ESS-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport & Athletics Centre : 12/05/15
Inter Boys
1 : 479pts : Westcliff High School for Boys Academy
100m12.5s =
11.8s =
18pts
25pts
 Adekola Posse
Micah Tsekiri
200m25.2s =
27.1s =
20pts
13pts
 Ayo Ojo
Leron Hunt-St.Rose
300m38.6s =
40.3s =
27pts
22pts
 Matthew Jed-Otoo
Oliver Johnson
800m2m21.0s =
2m24.0s =
16pts
15pts
 George Hay
Isaiah-Daniel Grillo
1500m4m54.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Oliver Paul
:
Hurdles12.8s =
11.9s =
21pts
25pts
 Rotimi Osunsami
Kyode Omotoso
Relay =
49.6s =
0pts
20pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.65m =
18pts
21pts
 Oliver Paul
Toni Abatan
Long Jump5.47m =
5.15m =
19pts
16pts
 Ayo Ojo
Micah Tsekiri
Triple Jump11.10m =
12.01m =
17pts
22pts
 Rotimi Osunsami
Leron Hunt-St.Rose
Shot11.01m =
9.21m =
19pts
13pts
 Oliver Johnson
Kyode Omotoso
Discus30.11m =
27.08m =
21pts
18pts
 Matthew Jed-Otoo
Adekola Posse
Javelin31.09m =
=
14pts
0pts
 George Hay
:
Hammer35.45m =
38.23m =
21pts
23pts
 Oliver George
Chris Rossell
2 : 435pts : Greensward Academy
100m12.7s =
12.9s =
16pts
14pts
 Zak Morris-Mears
Harry Ricks
200m24.7s =
24.5s =
21pts
22pts
 Ray Crossan
Mason Daley
300m43.9s =
40.5s =
14pts
22pts
 Chris Hastings
Nicolas Campen
800m2m34.0s =
2m21.0s =
12pts
16pts
 Patrick Arney
Joe Dodd
1500m5m12.0s =
4m53.0s =
11pts
15pts
 Ethan Andrews
Craig Wheeler
Hurdles12.1s =
12.4s =
24pts
23pts
 Jack Deboo
Louis Stainsby
Relay =
54.4s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.41m =
15pts
13pts
 Jack Deboo
Harry Ricks
Long Jump4.96m =
5.52m =
14pts
20pts
 Zak Morris-Mears
Mason Daley
Triple Jump11.64m =
11.87m =
20pts
21pts
 Nicolas Campen
Louis Stainsby
Shot10.06m =
9.87m =
16pts
15pts
 Chris Hastings
Joe Dodd
Discus26.90m =
33.97m =
18pts
25pts
 Jack Stickings
James Hammond
Javelin35.60m =
38.59m =
17pts
19pts
 Patrick Arney
Ray Crossan
3 : 371pts : New Hall School
100m12.7s =
12.7s =
16pts
16pts
 Leon Dougan
Rory Inwood
200m25.0s =
26.3s =
20pts
16pts
 Josh Hallett
Oliver Bluck
300m39.9s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Sean Sullivan
Sean Selvester
800m2m07.0s =
2m45.0s =
23pts
8pts
 Charlie Everest
Aaron Stone
1500m4m40.0s =
4m59.0s =
18pts
14pts
 Max Williams
Elliot Swallow
Hurdles11.8s =
13.2s =
26pts
19pts
 Nick Cowen
Henry Wood
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.62m =
13pts
20pts
 :
Henry Wood
Long Jump5.63m =
3.36m =
21pts
0pts
 Josh Hallett
Aaron Stone
Triple Jump11.11m =
=
17pts
0pts
 :
Oliver Bluck
Shot10.46m =
8.17m =
17pts
9pts
 Tom Clayton
Elliot Swallow
Discus24.30m =
23.85m =
15pts
15pts
 Leon Dougan
Charlie Dearman
Javelin35.78m =
22.40m =
17pts
8pts
 Nick Cowen
Sean Sullivan
Hammer33.15m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Sean Selvester
:
4 : 288pts : The Boswells School
100m12.8s =
13.5s =
15pts
9pts
 Luke Walker
:
200m28.0s =
28.8s =
11pts
9pts
 Archie Waylen
Harry Arnold
300m42.5s =
47.8s =
17pts
8pts
 Thomas Hayden
Michael George
800m3m17.0s =
2m43.0s =
0pts
9pts
 Emmauel Oni
Jamie Lambert
1500m4m59.0s =
6m10.0s =
14pts
1pts
 George Joslin
Charlie Gurnett
Hurdles15.1s =
13.2s =
9pts
19pts
 Ross Papworth
Adam Ketley
Relay53.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.41m =
14pts
13pts
 George Joslin
Adam Ketley
Long Jump5.02m =
4.79m =
15pts
12pts
 Archie Waylen
Louis Brightman
Triple Jump10.35m =
10.48m =
13pts
14pts
 Thomas Hayden
Harry Arnold
Shot12.91m =
8.48m =
25pts
10pts
 Ross Papworth
Michael George
Discus25.15m =
19.40m =
16pts
10pts
 Emmauel Oni
Charlie Gurnett
Javelin19.55m =
18.47m =
7pts
6pts
 Archie Bostwick-Horton
Jamie Lambert
ESS-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport & Athletics Centre : 12/05/15
Inter Boys
5 : 268pts : Shoeburyness High School
100m13.1s =
13.5s =
12pts
9pts
 Trent Dilliway
Denzel Lebbie
200m25.7s =
26.1s =
18pts
17pts
 Ross Connolly
Izaih Antoine
300m42.8s =
43.9s =
16pts
14pts
 Salim Khalif
Joshua Tunnell
1500m5m34.0s =
4m29.0s =
7pts
21pts
 Ben Hall
Toby Wright
Hurdles16.3s =
15.3s =
3pts
8pts
 Daniel Fairhead
Jordan Kinsalla
Relay54.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.50m =
20pts
16pts
 Daniel Fairhead
Toby Wright
Long Jump4.73m =
5.04m =
12pts
15pts
 Cameron Green
Izaih Antoine
Triple Jump9.93m =
10.43m =
11pts
14pts
 Ross Connolly
Joshua Tunnell
Shot6.75m =
6.45m =
5pts
4pts
 Trent Dilliway
Jordan Kinsalla
Discus23.22m =
19.95m =
14pts
11pts
 Salim Khalif
Noah Wenn
Javelin11.18m =
23.24m =
1pts
9pts
 Tyrique Machin
Toby Jordan
6 : 233pts : Maltings Academy
100m13.2s =
13.1s =
11pts
12pts
 Riyadh Rahman
Luke Glasspool
200m27.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Taro Hitzeroth
:
300m47.8s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Shaun Williams
:
800m2m38.0s =
2m54.0s =
10pts
5pts
 Sam Groves
Ben Sayers
1500m5m44.0s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Max Childs
:
Hurdles13.8s =
16.5s =
16pts
2pts
 Cameron Sanders
Jack Hyslop
Relay =
53.4s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Cameron Sanders
:
Long Jump4.29m =
4.56m =
7pts
10pts
 Riyadh Rahman
Ben Sayers
Triple Jump11.27m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Taro Hitzeroth
:
Shot10.59m =
8.36m =
17pts
10pts
 Shaun Williams
Cameron Pollard
Discus28.01m =
29.84m =
19pts
21pts
 Ben Lambeth
Joe Seager
Javelin19.37m =
14.39m =
6pts
3pts
 Max Childs
Jack Hyslop
Hammer25.34m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Sam Groves
: