EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
East Anglia : Regional Final : Lee Valley Athletics centre, Meridan Way, Edmonton : 16/06/15
Inter Boys
1 : 591pts : Southend High School for Boys, Essex
100m11.9s =
11.5s =
24pts
28pts
 Louis Dunmore
Spencer Owen
200m25.0s =
25.1s =
20pts
20pts
 Aaron Cottis
Dylan Ponting
300m37.8s =
40.4s =
29pts
22pts
 Sam Jones
Ross Luckman
800m2m13.3s =
2m11.7s =
19pts
20pts
 Joseph Bryan
Mitchel Cox
1500m4m18.4s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Mosope Oyelola
:
Hurdles11.6s =
10.9s =
27pts
30pts
 Scott Kingman
Sam Bennett
Relay50.2s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.68m =
0pts
22pts
 :
Dylan Ponting
Long Jump5.69m =
5.84m =
21pts
23pts
 Sam Jones
Sam Bennett
Triple Jump11.87m =
11.65m =
21pts
20pts
 Aaron Cottis
Ross Luckman
Shot11.40m =
13.53m =
20pts
27pts
 Mosope Oyelola
Spencer Owen
Discus36.52m =
35.19m =
27pts
26pts
 Louis Dunmore
Lewis Barrett
Javelin41.24m =
40.58m =
21pts
21pts
 Joseph Bryan
Mitchel Cox
Hammer48.41m =
52.47m =
29pts
31pts
 Jolaoluwa Omotosho
Alex Skinkle
2 : 571pts : The King John School, Essex
100m11.6s =
11.6s =
27pts
27pts
 Albert Wilton
Adam Liddell
200m25.3s =
24.5s =
19pts
22pts
 Jack Dresner
Bradley Hart
300m38.5s =
39.3s =
27pts
25pts
 Mason Smith
Frankie Stone
800m2m25.4s =
2m20.4s =
14pts
16pts
 Xander Styles
James Moxom
1500m4m32.0s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Callum Liasi
:
Hurdles12.1s =
11.7s =
24pts
26pts
 Theo Fadayiro
Louie Hay
Relay =
49.2s =
0pts
20pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.68m =
21pts
22pts
 Xander Styles
Frankie Stone
Long Jump5.78m =
6.02m =
22pts
25pts
 Mason Smith
Bradley Hart
Triple Jump12.84m =
12.78m =
26pts
25pts
 Theo Fadayiro
Adam Liddell
Pole Vault3.40m =
=
25pts
0pts
 Albert Wilton
:
Shot12.78m =
12.12m =
25pts
23pts
 Tyler Ruskin
Cody White
Discus31.21m =
31.69m =
22pts
23pts
 Callum Liasi
James Moxom
Javelin36.33m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Jack Dresner
:
Hammer45.86m =
=
27pts
0pts
 Joseph Belcher
:
3 : 542pts : Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School, Hertfordshire
100m11.7s =
12.0s =
26pts
23pts
 Dylan Kaposi
Fayo Timi Alabi
200m24.6s =
24.3s =
22pts
23pts
 Ben Z-Moldovan
Oliver Hocking
300m40.3s =
39.3s =
22pts
25pts
 Dominic Evans
Matthew Copley
800m2m02.8s =
2m17.6s =
25pts
17pts
 Adam Shiret
James Davis
1500m4m16.5s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Jamie Harper
:
Hurdles12.0s =
11.2s =
25pts
29pts
 Alistair Afeeva
Ade Tokuta
Relay53.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.74m =
1.65m =
24pts
21pts
 Adam Shiret
James Davis
Long Jump5.52m =
5.24m =
20pts
17pts
 Ade Tokuta
Ben Z-Moldovan
Triple Jump12.01m =
11.15m =
22pts
17pts
 Alistair Afeeva
Matthew Copley
Pole Vault3.10m =
nr =
22pts
0pts
 Dylan Kaposi
Louis Flinn
Shot11.88m =
13.57m =
22pts
27pts
 Animesh Misra
Fayo Timi Alabi
