EA-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
East Anglia : Regional Final : Lee Valley Athletics centre, Meridan Way, Edmonton : 12/06/15
Inter Girls
1 : 394pts : Norwich School, Norfolk
100m13.2s =
13.6s =
24pts
20pts
 Sophie Bishop
Emily Rash
200m29.7s =
30.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Carlotta De le Noy
Eve Hing
300m47.7s =
51.4s =
17pts
12pts
 Isabelle Barclay
Abbie Ingham
800m2m25.4s =
2m41.6s =
25pts
17pts
 Phoebe Crane
Eliza Barclay
Hurdles15.9s =
15.0s =
12pts
15pts
 Hannah Shippam
India Bussey
Relay55.9s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.41m =
15pts
18pts
 Carlotta De le Noy
India Bussey
Long Jump4.68m =
4.65m =
20pts
20pts
 Sarah Costello
Eve Hing
Triple Jump10.81m =
=
30pts
0pts
 Sophie Bishop
:
Shot9.24m =
7.96m =
24pts
18pts
 Abbie Ingham
Isabelle Barclay
Discus22.73m =
20.67m =
19pts
16pts
 Lauren Rowe
Phoebe Crane
Javelin25.32m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Eliza Barclay
:
2 : 365pts : New Hall School, Essex
100m13.3s =
14.5s =
23pts
11pts
 India Armstrong
Elspeth Brennan
200m27.9s =
29.0s =
21pts
17pts
 Jennifer Nwanemough
Anastasia Clarke
300m43.6s =
47.5s =
25pts
18pts
 Alexandra Clarke
Tara Durkan
800m2m51.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Olivia Scott
:
1500m5m52.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Mia Hirons
:
Hurdles13.1s =
15.4s =
21pts
13pts
 Jessica Whiley
Claudia Topel
Relay59.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.32m =
16pts
15pts
 Jessica Whiley
Claudia Topel
Long Jump4.46m =
4.39m =
18pts
17pts
 India Armstrong
Olivia Scott
Triple Jump10.09m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Jennifer Nwanemough
:
Shot11.10m =
7.58m =
34pts
16pts
 Ekene Solodu
Alexandra Clarke
Discus18.57m =
16.20m =
14pts
11pts
 Elspeth Brennan
Anastasia Clarke
Javelin17.54m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Alice McLeish
:
3 : 335pts : Robert Clack School, Essex
100m13.3s =
14.0s =
23pts
16pts
 Adeysola Boboye
Aminat Durowoju
200m29.8s =
29.4s =
14pts
16pts
 Jehovahtimilehin Peter
Loretta Omoruanzoje
300m49.4s =
48.2s =
15pts
17pts
 Era Ceka
Jemima Vungbo
800m2m45.0s =
2m54.6s =
15pts
11pts
 Ellie Winston
Maria Baiioud
Hurdles15.8s =
16.9s =
12pts
8pts
 Tricia Osazuwa
Jasmine Richards
Relay57.2s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.29m =
19pts
14pts
 Adeysola Boboye
Jasmine Richards
Long Jump3.95m =
4.12m =
13pts
14pts
 Era Ceka
Jemima Vungbo
Shot8.69m =
7.70m =
21pts
17pts
 Chioma Oleh
Loretta Omoruanzoje
Discus19.28m =
17.95m =
15pts
13pts
 Jehovahtimilehin Peter
Aminat Durowoju
Javelin26.80m =
22.31m =
24pts
20pts
 Lilly Saunders
Tricia Osazuwa
4 : 327pts : Royal Hospital School, Suffolk
100m14.6s =
15.6s =
11pts
6pts
 Catherine Bennett
Jorgyella Thorpe
200m29.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Charlotte Hoskyns
:
300m46.4s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Libby Parker
:
800m2m48.0s =
2m57.5s =
14pts
10pts
 Victoria Williams
Alice Cox
