EA-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
East Anglia : Regional Final : Lee Valley Athletics centre, Meridan Way, Edmonton : 12/06/15
Junior Boys
1 : 446pts : King Edward VI Grammar School, Chelmsford, Essex
100m12.2s =
12.7s =
28pts
23pts
 Daniel Famakin
Rory Cowper
200m27.5s =
27.3s =
18pts
19pts
 Christian Santos
Roshan Thomas
300m41.1s =
42.5s =
24pts
21pts
 Anthony George
Charlie Abbott
800m2m30.5s =
2m31.2s =
17pts
16pts
 James Wright
Kaushik Rajesh
1500m4m51.9s =
5m21.9s =
21pts
13pts
 Zach Bridgeland
Amaan Merchant
Hurdles13.5s =
14.0s =
22pts
19pts
 Kieran Bennett
Joseph Eames
Relay55.9s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.38m =
16pts
16pts
 Daniel Famakin
Charlie Abbott
Long Jump4.63m =
4.24m =
18pts
14pts
 Zahir Shah
James Wright
Triple Jump10.78m =
9.28m =
22pts
15pts
 Anthony George
Kieran Bennett
Shot8.87m =
7.75m =
15pts
12pts
 Christian Santos
Roshan Thomas
Discus20.41m =
20.04m =
14pts
14pts
 Finn Thompson
Joseph Eames
Javelin26.70m =
22.22m =
19pts
15pts
 Rory Cowper
Kaushik Rajesh
2 : 444pts : William Edwards School, Essex
100m12.5s =
13.8s =
25pts
13pts
 Henry Michael Ihunde
Harbir Kalsi
200m27.4s =
29.2s =
19pts
14pts
 Jevon Sam
Iyiola Adebayo
300m42.0s =
39.7s =
22pts
27pts
 Jack Walker
Theo Adesina
800m2m58.5s =
2m35.9s =
7pts
15pts
 Ethan Neale-Buckley
Drey Mensah
1500m5m10.9s =
5m16.4s =
16pts
14pts
 Lewis Brougham
Joe Waters
Hurdles12.3s =
14.6s =
28pts
16pts
 Daniel Knight
Thomas Duffy
Relay =
57.2s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.74m =
18pts
29pts
 Henry Michael Ihunde
Theo Adesina
Long Jump4.65m =
4.50m =
18pts
17pts
 Jevon Sam
Iyiola Adebayo
Triple Jump8.22m =
9.71m =
9pts
17pts
 Joe Waters
Thomas Duffy
Shot9.60m =
11.75m =
18pts
25pts
 Tomiwa Adedayo
Harbir Kalsi
Discus28.26m =
17.31m =
22pts
11pts
 Daniel Knight
Jack Walker
Javelin24.08m =
20.17m =
17pts
13pts
 Ethan Neale-Buckley
Hayden Squelch
3 : 442pts : St Thomas More High School, Essex
100m13.0s =
12.7s =
20pts
23pts
 Chris Kaiyo
Michael Okafor
200m26.7s =
27.6s =
20pts
18pts
 Jaden Mensah
Ted Turnham
300m40.2s =
42.2s =
26pts
22pts
 Herbert Zumbika
Teejay Chiororo
800m2m21.2s =
2m27.9s =
19pts
18pts
 Seagun Shodunke
Pratham Shetty
1500m4m55.1s =
4m58.5s =
20pts
19pts
 Joseph Trim
Sam Wheatley
Hurdles13.2s =
14.5s =
23pts
17pts
 Joseph Agbonza
Afam Ijeh
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.29m =
16pts
13pts
 Michael Okafor
Joseph Agbonza
Long Jump4.68m =
4.13m =
18pts
13pts
 Chris Kaiyo
Ted Turnham
Triple Jump11.21m =
10.66m =
25pts
22pts
 Seagun Shodunke
Jaden Mensah
Shot9.67m =
8.12m =
18pts
13pts
 Herbert Zumbika
Pratham Shetty
Discus21.23m =
21.64m =
15pts
16pts
 Joseph Trim
Panashe Masina
Javelin22.50m =
20.77m =
15pts
13pts
 Bob Mutubuki
Teejay Chiororo
4 : 425pts : Woodlands School, Essex
100m13.6s =
12.6s =
14pts
24pts
 Mitchel Martin
Richard Olaniyan
200m28.2s =
26.7s =
17pts
20pts
 Bazit Adeleye
Kai Filbert
300m44.3s =
41.7s =
18pts
23pts
 Kuhle Nobanya
Clement Williams
800m2m25.2s =
2m26.2s =
18pts
18pts
 Paakofi Essuman
Kieron Day
1500m5m19.2s =
5m15.6s =
14pts
15pts