Discus33.18m =
34.64m =
24pts
25pts
 Dominic Evans
Oliver Hocking
Javelin49.41m =
=
26pts
0pts
 Michael Miller
:
4 : 538pts : The Coopers' Co & Coborn School, Essex
100m11.7s =
12.0s =
26pts
23pts
 James Turvey
Haroon Bouazza
200m25.3s =
25.7s =
19pts
18pts
 Ewan Green
Sam Baker
300m37.4s =
40.3s =
30pts
22pts
 Adam Watson
Max Prior
800m2m06.5s =
2m20.8s =
23pts
16pts
 Anthony Enye
George Hurley
1500m4m25.6s =
4m17.4s =
21pts
24pts
 Thomas Keevil
Oliver Morter
Hurdles10.6s =
12.0s =
32pts
25pts
 Mayowa Osunsami
Flynn Astbury
Relay51.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.50m =
19pts
16pts
 Max Staines
Oliver Morter
Long Jump5.32m =
5.68m =
18pts
21pts
 Haroon Bouazza
George Hurley
Triple Jump12.26m =
11.08m =
23pts
17pts
 James Turvey
Flynn Astbury
Shot13.58m =
11.26m =
27pts
20pts
 Mayowa Osunsami
Sam Baker
Discus32.68m =
25.77m =
24pts
17pts
 Ewan Green
Adam Watson
Javelin38.07m =
41.67m =
19pts
21pts
 James McDonald
Max Prior
EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
East Anglia : Regional Final : Lee Valley Athletics centre, Meridan Way, Edmonton : 16/06/15
Inter Boys
5 : 518pts : Hitchin Boys' School, Hertfordshire
100m12.0s =
12.0s =
23pts
23pts
 Ed Spindler
Joe Hall
200m24.9s =
26.4s =
21pts
16pts
 Seyram Hammond
Lee Brown
300m38.6s =
38.5s =
27pts
27pts
 George Fitter
Brent Morris
800m2m10.6s =
2m18.4s =
21pts
17pts
 Ben Wilmot
Matthew Chappenden
1500m4m35.4s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Sam Kester
:
Hurdles11.1s =
12.6s =
29pts
22pts
 Peter Keefe
Will Rodway
Relay52.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.50m =
20pts
16pts
 Matthew Chappenden
Joe Hall
Long Jump5.71m =
5.27m =
22pts
17pts
 George Fitter
Ed Spindler
Triple Jump9.50m =
11.36m =
9pts
18pts
 Seyram Hammond
Ben Wilmot
Pole Vault3.00m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Lee Brown
:
Shot10.52m =
10.13m =
17pts
16pts
 Will Rodway
Brent Morris
Discus46.04m =
27.21m =
33pts
18pts
 Peter Keefe
Ira Johal
Javelin43.70m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Matthew Waters
:
Hammer48.08m =
=
28pts
0pts
 Brandon Norman
:
6 : 512pts : Westcliff High School for Boys Academy, Essex
100m11.9s =
11.6s =
24pts
27pts
 Matthew Jed-Otoo
Micah Tsekiri
200m24.7s =
25.6s =
21pts
18pts
 Ismael Amoateng
Oliver George
300m39.0s =
40.0s =
26pts
23pts
 Oliver Johnson
Ayo Ojo
800m2m19.9s =
2m14.6s =
16pts
19pts
 Oliver Paul
George Hay
1500m4m32.7s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Jonah Boon
:
Hurdles13.0s =
12.4s =
20pts
23pts
 Rotimi Osunsami
Toni Abatan
Relay =
49.8s =
0pts
19pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.68m =
19pts
22pts
 Oliver Paul
Toni Abatan
Long Jump5.86m =
5.57m =
23pts
20pts
 Ayo Ojo
Micah Tsekiri
Triple Jump11.20m =
12.24m =
18pts
23pts
 Rotimi Osunsami
Leron Hunt-St.Rose
Shot9.83m =
11.57m =
15pts
21pts
 Ismael Amoateng
Oliver Johnson
Discus29.26m =
27.56m =
20pts
