ESAA
Track & Field Cup 2015

Round 2 : East Anglia Results

print page
Junior Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1449The King Edmund School, Rochford
2438Robert Bloomfield Middle School, Shefford
3417St Clement Danes School, Rickmansworth
4394Brentwood School, Brentwood
5393St Martin's School Brentwood, Brentwood
6351Chesham Grammar School, Chesham
7313The Perse School, Cambridge
8312Woodbridge School, Woodbridge
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1446King Edward VI Grammar School, Chelmsford, Chelmsford
2444William Edwards School, Grays
3442St Thomas More High School, Westcliff-on-Sea
4425Woodlands School, Basildon
4425The Eastwood Academy, Leigh-on-Sea
6418Verulam School, St Albans
7409Emerson Park Academy, Hornchurch
8393Farlingaye High School, Woodbridge
9389The Boswells School, Chelmsford
10386Wymondham College, Wymondham
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1523Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea
2496Robert Clack School, Dagenham
3495Hitchin Boys' School, Hitchin
4484Westcliff High School for Boys Academy, Westcliff-on-Sea
4484The Campion School, Hornchurch
6474The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
7465Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School, Borehamwood
8460The King John School, Benfleet
9440Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
10409The Coopers' Co & Coborn School, Upminster

Inter Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1452The Billericay School, Billericay
2446Aldenham School, Borehamwood
3441Samuel Whitbread Academy, Shefford
4421St Bonaventure's RC School, London
5417Robert Clack School, Dagenham
6407Brentwood School, Brentwood
7401St Martin's School Brentwood, Brentwood
8320The Perse School, Cambridge
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1493William Edwards School, Grays
2467Berkhamsted School, Berkhamsted
3457Brentwood County High School, Brentwood
4443Royal Hospital School, Ipswich
5421Woodlands School, Basildon
6380Farlingaye High School, Woodbridge
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1591Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea
2571The King John School, Benfleet
3542Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School, Borehamwood
4538The Coopers' Co & Coborn School, Upminster
5518Hitchin Boys' School, Hitchin
6512Westcliff High School for Boys Academy, Westcliff-on-Sea
7488The Campion School, Hornchurch
8478The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
9458Colchester Royal Grammar School, Colchester
10457Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
11454The Eastwood Academy, Leigh-on-Sea
12394Greensward Academy, Hockley

Junior Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1412Chelmsford County High School for Girls, Chelmsford
2371Queenswood School, Hatfield
3354Chingford Foundation School, London
4330Haberdashers' Aske's School for Girls, Borehamwood
5327Saffron Walden County High School, Saffron Walden
6318Lincroft Middle School, Bedford
7277St Clement Danes School, Rickmansworth
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1377The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
2362William Edwards School, Grays
3343Ipswich High School, Ipswich
4342Colchester County High School for Girls, Colchester
5341Berkhamsted School, Berkhamsted
6335Westcliff High School for Girls, Westcliff-on-Sea
7330Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
8318Bancrofts School, Woodford Green
9298Norwich School, Norwich
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1465Southend High School for Girls, Southend-on-Sea
2432The Coopers' Co & Coborn School, Upminster
3428Brentwood School, Brentwood
4407Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School, Brentwood
5375Woodbridge School, Woodbridge
6364Bedford Girls' School, Bedford
6364Robert Bloomfield Middle School, Shefford
8357New Hall School, Chelmsford
9355The King John School, Benfleet
10310The Eastwood Academy, Leigh-on-Sea

Inter Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1355Queenswood School, Hatfield
2317St John Payne Catholic Comprehensive School, Chelmsford, Chelmsford
3308Samuel Whitbread Academy, Shefford
4307Haberdashers' Aske's School for Girls, Borehamwood
5299The King Edmund School, Rochford
6298Royal Masonic School for Girls, Rickmansworth
7295Woodbridge School, Woodbridge
8279Mayflower High School, Billericay
9234St Ivo School, St Ives
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1394Norwich School, Norwich
2365New Hall School, Chelmsford
3335Robert Clack School, Dagenham
4327Royal Hospital School, Ipswich
5321Emerson Park Academy, Hornchurch
6315Farlingaye High School, Woodbridge
7300Bury St Edmunds County Upper School, Bury St Edmunds
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1474Southend High School for Girls, Southend-on-Sea
2464The Coopers' Co & Coborn School, Upminster
3459The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
4448Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School, Brentwood
5415Brentwood School, Brentwood
6396The King John School, Benfleet
7394St Clement Danes School, Rickmansworth
8381The Eastwood Academy, Leigh-on-Sea
9355Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
10340Colchester County High School for Girls, Colchester