ESS-8
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Essex : 1st Round : Lee Valley Leisure Complex : 13/05/15
Inter Boys
1 : 436pts : St Bonaventure's RC School
100m11.2s =
11.3s =
31pts
30pts
 Dominique Elcock
Emannuel Omelegan
200m24.1s =
24.5s =
23pts
22pts
 Gerald Onyia
Dennis Jefia
300m39.1s =
40.0s =
25pts
23pts
 Ikenna Okoro
Re-Shawn Rufin
800m2m38.7s =
2m16.8s =
10pts
18pts
 Regan Anthony
Emmanuel Ashiao
1500m4m57.5s =
4m56.9s =
14pts
14pts
 Arthur Gwamba
Domas Kilnga
Hurdles12.3s =
12.9s =
23pts
20pts
 Devante Abana
Marka Sy
Relay48.3s =
=
22pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Marka Sy
:
Long Jump5.56m =
4.67m =
20pts
11pts
 Dominique Elcock
Domas Kilnga
Triple Jump11.53m =
9.45m =
19pts
9pts
 Dennis Jefia
Regan Anthony
Shot11.05m =
8.30m =
19pts
10pts
 Devante Abana
Arthur Gwamba
Discus27.69m =
25.92m =
19pts
17pts
 Justin Courtney
Demilade Adenuga
Javelin =
16.11m =
0pts
4pts
 :
Re-Shawn Rufin
Hammer32.80m =
nr =
20pts
0pts
 Emmanuel Ashiao
Gerald Onyia
2 : 378pts : The Royal Liberty School
100m12.5s =
11.9s =
18pts
24pts
 Ben Miller
Nathan Meskell
200m24.6s =
24.8s =
22pts
21pts
 Reece Murray
Shane Johnson
300m40.2s =
42.9s =
23pts
16pts
 Claudio Anderson
Abdul-Kareem Soyege
800m2m09.4s =
2m27.7s =
21pts
14pts
 Aaron Bennett
Lewis Richardson
1500m5m20.1s =
5m03.4s =
9pts
13pts
 Tommy Easterbrook
Joe Hudnott
Relay =
58.8s =
0pts
6pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.41m =
13pts
13pts
 Reece Murray
Abdul-Kareem Soyege
Long Jump4.89m =
4.49m =
13pts
9pts
 Shane Johnson
Claudio Anderson
Triple Jump11.30m =
10.69m =
18pts
15pts
 Aaron Bennett
Nathan Meskell
Shot11.33m =
9.79m =
20pts
15pts
 Tommy Easterbrook
Charlie Jones
Discus25.80m =
22.41m =
17pts
13pts
 Luke Blake
Ben Miller
Javelin26.51m =
22.47m =
11pts
8pts
 Stephen Hitchcock
Lewis Richardson
Hammer24.02m =
22.85m =
14pts
12pts
 Eko Ohakism
Tyronne Owusu-Ansah
3 : 339pts : Chingford Foundation School
100m12.4s =
12.4s =
19pts
19pts
 Zachary Willock
Jonathan M'Bila
200m25.4s =
25.9s =
19pts
17pts
 Jelka Tabukanga
Jordan Ricketts
300m42.6s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Christakis Constantinou
Nathan Brown
800m2m30.9s =
2m22.5s =
13pts
15pts
 James Coleman
Archie Bigham
1500m =
5m05.3s =
0pts
12pts
 :
Anthony Coleman
Hurdles12.4s =
13.0s =
23pts
20pts
 Nikola Mijatovic
Moses Musana-Manyindo
Relay =
50.4s =
0pts
18pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.53m =
6pts
17pts
 Nikola Mijatovic
Nathan Brown
Long Jump4.43m =
4.50m =
9pts
10pts
 Ugur Coskunsu
Jordan Ricketts
Triple Jump9.73m =
12.12m =
10pts
22pts
 Archie Bigham
Moses Musana-Manyindo
Shot13.35m =
8.32m =
27pts
10pts
 Christakis Constantinou
Jelka Tabukanga
Discus22.74m =
nr =
14pts
0pts
 Jonathan M'Bila
Wanya Williams
Javelin29.53m =
22.85m =
13pts
9pts
 Perhan Olmazu
Anthony Coleman
4 : 297pts : West Hatch High School
100m12.2s =
11.9s =
21pts
24pts
 Huthaifa Ali
Keane Farrelly
200m26.2s =
25.0s =
16pts
20pts
 Thomas Harris
Sam Barker
300m40.1s =
43.7s =
23pts
14pts
 William Fitch
Joe Fellowes
800m2m45.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Elton Vulka
Erjon Bejtullahu
1500m4m59.7s =
5m28.2s =
14pts
8pts
 Ben Brookes
Sami Shulton
Hurdles12.5s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Jake Groce
Tommy Tremayne
Relay =
50.8s =
0pts
18pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.75m =
0pts
24pts
 Huthaifa Ali
Jake Groce
Long Jump4.87m =
4.38m =
13pts
8pts
 Joe Fellowes
Sami Shulton
Triple Jump9.70m =
9.69m =
10pts
10pts
 Erjon Bejtullahu
Ben Brookes
Shot7.90m =
11.18m =
9pts
19pts
 Elton Vulka
Chibudo Ike
Discus20.27m =
nr =
11pts
0pts
 Sam Barker
Arjon Basi
Javelin17.17m =
=
5pts
0pts
 William Fitch
:
ESS-8
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Essex : 1st Round : Lee Valley Leisure Complex : 13/05/15
Inter Boys
5 : 279pts : Emerson Park Academy
100m10.8s =
=
35pts
0pts
 Michael Obafemi
:
200m25.1s =
27.8s =
20pts
11pts
 Charlie Munns
James Foakes
300m39.8s =
43.1s =
24pts
15pts
 Emmanuel Olagunju
Billy Spencer
800m2m20.0s =
2m30.0s =
16pts
13pts
 Ajibola Alese
Joseph Jennings
Relay50.4s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.53m =
18pts
17pts
 Ben Pearson
Joseph Jennings
Long Jump =
4.46m =
0pts
9pts
 :
Billy Spencer
Triple Jump12.34m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Michael Obafemi
:
Shot9.64m =
7.76m =
14pts
8pts
 Max Hodgson
James Foakes
Discus19.16m =
25.10m =
10pts
16pts
 Charlie Munns
:
Javelin =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 :
Billy Spencer
Hammer22.65m =
=
12pts
0pts
 William Reed
:
6 : 163pts : Elutec
100m12.9s =
15.0s =
14pts
1pts
 Bradley Collins
Connor Norwood
200m26.9s =
29.2s =
14pts
8pts
 Steven Kakulu
Brandon Osborne
800m3m07.3s =
2m49.7s =
0pts
6pts
 Eigintas Petraitis
Joseph Richards
1500m5m47.1s =
5m44.2s =
4pts
5pts
 Dominic Summers
James Hunt
Relay54.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Jordan Wooding
:
Long Jump3.50m =
4.46m =
1pts
9pts
 Sam Sayers
Bradley Collins
Triple Jump10.80m =
9.50m =
16pts
9pts
 Frankie Westland
James Hunt
Shot7.27m =
7.60m =
6pts
8pts
 Eigintas Petraitis
Joseph Richards
Discus27.36m =
17.54m =
18pts
9pts
 Thomas Finch
Jack Corbally
Javelin12.38m =
15.11m =
2pts
4pts
 Brandon Osborne
Connor Norwood