 Connor Butler Brown
Louis Young
Hurdles14.1s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Jordan Blackburn
:
Relay56.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.41m =
13pts
17pts
 Jordan Blackburn
Luke Ottley
Long Jump4.74m =
4.45m =
19pts
16pts
 Paakofi Essuman
Kai Filbert
Triple Jump8.55m =
10.63m =
11pts
22pts
 Connor Butler Brown
Clement Williams
Shot7.42m =
9.15m =
11pts
16pts
 Bazit Adeleye
Kieron Day
Discus19.76m =
20.50m =
14pts
15pts
 Kuhle Nobanya
Richard Olaniyan
Javelin27.90m =
27.93m =
20pts
20pts
 Charlie Hutchinson
Tommy Rush
Hammer24.41m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Kurtlan Eplett
:
EA-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
East Anglia : Regional Final : Lee Valley Athletics centre, Meridan Way, Edmonton : 12/06/15
Junior Boys
4 : 425pts : The Eastwood Academy, Essex
100m13.5s =
13.7s =
15pts
13pts
 Brandon Ndokay-Makuebo
Taylor Endell
200m27.7s =
27.8s =
18pts
18pts
 Ben Sargent
Oswald Wiafe
300m41.3s =
44.9s =
23pts
17pts
 Ozzie Legg
Billy Ransome
800m2m29.1s =
2m24.4s =
17pts
18pts
 George Barson
Charlie-George Purdy
1500m4m55.6s =
4m55.2s =
20pts
20pts
 Harry Sampson
Samuel Brogan
Hurdles13.9s =
13.5s =
20pts
22pts
 Ben Arnold
William Bose
Relay57.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.32m =
16pts
14pts
 George Barson
William Bose
Long Jump4.33m =
4.41m =
15pts
16pts
 Harry Sampson
Ozzie Legg
Triple Jump8.88m =
9.63m =
13pts
17pts
 Billy Ransome
Samuel Brogan
Shot9.14m =
7.97m =
16pts
12pts
 Ewan Larkin-Smith
Taylor Endell
Discus24.62m =
20.97m =
19pts
15pts
 Brandon Ndokay-Makuebo
Charlie-George Purdy
Javelin25.28m =
27.94m =
18pts
20pts
 Ben Sargent
Lachlan Doyle
6 : 418pts : Verulam School, Hertfordshire
100m13.5s =
13.7s =
15pts
13pts
 Conor Blight
Isaac Nathan
200m25.9s =
27.1s =
23pts
19pts
 Ruhk Gupta
Ethan McGrory
300m43.8s =
43.5s =
19pts
20pts
 Dylan Simms
Harvey Smith
800m2m34.0s =
2m31.7s =
16pts
16pts
 Tom Hughes
Nathan Hossen
1500m5m14.0s =
5m12.7s =
15pts
15pts
 Aaron Peter
Stefan Martin
Hurdles14.3s =
14.8s =
18pts
15pts
 Matthew Stevens
Reece Sandiford
Relay57.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.38m =
17pts
16pts
 Tom Carmichael
Nathan Hossen
Long Jump4.71m =
4.60m =
19pts
18pts
 Dylan Simms
Ethan McGrory
Triple Jump9.87m =
10.16m =
18pts
19pts
 Reece Sandiford
Matthew Stevens
Shot9.57m =
7.27m =
18pts
10pts
 Ruhk Gupta
Conor Blight
Discus25.48m =
22.76m =
19pts
17pts
 Harvey Smith
Isaac Nathan
Javelin26.33m =
18.20m =
19pts
11pts
 Daniel Banajee
Tom Hughes
7 : 409pts : Emerson Park Academy, Essex
100m12.6s =
13.6s =
24pts
14pts
 Bailey Finlayson
Joshua Lipyeat
200m24.3s =
27.9s =
28pts
17pts
 Jarzinho Morris
Matthew Collings-Edwards
300m42.9s =
43.6s =
21pts
20pts
 Rajan Sandhu
Charlie Rozee
800m2m19.1s =
2m32.2s =
20pts
16pts
 Jesse Tymon
Matthew Bowles
1500m5m14.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Alfie McGarry
:
Hurdles16.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Keiran Sampaney
:
Relay =
53.2s =
0pts
19pts
 
High Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Bailey Finlayson
