ESS-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport & Athletics Centre : 12/05/15
Junior Boys
1 : 474pts : Westcliff High School for Boys Academy
100m12.2s =
12.7s =
28pts
23pts
 Tamalore Mustafa
Arunan Sivabalan
200m27.3s =
26.5s =
19pts
21pts
 Udo Abazie
Joseph Fischer
300m42.2s =
40.4s =
22pts
26pts
 David Olusina
Success Ariyibi
800m2m34.0s =
2m29.0s =
16pts
17pts
 Oliver Hale
Sam Adebejedo
1500m5m16.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Daniel Kane
:
Hurdles13.2s =
13.1s =
23pts
24pts
 Seth Mokoulu
Abdul Shodipe
Relay56.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.26m =
15pts
12pts
 Udo Abazie
Sam Adebejedo
Long Jump5.30m =
4.90m =
25pts
21pts
 Tamalore Mustafa
Joseph Fischer
Triple Jump9.61m =
10.49m =
17pts
21pts
 Seth Mokoulu
Success Ariyibi
Shot11.11m =
8.59m =
23pts
14pts
 David Olusina
Abdul Shodipe
Discus21.75m =
20.50m =
16pts
15pts
 Atavan Suthakaratam
Arunan Sivabalan
Javelin13.38m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Oliver Hale
:
Hammer32.20m =
23.37m =
24pts
16pts
 Jack Hussey
Daniel Barton
2 : 370pts : The Boswells School
100m13.4s =
14.8s =
16pts
8pts
 Ethan Ellis
Jake Knight
200m26.9s =
30.6s =
20pts
11pts
 Finley Hall
George King
300m43.2s =
50.6s =
20pts
9pts
 Connor Reeve
Max Norton-Steele
800m2m40.0s =
2m24.0s =
14pts
19pts
 Ope Onabiyi
Luke Mundorfer
1500m5m20.0s =
5m07.0s =
14pts
17pts
 Harry Crocker
Jack Baker
Hurdles13.8s =
12.6s =
20pts
26pts
 Oliver Jarvis
Luke Wojcik
Relay57.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.38m =
8pts
16pts
 Harry Crocker
Max Norton-Steele
Long Jump3.94m =
4.56m =
11pts
17pts
 Connor Reeve
Luke Wojcik
Triple Jump9.42m =
9.56m =
16pts
16pts
 Oliver Jarvis
Luke Mundorfer
Shot9.46m =
8.13m =
17pts
13pts
 Finley Hall
George King
Discus21.66m =
16.90m =
16pts
11pts
 William Banfield
Jake Knight
Javelin22.64m =
14.88m =
15pts
7pts
 Joel Barker
Jack Baker
3 : 361pts : Greensward Academy
100m13.5s =
13.6s =
15pts
14pts
 Jess Walker
Tadiwanashe Mutize
200m29.3s =
29.5s =
14pts
13pts
 Charlie Cassidy
Tom Clowes
300m43.3s =
49.1s =
20pts
10pts
 Ben Fisk
Kwabena Koomson
800m2m17.0s =
2m53.0s =
21pts
9pts
 Sam Richardson
Billy Cheevers
1500m5m04.0s =
5m33.0s =
18pts
10pts
 Joseph Hudson
Oliver Coker
Hurdles15.1s =
16.3s =
14pts
8pts
 Harry Knox
Nick Clements
Relay58.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
12pts
10pts
 James Argent
Tadiwanashe Mutize
Long Jump4.91m =
4.50m =
21pts
17pts
 Sam Richardson
:
Triple Jump8.59m =
8.33m =
11pts
10pts
 Joseph Hudson
Nick Clements
Shot9.10m =
10.14m =
16pts
20pts
 Mathew Ovenden
Kwabena Koomson
Discus21.11m =
15.19m =
15pts
9pts
 Ben Fisk
Tom Clowes
Javelin39.16m =
17.56m =
32pts
10pts
 Jess Walker
Billy Cheevers
4 : 332pts : Maltings Academy
100m14.3s =
14.3s =
10pts
10pts
 Nathan Raffle
Ben Waring
200m28.6s =
33.1s =
16pts
4pts
 Ben Kusonsuphanimit
Kyle Richardson
300m44.2s =
49.8s =
19pts
10pts
 Stephen Penaflor
Louie Westwood
800m2m32.0s =
2m34.0s =
16pts
16pts
 Jude Thorne
James Kettle
Hurdles13.7s =
13.3s =
21pts
23pts
 George Abbott
Zak Herlihy
Relay =
61.2s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
