ESS-8
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Essex : 1st Round : Lee Valley Leisure Complex : 13/05/15
Inter Girls
1 : 286pts : Emerson Park Academy
100m13.9s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Samantha Saunders
:
200m27.8s =
29.7s =
21pts
15pts
 Kamila Kasimu
Grace Woolley
300m44.6s =
50.2s =
23pts
13pts
 Shanice Taylor-Newsam
Taylah Lee
800m3m22.7s =
=
2pts
0pts
 Anastasia Bila
:
1500m6m32.1s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Isabel Taylor
:
Hurdles15.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Hollie King
:
Relay58.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.26m =
0pts
13pts
 :
Taylah Lee
Long Jump4.03m =
4.16m =
13pts
15pts
 Hollie King
Samantha Saunders
Triple Jump9.23m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Shanice Taylor-Newsam
:
Shot6.22m =
8.24m =
9pts
19pts
 Anastasia Bila
Juste Kavaliskaite
Discus17.30m =
15.98m =
12pts
10pts
 Molly Lamb
Olivia O'Connell
Javelin29.03m =
28.60m =
26pts
26pts
 Grace Woolley
Grace Woolley
2 : 248pts : Bancrofts School
100m16.4s =
14.4s =
2pts
12pts
 Ogheneyoma Toweh
Raya Uzunova
200m29.3s =
30.5s =
16pts
12pts
 Jada Coburn
Faith Kargbo
800m2m46.1s =
2m44.5s =
14pts
15pts
 Dora Zhou
Grace Kelly
1500m5m44.6s =
6m11.8s =
14pts
10pts
 Rebecca Kwan
Lydia Doye
Hurdles15.3s =
15.4s =
14pts
13pts
 Juliet Pollock
Anna Cockrell
Relay1m00.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.29m =
14pts
14pts
 Juliet Pollock
Rebecca Kwan
Long Jump4.10m =
3.51m =
14pts
8pts
 Faith Kargbo
Jada Coburn
Shot7.39m =
5.43m =
15pts
6pts
 Ogheneyoma Toweh
Lydia Doye
Discus16.21m =
11.30m =
11pts
4pts
 Dora Zhou
Grace Kelly
Javelin17.85m =
18.66m =
13pts
14pts
 Jemma Wolstenholme
Hannah French
3 : 224pts : West Hatch High School
100m13.5s =
15.7s =
21pts
5pts
 Renee Denahy
Margaret Ochieng
200m29.8s =
33.5s =
14pts
4pts
 Ellie Wilkinson
Georgia Ayton
300m48.3s =
46.6s =
16pts
19pts
 Brooke Davey
Abigail Dada
800m2m46.8s =
2m52.8s =
14pts
12pts
 Renee Fonseca
Natasha Watts
1500m6m16.2s =
6m27.9s =
9pts
7pts
 Amelia Skipper
Nikita Roberts
Relay57.4s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.14m =
11pts
9pts
 Brooke Davey
Georgia Ayton
Long Jump3.70m =
3.24m =
10pts
5pts
 Renee Fonseca
Amelia Skipper
Triple Jump7.78m =
7.99m =
6pts
8pts
 Renee Denahy
Nikita Roberts
Shot6.03m =
6.26m =
8pts
9pts
 Gbohunmi Aluko
Margaret Ochieng
Discus15.21m =
13.25m =
9pts
7pts
 Yasmin Bhatti
Abigail Dada
Javelinnr =
10.63m =
0pts
3pts
 Ellie Wilkinson
Aliya Moman
4 : 209pts : Chingford Foundation School
100m14.1s =
14.2s =
15pts
14pts
 Amy Holden
Jocelyn Collingwood
200m30.1s =
31.6s =
13pts
8pts
 Precious Opoko
Isabella Harris
300m51.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 :
Alice Hann
800m =
2m54.4s =
0pts
11pts
 :
Saffron Brown
1500m6m17.1s =
6m30.8s =
9pts
7pts
 Isabella Andrews
Lucy Vundum
Hurdles15.7s =
15.5s =
12pts
13pts
 Katie Shrubb
Jessica Cotton
Relay58.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.08m =
16pts
7pts
 Alice Hann
Lucy Vundum
Long Jump3.97m =
3.23m =
13pts
5pts
 Katie Shrubb
Isabella Andrews
Shotnr =
6.68m =
0pts
11pts
 Bernelyse Ekomisa
Precious Opoko
Discus12.82m =
13.04m =
6pts
6pts
 Berenice Ekomisa
Jocelyn Collingwood
Javelin16.56m =
11.14m =
11pts
4pts
 Jessica Cotton
Isabella Harris
ESS-8
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Essex : 1st Round : Lee Valley Leisure Complex : 13/05/15
Inter Girls
5 : 144pts : St Angela's Ursuline School
100m14.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Carolina Soares-Mayer
Shannon Dawes
200m32.4s =
31.6s =
6pts
8pts
 Tiffany Adelakun
Jola Ayewole
300m46.4s =
54.7s =
20pts
8pts
 Guylaine Nguede
Cherelle Bellevue
800m =
3m11.2s =
0pts
6pts
 Daniella Boateng
Baileigh Cordice
Relay =
1m06.5s =
0pts
5pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.17m =
16pts
10pts
 Tiffany Adelakun
Favour Akintimehin
Long Jump3.02m =
2.96m =
3pts
3pts
 Shannon Dawes
Gabrielle Asamoah
Triple Jumpnr =
7.91m =
0pts
8pts
 Carolina Soares-Mayer
Cherelle Bellevue
Shot7.60m =
6.94m =
16pts
13pts
 Guylaine Nguede
:
Discus =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 :
Shenelle Heywood
Javelin11.30m =
15.17m =
4pts
9pts
 Vesta Balazeckyte
Jola Ayewole