EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
East Anglia : Regional Final : Lee Valley Athletics centre, Meridan Way, Edmonton : 16/06/15
Junior Boys
1 : 523pts : Southend High School for Boys, Essex
100m13.2s =
13.3s =
18pts
17pts
 Josh Patmore
Joey Awala-Shaw
200m27.5s =
27.2s =
18pts
19pts
 Tom Farquharson
Samuel Butcher
300m42.9s =
41.2s =
21pts
24pts
 Luca Albon
Michael Akhigbe
800m2m30.4s =
2m30.5s =
17pts
17pts
 Daniel Monk
Frank Macwan
1500m =
4m50.0s =
0pts
21pts
 :
Daniel Riley
Hurdles13.7s =
13.8s =
21pts
20pts
 Andrei Gare
Joe Gbadebo
Relay =
55.6s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump =
1.47m =
0pts
19pts
 Samuel Butcher
:
Long Jump4.65m =
5.34m =
18pts
25pts
 Daniel Monk
Michael Akhigbe
Triple Jump10.93m =
10.24m =
23pts
20pts
 Josh Patmore
Joe Gbadebo
Pole Vault2.30m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Andrei Gare
:
Shot10.76m =
10.80m =
22pts
22pts
 Tom Farquharson
Joey Awala-Shaw
Discus31.78m =
25.35m =
26pts
19pts
 Luca Albon
Frank Macwan
Javelin33.10m =
=
26pts
0pts
 Will Harris
:
Hammer35.74m =
37.08m =
27pts
28pts
 James Porter
Josh Colvill
2 : 496pts : Robert Clack School, Essex
100m11.9s =
12.5s =
31pts
25pts
 Austin Julian
Destiny Osazuwa
200m29.9s =
27.2s =
12pts
19pts
 Gbemileke Adesanya
Neslon Banya
300m44.5s =
41.2s =
18pts
24pts
 Oluwatamilore Oyediran
Teejay Forde
800m2m25.8s =
2m32.4s =
18pts
16pts
 Jarode Mbungu
Danny Spooner
Hurdles14.1s =
13.9s =
19pts
20pts
 Isma'Eel Haque
Jordan Samuel
Relay =
54.8s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.29m =
19pts
13pts
 Alex Thorne
Neslon Banya
Long Jump4.24m =
4.66m =
14pts
18pts
 Isma'Eel Haque
Jordan Samuel
Triple Jump9.34m =
9.02m =
15pts
14pts
 Jarode Mbungu
Danny Spooner
Shot12.14m =
9.86m =
26pts
19pts
 Gbemileke Adesanya
Teejay Forde
Discus33.44m =
26.51m =
27pts
21pts
 Austin Julian
Oluwatamilore Oyediran
Javelin27.71m =
33.18m =
20pts
26pts
 Nirbhay Bist
Destiny Osazuwa
Hammer29.04m =
30.80m =
22pts
23pts
 Lewis Saffell
Mantvydas Simkus
3 : 495pts : Hitchin Boys' School, Hertfordshire
100m13.1s =
13.2s =
19pts
18pts
 Daniel Kessi
Luke Narroway
200m26.3s =
28.1s =
22pts
17pts
 Freddie Reilly
Dylan Baines
300m41.7s =
42.6s =
23pts
21pts
 Edward Garthwaite
Tom Wyatt
800m2m27.0s =
2m32.4s =
18pts
16pts
 Adam Price
Ike Laseinde
1500m5m08.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Daniel English
:
Hurdles12.0s =
13.1s =
29pts
24pts
 Jean Claude Aka
Henry Bennet
Relay58.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.41m =
19pts
17pts
 Jean Claude Aka
Edward Garthwaite
Long Jump =
4.53m =
0pts
17pts
 :
Daniel Kessi
Triple Jump10.20m =
10.13m =
20pts
19pts
 Luke Narroway
Ike Laseinde
Pole Vault2.60m =
=
25pts
0pts
 Dylan Baines
:
Shot9.94m =
10.29m =
19pts
20pts
 Freddie Reilly
Henry Bennet
Discus31.62m =
25.69m =
26pts
20pts
 Aman Johal
Adam Price
Javelin24.57m =
30.27m =
17pts
23pts
 Cameron Crowe
Ben Simpkins
Hammer25.51m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Tom Wyatt
:
4 : 484pts : The Campion School, Essex
100m13.0s =
12.2s =
20pts
28pts
 Nathaniel Adeniran
Kareem Jerome
200m26.3s =
27.8s =
22pts
18pts
 Reece Anatole-Liburd
Joseph Hogan O'Neill
300m42.5s =
41.2s =
21pts
24pts
 Alex Ugoh
Odinaka Enijuba
800m2m38.1s =
2m24.8s =
14pts
18pts
