ESS-7
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport & Athletics Centre : 15/05/15
Inter Boys
1 : 448pts : The Billericay School
100m11.4s =
11.7s =
29pts
26pts
 Tyler Richardson
Harvey Taylor
200m24.1s =
24.3s =
23pts
23pts
 Sam Cappaert
William Harris
300m39.0s =
38.1s =
26pts
28pts
 Harvey Jolly
Ryan O'Connell
800m3m04.1s =
2m24.9s =
1pts
15pts
 Archie Biggs
Harrison Chapman
1500m5m37.0s =
4m52.0s =
6pts
15pts
 Max Asher
Ben Palmer
Hurdles11.8s =
12.1s =
26pts
24pts
 Bradley Clarke
Jason Leach
Relay51.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.41m =
20pts
13pts
 Tyler Richardson
Ben Palmer
Long Jump4.42m =
5.03m =
9pts
15pts
 Bradley Clarke
Harvey Jolly
Triple Jump10.73m =
10.17m =
15pts
12pts
 Harrison Chapman
William Harris
Shot8.84m =
11.57m =
12pts
21pts
 Jordan Collier
Evan Collings
Discus27.98m =
32.16m =
19pts
23pts
 Sam Cappaert
Archie Biggs
Javelin27.30m =
37.01m =
12pts
18pts
 Max Asher
Jason Leach
2 : 446pts : Colchester Royal Grammar School
100m12.0s =
12.1s =
23pts
22pts
 Jameel Garba
Jordan Fester
200m25.4s =
25.3s =
19pts
19pts
 Oliver Dickie
James Hoddell
300m39.1s =
39.7s =
25pts
24pts
 Jed Asemota
Joel Rathbone
800m2m17.5s =
2m15.6s =
17pts
18pts
 Kane Baptiste
Finn Cousins
1500m5m00.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Matt Harrison
:
Hurdles13.5s =
14.0s =
17pts
15pts
 Tom Gallacher
Ben Bouckley
Relay =
51.1s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.47m =
13pts
15pts
 Jed Asemota
Finn Cousins
Long Jump5.59m =
4.96m =
20pts
14pts
 Jameel Garba
Joel Rathbone
Triple Jump10.41m =
9.94m =
14pts
11pts
 James Hoddell
Josh Downes
Shot12.14m =
9.37m =
23pts
13pts
 Oliver Dickie
Max Marsterson
Discus35.70m =
22.92m =
26pts
14pts
 Tom Gallacher
Dan Blackman
Javelin35.37m =
38.39m =
17pts
19pts
 Kane Baptiste
Jordan Fester
Hammer =
29.99m =
0pts
18pts
 :
Ben Bouckley
3 : 418pts : Brentwood County High School
100m12.7s =
11.2s =
16pts
31pts
 Salami Jonathon
Thomas Cooney
200m24.5s =
26.6s =
22pts
15pts
 Owen Chesney
Fahim Rahman
300m40.1s =
44.8s =
23pts
13pts
 Mathew Scamell
Jack Keller
800m2m10.0s =
2m20.1s =
21pts
16pts
 William Kerwin
Aaron Thompson
1500m4m59.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 George Hart
:
Hurdles14.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 George Wells
Jordan Robinson
Relay52.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.59m =
16pts
19pts
 Salami Jonathon
William Kerwin
Long Jump5.30m =
4.97m =
18pts
14pts
 Owen Chesney
Thomas Cooney
Triple Jump11.26m =
11.46m =
18pts
19pts
 Aaron Thompson
Jordan Robinson
Shot11.32m =
7.53m =
20pts
7pts
 Liam Jones
Fahim Rahman
Discus28.21m =
31.24m =
19pts
22pts
 Micheal Stephenson
Mathew Scamell
Javelin35.24m =
26.72m =
17pts
11pts
 George Hart
George Wells
Hammer27.03m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Luke Stanfield
:
4 : 412pts : The King Edmund School
100m13.0s =
13.0s =
13pts
13pts
 Reece Harding
Elliot Mowle
200m25.8s =
26.2s =
18pts
16pts
 Matthew South
Tyler Barnes
300m39.1s =
39.8s =
25pts
24pts
 Jonathon Neave-Houghting
Mickey Dodkins
800m2m14.7s =
2m15.0s =
19pts
19pts
 Jack Williams
Cameron Hardingham
1500m4m50.3s =
4m32.0s =
15pts
20pts
 Zac Churn
Jack Woolf
Hurdles12.2s =
21.1s =
24pts
0pts