19pts
 Matthew Jed-Otoo
Adekola Posse
Javelin =
35.07m =
0pts
17pts
 :
George Hay
Hammer35.42m =
30.96m =
21pts
18pts
 Chris Rossell
Oliver George
7 : 488pts : The Campion School, Essex
100m11.7s =
12.3s =
26pts
20pts
 Michael Olaynian
Jowayne James
200m25.2s =
24.4s =
20pts
22pts
 Luca Bailey
Affam Okafor
300m38.2s =
39.7s =
28pts
24pts
 Olorunfemi Seki
Mathieu Yates
800m2m15.3s =
2m16.8s =
18pts
18pts
 Louis Parham
Daniel Stone
1500m4m33.1s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Oliver Bath
:
Hurdles11.8s =
12.5s =
26pts
22pts
 Adam Higgins
Lucas Dean
Relay54.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.65m =
0pts
21pts
 Louis Parham
Lucas Dean
Long Jump5.48m =
5.97m =
19pts
24pts
 Michael Olaynian
Affam Okafor
Triple Jump10.62m =
11.78m =
15pts
20pts
 Adam Higgins
Daniel Stone
Shot14.10m =
11.24m =
29pts
20pts
 Olorunfemi Seki
Jowayne James
Discus27.42m =
26.43m =
18pts
17pts
 Caley Gray
Mathieu Yates
Javelin32.31m =
=
15pts
0pts
 :
James Underwood
Hammer25.84m =
34.51m =
15pts
21pts
 Luca Bailey
Prince Ajudua
8 : 478pts : The FitzWimarc School, Essex
100m12.2s =
12.6s =
21pts
17pts
 James Bottley
Alfie Cassidy
200m26.0s =
25.3s =
17pts
19pts
 Liam Henderson
Ellis Scholtka
300m40.6s =
41.4s =
22pts
20pts
 Samuel Stone
Daniel Cooper
800m2m17.5s =
2m18.5s =
17pts
17pts
 Henry Shields
Jack Cave
Hurdles11.4s =
12.0s =
28pts
25pts
 Tom Hayes
Taylor Turner
Relay50.0s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
1.62m =
23pts
20pts
 Henry Shields
Samuel Jones
Long Jump5.54m =
5.43m =
20pts
19pts
 James Bottley
Taylor Turner
Triple Jump11.37m =
11.09m =
18pts
17pts
 Tom Hayes
Daniel Cooper
Shot10.83m =
10.21m =
18pts
16pts
 Lewis Short
Alfie Cassidy
Discus34.58m =
31.66m =
25pts
23pts
 Liam Henderson
Harry Seaden
Javelin37.25m =
34.11m =
18pts
16pts
 Samuel Stone
Jack Cave
Hammer38.42m =
nr =
23pts
0pts
 Lewis Murphy
Ellis Scholtka
EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
East Anglia : Regional Final : Lee Valley Athletics centre, Meridan Way, Edmonton : 16/06/15
Inter Boys
9 : 458pts : Colchester Royal Grammar School, Essex
100m12.3s =
11.8s =
20pts
25pts
 Jordan Fester
Jameel Garba
200m25.3s =
25.6s =
19pts
18pts
 Ryan Morgan
James Hoddell
300m40.2s =
40.1s =
23pts
23pts
 Oliver Dickie
Joel Rathbone
800m2m14.7s =
2m18.9s =
19pts
17pts
 Josh Downes
Finn Cousins
1500m5m03.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Matt Harrison
:
Hurdles13.7s =
14.9s =
16pts
10pts
 Tom Gallacher
Ben Bouckley
Relay =
51.8s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.50m =
9pts
16pts
 Matt Harrison
Finn Cousins
Long Jump5.26m =
5.73m =
17pts
22pts
 Josh Downes
Jameel Garba
Triple Jump12.90m =
10.88m =
26pts
16pts
 Ryan Morgan
James Hoddell
Shot12.47m =
8.91m =
24pts
12pts
 Oliver Dickie
Dan Blackman
Discus31.90m =
28.07m =
23pts
19pts
 Tom Gallacher
Sol Hyde
Javelin35.53m =
37.77m =
17pts
19pts
 Kane Baptiste
