EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
East Anglia : Regional Final : Lee Valley Athletics centre, Meridan Way, Edmonton : 16/06/15
Junior Girls
1 : 465pts : Southend High School for Girls, Essex
100m13.6s =
13.5s =
23pts
24pts
 Ezinne Okweilize
India Perry
200m26.9s =
26.5s =
28pts
29pts
 Uchenna Okafor
Abena Oteng
800m2m38.2s =
2m33.7s =
22pts
23pts
 Hannah Phipps
Eleanor Butt
1500m5m32.2s =
5m18.7s =
20pts
22pts
 Isabelle Bates
Beth Ashley
Hurdles13.2s =
13.2s =
23pts
23pts
 Esther Odugbile
Holly Lawrence
Relay =
59.5s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.29m =
22pts
17pts
 Holly Lawrence
India Perry
Long Jump4.20m =
4.25m =
18pts
19pts
 Esther Odugbile
Abena Oteng
Shot7.53m =
8.21m =
18pts
22pts
 Ezinne Okweilize
Lauren Paddick
Discus20.27m =
17.26m =
20pts
16pts
 Uchenna Okafor
Isabelle Bates
Javelin31.98m =
26.21m =
32pts
27pts
 Eleanor Butt
Lily Garner
2 : 432pts : The Coopers' Co & Coborn School, Essex
100m13.8s =
14.4s =
21pts
15pts
 Charlotte Fransham
Scarlett Folan
200m28.2s =
29.1s =
24pts
21pts
 Caitlin Saggers
Sophie White
800m2m36.6s =
2m39.7s =
22pts
21pts
 Rosie Brown
Holly Nicholls
1500m5m43.8s =
5m21.0s =
18pts
22pts
 Poppy Ellis
Hannah Panchal
Hurdles12.2s =
12.6s =
28pts
26pts
 Millie Hodges
Jessica Smith
Relay60.1s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.38m =
22pts
20pts
 Jessica Smith
Sophie White
Long Jump4.43m =
3.94m =
22pts
14pts
 Charlotte Fransham
Poppy Ellis
Shot8.40m =
6.61m =
23pts
14pts
 Scarlett Folan
Holly Nicholls
Discus23.48m =
19.65m =
24pts
19pts
 Rosie Brown
Millie Hodges
Javelin21.37m =
19.95m =
21pts
19pts
 Adelaide Thatcher-Gray
Abigail Michelow
3 : 428pts : Brentwood School, Essex
100m13.6s =
14.1s =
23pts
18pts
 Abigail Coe
Faith Rufai
200m29.7s =
30.2s =
19pts
17pts
 Mia Citroen
Elizabeth Olaiya
800m2m52.5s =
2m47.1s =
17pts
19pts
 Emma Philpot
Anna Reeves
1500m5m33.9s =
5m22.2s =
20pts
22pts
 Sarah Blockley
Amelia Moule
Hurdles13.3s =
13.7s =
22pts
20pts
 Mia Skipper
Zara Phillips
Relay59.5s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.35m =
17pts
19pts
 Elizabeth Olaiya
Zara Phillips
Long Jump4.54m =
4.12m =
24pts
16pts
 Abigail Coe
Anna Reeves
Shot7.78m =
7.95m =
19pts
20pts
 Amiee Mayhew
Emma Philpot
Discus25.22m =
25.87m =
26pts
27pts
 Mia Skipper
Faith Rufai
Javelin25.00m =
20.97m =
26pts
20pts
 Katie Sullivan
Amelia Moule
4 : 407pts : Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School, Essex
100m13.5s =
14.0s =
24pts
19pts
 Chanel Moseley
D'Sharna Lindsay-Walker
200m28.1s =
29.9s =
24pts
18pts
 Hazel Samuels
Cairo Johnson
800m2m44.8s =
2m47.2s =
20pts
19pts
 Daniella Keep
Imogen Cotton
1500m5m53.9s =
5m45.0s =
17pts
18pts
 Jasmine Elcock
Sophie Coombes
Hurdles14.1s =
13.3s =
18pts
22pts
 Imogen Bird
Monet Jervier
Relay62.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.41m =
19pts
21pts
 Imogen Bird
D'Sharna Lindsay-Walker
Long Jump4.20m =
4.29m =
18pts
19pts
 Daniella Keep
Sophie Coombes
Shot8.13m =
8.58m =
21pts
23pts
 Ella Pilbeam
Monet Jervier
Discus24.45m =
14.30m =
25pts
12pts
 Chanel Moseley
Cairo Johnson
Javelin21.69m =
17.86m =
21pts
16pts
 Hazel Samuels
Emily Gill
EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
East Anglia : Regional Final : Lee Valley Athletics centre, Meridan Way, Edmonton : 16/06/15
Junior Girls
5 : 375pts : Woodbridge School, Suffolk
100m14.7s =
14.9s =
13pts
12pts
 Maud Peel
Neve Walker
200m30.8s =
30.2s =
15pts
17pts
 Joanne Garnett
Victoria Burrows
800m2m35.0s =
2m44.1s =
23pts
20pts
 Amy Graham
Harriet Petley
1500m5m16.5s =
5m49.0s =
23pts
17pts
 Sarah Barker
Ianthe Hill
Hurdles15.0s =
14.8s =
14pts
15pts
 Sophie Graham
Millie Buchanan
Relay60.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
18pts
16pts
 Victoria Burrows
Sarah Barker
Long Jump3.91m =
3.67m =
14pts