 Rhys Bennett
Joe Howson
Relay54.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.47m =
16pts
15pts
 Tyler Barnes
Mickey Dodkins
Long Jump5.05m =
4.90m =
15pts
14pts
 Matthew South
Cameron Hardingham
Triple Jump11.46m =
11.88m =
19pts
21pts
 Rhys Bennett
Jonathon Neave-Houghting
Shot10.99m =
9.44m =
19pts
14pts
 Thomas Baker
Joe Howson
Discus23.39m =
25.42m =
14pts
16pts
 Reece Harding
Jack Woolf
Javelin =
31.81m =
0pts
15pts
 :
Elliot Mowle
Hammer27.02m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Jack Pinborough
:
ESS-7
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport & Athletics Centre : 15/05/15
Inter Boys
5 : 387pts : Redden Court School
100m12.1s =
13.3s =
22pts
10pts
 Enock Soganile
Brian Claydon
200m25.7s =
25.6s =
18pts
18pts
 Stephen Banham-Scott
Chester Diwell
300m41.3s =
41.8s =
20pts
19pts
 Alfie Henderson
Daniel Francis
800m2m13.9s =
2m24.6s =
19pts
15pts
 Alan Goddard
Charlie Roberts
1500m5m24.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Conor Hartwell
:
Hurdles12.5s =
13.2s =
22pts
19pts
 Oscar Brigden
Daniel Ogoro
Relay52.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.38m =
12pts
12pts
 Joel Cornell
Enock Soganile
Long Jump5.46m =
4.82m =
19pts
13pts
 Alfie Henderson
Alan Goddard
Triple Jump10.85m =
9.66m =
16pts
10pts
 Oscar Brigden
Conor Hartwell
Shot9.46m =
10.40m =
14pts
17pts
 Charlie Haddon
Stephen Banham-Scott
Discus19.92m =
24.77m =
11pts
16pts
 Daniel Ogoro
Tom Adams
Javelin33.09m =
19.83m =
16pts
7pts
 Chester Diwell
Brian Claydon
Hammer29.73m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Daniel Francis
:
6 : 306pts : Chelmer Valley High School
100m13.1s =
13.1s =
12pts
12pts
 Jack Hughes
Kieran Jarvis
200m27.2s =
27.0s =
13pts
14pts
 Olle Gentry
Joshua Chapman
300m43.3s =
46.1s =
15pts
10pts
 Alfie Halliday
Jack Bagley
800m2m19.7s =
2m17.9s =
16pts
17pts
 Max Ketley
Tim Torrie
1500m5m18.2s =
5m35.0s =
10pts
7pts
 Robert Beale
Jack Rayner
Hurdles13.9s =
13.5s =
15pts
17pts
 Scott Edwards
Alex Chilvers
Relay54.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.32m =
13pts
10pts
 Robert Beale
Joshua Chapman
Long Jump4.52m =
4.16m =
10pts
6pts
 Scott Edwards
Kieran Jarvis
Triple Jump10.26m =
8.77m =
13pts
5pts
 Olle Gentry
Jack Rayner
Shot8.45m =
9.10m =
10pts
13pts
 Alfie Halliday
Tim Torrie
Discus28.84m =
19.32m =
20pts
10pts
 Damian Andersen
Alex Chilvers
Javelin32.88m =
26.82m =
15pts
11pts
 Hamish Paulin
Jack Bagley
7 : 285pts : De La Salle School and Language College
100m13.2s =
12.5s =
11pts
18pts
 Jackito Curran Denyer
Victor Osunro
200m27.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Tanaka Gorogodo
:
300m42.3s =
44.6s =
17pts
13pts
 Steve Etchi
James Morris
1500m5m04.0s =
5m32.0s =
13pts
7pts
 Matthew Gaucci
Barry Rose
Hurdles14.3s =
13.6s =
13pts
17pts
 John Hernandez
Tommy Green
Relay54.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.47m =
0pts
15pts
 :
Barry Rose
Long Jump4.87m =
4.88m =
13pts
13pts
 Victor Osunro
James Morris
Triple Jump9.59m =
10.53m =
9pts
14pts
 Ryan Daniel Castle
Tommy Green
Shot7.91m =
10.80m =
9pts
18pts
 Tanaka Gorogodo
Jack Latimer
Discus25.46m =
30.25m =
16pts
21pts
 Steve Etchi
Mario Adegboyega
Javelin30.19m =
22.45m =
14pts
8pts
 Jackito Curran Denyer
Kyle Edwards