =
21pts
22pts
 Harry Chew
Toby Bojakowski
800m2m16.5s =
2m22.6s =
18pts
15pts
 Stephen Bates
Sam Law
1500m4m57.3s =
5m14.5s =
14pts
11pts
 Tom Andrews
Dylan Simmons
Hurdles16.0s =
16.9s =
5pts
0pts
 Kieran Bull
Matt Parker
Relay51.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.32m =
0pts
10pts
 Thomas Jinkerson
Ryan Wilson
Long Jump4.93m =
4.38m =
14pts
8pts
 Harry Chew
Dylan Simmons
Triple Jump10.38m =
10.86m =
13pts
16pts
 Brad Taylor
Sam Law
Shot8.64m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Max Bannister
Matt Parker
Discus29.25m =
16.04m =
20pts
7pts
 Kieran Bull
Tom Andrews
Javelin32.76m =
15.44m =
15pts
4pts
 Ed Broad
Stephen Bates