EA-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
East Anglia : Regional Final : Lee Valley Athletics centre, Meridan Way, Edmonton : 12/06/15
Junior Girls
1 : 377pts : The FitzWimarc School, Essex
100m14.1s =
13.9s =
18pts
20pts
 Olivia Spittle
Jessica Welsh
200m29.8s =
30.6s =
18pts
16pts
 Scarlett Driscoll
Lily Annim
800m2m33.5s =
2m56.6s =
23pts
16pts
 Mia Chantree
Zoe Walton
1500m5m25.4s =
6m08.0s =
21pts
14pts
 Catilin Fowler
Jessica Krise
Hurdles13.3s =
15.1s =
22pts
14pts
 Holly Quinlan
Eleanor Benjimin-White
Relay58.9s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.47m =
24pts
23pts
 Mia Chantree
Jessica Krise
Long Jump4.14m =
3.76m =
16pts
13pts
 Catilin Fowler
Jessica Welsh
Shot8.77m =
6.21m =
24pts
12pts
 Mollie Reade
Eleanor Benjimin-White
Discus15.53m =
17.32m =
14pts
16pts
 Scarlett Driscoll
Lily Annim
Javelin24.70m =
12.78m =
25pts
10pts
 Abbie Jackson
Zoe Walton
2 : 362pts : William Edwards School, Essex
100m15.0s =
14.8s =
12pts
13pts
 Sophie Hutchinson
Elise Milan-Vega
200m26.8s =
29.7s =
28pts
19pts
 Ini Olajide
Miya Thomas Breen
800m2m50.6s =
2m55.0s =
18pts
16pts
 Rebecca West
Jessica Rowe
1500m5m19.7s =
5m19.2s =
22pts
22pts
 Holly Dowsett-Ward
Demi Briggs
Hurdles12.3s =
13.9s =
27pts
19pts
 Adesola Taiwo
Ellie-May Howroyd
Relay62.2s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.26m =
25pts
16pts
 Ini Olajide
Adesola Taiwo
Long Jump3.87m =
3.79m =
14pts
13pts
 Elise Milan-Vega
Demi Briggs
Shot7.67m =
6.72m =
19pts
14pts
 Sophie Hutchinson
Miya Thomas Breen
Discus17.22m =
12.27m =
16pts
9pts
 Jessica Rowe
Ellie-May Howroyd
Javelin19.54m =
11.98m =
19pts
8pts
 Megan Smith
Mia Brien
3 : 343pts : Ipswich High School, Suffolk
100m13.8s =
14.8s =
21pts
13pts
 Green Beatrice
Alexa Elliff
200m27.7s =
30.5s =
25pts
16pts
 Ella Harris
Hannah Treagust
800m2m53.6s =
2m53.2s =
17pts
17pts
 Annabelle Burgess
Flora Pitt
1500m5m44.1s =
5m40.8s =
18pts
19pts
 Morgan Evie
Maddie Hamilton
Hurdles13.8s =
15.6s =
20pts
12pts
 Regis Alexa
Florence Gardner
Relay =
63.1s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
16pts
14pts
 Ella Harris
Alexa Elliff
Long Jump3.44m =
3.80m =
9pts
13pts
 Annabelle Burgess
Flora Pitt
Shot5.99m =
5.16m =
11pts
9pts
 Regis Alexa
Florence Gardner
Discus16.17m =
18.77m =
14pts
18pts
 Green Beatrice
Hannah Treagust
Javelin21.00m =
27.08m =
21pts
28pts
 Samantha Saunders
Hardwick Jennifer
4 : 342pts : Colchester County High School for Girls, Essex
100m14.0s =
14.5s =
19pts
14pts
 Chanel Mba
Opemipo Ojuri
200m31.0s =
30.0s =
14pts
18pts
 Rachel Hoddell
Honor King
800m2m33.0s =
2m52.7s =
24pts
17pts
 Katie Rice
Georgia Tombs
1500m5m25.9s =
5m58.6s =
21pts
16pts
 Hannah Rodgers
Jasmine West
Hurdles13.6s =
15.0s =
21pts
14pts
 Kate Sheppard
Cerys Vickers
Relay62.2s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.32m =
14pts
18pts
 Kate Sheppard
Opemipo Ojuri
Long Jump4.15m =
3.74m =
17pts
12pts
 Katie Rice
Honor King
Shot7.85m =
8.37m =
20pts
22pts
 Toni Egbulef
Ammaarah Parker
Discus16.89m =
17.82m =
15pts
17pts
 Rachel Hoddell
Chanel Mba
Javelin6.85m =
16.38m =
2pts
14pts
 Jasmine West
Cerys Vickers
EA-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
East Anglia : Regional Final : Lee Valley Athletics centre, Meridan Way, Edmonton : 12/06/15
Junior Girls
5 : 341pts : Berkhamsted School, Hertfordshire
100m14.4s =
14.2s =
15pts
17pts
 Charlotte Davies
Katie Gilder
200m28.8s =
31.6s =
22pts
12pts
 Demi Tuiema
Holly Hinchliffe
800m2m42.7s =
2m48.4s =
20pts
18pts
 Emma Savage
Isabella Streule
1500m5m25.2s =
5m59.8s =
21pts
16pts
 Kitty Conroy
Pia Crowley
