ESS-7
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport & Athletics Centre : 15/05/15
Junior Boys
1 : 425pts : The King Edmund School
100m12.0s =
13.1s =
30pts
19pts
 Brayden Flannery
Sam McPherson
200m27.5s =
26.2s =
18pts
22pts
 Sebastian Dickens
Charlie Fish
300m44.8s =
46.3s =
18pts
15pts
 Daniel Bookless
Jayson Churn
800m2m25.7s =
2m25.6s =
18pts
18pts
 Alfie Chrystal
Ethan Stoner
1500m5m32.6s =
5m47.2s =
10pts
7pts
 Tyler Machon
George Hammond
Hurdles15.7s =
12.4s =
11pts
27pts
 Taylor Jemson
Elliot Saggers
Relay56.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.44m =
16pts
18pts
 Ethan Stoner
Jayson Churn
Long Jump4.75m =
4.43m =
19pts
16pts
 Brayden Flannery
Sam McPherson
Triple Jump8.82m =
10.06m =
13pts
19pts
 Elliot Saggers
Charlie Fish
Shot9.36m =
14.79m =
17pts
35pts
 Daniel Bookless
Sebastian Dickens
Discus22.65m =
15.90m =
17pts
10pts
 Taylor Jemson
Jay Lyons
Javelin24.49m =
nr =
17pts
0pts
 Ryan Bennett
George Hammond
2 : 366pts : The Billericay School
100m12.3s =
13.7s =
27pts
13pts
 Sydney Nevill
Luke Bell
200m27.3s =
26.7s =
19pts
20pts
 Oliver Adams
Ruben Collings
300m42.2s =
54.0s =
22pts
4pts
 James Marsh
Taylor Modeste
800m2m33.7s =
2m33.9s =
16pts
16pts
 Ellis Osman
Sam Cornish
1500m6m03.5s =
5m24.0s =
5pts
13pts
 Joe Taiani
Adam Gill
Hurdles13.5s =
13.4s =
22pts
22pts
 Callum Mann
Dayne Jaggers
High Jump1.44m =
1.47m =
18pts
19pts
 Sydney Nevill
Callum Mann
Long Jump3.69m =
3.82m =
8pts
10pts
 James Marsh
Adam Gill
Triple Jump9.00m =
9.52m =
14pts
16pts
 Oliver Adams
Dayne Jaggers
Shot9.33m =
9.52m =
17pts
18pts
 Archie Bevis
Ruben Collings
Discus17.64m =
18.78m =
12pts
13pts
 Dominic Poulley
Luke Bell
Javelin21.67m =
15.73m =
14pts
8pts
 Sam Cornish
Ellis Osman
3 : 321pts : Redden Court School
100m11.9s =
14.8s =
31pts
8pts
 James Lickfold
Isaiah Polius
200m28.6s =
29.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Kai Curran
Donovan Wright
300m45.4s =
45.1s =
17pts
17pts
 Aj Jordan
Lewis Backhouse
800m2m47.3s =
2m53.8s =
11pts
9pts
 Luke Hayden
Aaron Isaacs
1500m5m28.0s =
5m19.0s =
12pts
14pts
 Isaac Gee
Ewan Sargood
Hurdles14.4s =
16.5s =
17pts
7pts
 Lewis Moore
Dan Simmons
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Lewis Backhouse
Luke Hayden
Long Jump5.14m =
3.85m =
23pts
10pts
 James Lickfold
Aaron Isaacs
Triple Jump9.98m =
9.26m =
18pts
15pts
 Lewis Moore
Ewan Sargood
Shot8.65m =
7.84m =
15pts
12pts
 Kai Curran
Donovan Wright
Discusnr =
21.75m =
0pts
16pts
 Aj Jordan
Dan Simmons
Javelin17.70m =
19.41m =
10pts
12pts
 Charles Sanders
Callum Newman
4 : 304pts : Brentwood County High School
100m13.8s =
13.6s =
13pts
14pts
 James Lewis
Tom Boyes
200m29.4s =
25.6s =
14pts
24pts
 Benjamin Kerwin
Christian Cunningham -Wood
300m48.5s =
48.3s =
11pts
12pts
 Charlie Walsh
Jack Hunt
800m2m37.2s =
3m14.8s =
14pts
3pts
 Noah Routledge
Samuel Oakes
1500m5m45.1s =
6m12.7s =
8pts
3pts
 Callum Curtis
Lewis Thomas
Hurdles13.4s =
15.1s =
22pts
14pts
 Tom Ritson
Oliver Smith
Relay =
57.2s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Tom Ritson
:
Long Jump3.91m =
3.69m =
11pts
8pts
 Liam Ramsey
Samuel Oakes
Triple Jump9.21m =
9.10m =
15pts
14pts
 Noah Routledge
Christian Cunningham -Wood
Shot9.06m =
9.87m =
16pts
19pts
 Leon Brown
Benjamin Kerwin
Discus17.08m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Charlie Walsh
:
Javelin21.18m =
22.87m =
14pts
15pts
 Jack Hunt
Lewis Thomas
ESS-7
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport & Athletics Centre : 15/05/15
Junior Boys
5 : 298pts : Colchester Royal Grammar School
100m14.4s =
14.0s =
10pts
12pts
 Sam Horn
Theo Richmond
200m31.6s =
31.3s =
8pts
9pts
 Markus Dunn
Luke Smith
300m46.6s =
45.8s =
15pts
16pts
 Robert Dick
Joseph Wisdom
800m2m31.6s =
2m25.4s =
16pts
18pts
 Lee Fullgrabe
Nathaniel Downes
1500m5m32.6s =
5m31.0s =
10pts
11pts
 Toby Davies
Luke Ledwidge
Hurdles12.8s =
16.3s =
25pts
8pts
 Luke Elliff
Albert Thomas
Relay1m00.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Luke Elliff
Thomas Lockett
Long Jump3.79m =
3.97m =
9pts
11pts
 Markus Dunn
Nathaniel Downes
Triple Jump7.83m =
8.57m =
7pts
11pts
 Toby Davies
Albert Thomas
Shot6.88m =
10.05m =
9pts
19pts
 Joseph Wisdom
Theo Richmond
Discus22.70m =
20.16m =
17pts
14pts
 Robert Dick
Ethan Babbage
Javelinnr =
21.89m =
0pts
14pts
 Lee Fullgrabe
Luke Smith
6 : 219pts : De La Salle School and Language College
100m14.1s =
14.6s =
11pts
9pts
 Ben Walters
Jonas Mendoza
200m33.8s =
32.4s =
3pts
6pts
 Jamie King
Josh Cassar
300m47.1s =
dnf =
14pts
0pts
 Michael Allan
Alfie Plumridge
800m2m50.2s =
2m43.6s =
10pts
12pts
 Louis Martin
Shay Norman
Hurdles13.1s =
14.0s =
24pts
19pts
 Daniel Williams
Ramyle Hall
Relay =
1m04.8s =
0pts
4pts
 
Long Jump4.07m =
3.70m =
12pts
9pts
 Jonas Mendoza
Ben Walters
Triple Jump7.93m =
8.26m =
7pts
10pts
 Michael Allan
Chris Hex
Shot7.87m =
7.71m =
12pts
12pts
 Owen Riley
Mitchell Thorpe
Discus23.18m =
15.83m =
17pts
10pts
 Ramyle Hall
Alfie Plumridge
Javelin16.84m =
16.28m =
9pts
9pts
 Jamie King
Josh Cassar