ESS-6
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport & Athletics Centre : 14/05/15
Junior Boys
1 : 492pts : Southend High School for Boys
100m13.1s =
12.8s =
19pts
22pts
 Josh Patmore
Joey Awala-Shaw
200m27.2s =
26.3s =
19pts
22pts
 Tom Farquharson
Michael Akhigbe
300m45.6s =
44.5s =
16pts
18pts
 Sam Mellor
Samuel Butcher
800m2m22.9s =
2m30.7s =
19pts
17pts
 Luca Albon
Frank Macwan
Hurdles12.8s =
13.6s =
25pts
21pts
 Andrei Gare
Joe Gbadebo
Relay =
58.8s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.32m =
16pts
14pts
 Samir Ashraf
Samuel Butcher
Long Jump =
4.94m =
0pts
21pts
 :
Michael Akhigbe
Triple Jump10.25m =
9.68m =
20pts
17pts
 Josh Patmore
Joe Gbadebo
Pole Vault2.35m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Andrei Gare
:
Shot10.14m =
8.91m =
20pts
16pts
 Tom Farquharson
Joey Awala-Shaw
Discus25.75m =
24.73m =
20pts
19pts
 Luca Albon
Frank Macwan
Javelin33.24m =
29.82m =
26pts
22pts
 Sam Mellor
Will Harris
Hammer27.70m =
40.40m =
20pts
31pts
 James Porter
Josh Colvill
2 : 372pts : King Edward VI Grammar School, Chelmsford
100m12.5s =
13.4s =
25pts
16pts
 Daniel Famakin
Rory Cowper
200m28.3s =
31.1s =
16pts
9pts
 Christian Santos
Michael Wong
300m42.5s =
43.5s =
21pts
20pts
 Anthony George
Charlie Abbott
800m2m35.7s =
2m56.4s =
15pts
8pts
 Kaushik Rajesh
Theo Hart
1500m5m00.3s =
5m15.2s =
18pts
15pts
 Zach Bridgeland
James Wright
Hurdles14.0s =
15.1s =
19pts
14pts
 Kieran Bennett
Joseph Eames
Relay57.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.38m =
14pts
16pts
 Daniel Famakin
Charlie Abbott
Long Jump3.78m =
4.04m =
9pts
12pts
 Theo Hart
James Wright
Triple Jump10.87m =
9.60m =
23pts
17pts
 Anthony George
Zahir Shah
Shot8.65m =
8.44m =
15pts
14pts
 Christian Santos
Michael Wong
Discus18.94m =
17.66m =
13pts
12pts
 Kaushik Rajesh
Finn Thompson
Javelin25.34m =
0.00m =
18pts
0pts
 Rory Cowper
Joseph Eames
3 : 344pts : William de Ferrers School
100m13.6s =
14.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Liam Stotter
Mitch Carr
200m27.9s =
30.9s =
17pts
10pts
 Cameron Elliot
Harry Gent
300m46.5s =
45.9s =
15pts
16pts
 Ben Allen
Owen Cooper
800m2m39.1s =
2m29.4s =
14pts
17pts
 Ed Hayward
Joe Lambert
1500m5m10.1s =
5m23.6s =
16pts
13pts
 Joseph Abbott
Jake Young
Hurdles13.0s =
14.4s =
24pts
17pts
 Dave Sutton
Conor Barrett
Relay61.9s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.38m =
15pts
16pts
 Joseph Abbott
Liam Stotter
Long Jump3.80m =
3.75m =
10pts
9pts
 Dave Sutton
Ben Allen
Triple Jump8.95m =
9.22m =
13pts
15pts
 Drew Ladell
Mitch Carr
Shot9.97m =
6.84m =
19pts
9pts
 Cameron Elliot
Harry Gent
Discus23.16m =
20.43m =
17pts
14pts
 Owen Cooper
Raife Sheridan
Javelin16.28m =
12.05m =
9pts
5pts
 Ed Hayward
Joe Lambert
4 : 319pts : The Appleton School