 Jack Bolton
Kimathi Christie
1500m =
4m51.2s =
0pts
21pts
 :
Reece Harriot
Hurdles13.5s =
13.4s =
22pts
22pts
 Benedict Olusesan
Harry Varanauskis
Relay55.3s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.38m =
14pts
16pts
 Nathaniel Adeniran
Reece Harriot
Long Jump4.84m =
4.62m =
20pts
18pts
 Reece Anatole-Liburd
Sidney Efe
Triple Jump11.12m =
10.18m =
24pts
19pts
 Benedict Olusesan
Harry Varanauskis
Shot10.01m =
8.68m =
19pts
15pts
 Odinaka Enijuba
Kareem Jerome
Discus30.75m =
20.80m =
25pts
15pts
 Alex Ugoh
Igor Gwiazdowski
Javelin21.35m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Jack Bolton
:
Hammer23.15m =
30.42m =
16pts
23pts
 Tom Chuter
Joseph Hogan O'Neill
EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
East Anglia : Regional Final : Lee Valley Athletics centre, Meridan Way, Edmonton : 16/06/15
Junior Boys
4 : 484pts : Westcliff High School for Boys Academy, Essex
100m12.9s =
13.0s =
21pts
20pts
 Joseph Fischer
Arunan Sivabalan
200m24.7s =
26.8s =
27pts
20pts
 Tamalore Mustafa
Udo Abazie
300m40.3s =
42.3s =
26pts
22pts
 Success Ariyibi
David Olusina
800m2m22.9s =
2m33.4s =
19pts
16pts
 Sam Adebejedo
Jack Hussey
1500m5m02.9s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Daniel Kane
:
Hurdles12.6s =
13.8s =
26pts
20pts
 Seth Mokoulu
Abdul Shodipe
Relay64.3s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
14pts
12pts
 Sam Adebejedo
Udo Abazie
Long Jump5.49m =
4.94m =
26pts
21pts
 Tamalore Mustafa
Joseph Fischer
Triple Jump10.34m =
10.41m =
20pts
21pts
 Success Ariyibi
Seth Mokoulu
Shot11.58m =
9.20m =
24pts
17pts
 David Olusina
Abdul Shodipe
Discus15.87m =
22.72m =
10pts
17pts
 Atavan Suthakaratam
Arunan Sivabalan
Javelin26.36m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Daniel Atkinson
:
Hammer22.08m =
37.06m =
15pts
28pts
 Tayib Umer
Jack Hussey
6 : 474pts : The FitzWimarc School, Essex
100m12.7s =
13.3s =
23pts
17pts
 Rafael Tumibay
Nathan Nicholls
200m27.3s =
27.7s =
19pts
18pts
 Ryan Turner
Charley Jones
300m42.8s =
43.3s =
21pts
20pts
 Reece Hepburn
Joe Whitaker
800m2m43.0s =
2m39.5s =
13pts
14pts
 Kobe Banks
Brook Wilikins
1500m5m06.8s =
5m06.4s =
17pts
17pts
 Tom Franklyn
Tom Bradley
Hurdles12.6s =
13.1s =
26pts
24pts
 Alex Coleman
Brad Spencer
Relay55.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.32m =
0pts
14pts
 :
Brook Wilikins
Long Jump4.41m =
4.43m =
16pts
16pts
 Reece Hepburn
Tom Bradley
Triple Jump9.99m =
9.88m =
18pts
18pts
 Kobe Banks
Ben Porter
Shot8.15m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Charley Jones
:
Discus23.25m =
34.71m =
17pts
29pts
 Owen McNamara
Nathan Nicholls
Javelin34.71m =
29.93m =
27pts
22pts
 Alex Coleman
Brad Spencer
Hammer27.38m =
26.64m =
20pts
19pts
 Rafael Tumibay
Joe Whitaker
7 : 465pts : Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School, Hertfordshire
100m13.4s =
14.3s =
16pts
10pts
 Haroui Fang
Nikhil Patel
200m25.2s =
27.5s =
25pts
18pts
 Jeevan Bhuller
Rohan Oyewole
300m40.8s =
40.9s =
25pts
24pts
 Ben Bellman
Tolu Elesin
800m2m39.5s =
2m35.2s =
14pts
15pts
 Robert Hakim
Henry Mattey
1500m5m07.5s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Daniel Greenstein
Andrew Rogers
Hurdles13.0s =
14.0s =
24pts
19pts
 Yanarthan Sriskantharajah
Zamaan Dudhia
Relay59.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Aidan Tang