Matthew Bowles
Long Jump5.38m =
4.55m =
25pts
17pts
 Jarzinho Morris
Joshua Lipyeat
Triple Jump11.08m =
9.42m =
24pts
16pts
 Jesse Tymon
Kwame Aidoo
Shot8.04m =
6.96m =
13pts
9pts
 Callum O'Keefe
Alfie McGarry
Discus21.28m =
24.13m =
15pts
18pts
 Matthew Collings-Edwards
Charlie Rozee
Javelin22.41m =
23.55m =
15pts
16pts
 Keiran Sampaney
Joseph Smith
Hammer30.86m =
22.55m =
23pts
15pts
 Theo Legrand
Rajan Sandhu
8 : 393pts : Farlingaye High School, Suffolk
100m12.3s =
13.4s =
27pts
16pts
 Josh Smedley
Matthew Sheridan
200m25.7s =
28.4s =
24pts
16pts
 Isaac Feavearyear
Seb Mobee
300m42.5s =
46.8s =
21pts
14pts
 Liam Gibbs
Dylan Hassan
800m2m23.9s =
2m35.5s =
19pts
15pts
 Tom Harrington
Teddy Baker
1500m4m54.1s =
5m26.3s =
20pts
12pts
 George Fricker
Connor Slater
Hurdles13.6s =
15.5s =
21pts
12pts
 Teddy N'Tuli
Tom Shallish
Relay55.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.38m =
13pts
16pts
 George Fricker
Seb Mobee
Long Jump5.07m =
4.57m =
22pts
17pts
 Isaac Feavearyear
Dylan Hassan
Triple Jump9.40m =
9.42m =
16pts
16pts
 Luke Jelinski
Charlie Crossley
Shot9.42m =
8.00m =
17pts
13pts
 Josh Smedley
Liam Gibbs
Discus18.95m =
16.84m =
13pts
11pts
 Teddy N'Tuli
Teddy Baker
Javelinnr =
14.35m =
0pts
7pts
 Jude Machan
Tom Shallish
EA-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
East Anglia : Regional Final : Lee Valley Athletics centre, Meridan Way, Edmonton : 12/06/15
Junior Boys
9 : 389pts : The Boswells School, Essex
100m13.4s =
13.4s =
16pts
16pts
 Jay Stimpson
Ethan Ellis
200m26.2s =
30.0s =
22pts
12pts
 Finley Hall
Dan Veroft
300m43.2s =
49.8s =
20pts
10pts
 Connor Reeve
Max Norton-Steele
800m2m31.6s =
2m21.1s =
16pts
19pts
 Liam O'Donnell
Luke Mundorfer
1500m5m05.2s =
5m11.8s =
17pts
16pts
 Jack Baker
Harry Crocker
Hurdles13.6s =
12.2s =
21pts
28pts
 Oliver Jarvis
Luke Wojcik
Relay55.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.35m =
0pts
15pts
 Jack Baker
Max Norton-Steele
Long Jump4.16m =
4.96m =
13pts
21pts
 Connor Reeve
Finley Hall
Triple Jump7.93m =
10.10m =
7pts
19pts
 Oliver Jarvis
Luke Mundorfer
Shot9.55m =
8.74m =
18pts
15pts
 Luke Wojcik
Dan Veroft
Discus24.22m =
18.20m =
18pts
12pts
 William Banfield
Ethan Ellis
Javelin18.14m =
19.53m =
11pts
12pts
 Joel Barker
Harry Crocker
10 : 386pts : Wymondham College, Norfolk
100m12.9s =
14.5s =
21pts
9pts
 David Odemeru
William Wright
200m26.4s =
26.6s =
21pts
21pts
 Alex Onyemenam
Troy Anozia
300m43.4s =
43.9s =
20pts
19pts
 Ryan Taafe Fowle
Ben Kimbugwe
800m2m36.9s =
2m35.2s =
15pts
15pts
 Tom Barlow
Matteo Fogg
1500m5m10.0s =
5m20.4s =
16pts
13pts
 James Atkin
George O'Shea
Hurdles12.5s =
13.7s =
27pts
21pts
 Sam Nanka Bruce
Aaron Dubois
Relay58.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.38m =
17pts
16pts
 Alex Onyemenam
Sam Nanka Bruce
Long Jump3.97m =
4.39m =
11pts
15pts
 Aaron Dubois
James Atkin
Triple Jump8.19m =
8.14m =
9pts
9pts
 Ryan Taafe Fowle
Tom Barlow
Shot8.00m =
7.84m =
13pts
12pts
 Troy Anozia
Ben Kimbugwe
Discus22.33m =
17.10m =
16pts
11pts
 Alex Campbell
William Wright
Javelin27.58m =
14.53m =
20pts
7pts
 Stuart Partridge
Matteo Fogg