Hurdles13.7s =
16.7s =
20pts
8pts
 Charlotte Longbottom
Emily Mason
Relay59.6s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.29m =
19pts
17pts
 Demi Tuiema
Holly Hinchliffe
Long Jump3.80m =
3.73m =
13pts
12pts
 Charlotte Longbottom
Emily Mason
Shot5.97m =
6.50m =
11pts
13pts
 Eve Sibley
Charlotte Davies
Discus14.11m =
13.80m =
12pts
11pts
 Katie Gilder
Pia Crowley
Javelin27.32m =
19.62m =
28pts
19pts
 Emma Savage
Isla Duguid
6 : 335pts : Westcliff High School for Girls, Essex
100m14.1s =
14.6s =
18pts
14pts
 Zara Leaver
Olivia Catesby
200m27.9s =
28.1s =
25pts
24pts
 Abigail Owolabi
Kikio Oluwaniyi
800m2m52.8s =
2m57.6s =
17pts
15pts
 Tia Gardiner
Sophie Loveday
1500m5m26.3s =
5m40.0s =
21pts
19pts
 Holly Guy
Ellie Wheeler
Hurdles15.7s =
14.7s =
12pts
15pts
 Samantha Dench
Jessica Akwenuke
Relay58.4s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
nr =
18pts
0pts
 Samantha Dench
Ellie Wheeler
Long Jump4.37m =
4.05m =
21pts
16pts
 Zara Leaver
Jessica Akwenuke
Shot7.09m =
5.26m =
16pts
9pts
 Sakinah Usman Buhari
Sophie Loveday
Discus16.11m =
20.93m =
14pts
21pts
 Abigail Owolabi
Jodie Osemwegie
Javelin9.91m =
17.82m =
6pts
16pts
 Tia Gardiner
Kikio Oluwaniyi
7 : 330pts : Great Baddow High School, Essex
100m14.5s =
14.6s =
14pts
14pts
 Zoe Toussaint
Isabel Mahoney
200m30.0s =
31.2s =
18pts
14pts
 Kelly Down
Abi Oates
800m2m47.0s =
3m00.9s =
19pts
14pts
 Sinead Murphy
Abbie Burrows
1500m5m55.8s =
5m23.5s =
16pts
22pts
 Regan Boyle
Evie Smith
Hurdles13.0s =
13.2s =
24pts
23pts
 Jasmyn White
Badriya Cabdalla
Relay =
59.9s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.38m =
21pts
20pts
 Sinead Murphy
Badriya Cabdalla
Long Jumpnr =
4.06m =
0pts
16pts
 Jasmyn White
Isabel Mahoney
Shot5.89m =
6.10m =
11pts
12pts
 Matilda Cant
Abi Oates
Discus13.05m =
16.72m =
10pts
15pts
 Zoe Toussaint
Natasha Winter
Javelin17.12m =
17.38m =
15pts
16pts
 Regan Boyle
Abbie Burrows
8 : 318pts : Bancrofts School, Essex
100m13.9s =
15.4s =
20pts
10pts
 Victoria Morgan - Couch
Nathanie Thomas
200m30.7s =
30.9s =
15pts
15pts
 Praise Olawanle
Nicole Stimpson
800m2m38.3s =
2m44.4s =
22pts
20pts
 Harriet Wood
Alex Seddon-Guist
1500m5m35.7s =
5m50.6s =
20pts
17pts
 Charlotte Grant
Sara El Khamlichi
Hurdles15.9s =
16.7s =
11pts
8pts
 Thamika Thevarajah
Leah Velleman
Relay60.2s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
16pts
16pts
 Charlotte Grant
Nathanie Thomas
Long Jump3.69m =
3.76m =
12pts
13pts
 Victoria Morgan - Couch
Emilia Nygaard Parsons
Shot8.44m =
6.26m =
23pts
12pts
 Praise Olawanle
Nicole Stimpson
Discus14.68m =
11.88m =
12pts
9pts
 Harriet Wood
Sara El Khamlichi
Javelin20.09m =
14.43m =
19pts
12pts
 Claudia Joarder
Alex Seddon-Guist
EA-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
East Anglia : Regional Final : Lee Valley Athletics centre, Meridan Way, Edmonton : 12/06/15
Junior Girls
9 : 298pts : Norwich School, Norfolk
100m14.1s =
14.6s =
18pts
14pts
 Georgina Cook
Madelyn Peachment
200m28.5s =
28.3s =
23pts
23pts
 Annabel Pounder
Amelia Barclay
800m2m59.2s =
2m58.7s =
15pts
15pts
 Anna Brook
Evelyn Witte
1500m5m55.0s =
5m54.3s =
16pts
16pts
 Heather Tasker
Ella Bartram
Hurdles15.8s =
17.6s =
11pts
5pts
 Katia Colligon
Nadia Sharpe
Relay62.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.26m =
17pts
16pts
 Nadia Sharpe
Evelyn Witte
Long Jump4.32m =
3.97m =
20pts
15pts
 Annabel Pounder
Madelyn Peachment
Shot6.61m =
6.13m =
14pts
12pts
 Amelia Barclay
Heather Tasker
Discus12.15m =
13.44m =
9pts
11pts
 Rosie Valentine
Rosie Osborne
Javelin12.29m =
10.93m =
9pts
7pts
 Anna Brook
Katia Colligon