100m13.6s =
15.7s =
14pts
3pts
 Habeeb Aparita
Brandon Driver
200m29.6s =
36.0s =
13pts
0pts
 Joe Flynn
Cattrall Joe
300m47.6s =
50.5s =
13pts
9pts
 Mitchel Balogun
Lawrence Brandon
800m2m34.7s =
2m39.7s =
15pts
14pts
 Teddy Warwick
Adam Wright
1500m5m17.1s =
5m12.3s =
14pts
15pts
 Jack Saunders
Matthew Stevens-Brown
Hurdles14.1s =
14.3s =
19pts
18pts
 Callum York-Wade
Daniel Hunter
Relay62.3s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.20m =
15pts
10pts
 Callum York-Wade
Ross Jobson
Long Jump3.79m =
4.01m =
9pts
12pts
 Teddy Warwick
Adam Wright
Triple Jump =
8.15m =
0pts
9pts
 :
Lawrence Brandon
Shot7.12m =
8.96m =
10pts
16pts
 Habeeb Aparita
Daniel Hunter
Discus21.50m =
23.33m =
16pts
17pts
 Mitchel Balogun
Brandon Driver
Javelin20.96m =
21.36m =
13pts
14pts
 Ben Dabbs
Cattrall Joe
Hammer31.52m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Aiden Ledger
:
ESS-6
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport & Athletics Centre : 14/05/15
Junior Boys
5 : 273pts : The Bromfords School
100m13.2s =
13.4s =
18pts
16pts
 Connor Dobson-Amos
Jesse Chinwo
200m28.2s =
29.9s =
17pts
12pts
 Teddy Baker
James Powell
300m47.9s =
43.0s =
12pts
21pts
 Obakeng Molefi
Lewis Bull
800m3m13.4s =
2m37.0s =
3pts
15pts
 Louis Baxter
Bradley Gittens
1500m5m39.5s =
6m06.6s =
9pts
4pts
 Lewis Mapperley
Jake Farthing
Hurdles16.7s =
15.4s =
6pts
12pts
 Callum Barrett
Samuel Armsden
Relay62.7s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.29m =
0pts
13pts
 :
Lewis Bull
Long Jump4.28m =
3.80m =
14pts
10pts
 Connor Dobson-Amos
Keiran Jones
Triple Jump9.11m =
7.54m =
14pts
4pts
 Obakeng Molefi
Jake Farthing
Shot7.80m =
7.96m =
12pts
12pts
 James Hegarty
James Powell
Discus24.96m =
12.60m =
19pts
6pts
 Teddy Baker
Jesse Chinwo
Javelin0.00m =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 Callum Barrett
Bradley Gittens
Hammer24.14m =
=
17pts
0pts
 :
Samuel Armsden
6 : 268pts : The Cornelius Vermuyden School
100m13.9s =
13.7s =
12pts
13pts
 Bailey Wyer
Owen Dyos
200m31.3s =
29.5s =
9pts
13pts
 Harry Walton
Joe Gladman
300m49.1s =
48.9s =
10pts
11pts
 Cameron Waters
Luke Jones
800m2m51.4s =
2m45.6s =
10pts
12pts
 Ed Whitehair
Jo Knight
1500m5m38.4s =
5m44.3s =
9pts
8pts
 Alfie Ault
Mitchell Evans
Hurdles15.1s =
17.5s =
14pts
4pts
 Ben Phillipson
Callum Mitchelmore
Relay63.9s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.38m =
15pts
16pts
 Harry Walton
Callum Mitchelmore
Long Jump4.06m =
3.82m =
12pts
10pts
 Cameron Waters
Joe Gladman
Triple Jump7.40m =
8.66m =
3pts
12pts
 Ben Phillipson
Luke Jones
Shot8.59m =
7.42m =
14pts
11pts
 Daniel Gregory
Owen Dyos
Discus15.47m =
22.50m =
9pts
17pts
 Bailey Wyer
Charlie Williams
Hammer20.39m =
13.24m =
13pts
6pts
 Ed Whitehair
Jo Knight