12pts
12pts
 Jude Thorne
Kyle Richardson
Long Jump4.06m =
3.88m =
12pts
10pts
 Ben Kusonsuphanimit
James Kettle
Triple Jump9.18m =
8.10m =
14pts
9pts
 George Abbott
Louie Westwood
Shot8.81m =
7.31m =
15pts
10pts
 Matthew Dennett
Zac Willsher
Discus24.06m =
23.77m =
18pts
18pts
 Stephen Penaflor
Zak Herlihy
Javelin18.15m =
20.88m =
11pts
13pts
 Sebastian Moon
Asa Cansdale
Hammer20.35m =
18.40m =
13pts
11pts
 Nathan Raffle
Ben Waring
ESS-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport & Athletics Centre : 12/05/15
Junior Boys
5 : 296pts : Shoeburyness High School
100m13.5s =
14.2s =
15pts
11pts
 Timmy Adepoju
Taiga Rush
200m27.7s =
27.9s =
18pts
17pts
 Joshua Bussens
Thom Guiver
300m47.7s =
46.9s =
13pts
14pts
 James Worden
Owen Young
800m2m35.0s =
2m54.0s =
15pts
9pts
 Bayley Allston
Haydn Neale
1500m5m50.0s =
5m27.0s =
7pts
12pts
 Finley Courtier
David Oloyede
Hurdles15.8s =
14.2s =
10pts
18pts
 James Worboys
Chudi Okwuone
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.32m =
13pts
14pts
 Timmy Adepoju
Chudi Okwuone
Long Jump3.89m =
3.73m =
10pts
9pts
 Finley Courtier
Haydn Neale
Triple Jump7.66m =
7.93m =
5pts
7pts
 Bayley Allston
Thom Guiver
Shot8.58m =
5.30m =
14pts
4pts
 Joshua Bussens
Taiga Rush
Discus20.18m =
23.86m =
14pts
18pts
 Shahid Hussain
Owen Young
Javelin22.18m =
21.21m =
15pts
14pts
 Connor Bluck
David Oloyede
6 : 284pts : Castle View School
100m14.1s =
14.5s =
11pts
9pts
 Jude Denny
Jamie Colvill
200m31.9s =
29.4s =
7pts
14pts
 Daniel Salousti
Earl Woolf
300m49.5s =
45.4s =
10pts
17pts
 Lewis Godfrey
Jordan Reavill
800m2m47.0s =
2m44.0s =
11pts
12pts
 George Layton
Bradley Gibbs
1500m5m47.0s =
6m21.0s =
7pts
2pts
 Kye Rooney
Jamie Hall
Hurdles16.6s =
14.0s =
7pts
19pts
 Harry Cowper
Mai Pulham
Relay61.6s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.41m =
14pts
17pts
 Jude Denny
Mai Pulham
Long Jump =
3.77m =
0pts
9pts
 :
Jamie Hall
Triple Jump9.20m =
8.95m =
15pts
13pts
 Harry Cowper
Bradley Gibbs
Shot6.36m =
6.91m =
7pts
9pts
 George Layton
Earl Woolf
Discus17.70m =
19.41m =
12pts
13pts
 Lewis Godfrey
Jordan Reavill
Javelin19.37m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Daniel Salousti
:
Hammer26.03m =
17.18m =
19pts
10pts
 Fraser Murphy
Edward Rose
7 : 210pts : New Hall School
100m13.9s =
14.9s =
12pts
7pts
 Benjamin Bojawa
Sona Elonge
200m33.0s =
31.4s =
5pts
9pts
 Felix Ruiz
Joe Murphy
300m53.3s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Alex Foliadis
:
800m2m31.0s =
2m54.0s =
17pts
9pts
 Toby Warren
Tom Sturgeon
1500m5m58.0s =
6m11.0s =
6pts
4pts
 Jimmy Brace
Ben Hutton-Penman
Hurdles15.8s =
16.1s =
10pts
9pts
 Michael Wilkinson
Samuel Donnelly
Relay57.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.17m =
11pts
9pts
 Michael Wilkinson
Joe Murphy
Long Jump4.04m =
3.42m =
12pts
6pts
 Benjamin Bojawa
Felix Ruiz
Triple Jump8.18m =
6.58m =
9pts
0pts
 Josh Hobday
Alex Foliadis
Shot5.77m =
3.64m =
5pts
0pts
 Samuel Donnelly
Sona Elonge
Discus34.16m =
12.26m =
28pts
6pts
 Max Findlay
Tom Sturgeon
Javelin =
17.93m =
0pts
10pts
 :
Jimmy Brace
Hammer14.50m =
nr =
7pts
0pts
 Ben Hutton-Penman
Alexander Adiwuku