:
Long Jump4.35m =
4.39m =
15pts
15pts
 Haroui Fang
Tolu Elesin
Triple Jump9.88m =
7.87m =
18pts
7pts
 Yanarthan Sriskantharajah
Robert Hakim
Pole Vault2.60m =
=
25pts
0pts
 Zamaan Dudhia
:
Shot10.77m =
11.35m =
22pts
24pts
 Jeevan Bhuller
Jacob Steinberg
Discus25.37m =
27.57m =
19pts
22pts
 Henry Mattey
Ben Bellman
Javelin35.94m =
26.19m =
28pts
19pts
 Rohan Oyewole
Nikhil Patel
Hammer =
23.70m =
0pts
16pts
 :
Jake Charnley
8 : 460pts : The King John School, Essex
100m13.6s =
12.2s =
14pts
28pts
 Thomas Hicks
Danny Confrey
200m28.8s =
29.8s =
15pts
13pts
 :
Keiran Reeves-Debnam
300m43.7s =
42.3s =
19pts
22pts
 :
Adam Smith
800m2m31.0s =
2m31.0s =
17pts
17pts
 Jamie Sargeant
Joseph Elliott
1500m =
4m54.3s =
0pts
20pts
 :
Brendan Weaving
Hurdles13.4s =
13.8s =
22pts
20pts
 Joseph Gilbertson
Joshua Ashman
Relay =
57.6s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.32m =
20pts
14pts
 :
Hayden Clark
Long Jump3.83m =
4.68m =
10pts
18pts
 Jude Burley
:
Triple Jump10.49m =
9.98m =
21pts
18pts
 Joseph Gilbertson
Adam Smith
Pole Vault2.35m =
=
20pts
0pts
 :
Joseph Elliott
Shot9.37m =
10.42m =
17pts
21pts
 Jamie Sargeant
Keiran Reeves-Debnam
Discus =
23.49m =
0pts
17pts
 :
Jack Hogarth
Javelin28.28m =
22.07m =
21pts
15pts
 Malley Phillips
Brendan Weaving
Hammer =
37.23m =
0pts
28pts
 :
Mason Hawkins
EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
East Anglia : Regional Final : Lee Valley Athletics centre, Meridan Way, Edmonton : 16/06/15
Junior Boys
9 : 440pts : Great Baddow High School, Essex
100m14.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 :
Daniel Connell
200m27.7s =
28.6s =
18pts
16pts
 Daniel Searles
Matthew Bruce
300m44.9s =
46.0s =
17pts
16pts
 Mike Curry
Tom Ducker
800m2m31.7s =
2m30.1s =
16pts
17pts
 James Oades
Tom Revell
1500m5m12.3s =
5m07.2s =
15pts
17pts
 Freddie Gore
Jack Karmy
Hurdles12.8s =
12.7s =
25pts
26pts
 Daniel Chamoun
Drew Kuma
Relay58.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.26m =
16pts
12pts
 Freddie Gore
Tom Revell
Long Jump4.68m =
4.80m =
18pts
20pts
 Daniel Connell
Drew Kuma
Triple Jump8.34m =
9.21m =
10pts
15pts
 James Oades
Jack Karmy
Shot10.90m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Liam Farmborough
:
Discus30.06m =
22.40m =
24pts
16pts
 Daniel Chamoun
Sonny Dutton
Javelin29.12m =
27.26m =
22pts
20pts
 Mike Curry
Tom Snow
Hammer25.05m =
30.10m =
18pts
22pts
 Daniel Searles
Tom Ducker
10 : 409pts : The Coopers' Co & Coborn School, Essex
100m13.0s =
13.5s =
20pts
15pts
 Kieran Quartey
Emmanuel Ogunmola
200m30.7s =
27.9s =
10pts
17pts
 Alex Wardell
Neo Wren
300m44.6s =
45.6s =
18pts
16pts
 George Wadman
Adam Aboim
800m2m14.5s =
2m32.0s =
22pts
16pts
 Ben Enye
Sam Little
1500m5m00.6s =
5m03.6s =
18pts
18pts
 Harry Jones
Josh McGill
Hurdles13.2s =
14.2s =
23pts
18pts
 Ebere Nnajiuba
Ben Hamberger
Relay58.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.29m =
21pts
13pts
 Ben Hamberger
Sam Little
Long Jump4.90m =
4.56m =
21pts
17pts
 George Wadman
Ben Enye
Triple Jump9.60m =
9.29m =
17pts
15pts
 Ebere Nnajiuba
Adam Aboim
Shot8.18m =
8.33m =
13pts
14pts
 Luke Arlotta
Emmanuel Ogunmola
Discus19.17m =
22.09m =
13pts
16pts
 Alex Wardell
Neo Wren
Javelin26.21m =
15.28m =
19pts
8pts
 Alfie Brown
Josh McGill