12pts
 Ianthe Hill
Millie Buchanan
Shot7.32m =
6.11m =
17pts
12pts
 Maud Peel
Poppy Fletcher
Discus24.71m =
17.87m =
26pts
17pts
 Joanne Garnett
Annabel Yates
Javelin27.83m =
29.42m =
28pts
30pts
 Amy Graham
Sophie Graham
6 : 364pts : Bedford Girls' School, Bedfordshire
100m14.9s =
14.6s =
12pts
14pts
 Gabbie Asein
Georgia Spriggs
200m32.1s =
31.3s =
11pts
13pts
 Katie Simpson
Holly Smith
800m2m38.8s =
2m41.4s =
22pts
21pts
 Vicky Brakenbury
Maddie Axford
1500m5m07.0s =
6m18.7s =
24pts
12pts
 Amy Chappelhow
Christine Pearson
Hurdles13.8s =
14.0s =
20pts
19pts
 Emily Dunning
Katie Lunn
Relay61.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.41m =
20pts
21pts
 Emily Dunning
Georgia Spriggs
Long Jump4.23m =
4.07m =
18pts
16pts
 Katie Simpson
Christine Pearson
Shot8.67m =
6.86m =
24pts
15pts
 Gabbie Asein
Breeanne Peer-Bonsu
Discus16.40m =
15.14m =
15pts
13pts
 Amy Chappelhow
Maddie Axford
Javelin19.32m =
21.02m =
18pts
21pts
 Alice Baker
Holly Smith
6 : 364pts : Robert Bloomfield Middle School, Bedfordshire
100m15.3s =
13.8s =
10pts
21pts
 Heidi Angell
Eleanor Donohoe
200m31.3s =
31.7s =
13pts
12pts
 Mia Quint
Millie Courbould
800m2m47.1s =
2m45.8s =
19pts
19pts
 Annabelle Foxall
Ellie Fox
1500m5m16.0s =
5m42.2s =
23pts
18pts
 Charlotte Jones
Lauren Renmans
Hurdles14.5s =
14.5s =
16pts
16pts
 Charlotte Newton
Olivia Howson
Relay59.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.29m =
17pts
17pts
 Millie Courbould
Annabelle Foxall
Long Jump4.22m =
4.13m =
18pts
16pts
 Charlotte Newton
Charlotte Jones
Shot7.89m =
7.65m =
20pts
19pts
 Betsy Stanley
Olivia Howson
Discus17.45m =
16.60m =
16pts
15pts
 Mia Quint
Ellie Fox
Javelin23.76m =
19.76m =
24pts
19pts
 Heidi Angell
Chloe Ward
8 : 357pts : New Hall School, Essex
100m13.6s =
14.0s =
23pts
19pts
 :
:
200m28.2s =
30.3s =
24pts
17pts
 :
:
800m3m05.6s =
3m06.2s =
13pts
12pts
 :
:
1500m5m03.6s =
5m44.2s =
25pts
18pts
 :
:
Hurdles13.7s =
15.3s =
20pts
13pts
 :
:
Relay61.6s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.14m =
19pts
12pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.60m =
4.52m =
26pts
24pts
 :
:
Shot7.23m =
6.00m =
17pts
12pts
 :
:
Discus13.04m =
14.18m =
10pts
12pts
 :
:
Javelin16.99m =
14.91m =
15pts
12pts
 :
:
EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
East Anglia : Regional Final : Lee Valley Athletics centre, Meridan Way, Edmonton : 16/06/15
Junior Girls
9 : 355pts : The King John School, Essex
100m14.6s =
14.1s =
14pts
18pts
 Charlie Crowe
Chi Agu
200m26.9s =
31.7s =
28pts
12pts
 Maxine Frimpong
Nyah Kauders
800m2m37.6s =
2m40.0s =
22pts
21pts
 Erin Lee
Lucy Brewster
1500m5m39.6s =
5m44.3s =
19pts
18pts
 Sophie Wetheridge
Hollie Rex
Hurdles13.5s =
13.5s =
21pts
21pts
 Laura Toogood
Omi Onwufujo
Relay61.6s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
nr =
17pts
0pts
 Charlie Crowe
Omi Onwufujo
Long Jump3.94m =
3.39m =
14pts
9pts
 Laura Toogood
Hollie Rex
Shot6.90m =
8.22m =
15pts
22pts
 Maxine Frimpong
Barraqah Balogun
Discus17.50m =
15.90m =
16pts
14pts
 Erin Lee
Chi Agu
Javelin21.69m =
19.93m =
21pts
19pts
 Claudia Ball
Nyah Kauders
10 : 310pts : The Eastwood Academy, Essex
100m15.2s =
14.5s =
11pts
14pts
 Adana Achebe
Niamh Hayes
200m30.8s =
28.9s =
15pts
21pts
 Beth Lillis
Lily Esan
800m3m23.2s =
2m32.9s =
7pts
24pts
 Holly Ling
Felicity Galbally
1500m5m29.2s =
5m55.3s =
21pts
16pts
 Amelia Mart
Elice Catling
Hurdlesdisq =
14.0s =
0pts
19pts
 Evie Anderson
Megan Walden
Relay61.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.29m =
16pts
17pts
 Evie Anderson
Megan Walden
Long Jump3.46m =
4.20m =
10pts
18pts
 Beth Lillis
Felicity Galbally
Shot7.35m =
8.04m =
17pts
21pts
 Adana Achebe
Lily Esan
Discus16.53m =
14.50m =
15pts
12pts
 Amelia Mart
Lauren Hussey
Javelin14.30m =
14.04m =
12pts
11pts
 Beth Page
Elice Catling