1500m6m10.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Serena Brown
:
Hurdles12.6s =
13.7s =
24pts
19pts
 Isabella Keeley
Matilda Arulampalam
Relay60.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.38m =
18pts
17pts
 Matilda Arulampalam
Charlotte Hoskyns
Long Jump4.27m =
4.02m =
16pts
13pts
 Isabella Keeley
Alice Cox
Triple Jump9.09m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Serena Brown
:
Shot10.50m =
6.98m =
31pts
13pts
 Jorgyella Thorpe
Holly Folkard-Smith
Discus17.36m =
14.22m =
12pts
8pts
 Catherine Bennett
Victoria Williams
Javelin26.53m =
21.15m =
24pts
18pts
 Paula Johns
Georgina Nicholls
EA-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
East Anglia : Regional Final : Lee Valley Athletics centre, Meridan Way, Edmonton : 12/06/15
Inter Girls
5 : 321pts : Emerson Park Academy, Essex
100m13.7s =
14.5s =
19pts
11pts
 Samantha Saunders
Catherine Nzirawa
200m27.5s =
29.4s =
22pts
16pts
 Kamila Kasimu
Grace Woolley
300m45.7s =
49.1s =
21pts
15pts
 Shanice Taylor-Newsam
Taylah Lee
1500m6m38.4s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Isabel Taylor
:
Hurdles15.9s =
15.9s =
12pts
12pts
 Hollie King
Olivia O'Connell
Relay58.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.35m =
13pts
16pts
 Leah Floyd
Taylah Lee
Long Jump4.05m =
4.31m =
14pts
16pts
 Hollie King
Samantha Saunders
Triple Jump8.90m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Shanice Taylor-Newsam
:
Shot9.08m =
6.09m =
23pts
8pts
 Juste Kavaliskaite
Catherine Nzirawa
Discus16.56m =
14.65m =
11pts
8pts
 Molly Lamb
Olivia O'Connell
Javelin24.30m =
27.59m =
22pts
25pts
 Isabel Taylor
Grace Woolley
6 : 315pts : Farlingaye High School, Suffolk
100m14.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Saskia Wright
:
300m47.2s =
49.6s =
18pts
14pts
 :
:
800m2m37.4s =
2m45.4s =
19pts
15pts
 :
:
1500m5m23.1s =
5m35.7s =
18pts
16pts
 :
:
Hurdles14.5s =
15.7s =
16pts
12pts
 :
:
Relay60.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.35m =
0pts
16pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.23m =
4.24m =
15pts
15pts
 :
:
Triple Jump10.09m =
=
22pts
0pts
 :
:
Shot7.36m =
7.36m =
15pts
15pts
 :
Saskia Wright
Discus17.09m =
=
12pts
0pts
 :
:
Javelin19.93m =
33.46m =
16pts
31pts
 :
:
7 : 300pts : Bury St Edmunds County Upper School, Suffolk
100m13.6s =
14.3s =
20pts
13pts
 Meg Bartholomew
Jasmine Tebbit
200m31.5s =
30.3s =
9pts
13pts
 Ruby Doherty
Fran Parslow
300m52.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Amy Davies
:
800m3m08.5s =
2m45.9s =
7pts
15pts
 Lucy Atkins
Hannah Harrison
Hurdles13.5s =
15.0s =
20pts
15pts
 Katrina Kemp
Sarah Lockyear
Relay60.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Katrina Kemp
:
Long Jump4.36m =
4.10m =
17pts
14pts
 Jasmine Tebbit
Zara Brooks
Triple Jump7.19m =
9.12m =
0pts
16pts
 Lucy Atkins
Sarah Lockyear
Shot7.42m =
6.93m =
15pts
13pts
 Hannah Harrison
Rebecca Steven
Discus18.35m =
18.52m =
13pts
14pts
 Amy Davies
Fran Parslow
Javelin32.73m =
16.10m =
30pts
11pts
 Meg Bartholomew
Susanna Brawn