Jordan Fester
Hammer =
31.56m =
0pts
19pts
 :
Ben Bouckley
10 : 457pts : Great Baddow High School, Essex
100m11.9s =
12.3s =
24pts
20pts
 Sam Hooper
James Spencer
200m23.2s =
25.7s =
28pts
18pts
 Nathaniel Sherger
Liam Fage
300m41.5s =
42.6s =
19pts
17pts
 Makenzie Campbell-Dartford
Frankie Hart
800m2m17.0s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Matthew Nicholls
:
1500m4m49.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Owen Gibbs
:
Hurdles12.6s =
12.7s =
22pts
21pts
 Bailey Romero
Danny Radford
Relay =
52.5s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.68m =
17pts
22pts
 Matthew Nicholls
Liam Fage
Long Jump4.96m =
4.40m =
14pts
9pts
 Sam Hooper
James Spencer
Triple Jump10.04m =
10.43m =
12pts
14pts
 Makenzie Campbell-Dartford
Danny Radford
Pole Vault2.40m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Owen Gibbs
:
Shot11.04m =
11.34m =
19pts
20pts
 Harry Babbs
Frankie Hart
Discus38.48m =
32.25m =
28pts
23pts
 Bailey Romero
Connor Keating
Javelin38.29m =
30.06m =
19pts
14pts
 Nathaniel Sherger
Jake Fage
Hammer32.67m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Harrison Thomas
:
11 : 454pts : The Eastwood Academy, Essex
100m12.3s =
12.1s =
20pts
22pts
 Jamie Davis
Luke Connor
200m24.2s =
26.3s =
23pts
16pts
 Ethan Evison
Jake Lowe
300m41.3s =
40.3s =
20pts
22pts
 Kyle Coulson
Jack O'Connor
800m2m22.2s =
2m28.3s =
15pts
13pts
 Sam Kimber
Jack Gosling
1500m4m26.9s =
4m31.0s =
21pts
20pts
 Gus Withers
Rushwan Lewis
Hurdles12.2s =
13.6s =
24pts
17pts
 Kia Froud
Lewis Jeffrey
Relay52.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.71m =
21pts
23pts
 Jamie Davis
Lewis Jeffrey
Long Jump4.77m =
5.52m =
12pts
20pts
 Ethan Evison
Rushwan Lewis
Triple Jump10.96m =
9.75m =
16pts
10pts
 Kyle Coulson
Sam Kimber
Pole Vault2.80m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Max Reeve
:
Shot =
9.20m =
0pts
13pts
 :
Luke Connor
Discus26.75m =
25.88m =
18pts
17pts
 Kia Froud
Jack Gosling
Javelin =
34.84m =
0pts
17pts
 :
Jake Lowe
Hammer37.16m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Zach Littlejohn
:
12 : 394pts : Greensward Academy, Essex
100m13.2s =
12.6s =
11pts
17pts
 Harry Ricks
Chris Hastings
200m24.2s =
26.0s =
23pts
17pts
 Mason Daley
Henry Willis
300m39.3s =
44.2s =
25pts
14pts
 Nicolas Campen
Marshall Montgomery
800m2m18.8s =
2m23.0s =
17pts
15pts
 Joe Dodd
Ethan Andrews
1500m4m47.1s =
4m31.1s =
16pts
20pts
 Craig Wheeler
Elliot Capel
Hurdles15.3s =
15.7s =
8pts
6pts
 Patrick Arney
Reece Garston
Relay =
53.4s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 Harry Ricks
Reece Garston
Long Jump6.14m =
4.87m =
26pts
13pts
 Mason Daley
Henry Willis
Triple Jump11.62m =
10.55m =
20pts
14pts
 Nicolas Campen
Marshall Montgomery
Shot9.84m =
10.89m =
15pts
18pts
 Joe Dodd
Chris Hastings
Discus26.62m =
31.21m =
18pts
22pts
 Craig Wheeler
James Hammond
Javelin37.84m =
30.11m =
19pts
14pts
 Patrick Arney
Jack Stickings